2013 Tour de Greenwich

Greenwich, CT

Sept. 15, 2013

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH        TIME

    1       Ben Wolfe, 24, old Lyme, CT                 48:52   24.56    48:52
    1       Ben Wolfe, 24, old Lyme, CT                 48:52   24.56    48:52
    2    1  Joe Bitetto, 53, Stamford, CT               49:09   24.42    52:09
    3    1  Lucas Fortini, 23, Fairfield, CT            49:24   24.30    49:24
    4    1  Tarquin Katis, 43, Stamford, CT             49:24   24.29    49:24
    5    2  Max Lippolis, 45, Pound Ridge, NY           49:25   24.29    49:25
    6    1  Thomas Cromel, 36, oSsining, NY             49:25   24.29    49:25
    7    3  Stephen Badger, 43, Roxbury, CT             49:25   24.29    49:25
    8    1  Brian Suto, 17, Oxford, CT                  49:26   24.28    49:26
    9    4  John Morales, 46, Norwalk, CT               49:26   24.28    49:26
   10    5  Guy Zerega, 46, Wakefield, RI               49:26   24.28    49:26
   11    2  Douglas Crank, 56, Norwalk, CT              49:26   24.28    49:26
   12    2  Juan Diaz, 22, Stamford, CT                 49:26   24.28    49:26
   13    3  Timothy Denis, 24, Greenwich, CT            49:27   24.27    49:27
   14    6  John Interlandi, 49, Newington, CT          49:27   24.27    49:27
   15    7  Mike Hyman, 41, Norwalk, CT                 49:27   24.27    49:27
   16    3  Alvaro Betaneur, 53, White Plains, CT       49:27   24.27    49:27
   17    4  Pascal Sauvayre, 53, mamaroneck, NY         49:28   24.27    49:28
   18    5  guy poirier, 51, Wilton, CT                 49:28   24.26    49:28
   19    4  Michael Starpoli, 26, Westport, CT          49:28   24.26    49:28
   20    6  Vassos Kyprianou, 50, Sandy Hook, CT        49:29   24.25    49:29
   21    5  Daniel Caridi, 25, Stamford, CT             49:30   24.25    49:30
   22    7  David Raymond, 54, Fairfield, CT            49:30   24.25    49:30
   23    8  Matt Armstrong, 48, Cos Cob, CT             49:31   24.24    49:31
   24    9  Christian Schultheiss, 46, Chappaqua, NY    49:31   24.24    49:31
   25    2  Ben Quinn, 30, Greenwich, CT                49:32   24.23    49:32
   26   10  Jonathan Baxendale, 40, Greenwich, CT       49:32   24.23    49:32
   27    6  Aidan Charles, 29, Middletown, CT           49:33   24.22    49:33
   28   11  Robert Reilly, 47, Stamford, CT             49:33   24.22    49:33
   29    3  Vincent Lore, 35, Bethel, CT                49:34   24.22    49:34
   30   12  Andrew Gillis, 47, Greenwich, CT            49:34   24.21    49:34
   31   13  Gregory Tembeck, 41, Purchase, NY           49:34   24.21    49:34
   32   14  Dan Fox, 47, Wilton, CT                     49:35   24.21    49:35
   33   15  John McFarland, 49, Newtown, CT             49:35   24.20    49:35
   34    7  lucas gubinski, 25, Fairfield, CT           50:44   23.66    53:44
   35    4  Chris Budden, 36, Port Chester, NY          52:10   23.00    52:10
   36    8  Colin Keaveney, 22, Rye, NY                 52:11   23.00    52:11
   37    8  Sebaj Adele, 56, Jersey city, NJ            52:12   22.99    52:12
   38   16  Peter Moley, 46                             52:13   22.99    52:13
   39   17  Robert cummings, 47, thornwood, NY          52:14   22.97    52:14
   40    9  Scott Powell, 51, Chappaqua, NY             52:15   22.97    52:15
   41   18  Dominic Stobart, 41, Pelham, NY             52:17   22.96    52:17
   42   19  Ramon Agudelo, 46, White Plains, NY         53:44   22.33    53:44
   43   20  Andy Williams, 41, Pelham Manor, NY         53:44   22.33    53:44
   44   21  Chris Pollack, 43, Greenwich, CT            53:45   22.33    53:45
   45   22  Carlos A Quintero, 49, Wappingers falls, NY 53:45   22.33    53:45
   46   10  Robert Dahl, 57, Chappaqua, NY              53:45   22.33    53:45
   47    5  Toiju Matsuka, 33, Purchase, NY             53:46   22.32    53:46
   48   11  David Meister, 50, Rye, NY                  53:46   22.32    53:46
   49    6  Gerret Van Duyne, 35, New York, NY          53:46   22.32    53:46
   50   23  phil riggio, 43, darien, CT                 53:46   22.32    53:46
   51   24  Jeremy Fand, 47, New Rochelle, NY           53:46   22.32    53:46
   52   25  John Costello, 43, Stamford, CT             53:47   22.32    53:47
   53   26  Michael Demis, 46, Chappaqua, CT            54:12   22.15    54:12
   54   27  Efrain Molina, 41                           54:26   22.05    57:26
   55   28  owen west, 43, Old Greenwich, CT            54:36   21.98    54:36
   56   12  David Bailey, 54, Norwalk, CT               55:25   21.66    55:25
   57   29  Armand Daccache, 43, Newtown, CT            55:28   21.64    55:28
   58   13  Bill White, 55, Kent, CT                    55:48   21.51    58:48
   59   30  Steven Antico, 48, White Plains, NY         55:49   21.50    58:49
   60   31  jorge hayler, 40, Greenwich, CT             55:49   21.50    55:49
   61   32  Eriz Bernstein, 47, New York, NY            55:49   21.50    55:49
   62   33  Daniel Smick, 45, New Canaan, CT            55:50   21.49    55:50
   63   34  Ryan Atkinson, 40, Old Greenwich, CT        56:50   21.12    59:50
   64   35  Stephan Hedbabny, 45, Cos Cob, CT           56:50   21.12    59:50
   65   36  brian sweeney, 44, Stamford, CT             56:50   21.12    59:50
   66   37  Richard Brusselback, 41, Upper Saddle Rive, NJ
                                                          56:51   21.11    59:51
   67   38  Brian Shipman, 44, Greenwich, CT            56:51   21.11    59:51
   68    1  Michael Patterson, 71, New York, NY         56:51   21.11    59:51
   69   39  Jonathan Ellner, 43, Old Greenwich, CT      56:51   21.11    59:51
   70   40  David Levine, 46                            56:52   21.11    59:52
   71   41  David Posner, 44, Greenwich, CT             56:52   21.11    59:52
   72   42  Scott McKenna, 46, Farmington, CT           56:53   21.10    59:53
   73    9  Michael Marston, 28, Fairfield, CT          56:54   21.09    59:54
   74   14  Frank Owens, 55, Larchmont, NY              56:55   21.09    59:55
   75   43  Dan Valentine, 48, Norwalk, CT              56:55   21.08    59:55
   76    7  David Lehman, 36, Old Greenwich, CT         56:56   21.08    59:56
   77   15  Steven Suto, 54, Oxford, CT                 56:58   21.07    56:58
   78   44  Keith Sherling, 40, Ridgefield, CT          56:58   21.07    56:58
   79   16  Greg Mason, 51, darien, CT                  57:00   21.06  1:00:00
   80   45  Stephen Galowitz, 49, Armonk, NY            57:00   21.06  1:00:00
   81   46  Bruce Semer, 46, Greenwich, CT              57:00   21.06  1:00:00
   82   17  David Stauffer, 59, Darien, VA              57:00   21.05  1:00:00
   83   47  Jude Doneto, 40, Greenwich, CT              57:01   21.05  1:09:01
   84   48  Wayne Zimmerman, 49, Weston, CT             57:02   21.05  1:00:02
   85   49  Patrick West, 41, mamaroneck, NY            57:04   21.03  1:00:04
   86   18  Alex Alimanestianu, 54, Larchmont, NY       57:04   21.03  1:00:04
   87   50  Stewart Pomeroy, 46, Wilton, CT             57:07   21.02    57:07
   88   51  Marek Schnee, 43, Cortlandt Manor, NY       57:07   21.01    57:07
   89   52  Daniel Sohng, 42, Cortlandt Manor, NY       57:07   21.01    57:07
   90   53  Ed Ensign, 48, Harrison, NY                 57:27   20.89    57:27
   91   19  Lee Spiegel, 50, Chappaqua, NY              57:28   20.88    57:28
   92   54  Cristian Lazo, 43                           57:40   20.81  1:06:40
   93   55  Giora Payes, 43, Scarsdale, NY              57:48   20.76    57:48
    1       Elizabeth Pratt, 35*, Bronxville, NY        57:54   20.73  1:03:54
   94   20  john bundy, 52, Jersey city, NJ             57:59   20.70  1:00:59
   95    1  Michael O'Malley, 60, Southport, CT         58:23   20.56    58:23
   96    8  Juan Henriquez, 34, haverstraw, NY          58:27   20.53  1:01:27
   97   21  Adam Finkelstein, 52, Greenwich, CT         58:27   20.53  1:01:27
   98   56  Julian Ybarra, 47, Greenwich, CT            58:28   20.53  1:01:28
   99    2  Gary Steinel, 60, White Plains, NY          58:28   20.53  1:01:28
  100   22  Mike Tiedy, 50, Old Greenwich, CT           58:29   20.52  1:01:29
  101   23  brad sry, 51, White Plains, NY              58:29   20.52  1:01:29
  102    9  Phil Denema, 32, Stamford, CT               58:35   20.49  1:01:35
    2    1  Monica Roberto, 43*, Newtown, CT            58:38   20.47  1:04:38
  103   57  Bruce Turner, 48, Norwalk, CT               58:47   20.42    58:47
  104   24  Andrew Berger, 50, White Plains, NY         58:47   20.41    58:47
  105   25  Jason Colety, 53, White Plains, NY          58:49   20.41    58:49
  106   58  Roy Irwin, 43, Greenwich, CT                58:52   20.39  1:01:52
  107   10  Ashley Honey, 34, Greenwich, CT             58:58   20.35    58:58
  108   59  Aryeh Sy, 43, Bedford, NY                   58:59   20.35    58:59
  109   10  Stephen Lebedevitch, 29, Fairfield, CT      59:02   20.33  1:02:02
  110    3  Dan Clark, 60, Stamford, CT                 59:03   20.33  1:02:03
  111   11  Jonathan Flug, 31                           59:14   20.26  1:08:14
    3    1  Darcy Ramsey, 50*, Greenwich, CT            59:41   20.11  1:05:41
    4    1  Madeleine Marecki, 28*, Pleasantville, CT   59:42   20.11  1:05:42
  112   60  Miguel Barbosa, 45, Riverside, CT           59:44   20.09  1:08:44
    5    1  Cari Hills, 37*, New Canaan, CT             59:46   20.08  1:05:46
    6    2  alexa gubinski, 25*, Fairfield, CT          59:46   20.08  1:05:46
  113   26  Turgut Balikci, 59, Greenwich, CT           59:54   20.03    59:54
  114   61  Mike Gregoire, 47, Greenwich, CT            59:55   20.03  1:08:55
  115   62  Robert Fauber, 42, Pelham, NY               59:58   20.01    59:58
  116   11  Nicholas Sykes, 22, New York, NY            59:58   20.01    59:58
  117   12  Jason Mendez, 34, Stamford, CT              59:59   20.01    59:59
  118   13  Moises Castro, 32, Yonkers, NY            1:00:00   20.00  1:09:00
  119    2  Jonathan Guiza, 15, Fairfield, CT         1:00:06   19.97  1:00:06
  120    2  Andrew Weiland, 70                        1:00:48   19.74  1:09:48
  121   12  David Kochi, 28, Greenwich, CT            1:00:48   19.74  1:00:48
  122   27  Gary Quinlan, 51, Branford, CT            1:00:51   19.72  1:00:51
  123   28  kenneth hylwa, 58, meriden, CT            1:00:54   19.71  1:03:54
  124   63  Eric Opdyke, 41, Norwalk, CT              1:00:54   19.71  1:03:54
  125   29  Klas Holw, 55, Old Greenwich, CT          1:00:55   19.70  1:03:55
  126   64  Frank Maffei, 48, Danville, PA            1:00:56   19.70  1:03:56
  127   65  Adam Ross, 44, Cos Cob, CT                1:00:56   19.70  1:03:56
  128   30  Paul Sternglass, 51, Brooklyn, NY         1:00:57   19.69  1:03:57
  129   31  Juan Parra, 50, Cos Cob, CT               1:00:58   19.69  1:03:58
  130   14  Julian Grijns, 38, Westport, CT           1:01:18   19.58  1:10:18
  131   66  William Miller, 42, Port Chester, NY      1:01:22   19.56  1:01:22
  132   67  Mark Walker, 40                           1:01:26   19.54  1:01:26
  133   68  Jason Jeffries, 42, Pelham, NY            1:01:36   19.49  1:04:36
  134    4  victor gubinski, 60, Fairfield, CT        1:01:39   19.47  1:04:39
  135   32  Antonio Corsano, 50, Old Greenwich, CT    1:01:40   19.46  1:04:40
  136    3  Howard Darmstadter, 71, Stamford, CT      1:01:41   19.46  1:04:41
  137   69  joe peragine, 48, Stamford, CT            1:01:46   19.43  1:04:46
  138   70  S  Robert Rozbruch, 48                    1:01:52   19.40  1:04:52
  139    5  Robert Cioffoletti, 61, Southport, CT     1:01:56   19.38  1:04:56
  140   33  James Webb, 52, Greenwich, CT             1:02:25   19.23  1:11:25
  141   71  Eric Wittenberg, 47, Bedford corners, NY  1:02:34   19.18  1:05:34
  142   72  John Macdougal, 41, maHopac, NY           1:02:35   19.18  1:05:35
  143   73  Ilya Grozovsky, 42, Stamford, CT          1:02:56   19.07  1:05:56
  144   34  Patrick Smith, 51, Ridgefield, CT         1:03:06   19.02  1:12:06
  145   15  Domingo Jimenez, 33, Riverside, CT        1:03:12   18.99  1:12:12
  146   35  Joe Petrucci, 52, New Milford, CT         1:03:15   18.97  1:12:15
  147   74  Frank Carbino, 44, Greenwich, WA          1:03:16   18.97  1:12:16
  148   75  Tim Ryan, 45, Katona, NY                  1:03:34   18.88  1:06:34
  149    6  Art Kooper, 67, Goldens Bridge, NY        1:03:35   18.88  1:06:35
  150   16  Michael Valletta, 39, Brewster, NY        1:03:35   18.87  1:06:35
    7    2  Kimberly van den Heuvel, 42*, Wilton, CT  1:03:36   18.87  1:09:36
    8    2  Patty Wolfe, 53*, Ridgefield, CT          1:03:37   18.87  1:09:37
  151   76  Clarke Futch, 46, Greenwich, CT           1:03:37   18.87  1:06:37
  152   77  Chris Stack, 49, Stamford, CT             1:03:38   18.86  1:06:38
  153   78  John Ruhnke, 40                           1:03:39   18.86  1:06:39
  154   79  John Rosenberg, 47, Cos Cob, CT           1:03:40   18.85  1:06:40
  155   80  Louce Recanatini, 48                      1:03:41   18.85  1:06:41
  156   36  Anthony Mirabel, 53, Trumbull, NY         1:03:41   18.85  1:06:41
  157   81  Marvin Batres, 40, Port Chester, NY       1:03:56   18.77  1:03:56
  158   82  Earl Morris, 46, Ridgefield, CT           1:03:57   18.77  1:06:57
  159   83  Kevin Bodie, 48, Brookfield, CT           1:03:59   18.76  1:06:59
  160   17  Nick Pratt, 38, Bronxville, NY            1:04:22   18.65  1:13:22
  161   37  Alex Quinn, 52, Briarcliff, NY            1:05:05   18.44  1:14:05
  162   18  Hans Klingbul, 38, Greenwich, CT          1:05:09   18.42  1:08:09
  163   84  Michael Lennon, 48, Brookfield, CT        1:05:09   18.42  1:08:09
  164   85  Graham Powis, 45, Greenwich, CT           1:05:14   18.40  1:08:14
    9    3  Leslie Johnson, 50*, Branford, CT         1:05:35   18.30  1:11:35
  165    7  John Dolan, 60, Greenwich, CT             1:05:36   18.30  1:17:36
   10    2  Paula Valderrama, 34*, Stamford, CT       1:05:37   18.29  1:11:37
  166   38  David Oelberg, 50, Newtown, CT            1:05:37   18.29  1:14:37
   11    1  Arden Orwicz, 15*, New Canaan, CT         1:05:37   18.29  1:11:37
  167    3  Justin Oelberg, 15, Newtown, CT           1:05:38   18.29  1:14:38
  168   86  Garfield Charles, 47, Dobbs Ferry, NY     1:05:40   18.28  1:08:40
  169   39  Michael Cordelli, 53, Cos Cob, CT         1:05:45   18.26  1:08:45
  170   87  Walter Rye, 47, Cos Cob, CT               1:05:46   18.25  1:08:46
  171   88  Charles Otton, 46, Old Greenwich, CT      1:05:50   18.23  1:08:50
  172   89  Matthew Allard, 41, Riverside, CT         1:05:59   18.19  1:08:59
  173   90  patrick quinn, 45, Rye, NY                1:06:00   18.19  1:15:00
  174   91  Doug Cassetta, 48, Norwalk, CT            1:06:00   18.18  1:09:00
  175   92  dominick maffei, 44, New York, NY         1:06:02   18.18  1:09:02
  176   40  Alan Gould, 55, Greenwich, CT             1:06:05   18.16  1:09:05
  177   19  Francis Curra, 35, Waldwick, NJ           1:06:07   18.15  1:09:07
  178   41  Robert Widmer, 51, Stamford, CT           1:06:13   18.12  1:09:13
   12    3  Vicki Craver, 43*, Riverside, CT          1:06:14   18.12  1:12:14
  179   93  John Hryckowian, 49, Greenwich, CT        1:06:14   18.12  1:15:14
  180   20  Mike Weikner, 38                          1:06:16   18.11  1:09:16
  181   42  David Walker, 50, Greenwich, CT           1:06:19   18.10  1:09:19
  182   21  Erich Franken, 38, Rye, NY                1:06:20   18.09  1:09:20
  183   94  Federico Del Priore, 47, Cos Cob, CT      1:06:21   18.09  1:09:21
  184   95  Paul Wolters, 47, rowayton, CT            1:06:31   18.04  1:15:31
  185   22  Víctor Galicia, 32, Stamford, CT          1:06:36   18.02  1:15:36
  186   96  Francois Scheffler, 41, Pelham, NY        1:06:38   18.01  1:15:38
  187    4  Matt Lattarulo, 17, Greenwich, CT         1:06:38   18.01  1:09:38
  188   43  Bill Elles, 50, Killington, VT            1:06:42   17.99  1:09:42
  189   44  Anthony Andino, 52, Katona, NY            1:06:46   17.97  1:09:46
  190   97  David Hollander, 40, Greenwich, CT        1:07:08   17.88  1:19:08
  191    8  Richard Egnor, 65, Lincolndale, NY        1:07:22   17.82  1:16:22
  192   98  Michael Iuliario, 45, Port Chester, NY    1:07:29   17.78  1:10:29
  193   45  Raphael Alsfonso, 50, Stamford, CT        1:07:41   17.73  1:10:41
  194   23  Paul Landi, 34, Stamford, CT              1:07:49   17.70  1:10:49
  195   46  Cameron Letters, 50, rowayton, CT         1:08:20   17.56  1:17:20
  196   99  Brian Raney, 43, Port Chester, NY         1:08:29   17.56  1:17:29
  196   47  Mark Mohn, 55, Stamford, CT               1:08:29   17.56  1:17:29
  197  100  Malcolm Kostuchenko, 41, Sleepy Hollow, NY
                                                        1:08:33   17.51  1:17:33
  198    9  Louis Pirotte, 69, Danbury, CT            1:08:35   17.50  1:17:35
  199   47  Don Carlson, 52, Old Greenwich, CT        1:08:37   17.49  1:17:37
   13    3  Jamie Strolovitz, 36*, Stamford, CT       1:08:37   17.49  1:14:37
   14    1  Leslie Andrews, 65*, Norwalk, CT          1:08:39   17.48  1:14:39
  200  101  Guiller Gomez del Campo, 47, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:08:39   17.48  1:11:39
  201  102  Matthew Schecter, 46, Riverside, CT       1:08:40   17.48  1:11:40
  202   48  Jay Elliot, 55, Wilton, CT                1:08:40   17.48  1:17:40
  203    4  Norman Rognalsen, 71, Greenwich, CT       1:08:44   17.46  1:11:44
  204   49  Alex Ho, 50, Greenwich, CT                1:08:47   17.45  1:20:47
  205   50  Jairo Guiza, 53, Fairfield, CT            1:08:51   17.43  1:11:51
  206   51  oliver kaufman, 51, Stamford, CT          1:09:10   17.35  1:18:10
   15    4  Tanya Kory, 43*, Norwalk, CT              1:09:11   17.35  1:15:11
   16    4  Susan Maslow, 39*, Stamford, CT           1:09:13   17.34  1:15:13
  207   24  Jose Correa, 35, Riverside, CT            1:09:14   17.34  1:18:14
  208   13  Rob Moore, 28, New York, NY               1:09:20   17.31  1:12:20
  209  103  Chris Curtin, 49, Larchmont, NY           1:09:30   17.27  1:18:30
   17    5  Fiona Silver, 44*, Scarsdale, NY          1:09:40   17.23  1:15:40
  210    5  Nicolas Gomez del Campo, 15, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:09:56   17.16  1:12:56
  211   52  Trey Reynolds, 56, Stamford, CT           1:10:05   17.12  1:19:05
  212   53  Geoff Massam, 53, Greenwich, CT           1:10:10   17.11  1:19:10
   18    6  Veronica de los Rios, 43*, Riverside, CT  1:10:12   17.10  1:16:12
  213   25  Alex Bradley, 35, Bedford, NY             1:10:17   17.08  1:13:17
  214   10  Owen Crihfield, 60, Stamford, CT          1:10:20   17.06  1:19:20
  215   54  Stephen Cohen, 52, Westport, CT           1:10:45   16.96  1:19:45
  216  104  Kevin Nolan, 42, Fairfield, CT            1:10:48   16.95  1:19:48
   19    7  Gloria Falcon, 41*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:10:51   16.94  1:16:51
  217   11  Jim Healy, 62, Riverside, CT              1:11:36   16.76  1:14:36
  218  105  Jerrod Kennard, 42, Fairfield, CT         1:11:38   16.75  1:20:38
  219  106  vladislav fridman, 49, Stamford, CT       1:11:38   16.75  1:14:38
  220   55  Dean Chamberlain, 51, Old Greenwich, CT   1:11:41   16.74  1:23:41
  221   26  Rick Sharma, 39, rowayton, CT             1:11:48   16.72  1:20:48
  222   27  Ethan Schechter, 33, New Canaan, CT       1:11:49   16.71  1:20:49
   20    4  Donna Lattarulo, 51*, Norwalk, CT         1:12:13   16.62  1:18:13
   21    5  Christina Rubin, 30*, Fairfield, CT       1:12:14   16.62  1:18:14
   22    2  Gabriela Stolpinski, 14*, Enfield, CT     1:12:14   16.61  1:18:14
   23    5  Deidre Flaherty, 51*, Milford, CT         1:12:19   16.59  1:18:19
  223   28  Ernesto Hodgson, 38, Bridgeport, CT       1:12:30   16.55  1:21:30
  224   56  Jose Frias, 53, Riverside, CT             1:12:43   16.50  1:21:43
  225   57  Don Mays, 58, Cos Cob, CT                 1:12:50   16.48  1:21:50
  226  107  Brian Binkley, 40, rowayton, CT           1:12:59   16.44  1:15:59
  227   12  Paul McNulty, 68, Redding, CT             1:13:00   16.44  1:22:00
  228   14  Edward Miller, 28, Bridgeport, CT         1:13:11   16.40  1:22:11
  229  108  James Coffin, 49, Harrison, NY            1:13:36   16.30  1:25:36
  230  109  Arthur Jenkins, 46, Stamford, CT          1:13:38   16.30  1:22:38
  231  110  Edwin Ramos-Chamorro, 44, Port Chester, NY
                                                        1:13:49   16.26  1:16:49
  232   29  Taras Horodyskyy, 35                      1:13:58   16.23  1:22:58
   24    6  Jacqueline Davis, 51*, Stamford, CT       1:14:51   16.03  1:20:51
  233    6  Tom Lattarulo, 15, Greenwich, CT          1:15:10   15.97  1:18:10
  234   13  Stephen Wright, 60, Rye, NY               1:15:10   15.96  1:24:10
  235   30  Desmond Yuen, 39, Pelham, NY              1:15:12   15.96  1:18:12
   25    3  Laura Weinberg, 25*, Greenwich, CT        1:15:22   15.92  1:21:22
  236   58  Anthony Bienstock, 50, Greenwich, CT      1:15:38   15.87  1:24:38
  237   31  Andrew Wiener, 38, Greenwich, CT          1:15:48   15.83  1:24:48
   26    7  Karen Gerweck, 52*, Norwalk, CT           1:16:04   15.78  1:22:04
   27    2  Jen Calder, 66*, Greenwich, CT            1:16:07   15.77  1:22:07
   28    6  Kimberly Raney, 31*, Port Chester, NY     1:16:08   15.76  1:22:08
  238   14  Jim Snedeker, 65, Wilton, FL              1:16:31   15.68  1:25:31
  239   59  Alan Rivera, 51, Greenwich, CT            1:16:49   15.62  1:19:49
  241  111  Radley Baine, 47, Old Greenwich, CT       1:17:39   15.46  1:20:39
  242   61  Mike Feeney, 53, Old Greenwich, CT        1:17:50   15.42  1:20:50
   29    8  Heidi Powell, 50*, Chappaqua, NY          1:18:21   15.32  1:24:21
   30    8  Leslie Perry, 49*, Cos Cob, CT            1:18:30   15.29  1:24:30
  243  112  Joseph Blazovic, 49, Norwalk, CT          1:18:32   15.28  1:27:32
  244   32  Chris Huertas, 39, Monroe, CT             1:18:44   15.24  1:27:44
  245   15  Tom Calder, 67, New Cannan, CT            1:19:08   15.17  1:22:08
  246  113  Eric Wenberg, 46, Greenwich, CT           1:20:09   14.97  1:29:09
  247  114  Fabio Rojas, 44, Westport, CT             1:20:35   14.89  1:32:35
   31    7  Katie Attubato, 32*, Riverside, CT        1:20:35   14.89  1:26:35
   32    9  Dana Lee Evans, 48*, Old Greenwich, CT    1:21:11   14.78  1:27:11
   33    9  Guadalupe Frias, 51*, Riverside, CT       1:21:34   14.71  1:27:34
  248  115  Anatoliy Kovalskiy, 49, Stamford, CT      1:21:43   14.69  1:30:43
   34    8  Beatriz Canale, 33*                       1:21:48   14.67  1:27:48
  249   62  Joe Lattarulo, 54, Greenwich, CT          1:21:56   14.65  1:24:56
  250   33  Jesse Robinson, 38, Norwalk, CT           1:21:58   14.64  1:30:58
   35   10  Valerie Firestein, 46*, Larchmont, NY     1:22:17   14.59  1:28:17
  251   16  Brian Kelly, 60, Greenwich, CT            1:22:46   14.50  1:34:46
  252  116  Diego Rosales, 41, darien, CT             1:22:56   14.47  1:31:56
  253  117  Andrew Sama, 43                           1:23:19   14.41  1:32:19
  254   34  Steve Melchiono, 34, Stamford, CT         1:23:41   14.34  1:26:41
   36   10  Jacqueline Wetenhall, 53*, Riverside, CT  1:23:44   14.33  1:29:44
  255   63  Toshihiro Hayashida, 51, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:23:57   14.30  1:35:57
  256  118  Ian Rowe, 49, Pelham Manor, NY            1:24:28   14.21  1:33:28
  257   17  Daniel Budinoff, 61, Old Greenwich, CT    1:25:01   14.12  1:34:01
  258   64  Stan Berizzi, 56, Stamford, CT            1:25:06   14.10  1:34:06
   37   11  Mary Barker, 59*, Stamford, CT            1:25:26   14.05  1:31:26
   38   12  Marlene Gilbert, 51*, Greenwich, CT       1:25:32   14.03  1:31:32
  259    7  Andrew Gilbert, 16, Greenwich, CT         1:26:30   13.87  1:35:30
   39   11  Pouli Otton, 46*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:26:34   13.86  1:32:34
   40    3  Ellie Otton, 14*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:26:34   13.86  1:32:34
   41    9  Mary Kate Glennon, 39*, mamaroneck, NY    1:26:39   13.85  1:32:39
  260   35  Mitch Janoff, 38, Greenwich, CT           1:26:45   13.83  1:35:45
   42   13  Kate Lannamann, 50*, Cos Cob, CT          1:27:22   13.74  1:33:22
  261  119  Chris Parker, 48, Greenwich, CT           1:28:40   13.54  1:40:40
  262   18  Lars Forsberg, 64, Greenwich, CT          1:28:54   13.50  1:31:54
   43   14  Katha Diddel-Warren, 50*, Greenwich, CT   1:29:32   13.40  1:35:32
   44   15  Alicia Comesana-Vila, 52*, Greenwich, CT  1:29:42   13.38  1:35:42
   45   16  Andrea De Cholnoky, 57*, New York, NY     1:30:51   13.21  1:36:51
  263  120  Geoffrey Hulme, 47, Greenwich, CT         1:32:07   13.03  1:41:07
  264  121  Joseph Cavatoni, 45, Rye, NY              1:32:09   13.02  1:41:09
   46   12  Elinore Rodrigues, 40*, Greenwich, CT     1:38:45   12.15  1:44:45
   47    4  Olivia Holm, 12*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:39:25   12.07  1:51:25
   48   13  Chrisitine Holm, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT   1:41:26   11.83  1:53:26
   49    5  Sophia Holm, 12*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:43:36   11.58  1:52:36
   50   10  Ali Goldstein, 39*, Cos Cob, CT           1:44:47   11.45  1:53:47
   51    3  Mary Barone, 62*                          1:45:44   11.35  1:51:44
  265    8  Mitch Goldstein, 8, Cos Cob, CT           1:46:52   11.23  1:55:52
  266   36  Ken Goldstein, 39, Cos Cob, CT            1:46:52   11.23  1:55:52
  267   15  Anton Backer, 29, New Haven, CT           1:48:22   11.07  2:00:22
  268    9  Erik Holm, 10, Old Greenwich, CT          1:48:25   11.07  2:00:25
  269   37  Alberto Arias, 33                         1:50:11   10.89  1:59:11
  270   19  Randall Burr, 66, New Rochelle, NY        1:52:33   10.66  2:01:33
  271    5  michael fasciglione, 73, scarsdale, CT    1:52:37   10.66  2:01:37
   52    4  Madeline Lux, 26*, New Haven, CT          1:53:12   10.60  1:59:12
  272   38  Scott Pearson, 32                         1:59:42   10.03  2:08:42
   53   11  Lisa Melnik, 31*                          2:02:09    9.82  2:08:09
   54   17  margo hotston, 54*, Greenwich, CT         2:02:42    9.78  2:08:42
  273   10  Kitt Urdang, 12, Stamford, CT             2:03:09    9.75  2:15:09
  274  122  Jeff Urdang, 46, Stamford, CT             2:03:09    9.74  2:15:09
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 19 & Under
15 finishers among Men 20 - 29
38 finishers among Men 30 - 39
122 finishers among Men 40 - 49
64 finishers among Men 50 - 59
19 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 19 & Under
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 49
17 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
274 male finishers
54 female finishers
328 total finishers

Age Group Winners

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 


Open Men
    1    1  M20 Ben Wolfe, 24, old Lyme, CT                 48:52   24.56


Open Women
    1    1  W30 Elizabeth Pratt, 35, Bronxville, NY         57:54   20.73


Men 19 & Under
    8    1      Brian Suto, 17, Oxford, CT                  49:26   24.28
  119    2      Jonathan Guiza, 15, Fairfield, CT         1:00:06   19.97
  167    3      Justin Oelberg, 15, Newtown, CT           1:05:38   18.29
  187    4      Matt Lattarulo, 17, Greenwich, CT         1:06:38   18.01
  210    5      Nicolas Gomez del Campo, 15, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                            1:09:56   17.16

Men 20 - 29
    3    1      Lucas Fortini, 23, Fairfield, CT            49:24   24.30
   12    2      Juan Diaz, 22, Stamford, CT                 49:26   24.28
   13    3      Timothy Denis, 24, Greenwich, CT            49:27   24.27
   19    4      Michael Starpoli, 26, Westport, CT          49:28   24.26
   21    5      Daniel Caridi, 25, Stamford, CT             49:30   24.25

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Thomas Cromel, 36, oSsining, NY             49:25   24.29
   25    2      Ben Quinn, 30, Greenwich, CT                49:32   24.23
   29    3      Vincent Lore, 35, Bethel, CT                49:34   24.22
   35    4      Chris Budden, 36, Port Chester, NY          52:10   23.00
   47    5      Toiju Matsuka, 33, Purchase, NY             53:46   22.32

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Tarquin Katis, 43, Stamford, CT             49:24   24.29
    5    2      Max Lippolis, 45, Pound Ridge, NY           49:25   24.29
    7    3      Stephen Badger, 43, Roxbury, CT             49:25   24.29
    9    4      John Morales, 46, Norwalk, CT               49:26   24.28
   10    5      Guy Zerega, 46, Wakefield, RI               49:26   24.28

Men 50 - 59
    2    1      Joe Bitetto, 53, Stamford, CT               49:09   24.42
   11    2      Douglas Crank, 56, Norwalk, CT              49:26   24.28
   16    3      Alvaro Betaneur, 53, White Plains, CT       49:27   24.27
   17    4      Pascal Sauvayre, 53, mamaroneck, NY         49:28   24.27
   18    5      guy poirier, 51, Wilton, CT                 49:28   24.26

Men 60 - 69
   95    1      Michael O'Malley, 60, Southport, CT         58:23   20.56
   99    2      Gary Steinel, 60, White Plains, NY          58:28   20.53
  110    3      Dan Clark, 60, Stamford, CT                 59:03   20.33
  134    4      victor gubinski, 60, Fairfield, CT        1:01:39   19.47
  139    5      Robert Cioffoletti, 61, Southport, CT     1:01:56   19.38

Men 70 & Up
   68    1      Michael Patterson, 71, New York, NY         56:51   21.11
  120    2      Andrew Weiland, 70                        1:00:48   19.74
  136    3      Howard Darmstadter, 71, Stamford, CT      1:01:41   19.46
  203    4      Norman Rognalsen, 71, Greenwich, CT       1:08:44   17.46
  271    5      michael fasciglione, 73, scarsdale, CT    1:52
  
Women 19 & Under
   11    1      Arden Orwicz, 15, New Canaan, CT          1:05:37   18.29
   22    2      Gabriela Stolpinski, 14, Enfield, CT      1:12:14   16.61
   40    3      Ellie Otton, 14, Old Greenwich, CT        1:26:34   13.86
   47    4      Olivia Holm, 12, Old Greenwich, CT        1:39:25   12.07
   49    5      Sophia Holm, 12, Old Greenwich, CT        1:43:36   11.58

Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Madeleine Marecki, 28, Pleasantville, CT    59:42   20.11
    6    2      alexa gubinski, 25, Fairfield, CT           59:46   20.08
   25    3      Laura Weinberg, 25, Greenwich, CT         1:15:22   15.92
   52    4      Madeline Lux, 26, New Haven, CT           1:53:12   10.60

Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Cari Hills, 37, New Canaan, CT              59:46   20.08
   10    2      Paula Valderrama, 34, Stamford, CT        1:05:37   18.29
   13    3      Jamie Strolovitz, 36, Stamford, CT        1:08:37   17.49
   16    4      Susan Maslow, 39, Stamford, CT            1:09:13   17.34
   21    5      Christina Rubin, 30, Fairfield, CT        1:12:14   16.62

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Monica Roberto, 43, Newtown, CT             58:38   20.47
    7    2      Kimberly van den Heuvel, 42, Wilton, CT   1:03:36   18.87
   12    3      Vicki Craver, 43, Riverside, CT           1:06:14   18.12
   15    4      Tanya Kory, 43, Norwalk, CT               1:09:11   17.35
   17    5      Fiona Silver, 44, Scarsdale, NY           1:09:40   17.23

Women 50 - 59
    3    1      Darcy Ramsey, 50, Greenwich, CT             59:41   20.11
    8    2      Patty Wolfe, 53, Ridgefield, CT           1:03:37   18.87
    9    3      Leslie Johnson, 50, Branford, CT          1:05:35   18.30
   20    4      Donna Lattarulo, 51, Norwalk, CT          1:12:13   16.62
   23    5      Deidre Flaherty, 51, Milford, CT          1:12:19   16.59

Women 60 - 69
   14    1      Leslie Andrews, 65, Norwalk, CT           1:08:39   17.48
   27    2      Jen Calder, 66, Greenwich, CT             1:16:07   15.77
   51    3      Mary Barone, 62                           1:45:44   11.35
Top

Return to home page.