Race Results Sponsored By:

Betteride Jewelers

Click On Any Photo Above To View & Purchase Over 800 Photos From The Event!

2013 Greenwich Cup 1/2 Marathon

RACE RESULTS

Old Greenwich, CT

April 7, 2013


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Gus Ellison, 37, Rowayton, CT             1:15:23    5:45

Pace: 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

2 Mitch West, 43, Wilton, CT 1:20:14 6:07 3 james Charlton, 43, Riverside, CT 1:20:27 6:08 4 1 M30 Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT 1:22:14 6:16 5 2 M30 Peter Bailey, 37, Riverside, CT 1:22:27 6:17 6 1 M40 Peter Mullen, 45, Riverside, CT 1:22:36 6:18 7 3 M30 Taiju Matsuoka, 31, Purchase, NY 1:23:45 6:23 8 4 M30 ben quinn, 37, Greenwich, CT 1:24:09 6:25 9 5 M30 Jon Charette, 35, Cos Cob, CT 1:24:25 6:26 10 1 M20 Benjamin Schreff, 20 1:25:40 6:32 11 6 M30 Peter Kapp, 37, Greenwich, CT 1:25:43 6:32 12 7 M30 Zachariah Pratt, 37, Riverside, CT 1:25:48 6:33 13 8 M30 Joseph Turesanyi, 35, Greenwich, CT 1:25:58 6:33 14 1 JrM Gilmar Barrios, 15, Stamford, CT 1:26:07 6:34 15 9 M30 Jan Sopko, 32, Stamford, CT 1:26:09 6:34 1 carolina pena, 39*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:26:13 6:35 16 2 M20 Thomas Hopkins, 24, New York, NY 1:26:16 6:35 17 10 M30 Gin Gindre, 34, New York, NY 1:26:26 6:36 2 Tara Allen, 40*, Greenwich, CT 1:26:27 6:36 18 11 M30 Miguel Murray, 34, Cos Cob, CT 1:26:38 6:36 19 2 M40 Geoffroy Allimant, 40, Norwalk, CT 1:26:57 6:38 3 Dara Dickson, 23*, Greenwich, CT 1:27:03 6:38 20 12 M30 Ariel Di Dodo, 34, New Canaan, CT 1:27:10 6:39 21 3 M40 John Langley, 49, Cos Cob, CT 1:27:23 6:40 22 4 M40 Alan Hagander, 42, Greenwich, CT 1:27:33 6:41 23 5 M40 Paul Serra, 41, Garnerville, NY 1:29:14 6:48 24 2 JrM Charlie Sandison, 18, Darien, CT 1:29:37 6:50 25 13 M30 John Tarantino, 35, Cos Cob, CT 1:29:38 6:50 26 3 JrM Angus Sandison, 16, Darien, CT 1:29:47 6:51 27 14 M30 Ashely Honey, 34, Greenwich, CT 1:29:52 6:51 28 3 M20 Charles Spelina, 28, Stamford, CT 1:30:04 6:52 29 4 M20 Lucas Gubinski, 24, fairfield, CT 1:30:15 6:53 4 1 W30 Tricia Peters, 31*, Mineola, NY 1:30:32 6:54 30 6 M40 Roger D'Agostin, 42, Norwalk, CT 1:30:39 6:55 5 2 W30 Molly Gerster, 35*, Rowayton, CT 1:30:59 6:56 31 7 M40 Chris Giordano, 46, Greenwich, CT 1:31:00 6:56 32 8 M40 Satoshi Nakaniwa, 43, C< 1:31:30 6:59
Pace: 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

33 9 M40 Miguel Barbosa, 44, Riverside, CT 1:31:47 7:00 34 5 M20 Stuart Landesberg, 27, San Francisco, CA 1:32:02 7:01 35 10 M40 Michael Beck, 41, Cos Cob, CT 1:32:10 7:02 36 1 M50 Ken Clisham, 51, Greenwich, CT 1:32:22 7:03 37 15 M30 Matthew Yardis, 31, Greenwich, CT 1:32:23 7:03 6 3 W30 Virginia Odonohue, 37*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:32:26 7:03 38 16 M30 Carl Pombar, 39, Darien, CT 1:32:37 7:04 39 17 M30 Duane Mora, 39, Merrick, NY 1:32:52 7:05 40 11 M40 amory fiore, 44, Riverside, CT 1:32:58 7:05 47 TURKEY 1:33:28 7:08 41 12 M40 Diego Moraiz, 48, Greenwich, CT 1:33:32 7:08 42 13 M40 James Santora, 47, New Canaan, CT 1:33:36 7:08 43 6 M20 Andrew Kurd, 26, New York, NY 1:33:40 7:09 7 4 W30 Laura Kirk, 31*, New York, NY 1:33:43 7:09 44 2 M50 Mark Lang, 56, Danbury, CT 1:33:47 7:09 8 1 JrW Emma Langley, 17*, Cos Cob, CT 1:33:48 7:09 45 14 M40 Man Rodriguez San Pedro, 43, Riverside, CT 1:33:49 7:09 9 1 W40 kimberly Chalfin, 42*, Nanuet, NY 1:33:52 7:10 10 2 W40 Rose Shabet, 41*, Darien, CT 1:33:58 7:10 11 1 W20 Victoria Cox, 29*, New York, NY 1:34:00 7:10 12 3 W40 Yasu Shibata, 45*, White Plains, NY 1:34:05 7:11 46 15 M40 Bruce Semer, 46, Greenwich, CT 1:34:24 7:12 47 18 M30 Brennan Gerster, 36, Norwalk, CT 1:34:34 7:13 13 5 W30 Gabriela Zorrilla, 39*, Riverside, CT 1:34:41 7:13 48 7 M20 Brian Boline, 29, Stamford, CT 1:34:46 7:14 14 2 W20 Alexa Gubinski, 24*, fairfield, CT 1:34:49 7:14 49 19 M30 Ulrik Hansen, 35, Greenwich, CT 1:34:51 7:14 50 20 M30 Vasco Ribeiro, 39, Greenwich, CT 1:34:55 7:14 51 21 M30 Michael Pierog, 32, Rye, NY 1:35:02 7:15 52 22 M30 Ryan Greene, 33, Stamford, CT 1:35:07 7:15 15 4 W40 Dawn Marinaccio, 44*, Greenwich, CT 1:35:27 7:17 53 16 M40 Michael Halbro, 44, Stamford, CT 1:35:36 7:17 54 23 M30 David Kurd, 36, Greenwich, CT 1:35:39 7:18 55 3 M50 Stephen Redwood, 54, Cos Cob, CT 1:36:08 7:20 16 5 W40 Annette Fiore, 44*, Riverside, CT 1:36:11 7:20 56 17 M40 Marc Wolpers, 46, Greenwich, CT 1:36:20 7:21 57 24 M30 Stephen Minor, 33, Greenwich, CT 1:36:24 7:21 75 TURKEY 1:36:27 7:21 58 25 M30 Marc Ferland, 38, Weston, CT 1:36:35 7:22 59 8 M20 Charles Tricomi, 26, New York, NY 1:36:42 7:23 60 18 M40 Makoto Saito, 48, Mamaroneck, NY 1:36:45 7:23 61 19 M40 Peter Hirsh, 41, Greenwich, CT 1:36:53 7:23 62 26 M30 Chris Eichmann, 39, greeniwch, CT 1:36:58 7:24 17 6 W30 helen servick, 39*, Riverside, CT 1:36:58 7:24 63 20 M40 Yori Gabay, 43, Stamford, CT 1:37:16 7:25 18 6 W40 Antoinette Decker, 44*, Stamford, CT 1:37:18 7:25 64 9 M20 Claudio Rivera, 27, Greenwich, CT 1:37:19 7:25 65 21 M40 Giuliano Pagani, 42, New Canaan, CT 1:37:25 7:26 66 22 M40 Kevin Condon, 43, Wilton, CT 1:37:28 7:26 67 23 M40 Bernardo Rodr’guez, 48, Old Greenwich, CT 1:37:35 7:27 19 7 W30 Beth Christie, 36*, Wilton, CT 1:37:39 7:27 20 2 JrW Nico Wada, 16*, Cos Cob, CT 1:37:51 7:28 68 24 M40 Drew George, 46, Larchmont, NY 1:37:52 7:28 69 25 M40 Craig Appleman, 42, Cos Cob, CT 1:37:58 7:28 70 26 M40 Thomas Nero, 45, Stamford, CT 1:38:15 7:30 71 27 M30 alex cotter, 35, Norwalk, CT 1:38:20 7:30 72 10 M20 David Jones, 28, Old Greenwich, CT 1:38:21 7:30 73 27 M40 joaquin eslava, 47, Greenwich, CT 1:38:23 7:30 74 28 M40 David Santos, 45, Greenwich, CT 1:38:35 7:31 75 1 M60 Peter Preston, 61, Greenwich, CT 1:38:51 7:32 76 4 M50 Andrew Yin, 52, Greenwich, CT 1:39:00 7:33 21 8 W30 Ana Martinez, 31*, Stamford, CT 1:39:17 7:34 77 29 M40 Carlos J Serra, 44, Old Greenwich, CT 1:39:18 7:34 78 28 M30 hans klingbeil, 38, Greenwich, CT 1:39:31 7:35 79 5 M50 Patrick Gubbins, 58, East Patchogue, NY 1:39:42 7:36 80 29 M30 Justin Alcantara, 32, New York, NY 1:40:01 7:38 81 11 M20 Samuel Glasswell, 28, New York, NY 1:40:04 7:38 82 6 M50 Toby Nelson, 59, Cos Cob, CT 1:40:08 7:38 83 30 M40 Brad Small, 40, Riverside, CT 1:40:33 7:40 84 30 M30 Jason Metakis, 36, Old Greenwich, CT 1:40:53 7:42 22 3 JrW Kristin Sitarz, 17*, Greenwich, CT 1:40:55 7:42 85 31 M40 john obrien, 46, Riverside, CT 1:41:00 7:42 23 9 W30 kim nizielski, 34*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:41:02 7:42 24 4 JrW Casey Lambiase, 18*, Irvington, NY 1:41:07 7:43 25 10 W30 Jordana Upton, 34*, Mount Kisco, NY 1:41:14 7:43 26 7 W40 Andree Palmgren, 40*, Cos Cob, CT 1:41:17 7:43 86 32 M40 Carl Marinaccio, 44, Greenwich, CT 1:41:20 7:44 87 7 M50 Oliver Kaufman, 50, Stamford, CT 1:41:23 7:44 27 8 W40 So Pelletier Martinelli, 42*, Riverside, CT 1:41:26 7:44 28 3 W20 Rebecca Hatchett, 27*, Greenwich, CT 1:41:28 7:44 29 4 W20 Carey Duda, 22*, Greenwich, CT 1:41:29 7:44 88 33 M40 Alberto Agrest, 48, Riverside, CT 1:41:29 7:44 89 34 M40 James Ryscik, 44, harrison, NY 1:41:30 7:45 90 35 M40 stephen priest, 43, Greenwich, CT 1:41:34 7:45 91 8 M50 joe hamilton, 55, South Salem, NY 1:41:41 7:45 92 36 M40 Brian Bowman, 40, Greenwich, IL 1:41:48 7:46 93 37 M40 A Graham Bailey, 46, Riverside, CT 1:41:49 7:46 30 11 W30 Katrina Mata, 31*, Cos Cob, CT 1:41:52 7:46 94 31 M30 Robert Mata, 32, Cos Cob, CT 1:41:53 7:46 95 38 M40 Jim Wilkinson, 42, New Canaan, CT 1:41:54 7:46 31 9 W40 Tracey Doucette, 49*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:42:07 7:47 32 1 W50 Deirdre Hopkins, 50*, Greenwich, CT 1:42:36 7:50 33 10 W40 Jay Teevan White, 42*, Kent, CT 1:42:36 7:50 96 9 M50 Michael Costello, 54, fairfield, CT 1:42:43 7:50 34 5 W20 Emma Giffen, 29*, Stamford, CT 1:42:46 7:50 97 39 M40 Greg Karlik, 48, Darien, CT 1:42:54 7:51 98 32 M30 Fumiya Kamikawaji, 31, Greenwich, CT 1:42:57 7:51 99 10 M50 Richard Grellier, 52, Old Greenwich, CT 1:42:58 7:51 35 11 W40 Linda Delgado, 41*, Riverside, CT 1:43:02 7:52 100 2 M60 Michael Buscher, 61, New Canaan, CT 1:43:02 7:52 101 40 M40 Simon Winn, 42, Old Greenwich, CT 1:43:09 7:52 102 3 M60 Ron Rembaum, 67, Old Greenwich, CT 1:43:15 7:52 36 12 W40 Debbie Ragals, 42*, Bedford, NY 1:43:29 7:54 103 12 M20 Sune Nielsen, 26, Stamford, CT 1:43:33 7:54 104 13 M20 Shane Manciagli, 24, Stamford, CT 1:43:51 7:55 105 11 M50 Jack Smith, 52, Stamford, CT 1:43:52 7:55 37 13 W40 Jennifer Burke, 46*, Darien, CT 1:43:59 7:56 106 41 M40 Walter pye, 47, Cos Cob, CT 1:44:01 7:56 38 14 W40 Joni Chamberlain, 49*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:44:02 7:56 107 42 M40 Roy Irwin, 42, Greenwich, CT 1:44:03 7:56 108 33 M30 jeremy murphy, 36, Old Greenwich, CT 1:44:03 7:56 109 43 M40 Gerard Devlin, 42, Stockton, NJ 1:44:12 7:57 39 15 W40 cheryl resnick, 44*, Greenwich, CT 1:44:12 7:57 40 6 W20 Dori Jones, 28*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:44:24 7:58 41 7 W20 Leah Mink, 28*, Darien, CT 1:44:25 7:58 42 12 W30 Nicole Alcantara, 30*, Greenwich, CT 1:44:34 7:59 110 44 M40 Andrew Hoemann, 40, Rye Brook, NY 1:44:41 7:59
Pace: 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

43 8 W20 Julia Baxter, 28*, New York, NY 1:45:08 8:01 44 13 W30 Allison Mackey, 30*, Calgary 1:45:14 8:02 111 45 M40 Andrew Jacobson, 46, Greenwich, CT 1:45:22 8:02 112 34 M30 Jonathan Liew, 39, Riverside, CT 1:45:37 8:03 113 46 M40 Matt Alland, 41, Riverside, CT 1:45:39 8:04 45 9 W20 Catie Schmidt, 20*, Greenwich, CT 1:45:41 8:04 114 47 M40 Luis Mora, 48, Norwalk, CT 1:45:42 8:04 115 48 M40 Matthew Frankle, 41, Riverside, CT 1:45:44 8:04 116 49 M40 Patrick Blake, 49, Greenwich, CT 1:45:45 8:04 117 35 M30 Satoshi Yamazaki, 39, Riverside, CT 1:45:49 8:04 118 36 M30 Cole Anulewicz, 30, Stamford, CT 1:45:51 8:04 46 14 W30 Anne Pierog, 30*, Rye, NY 1:45:53 8:05 119 50 M40 diego rivero, 41, Riverside, CT 1:45:56 8:05 120 37 M30 David Lehman, 35, Old Greenwich, CT 1:46:02 8:05 47 16 W40 Margaret O'donnell, 40*, Wilton, CT 1:46:06 8:06 48 17 W40 Neile Messer, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:46:15 8:06 49 10 W20 Kelly Teagarden, 26*, Greenwich, CT 1:46:27 8:07 121 51 M40 Stephen Edwards, 49, Greenwich, CT 1:46:31 8:07 50 18 W40 Margery Scotti, 49*, Greenwich, CT 1:46:47 8:09 122 38 M30 Joe Darula, 34, Greenwich, CT 1:46:51 8:09 123 14 M20 Kevin A. Losada, 23, Stamford, CT 1:46:52 8:09 124 52 M40 Manuel Lopez, 47, Riverside, CT 1:46:54 8:09 51 15 W30 Jill Ramirez, 36*, Greenwich, CT 1:46:54 8:09 125 39 M30 Keenan Skelly, 30, fairfield, CT 1:46:56 8:09 126 15 M20 Nicholas Philip, 23, Greenwich, CT 1:47:03 8:10 52 16 W30 Shanna Miller, 32*, Stamford, CT 1:47:05 8:10 127 53 M40 Aaron Charling, 40, Riverside, CT 1:47:06 8:10 128 16 M20 Joey Colagrossi, 23, Greenwich, CT 1:47:08 8:10 53 17 W30 Jennifer Anderson, 37*, fairfield, CT 1:47:14 8:11 129 12 M50 marc zenner, 50, Riverside, CT 1:47:19 8:11 130 54 M40 Garry Ford, 49, Darien, CT 1:47:23 8:11 131 40 M30 Brian O'Callaghan, 36, Cos Cob, CT 1:47:23 8:11 132 41 M30 Thomas Hynes, 39, New Canaan, CT 1:47:23 8:11 133 42 M30 Michael Clear, 37, fairfield, CT 1:47:31 8:12 54 18 W30 Jill Hynes Stinson, 38*, Newtown, CT 1:47:35 8:12 55 19 W30 Jenifer Jonson, 39*, Darien, CT 1:47:37 8:13 134 17 M20 Gray Huffard, 23, Greenwich, CT 1:47:42 8:13 135 43 M30 rodrigo blanco, 37, Riverside, CT 1:47:48 8:13 56 19 W40 Kim Haney, 46*, fairfield, CT 1:47:48 8:13 136 13 M50 William Costello, 50, Cheshire, CT 1:47:51 8:14 57 20 W40 Claire Brassier, 40*, Greenwich, CT 1:47:52 8:14 137 55 M40 Alexander Pino, 43, Greenwich, CT 1:47:59 8:14 138 56 M40 Jim Doucette, 47, Old Greenwich, CT 1:48:00 8:14 139 57 M40 Jeffrey Freidag, 49, Norwalk, CT 1:48:05 8:15 140 14 M50 Andrew Field, 52, Cos Cob, CT 1:48:08 8:15 141 18 M20 Brian Gioia, 28, Stamford, CT 1:48:10 8:15 142 58 M40 John Viscovich, 49, Somers, NY 1:48:12 8:15 143 59 M40 alex Dixon, 42, Riverside, CT 1:48:15 8:15 58 21 W40 kati Dixon, 42*, Riverside, CT 1:48:15 8:15 59 22 W40 Ingrid Winn, 42*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:48:16 8:15 144 44 M30 Shiro Nogaki, 37, Greenwich, CT 1:48:21 8:16 145 45 M30 Barry Richards, 37, Cos Cob, CT 1:48:22 8:16 146 46 M30 Win Betteridge, 31, Greenwich, CT 1:48:27 8:16 60 20 W30 Sarah Mullins, 33*, Greenwich, CT 1:48:27 8:16 147 60 M40 Peter Scott, 47, Riverside, CT 1:48:30 8:17 61 23 W40 Stacy Messina, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:48:34 8:17 62 24 W40 Laurel Scarlata, 42*, Cos Cob, CT 1:48:41 8:17 148 61 M40 Chris Scarlata, 43, Cos Cob, CT 1:48:46 8:18 63 11 W20 Amanda Romaniello, 24*, Stamford, CT 1:48:46 8:18 64 21 W30 Gillian Geiger, 37*, Riverside, CT 1:48:59 8:19 65 22 W30 Joanne Connelly, 38*, Riverside, CT 1:48:59 8:19 149 62 M40 Moe Fodeman, 40, New York, NY 1:48:59 8:19 150 63 M40 Jaime A. Gonzalez-Ocana, 45, Greenwich, CT 1:49:00 8:19 151 4 M60 Dan Clark, 60, Stamford, CT 1:49:01 8:19 66 2 W50 Marilyn Hart, 52*, Darien, CT 1:49:03 8:19 67 23 W30 Erica Breisler, 30*, Norwalk, CT 1:49:04 8:19 68 12 W20 Sasha Kelemen, 25*, Riverside, CT 1:49:19 8:20 152 19 M20 Robert Pruett, 23, Old Greenwich, CT 1:49:25 8:21 153 20 M20 Raymnond Stokes, 27, Stamford, CT 1:49:29 8:21 154 64 M40 Rick Laferriere, 44, Southport, CT 1:49:30 8:21 69 25 W40 Veronica De los Rios, 43*, Riverside, CT 1:49:34 8:21 70 24 W30 Brooke Davidson, 37*, New Milford, CT 1:49:39 8:22 155 65 M40 Eric Whitney, 46, Old Greenwich, CT 1:49:41 8:22 156 66 M40 tom wootton, 44, Greenwich, CT 1:49:42 8:22 71 26 W40 Alicia Collier, 43*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:49:49 8:23 72 27 W40 susanne west, 43*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:49:49 8:23 73 3 W50 Ellen Mcevily, 51*, Larchmont, NY 1:49:51 8:23 74 25 W30 Heather Stewart, 35*, Greenwich, CT 1:50:01 8:24 75 28 W40 Jenny Santora, 47*, New Canaan, CT 1:50:03 8:24 157 67 M40 Juan Diez de Bonilla, 40, Riverside, CT 1:50:05 8:24 158 68 M40 Kevin Molloy, 42, Old Greenwich, CT 1:50:06 8:24 159 69 M40 Erik Lee, 41, Old Greenwich, CT 1:50:06 8:24 160 70 M40 Eric Appelbaum, 43, Chappaqua, NY 1:50:19 8:25 161 21 M20 Matthew Baldwin, 28, Greenwich, CT 1:50:32 8:26 162 15 M50 Guillermo Mondino, 53, Riverside, CT 1:50:41 8:27 76 26 W30 Kristen Paradise, 39*, Riverside, CT 1:50:42 8:27 163 71 M40 Bounseum Luangkhot, 49, Cos Cob, CT 1:50:55 8:28 164 72 M40 Daniel Green, 43, Greenwich, CT 1:50:58 8:28 165 47 M30 Shigenobu Hamada, 38, Greenwich, CT 1:51:07 8:29 77 4 W50 Martha Taylor, 53*, Bronxville, NY 1:51:09 8:29 166 73 M40 Kevin Lydon, 42, New Canaan, CT 1:51:11 8:29 167 48 M30 Scott Elwell, 34, Greenwich, CT 1:51:13 8:29 78 29 W40 Colleen Kalvaitis, 40*, Darien, CT 1:51:20 8:30 168 16 M50 Patrick O'Halloran, 54, Greenwich, CT 1:51:36 8:31 79 27 W30 katherine Sanford, 37*, Greenwich, CT 1:51:45 8:31 169 74 M40 Eric Beinstein, 48, Riverside, CT 1:51:47 8:32 170 75 M40 Charles Otton, 46, Old Greenwich, CT 1:51:48 8:32 80 28 W30 Lucy Hackman, 39*, Darien, CT 1:51:54 8:32 171 76 M40 Arturo De La Serna, 41, Riverside, CT 1:51:57 8:32 81 30 W40 Celine Hannett, 47*, Cos Cob, CT 1:52:01 8:33 172 49 M30 Jamar Arbelo, 35, Norwalk, CT 1:52:03 8:33 173 77 M40 Yoshikazu Awazu, 40, Old Greenwich, CT 1:52:06 8:33 174 50 M30 Carlos Finger, 35, Riverside, CT 1:52:12 8:33 258 TURKEY 1:52:12 8:33 175 17 M50 Harold Walker, 51, Norwalk, CT 1:52:19 8:34 176 78 M40 John Schinto, 44, Riverside, CT 1:52:25 8:34 177 79 M40 Don Casturo, 45, Greenwich, CT 1:52:37 8:35 178 51 M30 Hiroyuki Onaya, 34, Greenwich, CT 1:52:42 8:36 82 5 W50 Aileen Jones, 53*, Scarsdale, NY 1:52:48 8:36 179 80 M40 thomas bookless, 44, Greenwich, CT 1:52:54 8:37 180 52 M30 Ryan Edward, 38, Riverside, CT 1:53:03 8:37 83 5 JrW Kendra Scotti, 16*, Greenwich, CT 1:53:08 8:38 181 81 M40 Ed Philipp, 40, Norwalk, CT 1:53:14 8:38 182 82 M40 Martin Anidjar, 42, Mamaroneck, NY 1:53:16 8:38 84 29 W30 Emily Locher, 37*, Weston, CT 1:53:29 8:39 183 83 M40 Alejandro Knopoff, 49, Stamford, CT 1:53:35 8:40 85 6 W50 Lucy Stitzer, 52*, Greenwich, CT 1:53:35 8:40 184 84 M40 Edwin Ramos, 44, Port Chester, NY 1:53:43 8:40 185 85 M40 John McCldeary, 44, Redding, CT 1:53:45 8:41 186 86 M40 Mike Bingle, 40, Riverside, CT 1:53:46 8:41 86 31 W40 katherine penna, 41*, Riverside, CT 1:53:47 8:41 87 30 W30 Susan Leferman, 38*, Stamford, CT 1:53:49 8:41 187 53 M30 Michael White, 31, South Salem, NY 1:53:57 8:41 188 18 M50 Alberto Ramos, 50, Riberside, CT 1:54:00 8:42 189 19 M50 Pablo Ceballos, 50, Greenwich, CT 1:54:06 8:42 88 13 W20 Mae Carlson, 22*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:54:10 8:42 190 87 M40 Masalai Ikarashi, 40, Tuckahoe, NY 1:54:14 8:43 191 88 M40 Paul Swigart, 43, Greenwich, CT 1:54:15 8:43 89 31 W30 Regina Ray, 39*, Wilton, CT 1:54:19 8:43 192 20 M50 Carlos Baldoz, 51, Stamford, CT 1:54:21 8:43 193 89 M40 Sebastian Boulan, 40, Greenwich, CT 1:54:21 8:43 194 21 M50 Tom Fox, 52, Old Greenwich, CT 1:54:25 8:44 90 32 W40 Mary Milucci, 45*, Riverside, CT 1:54:32 8:44 195 90 M40 John Goldman, 49, Westport, CT 1:54:35 8:44 196 54 M30 Chad Fauser, 39, Old Greenwich, CT 1:54:48 8:45 91 33 W40 Ferris Buddy, 44*, Cos Cob, CT 1:55:01 8:46 92 32 W30 Danielle Goodwin, 36*, Riverside, CT 1:55:09 8:47 197 22 M20 Paul Fanelli, 26, Greenwich, CT 1:55:19 8:48 93 34 W40 Hilary Ayala, 42*, Greenwich, CT 1:55:23 8:48 198 22 M50 Charlie Carlson, 54, Old Greenwich, CT 1:55:26 8:48 199 23 M50 John Carberry, 56, Stamford, CT 1:55:31 8:49 200 91 M40 Frank Carbino, 43, Greenwich, CT 1:55:35 8:49 94 7 W50 cynthia russell, 52*, Greenwich, CT 1:55:39 8:49 95 8 W50 Amy Goodfriend, 52*, Greenwich, CT 1:55:39 8:49 96 9 W50 Mimi Owen, 50*, New Canaan, CT 1:55:39 8:49 201 92 M40 Matt Womble, 46, Greenwich, CT 1:55:46 8:50 202 93 M40 Christopher White, 48, New York, NY 1:55:46 8:50 97 35 W40 Astrid Womble, 43*, Greenwich, CT 1:55:56 8:51 203 55 M30 Nathan Easter, 32, Greenwich, CT 1:55:57 8:51 204 56 M30 John Bookis, 32, Stamford, CT 1:55:57 8:51 98 6 JrW Kara Kalinski, 18*, Greenwich, CT 1:55:58 8:51 99 33 W30 mary beth woods, 38*, Stamford, CT 1:56:00 8:51 205 5 M60 Ed Nolan, 60, Old Greenwich, CT 1:56:17 8:52 100 34 W30 Anne Fox, 38*, Darien, CT 1:56:26 8:53 206 24 M50 Anthony Mirabel, 53, Trumbull, CT 1:56:27 8:53 207 94 M40 Jonathan Mark, 44, Greenwich, CT 1:56:29 8:53 101 35 W30 Alexandra Wingrove, 39*, Cos Cob, CT 1:56:40 8:54 208 23 M20 Cameron Williams, 24, New York, NY 1:56:55 8:55 209 95 M40 Guiller Gomez del Campo, 46, Old Greenwich, CT 1:56:58 8:55 102 36 W40 Gloria Simon, 43*, Riberside, CT 1:57:15 8:57 210 24 M20 Jamie Rigden, 29, New York, NY 1:57:26 8:57 103 14 W20 Anna Brooksbank, 28*, New York, NY 1:57:26 8:57 211 25 M50 Stephen Salzer, 50, Greenwich, CT 1:57:32 8:58 104 36 W30 Maria Maqueo, 35*, New York, NY 1:57:41 8:59 212 57 M30 Raymond Floyd, 38, Old Greenwich, CT 1:57:46 8:59 213 58 M30 Taylor Hanan, 32, Greenwich, CT 1:57:47 8:59 105 15 W20 Jessica Morrison, 24*, Cambridge, MA 1:57:48 8:59
Pace: 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

214 96 M40 Cesar Rabellino, 46, Greenwich, CT 1:58:01 9:00 215 26 M50 Joe Keeney, 52, Greenwich, CT 1:58:05 9:00 216 25 M20 Anders Hauge, 26, Stamford, CT 1:58:11 9:01 217 6 M60 terry betteridge, 61, Greenwich, CT 1:58:12 9:01 106 37 W40 Erin Walker, 41*, Riverside, CT 1:58:15 9:01 107 37 W30 Keelin Daly, 39*, Greenwich, CT 1:58:21 9:02 108 38 W40 Louis Palmer, 49*, Greenwich, CT 1:58:30 9:02 109 38 W30 Erin Wilson, 31*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:58:39 9:03 218 59 M30 Joe Lato, 37, Beacon Falls, CT 1:58:41 9:03 110 16 W20 Coco Siebert, 21*, Greenwich, CT 1:58:47 9:04 111 39 W40 Wendy Putnam, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:58:55 9:04 219 60 M30 David Peabody, 39, Greenwich, CT 1:59:12 9:06 112 10 W50 laura parisi, 57*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:59:24 9:06 220 97 M40 Kenneth Palumbo, 41, Westport, CT 1:59:33 9:07 113 40 W40 Nina Lesueur, 46*, Greenwich, CT 1:59:33 9:07 114 41 W40 Stacy Daccache, 47*, Riverside, CT 1:59:36 9:07 221 7 M60 Jim Blake, 66, Old Greenwich, CT 1:59:39 9:08 115 1 W70 veronica siebert, 114*, Greenwich, CT 1:59:43 9:08 222 98 M40 Andrea Montanarella, 46, Pelham Manor, NY 1:59:53 9:09 116 42 W40 Tai Montanarella, 41*, Pelham Manor, NY 1:59:56 9:09 117 11 W50 Courtney Lees, 54*, Old Greenwch, CT 2:00:00 9:09 223 61 M30 Nicolas Bos, 30, New York, NY 2:00:03 9:09 224 27 M50 Kenneth Olson, 53, Westport, CT 2:00:06 9:10 118 1 W60 Daisy Pearce, 64*, Cos Cob, CT 2:00:27 9:11 119 43 W40 Anne Laura, 40* 2:00:29 9:11 120 7 JrW Maddie Haight, 17*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:00:34 9:12 225 26 M20 Christopher Grambling, 28, Greenwich, CT 2:00:38 9:12 121 44 W40 kim peters, 44*, New York, NY 2:00:41 9:12 226 62 M30 Jeffrey Pandolfino, 38, Cos Cob, CT 2:01:05 9:14 227 28 M50 Paul Loftus, 53, New Rochelle, NY 2:01:15 9:15 122 45 W40 Blakely Stinebaugh, 47*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:01:18 9:15 123 12 W50 nancy rieger, 53*, Rye, NY 2:01:24 9:16 228 29 M50 Mike Rowe, 52, Greenwich, CT 2:01:41 9:17 124 13 W50 Peggy Flood, 56*, Stamford, CT 2:01:47 9:17 125 39 W30 Amber White, 30*, Purchase, NY 2:01:48 9:17 229 4 JrM Tristan Homewood, 16, Cos Cob, CT 2:01:48 9:17 126 17 W20 Megan Mitchell, 29*, Yorktown Heights, NY 2:01:52 9:18 230 63 M30 Rick Feinstein, 38, New York, NY 2:02:03 9:19 127 40 W30 Beatriz Canale, 33*, Greenwich, CT 2:02:05 9:19 128 41 W30 Bridget Krompinger, 30*, Stamford, CT 2:02:10 9:19 129 46 W40 Kristen Mullen, 44*, Riverside, CT 2:02:12 9:19 130 47 W40 Kelley Deluca, 40*, Greenwich, CT 2:02:13 9:19 231 30 M50 Andres Rojo, 50, Stamford, CT 2:02:24 9:20 232 99 M40 John Rose, 41, Greenwich, CT 2:02:35 9:21 131 14 W50 Cristy Fraser, 51*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:02:44 9:22 233 5 JrM Nicholas Jayakar, 15, Greenwich, CT 2:02:48 9:22 234 100 M40 David Bernstein, 45, Stamford, CT 2:02:49 9:22 235 101 M40 Ric Nadel, 45, Westport, CT 2:02:56 9:23 132 42 W30 Karen Bellapianta, 38*, Stamford, CT 2:02:56 9:23 236 64 M30 Joseph Bellapianta, 37, Stamford, CT 2:02:57 9:23 133 18 W20 Caitlin Maguire, 26*, Greenwich, CT 2:02:57 9:23 134 43 W30 Debbie Hires, 38*, Greenwich, CT 2:03:11 9:24 237 65 M30 Jeff Hires, 39, Greenwich, CT 2:03:11 9:24 238 66 M30 Josh Richardson, 31, Greenwich, CT 2:03:13 9:24 135 48 W40 Lisa Rodriguez, 41*, Bronx, NY 2:03:19 9:24 136 49 W40 Mimi Blake, 40*, Stamford, CT 2:03:23 9:25 239 31 M50 John Spiegel, 51, Riverside, CT 2:03:39 9:26 240 102 M40 Sal Barresi, 44, Stamford, CT 2:03:51 9:27 137 50 W40 Kelly Doherty, 40*, Southport, CT 2:03:56 9:27 138 15 W50 Katie montgomery, 55*, fairfield, CT 2:03:56 9:27 139 44 W30 Mae Vargas, 32*, Greenwich, CT 2:03:57 9:27 241 32 M50 Paul O'Grady, 50, Wilton, CT 2:04:09 9:28 140 51 W40 Karen Martin, 42*, Vernon, NJ 2:04:17 9:29 141 52 W40 Leslie Rosen, 40*, Purchase, NY 2:04:36 9:30 242 103 M40 Andrew Underwood, 40, Stamford, CT 2:04:39 9:30 243 8 M60 Robert Cancian, 62, Mahopac, NY 2:04:42 9:31 142 45 W30 Fiona Leonard, 35*, Darein, CT 2:04:43 9:31 143 53 W40 Franziska Haight, 48*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:04:45 9:31 144 46 W30 Caroline Gallagher, 38*, Rowayton, CT 2:05:02 9:32 244 104 M40 Jim Duffy, 47, Chestnut Ridge, NY 2:05:10 9:33 245 67 M30 Alejandro Flores Mendez, 35, Old Greenwich, CT 2:05:26 9:34 246 105 M40 Jon Berchem, 43, Milford, CT 2:05:27 9:34 145 54 W40 Angelique Bell, 45*, Greenwich, CT 2:05:38 9:35 146 47 W30 Germaine Andruss, 38*, Cos Cob, CT 2:05:39 9:35 247 68 M30 Stewart Kesmodel, 37, Cos Cob, CT 2:05:41 9:35 248 6 JrM George Peabody, 18, Greenwich, CT 2:05:59 9:37 147 48 W30 Janice Baker, 36*, Greenwich, CT 2:06:11 9:38 148 49 W30 Dina Urso, 36*, Cos Cob, CT 2:06:12 9:38 149 16 W50 Nancy Case, 52*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:06:24 9:39 150 19 W20 Janine Lind, 24*, Bridgeport, CT 2:06:29 9:39 151 2 W60 Maryann Lind, 61*, Garden City, NY 2:06:41 9:40 249 106 M40 Vladimir Werning, 41, Riverside, CT 2:07:13 9:42 250 69 M30 Nicholas Otto, 30, Port Chester, NY 2:07:35 9:44 251 27 M20 Scott Maul, 24, New York, NY 2:07:35 9:44 252 70 M30 Juan Borchardt, 34, Riverside, CT 2:07:45 9:45 253 107 M40 hiroyuki kojima, 47, Greenwich, CT 2:07:51 9:45 254 108 M40 Mitchell Epner, 43, New York, NY 2:07:58 9:46 152 55 W40 Dawn Bolling, 49*, Norwalk, CT 2:07:58 9:46 255 33 M50 Shane Bouslough, 51, Riverside, CT 2:08:05 9:46 153 17 W50 Terri McCldeary, 51*, Redding, CT 2:08:07 9:46 256 109 M40 Paul Piscitelli, 46, Milford, CT 2:08:19 9:47 154 56 W40 Angela McConnell, 42*, Riverside, CT 2:08:20 9:47 257 28 M20 Larry Ahearn, 25, Yonkers, NY 2:08:22 9:47 155 50 W30 Lisa Harvey, 30*, Bethel, CT 2:08:22 9:47 156 51 W30 Kimberly Raney, 31*, Port Chester, NY 2:08:27 9:48 157 20 W20 Elizabeth Locher, 29*, South Salem, NY 2:08:33 9:48 158 21 W20 Caitlin Faughnan, 29*, White Plains, NY 2:08:33 9:48 258 71 M30 Dan Fink, 35, Greenwich, CT 2:08:43 9:49 159 57 W40 Liza Delic-Dedvukaj, 46*, Bronxville, NY 2:08:49 9:50 160 58 W40 Anu Murgai, 45*, Norwalk, CT 2:08:53 9:50 161 59 W40 Jennifer Langlais, 48*, fairfield, CT 2:08:57 9:50 259 29 M20 Daniel Wilcoxon, 26, New York, NY 2:09:05 9:51 260 110 M40 Carlos Peraza, 45, Rye, NY 2:09:08 9:51 162 52 W30 Jenny Cassone, 30*, Rye Brook, NY 2:09:12 9:51 261 9 M60 Mike Holland, 68, New Canaan, CT 2:09:29 9:53 163 22 W20 Michelle Fogle, 28*, Stamford, CT 2:09:51 9:54 164 18 W50 Julie Colligan, 52*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:10:02 9:55 165 60 W40 Daniella Mini, 43*, Greenwich, CT 2:10:07 9:55 262 111 M40 sean coughlin, 46, Ridgefield, CT 2:10:23 9:57 263 72 M30 brian Coughlin, 37, Riverside, CT 2:10:24 9:57 166 3 W60 Mary Herzog, 65*, Greenwich, CT 2:10:46 9:58 264 10 M60 William Horn, 64, Greenwich, CT 2:10:56 9:59 167 61 W40 Cynthia Dow, 43*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:10:59 9:59
Pace: 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

265 73 M30 Chris Harris, 34, Cos Cob, CT 2:11:06 10:00 266 74 M30 Ryan Kiernan, 34, Stamford, CT 2:11:07 10:00 168 23 W20 Suzanne Vidal, 28*, Stamford, CT 2:11:21 10:01 169 24 W20 Katherine Fitzpatrick, 23*, New York, NY 2:11:34 10:02 170 25 W20 Elizabeth Landis, 25*, New York, NY 2:11:34 10:02 267 30 M20 Nicholas Skoularikis, 22, Avon, CT 2:11:44 10:03 171 19 W50 Patti Freda, 53*, Greenwich, CT 2:11:59 10:04 172 53 W30 Melanie Dimstas, 30*, Stamford, CT 2:12:09 10:05 173 62 W40 Meppy Cote, 43*, Wilton, CT 2:12:28 10:06 174 63 W40 Julie Stein, 41*, Wilton, CT 2:12:52 10:08 175 64 W40 Lourdes Ayala, 40*, Riverside, CT 2:12:59 10:09 268 75 M30 Robert Alvarado, 37, Trumbull, CT 2:13:01 10:09 176 54 W30 Stephanie Sucic, 38*, Riverside, CT 2:13:05 10:09 177 26 W20 Sabrina Guerra, 29*, Greenwich, CT 2:13:07 10:09 178 55 W30 Gabbi Feinstein, 36*, New York, NY 2:13:10 10:09 179 27 W20 Caryn DePinna, 29*, Bronx, NY 2:13:19 10:10 269 31 M20 Byron Farzam, 21, Greenwich, CT 2:13:24 10:10 180 65 W40 Andrea McCracken, 45*, Darien, CT 2:13:52 10:13 181 56 W30 Anne Mair, 36*, Stamford, CT 2:14:05 10:14 182 66 W40 Ruth Sreenan, 42*, Riverside, CT 2:14:05 10:14 270 76 M30 David Kimball, 32, Redding, CT 2:14:38 10:16 183 57 W30 Lara Woolven, 35*, Greenwich, CT 2:15:04 10:18 184 67 W40 Kerry Berchem, 46*, fairfield, CT 2:15:28 10:20 185 58 W30 Sara McEvoy, 37*, Greenwich, CT 2:16:45 10:26 459 TURKEY 2:16:46 10:26 271 1 M70 Marshall Ackerman, 72, Stamford, CT 2:17:07 10:28 186 68 W40 Cara Calabrese, 41*, Wilton, CT 2:17:30 10:29 187 59 W30 ellen judelson, 39*, Wilton, CT 2:17:30 10:29 188 20 W50 Anna Povinelli, 50*, Greenwich, CT 2:19:35 10:39 189 69 W40 Mary Fosy, 45*, Washington, DC 2:19:41 10:39 272 34 M50 Matthew Homewood, 50, Cos Cob, CT 2:19:42 10:39 273 32 M20 Christian Cassone, 28, Rye Brook, NY 2:19:54 10:40 274 35 M50 Donald Cassone, 58, Rye Brook, NY 2:19:56 10:40 275 112 M40 Jose Lanuza, 47, Greenwich, CT 2:20:42 10:44 190 60 W30 Catherine East, 39*, Norwalk, CT 2:21:07 10:46 191 70 W40 Rita Wilker, 42*, Norwalk, CT 2:21:07 10:46 192 28 W20 Riley Pruett, 25*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:22:54 10:54 193 61 W30 Debra Temoche, 39*, Norwalk, CT 2:23:06 10:55
Pace: 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

276 36 M50 robert mattis, 55, fairfield, CT 2:24:41 11:02 194 71 W40 Rosemarie Macaluso, 42*, Greenwich, CT 2:24:54 11:03 195 62 W30 Jenn Macaluso, 34*, Greenwich, CT 2:24:55 11:03 196 63 W30 clare zecher, 39*, Redding, CT 2:26:24 11:10 197 72 W40 Linda Filar, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT 2:26:25 11:10 277 77 M30 David Bauer, 35, Darien, CT 2:26:43 11:11 198 73 W40 Abbe Karmen, 48*, Greenwich, CT 2:27:15 11:14 199 64 W30 Maureen Mooney, 30*, Greenwich, CT 2:27:15 11:14 200 21 W50 Barb Amen, 52*, Cos Cob, CT 2:27:45 11:16 201 29 W20 Rebecca Schultz, 24*, Cos Cob, CT 2:29:39 11:25 202 74 W40 Mara Steinberg, 42*, Larchmont, NY 2:30:05 11:27 278 113 M40 Matthew Cummings, 44, Trumbull, CT 2:30:13 11:27 279 78 M30 Akifumi Iwahashi, 31, Purchase, NY 2:30:36 11:29 203 22 W50 Cathleen Ellsworth, 50*, Greenwich, CT 2:31:01 11:31 487 TURKEY 2:34:24 11:47 280 37 M50 Robert Cypher, 59, Rye, NY 2:35:51 11:53
Pace: 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

281 38 M50 Kevin Root, 57, Riverside, CT 2:38:34 12:06 204 65 W30 Victoria Hendrickson, 36*, New York, NY 2:43:57 12:30 282 2 M70 Americo Fiore, 83, southhampton, NY 2:48:42 12:52 "*" indicates females 6 finishers among Men 19 & Under 32 finishers among Men 20 - 29 78 finishers among Men 30 - 39 113 finishers among Men 40 - 49 38 finishers among Men 50 - 59 10 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 7 finishers among Women 19 & Under 29 finishers among Women 20 - 29 65 finishers among Women 30 - 39 74 finishers among Women 40 - 49 22 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 282 male finishers 204 female finishers 486 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M30 Gus Ellison, 37, Rowayton, CT 1:15:23 5:45 2 2 M40 Mitch West, 43, Wilton, CT 1:20:14 6:07 3 3 M40 james Charlton, 43, Riverside, CT 1:20:27 6:08 Open Women 1 1 W30 carolina pena, 39, Old Greenwich, CT 1:26:13 6:35 2 2 W40 Tara Allen, 40, Greenwich, CT 1:26:27 6:36 3 3 W20 Dara Dickson, 23, Greenwich, CT 1:27:03 6:38 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 19 & Under 14 1 Gilmar Barrios, 15, Stamford, CT 1:26:07 6:34 24 2 Charlie Sandison, 18, Darien, CT 1:29:37 6:50 26 3 Angus Sandison, 16, Darien, CT 1:29:47 6:51 229 4 Tristan Homewood, 16, Cos Cob, CT 2:01:48 9:17 233 5 Nicholas Jayakar, 15, Greenwich, CT 2:02:48 9:22 Men 20 - 29 10 1 Benjamin Schreff, 20 1:25:40 6:32 16 2 Thomas Hopkins, 24, New York, NY 1:26:16 6:35 28 3 Charles Spelina, 28, Stamford, CT 1:30:04 6:52 29 4 Lucas Gubinski, 24, fairfield, CT 1:30:15 6:53 34 5 Stuart Landesberg, 27, San Francisco, CA 1:32:02 7:01 Men 30 - 39 4 1 Nick Logan, 31, Norwalk, CT 1:22:14 6:16 5 2 Peter Bailey, 37, Riverside, CT 1:22:27 6:17 7 3 Taiju Matsuoka, 31, Purchase, NY 1:23:45 6:23 8 4 ben quinn, 37, Greenwich, CT 1:24:09 6:25 9 5 Jon Charette, 35, Cos Cob, CT 1:24:25 6:26 Men 40 - 49 6 1 Peter Mullen, 45, Riverside, CT 1:22:36 6:18 19 2 Geoffroy Allimant, 40, Norwalk, CT 1:26:57 6:38 21 3 John Langley, 49, Cos Cob, CT 1:27:23 6:40 22 4 Alan Hagander, 42, Greenwich, CT 1:27:33 6:41 23 5 Paul Serra, 41, Garnerville, NY 1:29:14 6:48 Men 50 - 59 36 1 Ken Clisham, 51, Greenwich, CT 1:32:22 7:03 44 2 Mark Lang, 56, Danbury, CT 1:33:47 7:09 55 3 Stephen Redwood, 54, Cos Cob, CT 1:36:08 7:20 76 4 Andrew Yin, 52, Greenwich, CT 1:39:00 7:33 79 5 Patrick Gubbins, 58, East Patchogue, NY 1:39:42 7:36 Men 60 - 69 75 1 Peter Preston, 61, Greenwich, CT 1:38:51 7:32 100 2 Michael Buscher, 61, New Canaan, CT 1:43:02 7:52 102 3 Ron Rembaum, 67, Old Greenwich, CT 1:43:15 7:52 151 4 Dan Clark, 60, Stamford, CT 1:49:01 8:19 205 5 Ed Nolan, 60, Old Greenwich, CT 1:56:17 8:52 Men 70 & Up 271 1 Marshall Ackerman, 72, Stamford, CT 2:17:07 10:28 282 2 Americo Fiore, 83, southhampton, NY 2:48:42 12:52 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 19 & Under 8 1 Emma Langley, 17, Cos Cob, CT 1:33:48 7:09 20 2 Nico Wada, 16, Cos Cob, CT 1:37:51 7:28 22 3 Kristin Sitarz, 17, Greenwich, CT 1:40:55 7:42 24 4 Casey Lambiase, 18, Irvington, NY 1:41:07 7:43 83 5 Kendra Scotti, 16, Greenwich, CT 1:53:08 8:38 Women 20 - 29 11 1 Victoria Cox, 29, New York, NY 1:34:00 7:10 14 2 Alexa Gubinski, 24, fairfield, CT 1:34:49 7:14 28 3 Rebecca Hatchett, 27, Greenwich, CT 1:41:28 7:44 29 4 Carey Duda, 22, Greenwich, CT 1:41:29 7:44 34 5 Emma Giffen, 29, Stamford, CT 1:42:46 7:50 Women 30 - 39 4 1 Tricia Peters, 31, Mineola, NY 1:30:32 6:54 5 2 Molly Gerster, 35, Rowayton, CT 1:30:59 6:56 6 3 Virginia Odonohue, 37, Old Greenwich, CT 1:32:26 7:03 7 4 Laura Kirk, 31, New York, NY 1:33:43 7:09 13 5 Gabriela Zorrilla, 39, Riverside, CT 1:34:41 7:13 Women 40 - 49 9 1 kimberly Chalfin, 42, Nanuet, NY 1:33:52 7:10 10 2 Rose Shabet, 41, Darien, CT 1:33:58 7:10 12 3 Yasu Shibata, 45, White Plains, NY 1:34:05 7:11 15 4 Dawn Marinaccio, 44, Greenwich, CT 1:35:27 7:17 16 5 Annette Fiore, 44, Riverside, CT 1:36:11 7:20 Women 50 - 59 32 1 Deirdre Hopkins, 50, Greenwich, CT 1:42:36 7:50 66 2 Marilyn Hart, 52, Darien, CT 1:49:03 8:19 73 3 Ellen Mcevily, 51, Larchmont, NY 1:49:51 8:23 77 4 Martha Taylor, 53, Bronxville, NY 1:51:09 8:29 82 5 Aileen Jones, 53, Scarsdale, NY 1:52:48 8:36 Women 60 - 69 118 1 Daisy Pearce, 64, Cos Cob, CT 2:00:27 9:11 151 2 Maryann Lind, 61, Garden City, NY 2:06:41 9:40 166 3 Mary Herzog, 65, Greenwich, CT 2:10:46 9:58 Women 70 & Up 115 1 veronica siebert, 114, Greenwich, CT 1:59:43 9:08
Top

Return to home page.

.

2013 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
threadsandtreads@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Michael J. Yardis