2004 BMW Greenwich Cup Triathlon

Tod's Point, Old Greenwich, CT

Aug. 8, 2004


SEE PHOTOS FROM THE TRIATHLON HERE!

Sunny, warm (68), dry.
Results by Club Connecticut

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.


        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME       TIME

    1       Paul Fritzsche, 27, Danbury, CT           1:07:19    1:07:19
    2       Steve Pyle, 46, Riverside Ct              1:07:55    1:07:55
    3       Christopher Thomas, 32, Fairfield, CT     1:08:07    1:08:07
    4    1  Michael McMahon, 40, Fairfield, CT        1:09:40    1:09:40
    5    1  Christian McEvoy, 21, Bridgeport, CT      1:10:44    1:10:44
    6    1  Tim Donahue, 34, New York, NY             1:11:05    1:11:05
    1       Donna Kay-Ness, 41*, Somers, CT           1:11:55    1:11:55
    7    2  Richard Izzo, 38, Rye Brook, NY           1:13:33    1:18:33
    8    3  Mark Bohrer, 35, Stamford, CT             1:13:41    1:18:41
    9    2  Charles Macintosh, 26, New York, NY       1:13:43    1:13:43
   10    2  Chris Frost, 41, New York, NY             1:13:45    1:13:45
   11    3  Paul Mundinger, 44, Rye, NY               1:14:22    1:14:22
   12    4  Kurt Brenner, 48, Denville, NJ            1:14:41    1:24:41
   13    5  Bruce Lulla, 47, Greenwich, CT            1:14:48    1:14:48
   14    6  Chris Hebert, 47, Duxbury, MA             1:15:04    1:25:04
    2       Elise Vonhousen, 31*, Westerly, RI        1:15:24    1:30:24
   15    1  Mein/FalkenthalRelay, 1, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:15:51    1:30:51
   16    4  Joshua Zitomer, 31, Edgewater, NJ         1:15:55    1:20:55
   17    5  Todd LoFrese, 32, Trumbull, CT            1:15:56    1:20:56
   18    2  Cunningham/Davis Relay, 1, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:15:57    1:30:57
   19    7  Trip Hunter, 40, Norwalk,CT               1:16:15    1:26:15
    3       Robyn Passander, 40*, West Haven, CT      1:16:45    1:31:45
   20    8  Chris Hering, 44, Chappaqua, NY           1:16:50    1:31:50
   21    6  Thom Little, 33, New York, NY             1:16:51    1:21:51
   22    7  Jack Smith, 35, Brooklyn, NY              1:17:26    1:22:26
   23    8  Chris Butler, 31, Bedford, NY             1:17:38    1:17:38
   24    9  John Schack, 36, East Rockaway, NY        1:17:44    1:22:44
   25    3  Raymond Cuadrado, 26, Queens Vilage, NY   1:17:47    1:17:47
   26   10  Anthony Jajuga, 32, Suffern, NY           1:17:58    1:22:58
    4    1  Toni Weeks, 31*, New York, NY             1:18:07    1:33:07
   27   11  Thomas Herbert, 39, Bayville, NY          1:18:09    1:23:09
   28    9  Michael Vagnone, 48, Trumbull, CT         1:18:10    1:28:10
    5    2  Morgan Cotter, 31*, Riverside CT          1:18:17    1:33:17
   29   12  Chris Hernandez, 33, Guttenberg, NJ       1:18:34    1:23:34
   30   13  Steven Siskind, 32, New York, NY          1:18:36    1:23:36
   31   14  Daniel Green, 33, New York, NY            1:18:47    1:23:47
   32   10  Rob Breault, 43, Guilford, CT             1:18:52    1:28:52
   33   15  Showky Kaldawy, 32, Manhasset, NY         1:18:54    1:23:54
   34    1  Edward Nolan, 52, Old Greenwich, CT       1:19:04    1:29:04
   35   11  Monty Green, 44, Stamford, CT             1:19:10    1:29:10
   36   16  Peter Eddy, 35, Weston, CT                1:19:10    1:24:10
   37   17  Greg Maddaloni, 31, Port Washington, NY   1:19:20    1:24:20
   38   12  Thomas Denunzio, 40, Darien, CT           1:19:27    1:29:27
   39   13  Robert Weisbein, 46, Roslyn, NY           1:19:28    1:29:28
   40   18  Ben Platt, 35, Greenwich, CT              1:19:29    1:24:29
   41   14  Glen Wisher, 40, Westport, CT             1:19:29    1:29:29
   42   19  Scott Beringer, 37, Sherman, CT           1:19:33    1:24:33
   43   15  Paul Turcotte, 44, Rye, NY                1:19:42    1:29:42
   44   16  Monty Yort, 40, Old Greenwich, CT         1:19:48    1:29:48
   45    3  Team Sempra Relay, 1, Stamford, CT        1:19:49    1:34:49
   46    4  Paul McCloskey, 19, Brookfield, CT        1:19:49    1:19:49
   47   20  Brooks Perlin, 30, Darien, CT             1:19:54    1:24:54
   48    5  Team Long Road Relay, 1, Greenwich, CT    1:19:58    1:34:58
   49   21  David Yockelson, 39, Greenwich, CT        1:20:12    1:20:12
   50    6  McGregor Relay, 1, Irvington, NY          1:20:13    1:35:13
   51   17  Jim Conboy, 46, Westport, CT              1:20:19    1:30:19
   52   18  Glen Malings, 45, Syosset                 1:20:19    1:30:19
   53   19  Jeff Small, 43, Fairfield, CT             1:20:20    1:30:20
   54   20  Luis Nunez, 40, New York, NY              1:20:22    1:30:22
   55   21  Michael Eck, 41, Rye, NY                  1:20:23    1:30:23
    6    1  Michelle Faurot, 44*, Rowayton,CT         1:20:33    1:35:33
   56   22  Stephen Meiore, 41, Northport, NY         1:20:39    1:30:39
   57    2  Dennis White, 50, Trumbull, CT            1:20:40    1:30:40
   58   22  Josh Kaye, 38, Harding, NJ                1:20:40    1:25:40
   59   23  Kevin Smith, 48, Smithtown, NY            1:20:47    1:30:47
   60   23  Paul Aemisegeo, 31, Stamford, CT          1:20:47    1:25:47
   61   24  Michael Ronemus, 49, Westport, CT         1:20:52    1:30:52
   62   24  Thomas Burbank, 37, Rye, NY               1:20:53    1:25:53
   63   25  Matthew Landess, 32, Mt. Vernon, NY       1:20:53    1:25:53
   64    3  John Barry III, 51, Branford, CT          1:20:56    1:30:56
   65   26  Michael Frankenfield, 39, New Canaan, CT  1:21:02    1:26:02
   66   27  Adrian Stroie, 37, Greenwich, CT          1:21:02    1:26:02
   67   28  Christopher Pollack, 34, Rye, NY          1:21:03    1:26:03
   68   25  Lawrence McGivney, 40, New York, NY       1:21:17    1:31:17
   69   29  Jeffrey Winter, 30                        1:21:37    1:26:37
   70   26  John Howard, 49, Scarsdale, NY            1:22:00    1:32:00
   71    4  Blair Bertaccini, 51, Waterbury, CT       1:22:06    1:32:06
    7    3  Nancy McAlister, 39*, Newtown, CT         1:22:06    1:37:06
   72   30  Peter Mullen, 35, Riverside CT            1:22:06    1:27:06
   73   31  Seth Fischer, 32, Stamford, CT            1:22:07    1:27:07
   74   27  James Citrin, 44, New Canaan, CT          1:22:10    1:32:10
   75   28  Daniel Krippahne, 44, West Caldwell, NJ   1:22:11    1:32:11
   76   29  Craig Knutson, 45, Wilton, CT             1:22:12    1:32:12
   77   32  Patrick Kehoe, 32, New York, NY           1:22:13    1:27:13
   78    7  Team Hennessy Relay, 1, Harrison, NY      1:22:15    1:37:15
   79   30  Gordon Evans, 49, Succasunna, NJ          1:22:17    1:32:17
   80    8  Team Hopkins Relay, 1, Greenwich, CT      1:22:21    1:37:21
   81   31  Juan Conde, 40, New Canaan, CT            1:22:22    1:32:22
   82    4  John Rossiello, 25, Woodhaven, NY         1:22:28    1:22:28
   83   32  Michael Look, 41, New York, NY            1:22:32    1:32:32
   84   33  Brian Enyeart, 36, Weston, CT             1:22:34    1:27:34
   85    5  Barnet Phillips, 56, Greenwich, CT        1:22:37    1:32:37
   86    5  Adam Shapiro, 26, Millwood, NY            1:22:46    1:22:46
   87   34  Frank Green, 30                           1:22:47    1:27:47
   88    9  William O'Connell, 19, Scarsdale, NY      1:22:50    1:22:50
   89   33  Richard Weissmann, 41, Chappaqua, NY      1:22:53    1:32:53
   90   35  Daniel Conroy, 30, Stamford, CT           1:22:56    1:27:56
   91   10  Team Powers, 1, Rye, NY                   1:23:04    1:38:04
    8    2  Katrina Conde, 40*, New Canaan, CT        1:23:15    1:38:15
   92   34  Jeff Nichols, 42, New York, NY            1:23:20    1:33:20
   93    6  Cliff Sittinger, 26, Philadelphia, PA     1:23:27    1:23:27
   94   36  Christian Dzilinski, 37, Fairfield, CT    1:23:33    1:28:33
   95    7  Ryan Pacifico, 23, Bayville, NY           1:23:38    1:23:38
    9    1  Karin Linner, 29*, Brooklyn, NY           1:23:39    1:38:39
   10    4  Julie Hunter, 32*, Norwalk,CT             1:23:42    1:38:42
   96   35  Raymond Viscome, 43, Silver Lake, NJ      1:23:42    1:33:42
   97   37  Matthew Tym, 36, Larchmont, NY            1:23:44    1:28:44
   98   38  Damien Whelan, 31, Pound Ridge, NY        1:23:45    1:28:45
   99   39  Joe Pucci, 36, Westport, CT               1:23:46    1:28:46
  100    6  Al Nakas, 51, Weston, CT                  1:23:57    1:33:57
  101   36  James Burt, 43, New York, NY              1:24:01    1:34:01
  102    8  Michael Donovan, 26, Stamford, CT         1:24:02    1:24:02
  103   37  Kevin Walsh, 48, Bethany, CT              1:24:15    1:34:15
  104    9  Ross Craig, 20, Brookfield, CT            1:24:15    1:24:15
  105   40  Tripp Montgomery, 32, New York, NY        1:24:17    1:29:17
   11    5  Sandy York, 34*, Old Greenwich, CT        1:24:24    1:39:24
  106   38  Timothy Brosnan, 47, Garden City, NY      1:24:25    1:34:25
  107   39  David Gary, 43, Purchase, NY              1:24:32    1:34:32
  108   41  matt Dembski, 33, Westport, CT            1:24:34    1:29:34
  109   40  Donald Francisco, 41, N. Massapequa, NY   1:24:36    1:34:36
  110   41  Michael Hansson, 45, New York, NY         1:24:40    1:34:40
  111   42  Howard Brynin, 47, Pleasantville, NY      1:24:47    1:34:47
   12    6  Jennifer Wolfson, 30*, Burlington, VT     1:24:49    1:39:49
  112   43  Burke Dempsey, 42, Greenwich, CT          1:24:51    1:34:51
  113   44  David Kimmel, 41, Rye, NY                 1:24:53    1:34:53
  114   45  Andrew Gaines, 43, New Rochelle, NY       1:24:57    1:34:57
  115   42  Santiago Pini Gonzalez, 36, Riverside CT  1:24:58    1:29:58
  116   46  John Allario, 40, Stamford, CT            1:25:03    1:35:03
  117   47  Paul Felicissimo, 41, Nanuet, NY          1:25:05    1:35:05
  118   48  David Heller, 45, Naugatuck, CT           1:25:07    1:35:07
  119   49  David Sasso, 44, Madison, NJ              1:25:08    1:35:08
  120   43  Christopher Crotty, 36, Bronxville, NY    1:25:08    1:30:08
  121    1  Viorel Stroie, 65, Greenwich, CT          1:25:12    1:30:12
  122   44  Dean DeLoe, 39, Stamford, CT              1:25:14    1:30:14
  123   10  Rich Pace, 28, Greenwich, CT              1:25:21    1:25:21
  124   45  John Waldron, 35, Riverside CT            1:25:26    1:30:26
   13    7  Linda Filar, 36*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:25:28    1:40:28
  125   11  Phil Donnelly, 29, Pearl River, NY        1:25:32    1:25:32
  126   46  Ac Morgan, 34, Darien, CT                 1:25:42    1:30:42
   14    8  Janet Weidinger, 34*, Purchase, NY        1:25:43    1:40:43
  127   47  Gregg Gordon, 33, Upper Saddle River Nj   1:25:49    1:30:49
   15    3  Particia Barrington, 42*, Westport, CT    1:25:55    1:40:55
   16    4  Whitney Drayton, 47*, Old Greenwich, CT   1:26:01    1:41:01
  128   12  Thomas Galb, 25, Hoboken, NJ              1:26:04    1:26:04
  129   48  David Panitz, 36, Armonk, NY              1:26:09    1:31:09
  130   49  Patrick West, 32, Mamaroneck, NY          1:26:12    1:31:12
  131   50  John Zenner, 36, Fairfield, CT            1:26:13    1:31:13
   17    9  Michelle Arzubi, 32*, Ridgefield, CT      1:26:17    1:41:17
  132   51  Rod Moreno, 39, Lexinton, MA              1:26:25    1:31:25
  133   52  John Holden, 35, Pleasantville, NY        1:26:26    1:31:26
  134   53  Robert Lella, 36, Larchmont, NY           1:26:39    1:31:39
  135   50  John Provenzano, 41, Stamford, CT         1:26:47    1:36:47
  136   13  James Rudy, 23, Harrison, NY              1:26:53    1:26:53
  137   54  Alexander Crawford, 37, Greenwich, CT     1:26:53    1:31:53
  138   55  Roserio Chequer, 36, Stamford, CT         1:26:54    1:31:54
  139    7  John Megaw, 50, New York, NY              1:26:55    1:36:55
  140   51  Tommy Kall, 42, Harrison, NY              1:26:56    1:36:56
  141   52  Thomas DeAngelis, 46, Middlebury, CT      1:26:59    1:36:59
  142   56  Funato Hirofumi, 38, Middlebury, CT       1:27:01    1:32:01
  143   53  Ron Carter, 40, Westport, CT              1:27:04    1:37:04
   18    5  Anne Fass, 40*, Mamaroneck, NY            1:27:07    1:42:07
   19   10  Beth Leetch, 34*, Fairfield, CT           1:27:08    1:42:08
   20   11  Samantha Schreiber, 34*, Brooklyn, NY     1:27:24    1:42:24
  144   14  James Goldmeyer, 22, Storrs, CT           1:27:27    1:27:27
  145   57  Gregg Bienstocl, 39, Larchmont, NY        1:27:29    1:32:29
  146   58  Lawrence Piergrossi, 32, New York, NY     1:27:31    1:32:31
  147    8  Raymond Rogers, 58, Fairfield, CT         1:27:39    1:37:39
  148   54  Joe McCagherty, 44, New York, NY          1:27:40    1:37:40
  149   59  Mark Bates, 32, Westport, CT              1:27:42    1:32:42
  150   55  Todd Halloran, 42, Darien, CT             1:27:44    1:37:44
  151   56  David Duplantis, 40, New York, NY         1:27:50    1:37:50
  152   57  Bruce Kaliner, 43, New York, NY           1:27:51    1:37:51
  153   15  Brian O'Rourke, 27, Stamford, CT          1:27:52    1:27:52
   21   12  Dawn Newsome, 35*, Riverside CT           1:27:54    1:42:54
  154   60  Michael Nahom, 36, New Milford, CT        1:28:02    1:33:02
  155   61  Jason Weisberg, 35, Bedford, NY           1:28:05    1:33:05
  156   62  Matthew Arpano, 35, Greenwich, CT         1:28:06    1:33:06
  157   63  Raymond Martinelli, 39, Greenwich, CT     1:28:12    1:33:12
  158   64  Don Carey, 33, Hoboken, NJ                1:28:15    1:33:15
   22   13  Stacy Juckett, 33*, New York, NY          1:28:19    1:43:19
  159   65  Richard Knight, 37, New Canaan, CT        1:28:20    1:33:20
   23   14  Jennifer Docherty, 32*, Brooklyn, NY      1:28:24    1:43:24
   24   15  Jessica Lattman, 35*, Scarsdale, NY       1:28:26    1:43:26
  160   66  Mark Crone, 37, Cranford, NJ              1:28:28    1:33:28
  161   67  Patrick Donahue, 30                       1:28:30    1:33:30
   25   16  Kimberly Battapaglia, 32*, Branford, CT   1:28:34    1:43:34
  162   68  Michael Murray, 32, New York, NY          1:28:38    1:33:38
  163   69  Mark Swenson, 38, Pleasantville, NY       1:28:58    1:33:58
  164   58  David Burn, 46, New Canaan, CT            1:28:59    1:38:59
  165   70  Marc Lebowitz, 38, Pleasantville, NY      1:29:07    1:34:07
   26    2  Kelwin Conroy, 27*, Cambridge, MA         1:29:08    1:44:08
  166   59  Jonathan Genakos, 42, New Canaan, CT      1:29:11    1:39:11
  167   60  Jim Meany, 46, Weston, CT                 1:29:16    1:39:16
  168   61  Warren Heller, 43, Harrison, NY           1:29:22    1:39:22
  169    9  David Pitches, 58, New York, NY           1:29:25    1:39:25
  170   62  Craig Hoelzer, 44, New Canaan, CT         1:29:27    1:39:27
  171   71  Chris Macaluso, 34, Rye, NY               1:29:28    1:34:28
  172   63  Jon Dorf, 40, Larchmont, NY               1:29:29    1:39:29
  173   16  Will Barley, 21, New Haven, CT            1:29:31    1:29:31
  174   64  John Coughlin, 47, Larchmont, NY          1:29:32    1:39:32
  175   17  Edward McManus, 25, Larchmont, NY         1:29:38    1:29:38
  176   72  Francis Devlin, 38, New York, NY          1:29:42    1:34:42
   27    6  Noreen Dirocco, 40*, New Canaan, CT       1:29:42    1:44:42
  177   65  Joseph Keeney, 43, Greenwich, CT          1:29:44    1:39:44
  178   66  Russell Gold, 48, Rye, NY                 1:29:46    1:39:46
  179   73  William Benton, 30, New York, NY          1:29:48    1:34:48
  180   74  Andrew Waine, 37, Riverside CT            1:29:59    1:34:59
  181   67  Edward Hickey, 41, Ridgefield, CT         1:30:00    1:40:00
  182   75  Santiago Gilfornd, 32, Riverside CT       1:30:04    1:35:04
  183   76  Thomas Eaton, 38, Larchmont, NY           1:30:04    1:35:04
  184   18  Mark Salzillo, 20, Plantsville, CT        1:30:11    1:30:11
  185   11  Douglas Wright, 14, Darien, CT            1:30:11    1:30:11
  186   12  Dan Stine, 16, Seymour, CT                1:30:14    1:30:14
  187   77  Blake Kerrick, 36, Seymour, CT            1:30:16    1:35:16
   28    7  Martha Stolley, 41*, New York, NY         1:30:17    1:45:17
  188   68  Paul Martin, 45, Orwell, VT               1:30:19    1:40:19
  189   78  James Rushton, 30                         1:30:23    1:35:23
   29    8  KristiAnne Nadvornik, 47*, New York, NY   1:30:28    1:45:28
  190   19  Felix Mullen, 24, Belle Harbor, NY        1:30:32    1:30:32
  191   79  Laurence Kaplan, 35, Rye, NY              1:30:33    1:35:33
  192   69  Tom Bottini, 45, Wilton, CT               1:30:34    1:40:34
  193   80  Chad Glennon, 32, New Rochelle, NY        1:30:35    1:35:35
   30   17  Rowan Mestecky, 38*, New York, NY         1:30:36    1:45:36
  194   81  Jeff Sansone, 35, Ridgefield, CT          1:30:44    1:35:44
  195   13  Pedersen Relay, 1, Easton, CT             1:30:44    1:45:44
  196   10  Dan Fritzche, 57, Carmel, NY              1:30:45    1:40:45
   31    9  Libby Tobin, 42*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:30:47    1:45:47
  197   14  Roberts/Harrison Relay, 1, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:30:48    1:45:48
  198   70  Gregg Gaulocher, 41, Riverside CT         1:30:51    1:40:51
  199   15  Pavlov/Rosen/Pruitt Rel, 1, Norwalk,CT    1:30:52    1:45:52
  200   82  Michael Weidinger, 36, Purchase, NY       1:30:52    1:35:52
  201   71  Paul Abel, 44, Westport, CT               1:31:10    1:41:10
  202   72  Thomas Arenz, 46, Greenwich, CT           1:31:12    1:41:12
  203   83  Edward Eppler, 39, New Canaan, CT         1:31:12    1:36:12
  204   20  Matt Canale, 20, Fairfield, CT            1:31:14    1:31:14
  205   16  Patrick Flaherty, 18, West Hartford, CT   1:31:16    1:31:16
   32   18  Jenny Otto, 32*, New York, NY             1:31:19    1:46:19
   33   10  Cindy Walsh, 43*, Stamford, CT            1:31:20    1:46:20
  206   84  Craig Vitale, 32, Greenwich, CT           1:31:22    1:36:22
  207   85  Scott Mitchell, 32, Cos Cob, CT           1:31:27    1:36:27
  208   73  Nick Cotter, 42, Riverside CT             1:31:28    1:41:28
  209   17  Team Jozkowski Relay, 1, N. Bellmore, NY  1:31:28    1:46:28
   34   19  Heather O'Connor, 37*, New Rochelle, NY   1:31:34    1:46:34
  210   86  Jason Fleischer, 31, New York, NY         1:31:38    1:36:38
  211   87  Brian Walter, 35, New Canaan, CT          1:31:39    1:36:39
  212   21  Timothy Fallon, 28, Newq                  1:31:40    1:31:40
  213   88  Kevin Judge, 30, New Rochelle, NY         1:31:44    1:36:44
  214   89  Mike Altman, 38, Armonk, NY               1:31:48    1:36:48
  215   74  Paul Coughlin, 40, Cos Cob, CT            1:31:49    1:41:49
  216   11  Jerry Haas, 55, Stamford, CT              1:31:50    1:41:50
   35   20  Kate DeSimone, 32*, Stamford, CT          1:31:51    1:46:51
  217   90  Adam Hahn, 30, Fairfield, CT              1:31:57    1:36:57
  218   12  Michael Patterson, 59, Ridgewood, NJ      1:31:58    1:41:58
   36    3  Megan Griffis, 25*, New York, NY          1:32:00    1:47:00
  219   75  James Butler, 45, Crestwood, NY           1:32:00    1:42:00
  220   91  James Kingery, 39, Old Greenwich, CT      1:32:02    1:37:02
  221   76  Mark Blumberg, 47, Rye, NY                1:32:07    1:42:07
  222   92  Phil Zulli, 37, Greenwich, CT             1:32:13    1:37:13
  223   77  Neil Isford, 47, Greenwich, CT            1:32:17    1:42:17
  224   18  Martin Relay, 1                           1:32:24    1:47:24
  225   78  John Colbert, 43, Old Greenwich, CT       1:32:29    1:42:29
  226   93  Tom Hislop, 34, Newtown, CT               1:32:30    1:37:30
  227   79  Keith Mollin, 40, Rye, NY                 1:32:39    1:42:39
  228   94  Austin Scee, 32, New York, NY             1:32:42    1:37:42
   37    4  Paulette Schmidt, 28*, Oakville, CT       1:32:43    1:47:43
  229   80  Gabriel Stroie, 41, Stamford, CT          1:32:45    1:42:45
  230   81  Joe Silverman, 41, Brooklyn, NY           1:32:49    1:42:49
  231   82  James Woods, 40, New York, NY             1:32:52    1:42:52
  232   95  Paul Kuehner, 39, Ridgefield, CT          1:32:52    1:37:52
   38    5  Annechristine Kreter, 25*, New York, NY   1:32:59    1:47:59
  233   96  Cliff Sirlin, 37, Westport, CT            1:33:00    1:38:00
  234   83  Terry Brannigan, 43, Darien, CT           1:33:03    1:33:03
  235   97  Glen Carey, 30, New York, NY              1:33:04    1:38:04
   39    6  Arna Berke-Schlessel, 25*, New York, NY   1:33:07    1:48:07
  236   22  Michael Sacino, 29, Forest Hills, NY      1:33:08    1:33:08
  237   84  William Salkin, 41, Old Greenwich, CT     1:33:08    1:43:08
  238   85  Andrew Feldman, 43, Scarsdale, NY         1:33:10    1:43:10
   40   11  Laura Miller, 45*, New York, NY           1:33:12    1:48:12
  239   19  Molly Relay, 1                            1:33:13    1:48:13
  240   20  Geraghty Relay, 1, Norwalk,CT             1:33:14    1:48:14
  241   98  Art Berry, 38, Stony Brook, NY            1:33:18    1:38:18
  242    2  Albert Leon, 61, Stamford, CT             1:33:18    1:43:18
  243   86  Ted Rawson, 40, Norwalk,CT                1:33:19    1:43:19
  244   23  Riyad Maznavi, 28, New York, NY           1:33:19    1:33:19
  245   99  Andrew Ranley, 31, New York, NY           1:33:22    1:38:22
  246  100  Donald Roth, 35, Poughkeepsie, NY         1:33:23    1:38:23
  247  101  Stanley Lauck, 32, Brookfield, CT         1:33:26    1:38:26
   41   21  Kathleen Bucci, 35*, New Canaan, CT       1:33:26    1:48:26
   42   22  Carolyn Gray, 33*, New York, NY           1:33:30    1:48:30
  248   24  Ryan Preston, 28, Stamford, CT            1:33:30    1:33:30
  249   25  Nicolas Logan , 22, Lewisboro, NY         1:33:33    1:33:33
  250  102  John Malloy, 34, Stamford, CT             1:33:34    1:38:34
   43   23  Rana Dershowitz, 34*, New York, NY        1:33:35    1:48:35
  251   26  Marc Malloy, 29, Stamford, CT             1:33:35    1:33:35
  252   87  Tom Monahan, 44, Port Chester, NY         1:33:36    1:43:36
   44   12  Susan Cavataro, 45*, Greenwich, CT        1:33:39    1:48:39
  253  103  Ted Thoma, 30, New York, NY               1:33:44    1:38:44
  254   27  Torsten Sippel, 28, New York, NY          1:33:49    1:33:49
  255   88  Don Mays, 49, Cos Cob, CT                 1:33:52    1:43:52
   45    1  Jeanine McCann, 17*, Monroe, CT           1:34:03    1:49:03
  256   28  Sean Plummer, 29, New York, NY            1:34:05    1:34:05
  257   89  Scott Gottdiener, 40, Larchmont, NY       1:34:10    1:44:10
  258   90  David Meister, 41, Rye, NY                1:34:13    1:44:13
   46   24  Lara Keidel, 34*, Pound Ridge, NY         1:34:16    1:49:16
  259   91  Andrew Yin, 43, Greenwich, CT             1:34:24    1:44:24
  260   92  Russell Kehoe, 44, New York, NY           1:34:25    1:44:25
   47   25  Debbie Ragals, 33*, Pleasantville, NY     1:34:26    1:49:26
   48   26  Lisa Ruffler, 37*, New York, NY           1:34:29    1:49:29
  261  104  Roger Smith, 31, New York, NY             1:34:31    1:39:31
  262  105  Bill Mlynarick, 36, New York, NY          1:34:31    1:39:31
  263  106  Chris Valli, 33, New York, NY             1:34:35    1:39:35
  264   21  Featherston Relay, 1, Norwalk,CT          1:34:39    1:49:39
  265  107  Kevin D'Arcy, 37, White Plains, NY        1:34:39    1:39:39
  266  108  John Nilsen, 36, Stamford, CT             1:34:43    1:39:43
  267   13  Frank Kenny, 51, Rye, NY                  1:34:43    1:44:43
  268   14  Anthony Labozzetta, 55, New York, NY      1:34:50    1:44:50
   49   13  Valerie Malter, 46*, Westport, CT         1:34:52    1:49:52
  269   93  Michael Swenson, 42, Danbury, CT          1:34:54    1:44:54
  270   29  Andrew Tate, 25, New Canaan, CT           1:34:55    1:34:55
  271    3  John Cook, 69, Stamford, CT               1:35:02    1:45:02
  272  109  Toby Forrest, 30, Chicago, IL             1:35:05    1:40:05
   50   14  Patti Freda, 45*, Greenwich, CT           1:35:15    1:50:15
  273  110  Michael McGivney, 38, Greenwich, CT       1:35:16    1:40:16
  274   22  Hartigan/Whelan Relay, 1, Bedford, NY     1:35:22    1:50:22
   51    7  Jennifer Keith, 23*, New York, NY         1:35:25    1:50:25
   52   27  Justine Gordon, 32*, New York, NY         1:35:28    1:50:28
  275   94  Fred Cohen, 48, New York, NY              1:35:32    1:45:32
   53   15  Ronnie Behringer, 46*, Norwalk,CT         1:35:33    1:50:33
  276    4  Paul Schuler, 60, Greenwich, CT           1:35:36    1:45:36
  277  111  Timothy Smith, 33, New York, NY           1:35:36    1:40:36
   54   28  Pam Kustas , 35*, Cambridge, MA           1:35:37    1:50:37
   55   29  Nicole Vink, 37*, New Canaan, CT          1:35:40    1:50:40
  278  112  Michael Nicoletta, 31, Norwalk,CT         1:35:42    1:40:42
  279   95  Thomas Fischer, 45, Briarcliff Manor, NY  1:35:46    1:45:46
   56    8  Christine Kenney, 26*, New York, NY       1:35:50    1:50:50
   57   30  Melissa Gerson, 34*, New York, NY         1:35:51    1:50:51
  280   30  lloyd Hussey, 29, New York, NY            1:35:52    1:35:52
  281   96  Robert Shapiro, 40, Harrison, NY          1:35:56    1:45:56
  282  113  G William Knight, 36, Old Greenwich, CT   1:35:59    1:40:59
  283   97  Jim Martel, 46, Greenwich, CT             1:36:04    1:46:04
   58   16  Lauren Tyler, 42*, Stamford, CT           1:36:05    1:51:05
  284   98  Keith Fleischman, 46, Riverside CT        1:36:07    1:46:07
   59   31  Elke Hofmann, 32*, Brooklyn, NY           1:36:10    1:51:10
  285   99  Bob Cullinane, 40, Old Greenwich, CT      1:36:12    1:46:12
   60   32  Christina Seale, 34*, New York, NY        1:36:16    1:51:16
  286  100  Alex Okun, 47, New York, NY               1:36:21    1:46:21
  287  114  Richard Montero, 33, Easton, CT           1:36:22    1:41:22
  288  101  Lawrence Sperling, 45, Greenwich, CT      1:36:24    1:46:24
  289  115  Bryan Murphy, 36, Darien, CT              1:36:26    1:41:26
  290    5  Edward Kelley, 68, Baltimore, MD          1:36:35    1:41:35
   61   17  Adrienne Savino, 43*, New York, NY        1:36:40    1:51:40
  291  102  Henry Camardella, 48, New Rochelle, NY    1:36:42    1:46:42
  292  103  Thomas Brust, 42, Cos Cob, CT             1:36:44    1:46:44
  293  104  Jay Hardison, 41, Darien, CT              1:36:46    1:46:46
  294  116  Erik Lee, 32, Old Greenwich, CT           1:36:55    1:41:55
  295   15  Thomas McCaughey, 57, New Canaan, CT      1:37:02    1:47:02
   62   18  Susan Sergo, 47*, Darien, CT              1:37:08    1:52:08
  296   16  Joe Simons, 54, New Fairfield             1:37:10    1:47:10
   63    9  Bates Gregory, 22*, New York, NY          1:37:11    1:52:11
  297  105  Paul Aloe, 47, Port Washington, NY        1:37:11    1:47:11
  298  106  Dennis Farrell, 47, Rye, NY               1:37:12    1:47:12
  299  117  Joe Siciliano, 36, Monroe, CT             1:37:13    1:42:13
  300   31  Ward Welke, 26, New York, NY              1:37:15    1:37:15
  301  107  Glen Maller, 47, Roslyn, NY               1:37:16    1:47:16
  302  108  Sidney Zanzani-barrier, 48, New York, NY  1:37:24    1:47:24
   64   33  Beatriz Poncedeleon, 35*, Riverside CT    1:37:26    1:52:26
   65   10  Erin Fielder, 21*, Weston, CT             1:37:28    1:52:28
   66   19  Joanne Trout, 43*, Riverside CT           1:37:35    1:52:35
  303   23  Team Hartigan Relay, 1                    1:37:37    1:52:37
  304   32  Andrew Heath, 24, Armonk, NY              1:37:39    1:37:39
  305  118  Jason Fay, 35, Darien, CT                 1:37:50    1:42:50
   67   34  Liana, 33*, New York, NY                  1:37:54    1:52:54
  306  109  Craige Wilds, 49, Southbury, CT           1:37:58    1:47:58
  307  110  Josef Graham, 49, Stamford, CT            1:38:01    1:48:01
  308  111  Don Carlson, 43, Old Greenwich, CT        1:38:01    1:48:01
  309  112  John Gelb, 49, Riverside CT               1:38:12    1:48:12
   68   20  Sheila Mossman, 46*, Greenwich, CT        1:38:14    1:53:14
  310   17  Robert Baker, 59, Douglaston, NY          1:38:15    1:48:15
  311   24  Brian Bogdanski, 17, Calverton, NY        1:38:15    1:38:15
  312   25  Matthew Cavataro, 14, Greenwich, CT       1:38:18    1:38:18
   69   35  Marjorie Almansi, 36*, Stamford, CT       1:38:23    1:53:23
   70   36  Deanne Sansone, 38*, Ridgefield, CT       1:38:27    1:53:27
   71   37  Lena Leodotter, 39*, Bronx, NY            1:38:30    1:53:30
  313   26  Valdez Relay, 1, Yonkers,NY               1:38:38    1:53:38
  314  113  Michael Scanlon, 40, Commack, NY          1:38:38    1:48:38
  315  119  Neil Katz, 38, Pleasantville, NY          1:38:49    1:43:49
  316  120  Paul Lightfoot, 34, Briarcliff Manor, NY  1:38:50    1:43:50
  317  121  Thomas Livaccari, 39, New Rochelle, NY    1:38:56    1:43:56
  318  122  Pablo Pereyra-Iraola, 36, Riverside CT    1:38:57    1:43:57
  319  123  Matthew Kastantin, Jr., 34, Burke, VA     1:38:57    1:43:57
   72   21  Leslie Vanorsdel, 44*, Cos Cob, CT        1:39:00    1:54:00
   73   38  Sheila O'Donnell, 37*, Fairfield, CT      1:39:04    1:54:04
  320  114  Michael McEvily, 42, Larchmont, NY        1:39:05    1:49:05
   74   22  Sandra Heller, 44*, Naugatuck, CT         1:39:11    1:54:11
  321  124  Lee Bowbeer, 33, Stamford, CT             1:39:12    1:44:12
  322   18  Ken Grossman, 50, Southport, CT           1:39:12    1:49:12
  323   27  Gale/Dickmann Relay, 1, Ridgefield, CT    1:39:13    1:54:13
  324  115  Dirk VanDoren, 45, Greenwich, CT          1:39:15    1:49:15
   75   11  Linda Kolbasovsky, 26*, Maspeth, NY       1:39:25    1:54:25
   76   12  Carolyn Goltra, 24*, New York, NY         1:39:31    1:54:31
  325   33  Craig O'Brien, 27, Greenwich, CT          1:39:35    1:39:35
   77    1  Joanne Dondero, 57*, White Plains, NY     1:39:37    1:54:37
  326  116  Sheldon Goldman, 44, Scarsdale, NY        1:39:40    1:49:40
  327  125  James Keeshan, 35, Stamford, CT           1:39:40    1:44:40
  328  126  Ray Sclafani, 35, Bedford Corners, NY     1:39:41    1:44:41
   78   13  Suzanne Dommerich, 21*, Riverside CT      1:39:50    1:54:50
  329  127  Stu Seltzer, 38, Mamaroneck, NY           1:39:53    1:44:53
  330  117  Andrew Parkin, 45, Stamford, CT           1:39:55    1:49:55
  331   28  William Versfelt, 19, Greenwich, CT       1:39:59    1:39:59
  332  128  Stephen Bacharach, 31, Nyack, NY          1:40:10    1:45:10
  333    6  Tom Ungerland, 64, Darien, CT             1:40:14    1:50:14
   79   39  Jennifer Morgo, 35*, Bellport, NY         1:40:15    1:55:15
  334   29  Docherty/Fitgerald Rela, 1, Bedford, NY   1:40:19    1:55:19
  335   34  Andrew Arnold, 25, New York, NY           1:40:30    1:40:30
  336  118  Terry Bruce, 46, Greenwich, CT            1:40:31    1:50:31
  337  119  Oliver Kaufman, 42, Stamford, CT          1:40:44    1:50:44
  338  120  Vincent Dechiario, 41, Pelham, NY         1:40:49    1:50:49
  339   35  Connor May, 25, New York, NY              1:40:49    1:40:49
  340  121  Greg Garland, 44, Stamford, CT            1:40:54    1:50:54
   80    2  Susan Nakas, 50*, Weston, CT              1:41:04    1:56:04
  341  129  Tom Grotta, 36, Armonk, NY                1:41:13    1:46:13
   81   14  Anne Gustafsson, 29*, Riverside CT        1:41:14    1:56:14
  342  130  Jeff Dishner, 39, Old Greenwich, CT       1:41:15    1:46:15
  343   19  Mitchell Sanders, 50, Norwalk,CT          1:41:25    1:51:25
  344  131  Raymond Adapon, 34, Stamford, CT          1:41:27    1:46:27
  345  122  Rob Goldsmith, 48, Stamford, CT           1:41:28    1:51:28
  346  132  Stuart Kovensky, 36, Armonk, NY           1:41:29    1:46:29
  347  123  Michael Snow, 45, Valhalla, NY            1:41:29    1:51:29
   82   23  Allison Robertson, 45*, Fairfield, CT     1:41:31    1:56:31
   83   24  Joanne Narr, 46*, Riverside CT            1:41:33    1:56:33
  348    7  Richard Wilson, 69, Weshampton, NY        1:41:35    1:51:35
  349  124  David Sklar, 41, Wilton, CT               1:41:36    1:51:36
   84   40  Larissa Crane, 31*, Hyannis, MA           1:41:37    1:56:37
  350   36  Matt Rechtin, 27, New York, NY            1:41:37    1:41:37
   85   25  Mindy Tucker, 44*, Scarsdale, NY          1:41:44    1:56:44
  351  125  Spencer Jacobson, 42, Harrison, NY        1:41:45    1:51:45
  352  126  Tim Aller, 45, Larchmont, NY              1:41:50    1:51:50
  353  133  Sean Genden, 36, Hebron, CT               1:41:55    1:46:55
  354  134  Alan Leist, 32, New York, NY              1:42:15    1:47:15
  355   37  Randy Giraldo, 28, Stamford, CT           1:42:23    1:42:23
   86   26  Toddi Gutner, 40*, New York, NY           1:42:24    1:57:24
  356   38  James Dunning, 21, New York, NY           1:42:26    1:42:26
   87   41  Beth Leviss, 32*, Fairfield, CT           1:42:36    1:57:36
  357  127  Ken Kane, 44, Bridgewater, NJ             1:42:36    1:52:36
   88   27  Jeanne Holmes, 41*, Darien, CT            1:42:48    1:57:48
  358   30  Vasconcellos Relay, 1, Brookline, MA      1:42:59    1:57:59
   89   42  Lisa Uri, 35*, Stamford, CT               1:43:00    1:58:00
   90   43  Jennifer Bruno, 34*, New Canaan, CT       1:43:01    1:58:01
   91    3  Lynn Saphire, 50*, Wilton, CT             1:43:02    1:58:02
  359  135  John Schinto, 36, Riverside CT            1:43:03    1:48:03
  360  136  Eric Haugmn, 37, Fairfield, CT            1:43:17    1:48:17
   92   28  Karen Dolins, 49*, Scarsdale, NY          1:43:20    1:58:20
  361  128  Ken McCann, 40, Stamford, CT              1:43:21    1:53:21
  362  137  Thomas Januszewski, 38, Fairfield, CT     1:43:24    1:48:24
  363  129  Kevin Browne, 46, Howard Beach, NY        1:43:26    1:53:26
  364   39  John VanLonkhuyze, 25, Bronx, NY          1:43:28    1:43:28
  365  138  Steve Berecz, 39, Fairfield, CT           1:43:28    1:48:28
   93   44  Felicia LaForgia, 36*, New York, NY       1:43:30    1:58:30
  366  139  Frank Maldari, 30, Mount Kisco,NY         1:43:31    1:48:31
  367  130  Ruviano Martinez, 41, Stamford, CT        1:43:32    1:53:32
  368   40  Tony Pham, 28, New York, NY               1:43:35    1:43:35
   94   15  Lynn Stasiowski, 23*, Stamford, CT        1:43:56    1:58:56
   95   16  Meghan O'Rourke, 26*, Stamford, CT        1:44:08    1:59:08
  369  140  Michael Liu, 37, Darien, CT               1:44:11    1:49:11
  370   31  Mike O'Neill, 18, Old Greenwich, CT       1:44:14    1:44:14
   96   45  Kellie Norrgard, 39*, Old Greenwich, CT   1:44:19    1:59:19
  371   32  Connolly Relay, 1, New York, NY           1:44:43    1:59:43
   97   46  Wendy Symons, 30*, West New York, NJ      1:44:44    1:59:44
  372  131  Malcolm McDonald, 47, Stamford, CT        1:44:45    1:54:45
   98   29  Tania Danielson, 41*, Port Washington, NY 1:44:49    1:59:49
  373   20  Joe Schepis, 56, Armonk, NY               1:44:52    1:54:52
  374   21  Stuart Berni, 57, Greenwich, CT           1:44:57    1:54:57
  375  141  Jonathan Farber, 36, Westport, CT         1:44:59    1:49:59
   99   47  Michelle Monteith, 32*, New York, NY      1:45:00    2:00:00
  376  132  Paul Ghaffari, 45, Riverside CT           1:45:06    1:55:06
  100   30  Martha O'Brasky, 41*, New York, NY        1:45:09    2:00:09
  377  133  Daniel Koorbusch, 42, Riverside CT        1:45:13    1:55:13
  378    8  Joseph Maturo, 61, East Northport, NY     1:45:13    1:55:13
  379   33  Davaney Relay, 1, Stamford, CT            1:45:15    2:00:15
  380  134  Tom Osgood, 44, Norwalk,CT                1:45:17    1:55:17
  381  142  Andrew Cohen, 35, Norwalk,CT              1:45:18    1:50:18
  101   31  Cecelia Dempsey, 43*, Rye, NY             1:45:18    2:00:18
  382  135  Rober Jacobson, 48, New York, NY          1:45:19    1:55:19
  102   48  Beth Grotta, 36*, Armonk, NY              1:45:38    2:00:38
  383  136  Tom Greene, 44, Westport, CT              1:45:48    1:55:48
  103   49  Nicole Berry, 33*, Stony Brook, NY        1:45:50    2:00:50
  384  143  Hernan Sanches, 31, Armonk, NY            1:46:11    1:51:11
  104   17  Nicole Hauser, 27*, Arlington, VA         1:46:12    2:01:12
  385  144  Brian Mullen, 33, Belle Harbor, NY        1:46:14    1:51:14
  386  137  Jeff Bartniker, 42, Westport, CT          1:46:24    1:56:24
  387  138  Andrew Weinberg, 46, Westport, CT         1:46:35    1:56:35
  388  145  Tim Brennan, 39, Redding, CT              1:46:38    1:51:38
  389  146  Shachar Gonen, 32, New York, NY           1:46:52    1:51:52
  105   50  Christine Kirchgaessner, 35*, Brooklyn, NY
                                                        1:47:01    2:02:01
  390  147  Tim Judge, 35, Greenwich, CT              1:47:01    1:52:01
  106   32  Jan Gelb, 49*, Riverside CT               1:47:22    2:02:22
  391  148  Patrick Sheehan, 33, Jamaica Plain, MA    1:47:28    1:52:28
  392  149  Chris Petrucci, 32, Fairfield, CT         1:47:31    1:52:31
  107   33  Teresa Polley, 43*, Norwalk,CT            1:47:38    2:02:38
  393  150  Rob Fontanella, 31, Pelham, NY            1:47:41    1:52:41
  394  139  Richard Bogdanski, 48, Calverton, NY      1:47:50    1:57:50
  108   34  Carolyn Blackmar, 42*, Old Greenwich, CT  1:48:08    2:03:08
  109   35  Bobby Hanson, 44*, Riverside CT           1:48:14    2:03:14
  395  151  Dave Cassie, 39, Stamford, CT             1:48:18    1:53:18
  110   51  Lori Jongeneel, 31*, Riverside CT         1:48:25    2:03:25
  111   52  Kerri Swenson, 35*, Danbury, CT           1:48:34    2:03:34
  112   36  Susan Cullen, 45*, Lindenhurst, NY        1:48:55    2:03:55
  113   18  Erika Nielsen, 27*, Stamford, CT          1:48:57    2:03:57
  114   19  Kelli Coppola, 27*, Greenwich, CT         1:48:57    2:03:57
  396   41  Pablo Leon, 26, Norwalk,CT                1:48:58    1:48:58
  397  152  Bryan Spillane, 38, Greenwich, CT         1:49:05    1:54:05
  398  153  Seth Almansi, 35, Stamford, CT            1:49:06    1:54:06
  115   53  Jan Redmond, 37*, Mclean, VA              1:49:12    2:04:12
  116   20  Beth Valove, 28*, New York, NY            1:49:23    2:04:23
  399  154  Robert Maley, 39, Darien, CT              1:49:28    1:54:28
  400   22  Howard Weintraub, 50, Mt. Kisco, NY       1:49:37    1:59:37
  401  155  Ed Levy, 37, Mahopac, NY                  1:49:42    1:54:42
  402  156  John Holloway, 34, Ridgefield, CT         1:49:47    1:54:47
  117   54  Jeanne Roth, 31*, Poughkeepsie, NY        1:49:51    2:04:51
  403  140  John Tanenbaum, 41, Harrison, NY          1:49:53    1:59:53
  118   55  Ruthan Comstock, 32*, Rye Brook, NY       1:49:54    2:04:54
  404  157  Gregory Rollins, 32, Ridgefield, CT       1:49:55    1:54:55
  405   34  Lucian Stroie, 14, Greenwich, CT          1:50:00    1:50:00
  119   56  Annette French, 33*, Rye, NY              1:50:02    2:05:02
  120   37  Gerri Moore, 42*, Rye, NY                 1:50:10    2:05:10
  406   35  Stoddard/Cook Relay, 1, Stamford, CT      1:50:22    2:05:22
  121   38  Lindsay Stafford, 42*, Riverside CT       1:50:31    2:05:31
  407  158  Andrew Solomon, 38, New York, NY          1:50:39    1:55:39
  122   39  Marjorie Miller, 45*, Scarsdale, NY       1:50:41    2:05:41
  408  141  Kenneth Treschitta, 46, Ridgefield, CT    1:50:47    2:00:47
  409  159  Walter Arnold, 32, Riverside CT           1:51:24    1:56:24
  123   57  Karen Hubbard, 36*, Norwalk,CT            1:51:37    2:06:37
  124   21  Amy Howard, 28*, New York, NY             1:51:42    2:06:42
  125   58  Leslie Schoen, 35*, Darien, CT            1:51:43    2:06:43
  410  160  Robert Young, 37, Cos Cob, CT             1:51:53    1:56:53
  411   36  Abdelazim, 19, Stamford, CT               1:51:53    1:51:53
  126   40  Stephanie Spiegel, 43*, Chappaqua, NY     1:51:54    2:06:54
  127   41  Michelle Boyle, 47*, Armonk, NY           1:51:56    2:06:56
  412  161  Spencer Hempleman, 30, New York, NY       1:52:13    1:57:13
  128   42  Sandra Bologna, 45*, Chappaqua, NY        1:52:24    2:07:24
  413  142  Christopher Wolf, 46, Brooklyn, NY        1:52:26    2:02:26
  129    1  Lois Leon, 61*, Stamford, CT              1:52:32    2:07:32
  414  143  Robert Polley, 45, Norwalk,CT             1:52:39    2:02:39
  415  144  Eric Mautner, 41, Greenwich, CT           1:52:48    2:02:48
  416  162  Rouis Anndenerz, 37, Fort Leigh, NJ       1:53:07    1:58:07
  417   37  Matthew Malloy, 18, Stamford, CT          1:53:16    1:53:16
  418    9  Charles Rethy, 60, Cheshire, CT           1:53:33    2:03:33
  130   59  Dina Fay, 35*, Darien, CT                 1:53:40    2:08:40
  131   60  Suzanne Whelan, 36*, Old Greenwich, CT    1:53:53    2:08:53
  419  145  Henry Pearlman, 44, White Plains, NY      1:53:54    2:03:54
  420  146  Robert Delle, 49, Westboro, MA            1:54:00    2:04:00
  421  163  Jason Chaluisan, 33, Blauvelt, NY         1:54:07    1:59:07
  132   43  Elyse Weadock, 40*, New York, NY          1:54:23    2:09:23
  422  164  Lance Delaney, 34, New York, NY           1:54:25    1:59:25
  133   61  Jennifer Kenney, 32*, New York, NY        1:54:30    2:09:30
  423  147  Harry Krensky, 41, Bedford Corners, NY    1:54:33    2:04:33
  424  165  Dan Hughes, 38, New York, NY              1:54:41    1:59:41
  425   23  Don Carey,Sr., 58, Haddonfield, NJ        1:55:04    2:05:04
  426   24  Patrick Ryan, 57, New York, NY            1:55:13    2:05:13
  134   62  Linda Krensky, 39*, Bedford Corners, NY   1:55:27    2:10:27
  427  166  Marc Hirschfield, 37, Mahwah,NJ           1:55:29    2:00:29
  135    2  Tessa Kelly, 19*, Pittsfield, MA          1:56:21    2:11:21
  136   44  Laurie Orem, 43*, Darien, CT              1:56:46    2:11:46
  137   63  Sabina Webb, 36*, Sandy Hook, CT          1:56:48    2:11:48
  428   38  Peter Stack, 1, Stamford, CT              1:56:53    2:11:53
  429  148  Brien Kelley, 47, Old Greenwich, CT       1:56:55    2:06:55
  138   45  Martha Wright, 46*, Darien, CT            1:57:22    2:12:22
  139   22  Kristen Jozkowski, 20*, N Bellmore        1:57:33    2:12:33
  430  167  Sky Wilber, 30, Old Greenwich, CT         1:57:50    2:02:50
  140   46  Mary Moutos, 45*, Chatham, NJ             1:58:05    2:13:05
  141   64  Lisa Unger, 36*, Pleasantville, NY        1:58:24    2:13:24
  431  149  Richard Wilson, 46, Harrison, NY          1:58:30    2:08:30
  142   65  Mary Bellofatto, 34*, Port Chester, NY    1:58:35    2:13:35
  143    3  Hallie Davison, 19*, Locust Valley, NY    1:58:39    2:13:39
  144   66  Susan Knight, 33*, Old Greenwich, CT      1:58:44    2:13:44
  432  168  Joe Moran, 30, Stamford, CT               1:59:50    2:04:50
  433   42  Joseph Flynn, 23, Milltown, NJ            2:00:02    2:00:02
  145   23  Gabriela Sinnreich, 28*, New York, NY     2:00:19    2:15:19
  146   47  Pat Gaglione, 43*, Ridgefield, CT         2:00:22    2:15:22
  147   48  Teresa Ginsberg, 41*, Old Greenwich, CT   2:00:26    2:15:26
  148   67  Bear Fisher, 32*, Beverly Hills, CA       2:01:26    2:16:26
  434  150  Chris Curtin, 40, Larchmont, NY           2:01:39    2:11:39
  149   68  Emilie Judge, 34*, Mount Vernon, NY       2:01:46    2:16:46
  150    4  Jenny Parker, 51*, Bedford, NY            2:02:01    2:17:01
  435  169  Mitch Gordon, 39, Norwalk,CT              2:02:06    2:07:06
  436  151  Steven Wissak, 43, Rye, NY                2:03:32    2:13:32
  437  170  William Malloy, 35, Stamford, CT          2:03:35    2:08:35
  151   69  Lyerly Peniston, 35*, Larchmont, NY       2:03:45    2:18:45
  152   70  Samantha Connell, 30*, Stamford, CT       2:04:29    2:19:29
  153   24  Laura O'Reilly, 27*, Riverside CT         2:04:39    2:19:39
  438  152  Richard Latto, 41, Greenwich, CT          2:05:43    2:15:43
  154   49  Sandra Scarano, 46*, Armonk, NY           2:05:54    2:20:54
  155   71  Patricia Striano, 39*, Pelham, NY         2:05:55    2:20:55
  156   50  Johanna Golden, 46*, Armonk, NY           2:05:55    2:20:55
  439  153  Errol, 48, Westport, CT                   2:06:06    2:16:06
  440  154  Joseph Catalano, 44, Weston, CT           2:06:21    2:16:21
  441   39  Bloom/Peabody Relay, 1, Greenwich, CT     2:06:38    2:21:38
  157   72  Nadine Rote, 37*, Larchmont, NY           2:08:38    2:23:38
  158   51  Anne Pfetsch, 44*, Riverside CT           2:09:04    2:24:04
  159   73  Faith Cartisano, 36*, Granite Springs, NY 2:09:10    2:24:10
  160   74  Andrea Pace, 35*, New Rochelle, NY        2:09:11    2:24:11
  161   52  Gail Cosman, 42*, Norwalk,CT              2:11:43    2:26:43
  442  155  William McKeown, 42, New Canaan, CT       2:12:06    2:22:06
  162   53  Andrea O'Neill, 40*, Larchmont, NY        2:12:14    2:27:14
  163   75  Meredith Hill, 34*, Davidson, NC          2:12:57    2:27:57
  164   76  Laura Brett, 37*, Rye, NY                 2:13:00    2:28:00
  165   54  Alison Loop, 41*, Darien, CT              2:13:01    2:28:01
  166   77  Heather Wise, 37*, Riverside CT           2:14:26    2:29:26
  443   25  Marc Jaffe, 53, Old Greenwich, CT         2:15:34    2:25:34
  444   26  Richard Halpern, 51, White Plains, NY     2:16:09    2:26:09
  167   78  Michelle Snapper, 38*, Fairfield, CT      2:17:08    2:32:08
  445   27  Ronald Sichler, 59, Greenwich, CT         2:19:27    2:29:27
  446  156  Walter Bloes, 43, Riverside CT            2:19:39    2:29:39
  168   79  Kristin Zisson, 31*, Greenwich, CT        2:21:54    2:36:54
  169   55  Jackie Marschali, 49*, Old Greenwich, CT  2:26:27    2:41:27
  170   56  Leah Spiro, 48*, Riverside CT             2:32:28    2:47:28
"*" indicates females
39 finishers among Men 19 & Under
42 finishers among Men 20 - 29
170 finishers among Men 30 - 39
156 finishers among Men 40 - 49
27 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Women 19 & Under
24 finishers among Women 20 - 29
79 finishers among Women 30 - 39
56 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
446 male finishers
170 female finishers
616 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Open Men
    1    1  Paul Fritzsche, 27, Danbury, CT           1:07:19    1:07:19
    2    2  Steve Pyle, 46, Riverside CT              1:07:55    1:07:55
    3    3  Christopher Thomas, 32, Fairfield, CT     1:08:07    1:08:07

Open Women
    1    1  Donna Kay-Ness, 41, Somers, CT            1:11:55    1:11:55
    2    2  Elise Vonhousen, 31, Westerly, RI         1:15:24    1:30:24
    3    3  Robyn Passander, 40, West Haven, CT       1:16:45    1:31:45

Relays
   15    1  Mein/FalkenthalRelay, 1, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:15:51    1:30:51
   18    2  Cunningham/Davis Relay, 1, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:15:57    1:30:57
   45    3  Team Sempra Relay, 1, Stamford, CT        1:19:49    1:34:49

Men 19 & Under
   46    1  Paul McCloskey, 19, Brookfield, CT        1:19:49    1:19:49
   88    2  William O'Connell, 19, Scarsdale, NY      1:22:50    1:22:50
  185   11  Douglas Wright, 14, Darien, CT            1:30:11    1:30:11

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Christian McEvoy, 21, Bridgeport, CT      1:10:44    1:10:44
    9    2  Charles Macintosh, 26, New York, NY       1:13:43    1:13:43
   25    3  Raymond Cuadrado, 26, Queens Vilage, NY   1:17:47    1:17:47

Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Tim Donahue, 34, New York, NY             1:11:05    1:11:05
    7    2  Richard Izzo, 38, Rye Brook, NY           1:13:33    1:18:33
    8    3  Mark Bohrer, 35, Stamford, CT             1:13:41    1:18:41

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Michael McMahon, 40, Stamford, CT         1:09:40    1:09:40
   10    2  Chris Frost, 41, New York, NY             1:13:45    1:13:45
   11    3  Paul Mundinger, 44, Rye, NY               1:14:22    1:14:22

Men 50 - 59
   34    1  Edward Nolan, 52, Old Greenwich, CT       1:19:04    1:29:04
   57    2  Dennis White, 50, Trumbull, CT            1:20:40    1:30:40
   64    3  John Barry III, 51, Branford, CT          1:20:56    1:30:56

Men 60 - 69
  242    1  Albert Leon, 61, Stamford, CT             1:33:18    1:43:18
  271    2  John Cook, 69, Stamford, CT               1:35:02    1:45:02
  276    3  Paul Schuler, 60, Greenwich, CT           1:35:36    1:45:36

Women 19 & Under
   45    1  Jeanine McCann, 17, Monroe, CT            1:34:03    1:49:03
  135    2  Tessa Kelly, 19, Pittsfield, MA           1:56:21    2:11:21
  143    3  Hallie Davison, 19, Locust Valley, NY     1:58:39    2:13:39

Women 20 - 29
    9    1  Karin Linner, 29, Brooklyn, NY            1:23:39    1:38:39
   26    2  Kelwin Conroy, 27, Cambridge, MA          1:29:08    1:44:08
   36    3  Megan Griffis, 25, New York, NY           1:32:00    1:47:00

Women 30 - 39
    4    1  Toni Weeks, 31, New York, NY              1:18:07    1:33:07
    5    2  Morgan Cotter, 31, Riverside CT           1:18:17    1:33:17
    7    3  Nancy McAlister, 39, Newtown, CT          1:22:06    1:37:06

Women 40 - 49
    6    1  Michelle Faurot, 44, Rowayton,CT          1:20:33    1:35:33
    8    2  Katrina Conde, 40, New Canaan, CT         1:23:15    1:38:15
   15    3  Particia Barrington, 42, Westport, CT     1:25:55    1:40:55

Women 50 - 59
   77    1  Joanne Dondero, 57, White Plains, NY      1:39:37    1:54:37
   80    2  Susan Nakas, 50, Weston, CT               1:41:04    1:56:04
   91    3  Lynn Saphire, 50, Wilton, CT              1:43:02    1:58:02

Women 60 - 69
  129    1  Lois Leon, 61, Stamford, CT               1:52:32    2:07:32

Results produced with


Made on a Mac
Top