Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation

tt_sponsor.gif (17449 bytes)
BMW GREENWICH CUP 2006

Presented by
Greenwich Time


2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)

2006_CupBi06300.gif (8059 bytes)

BMW GREENWICH CUP BIATHLON, May 7, 7:00 a.m. 2.5R, 10B, 2.5R

2006 Greenwich Cup Biathlon

Old Greenwich, CT

May 7, 2006

MEN'S WINNER: Peter Baker - 51:51
WOMEN'S WINNER: Cassie McWilliam - 58:34

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find 
the performance of a specific individual. 
Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, 
add your gender place to that of the first finisher 
of the opposite gender ahead of you.  
CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 


        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME       TIME

    1       Peter Baker, 27, Brookfield, CT             51:51      51:51
    2    1  George Newsome, 32, New City, NY            53:03      53:03
    3    1  David Yockelson, 41, Scarsdale, NY          53:15      53:15
    4    2  Greg Pelican, 47, Bethel, CT                53:22      53:22
    5    2  Michael Gyulay, 37, Wallingford, CT         53:39      53:39
    6    3  Alan Macdougall, 44, Cheshire, CT           54:05      54:05
    7    4  Joe Whelan, 41, Franklin Square, NY         54:39      54:39
    8    1  Paul Talbot, 23, ToRrington, CT             54:49      54:49
    9    5  Scott Roth, 48, Cheshire, CT                55:27      55:27
   10    3  Don Gustavson, 31, Bridgeport, CT           56:05      56:05
   11    4  Dan Conroy, 31, Stamford, CT                57:01      57:01
   12    5  Gus Ellison, 31, Wilton, CT                 57:03      57:03
   13    6  Paul Bashforth, 33, Stamford, CT            58:01      58:01
   14    6  Kurt Gustaffson, 41, Brooklyn, NY           58:19      58:19
   15    7  Paul Greenberg, 45, Westport, CT            58:26      58:26
    1       Cassie McWilliam, 39*, Rye, NY              58:34    1:01:34
   16    7  Tony Grabiec, 35, Stamford, CT              58:57      58:57
   17    8  Peter Wietfeldt, 40, New Canaan, CT         59:24      59:24
    2    1  Kelli Montgomery, 33*, Wallingford, CT      59:34      59:34
   18    9  Matt Ferko, 40, Mahwah, NJ                  59:36      59:36
   19    8  Tom Hislop, 36, Franklin Square, NY         59:53      59:53
   20    9  Craig Vitare, 34, Greenwich, CT           1:00:02    1:00:02
   21    1  Ed Nolan, 54, Old Greenwich, CT           1:00:04    1:03:04
   22   10  Michael Shaus, 38, Greenwich, CT          1:00:05    1:00:05
   23   10  Mike Taylor, 40, ReddIng, CT              1:00:28    1:00:28
   24   11  Craig Knutson, 47, Wilton, CT             1:00:40    1:00:40
   25   12  Rich Izzo, 44, Rye, NY                    1:00:47    1:00:47
   26   13  Chris Graham, 41, Wilton, CT              1:01:34    1:01:34
   27   14  Jerry Rotante, 40, Franklin Square, NY    1:01:36    1:01:36
   28   15  Tod Halloran, 44, Waterbury, CT           1:01:42    1:01:42
   29   16  Rich Quigley, 43, Old Greenwich, CT       1:01:48    1:01:48
   30    2  Tom Malloy, 23, New York, NY              1:01:49    1:01:49
   31   17  Geoff Bickford, 47, New York, NY          1:01:58    1:01:58
   32   18  Rob McCauley, 44, Monroe, CT              1:02:04    1:02:04
   33    3  Joseph Domogala, 28, MilFord, CT          1:02:06    1:02:06
   34   19  Dana Perry, 44, New Canaan, CT            1:02:12    1:02:12
    3    1  Darcy Hughes, 43*, Greenwich, CT          1:02:19    1:02:19
   35   11  Seth Almansi, 36, Stamford, CT            1:02:20    1:02:20
   36   12  Sean Callahan, 36, Brookfield, CT         1:02:21    1:02:21
   37   20  Peter Scannell, 47, Greenwich, CT         1:02:25    1:02:25
   38   21  Mike Regan, 45, Wilton, CT                1:02:29    1:02:29
   39    4  Geoff Cook, 23, Stamford, CT              1:02:35    1:02:35
   40    2  Gary Steinel, 53, White Plains, NY        1:02:37    1:05:37
    4    2  Sarah Newsome, 31*, New City, NY          1:02:41    1:02:41
   41    5  Michael Sclafani, 28, Goldens Bridge, NY  1:02:51    1:02:51
   42    3  Chris Tinnesz, 58, Wilton, CT             1:02:53    1:02:53
    5    2  Mary Beth Evans, 46*, Unknown             1:03:00    1:06:00
   43    6  Jason Salomon, 28, Greenwich, CT          1:03:08    1:03:08
   44   13  Eric Opdyke, 34, Westport, CT             1:03:09    1:03:09
   45   22  Ken Davison, 44, RyE Brook, NY            1:03:22    1:03:22
   46   14  John Meyerle, 36, Monroe, CT              1:03:27    1:03:27
   47   23  Tom DeAngelis, 47, Middlebury, CT         1:03:54    1:03:54
   48   15  \Ben Madden, 38, WeSton, CT               1:03:55    1:03:55
   49   24  John Kallassy, 42, Waterbury, CT          1:04:14    1:04:14
   50   25  Ruben Hurtado, 40, WeSt Harrison, NY      1:04:15    1:04:15
                                   51   16  Brooks Perlin, 32, D<1:04:17 1:04:17 52 17 Per Heilman, 30, Fairfield, CT 1:04:25 1:04:25     
   6    3  Karen Newman, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT      1:04:28    1:04:28
   53   18  Kirk Burgess, 38, Greenwich, CT           1:04:39    1:04:39
   54   19  John Waldron, 37, Danbury, CT             1:04:42    1:04:42
    7    3  Langley Eide, 30*                         1:04:50    1:07:50
   55   20  Paul Aemisegeo, 33, Easton, CT            1:04:51    1:04:51
    8    4  Kati Diton, 35*, Riverside, CT            1:05:00    1:08:00
   56    7  Ed McManus, 27, South Salem, NY           1:05:02    1:05:02
   57   21  John Proctor, 34, Ridgefield, CT          1:05:03    1:05:03
   58    4  Blair Bertaccini, 52, Waterbury, CT       1:05:11    1:08:11
   59   26  George Dickerson, 47, RyE Brook, NY       1:05:12    1:05:12
   60   22  Ivan Santillan, 36, Danbury, CT           1:05:14    1:05:14
   61   23  Wayne Zimmerman, 39, Riverside, CT        1:05:23    1:05:23
   62   24  Mike Cusato, 33, MilFord, CT              1:05:30    1:05:30
   63   27  Stephen Bonebrake, 44, Stamford, CT       1:05:46    1:05:46
    9    5  Charlotte Deueker, 33*, Greenwich, CT     1:05:49    1:08:49
   64   25  Syeven Charles, 33, SomErs, NY            1:05:51    1:05:51
   65   26  Ted Listokin, 39, Stamford, CT            1:05:59    1:05:59
   66    5  Steve Sylvestro, 56, Fairfield, CT        1:06:04    1:09:04
   67   27  Rob Lella, 37, South Salem, NY            1:06:09    1:06:09
   68   28  Chalva Tckouta, 36, Fairfield, CT         1:06:10    1:06:10
   69   28  Thomas Eaton, 40, Larchmont, NY           1:06:10    1:06:10
   70   29  Scott Craighead, 46, Fairfield, CT        1:06:42    1:06:42
   71    6  John Krasniewicz, 55, Old Greenwich, CT   1:06:42    1:09:42
   72   30  Bruno Machiavello, 41, Waterbury, CT      1:06:46    1:06:46
   73   31  Charles Vaccaro, 43, PaTterson, NY        1:06:47    1:06:47
   74   29  Pat West, 34, Mamaroneck, NY              1:06:52    1:06:52
   75   32  Andrew Yin, 45, Greenwich, CT             1:06:58    1:06:58
   76    8  Eric Sydor, 27, Stamford, CT              1:07:00    1:07:00
   77   30  Erik Lee, 34, Old Greenwich, CT           1:07:02    1:07:02
   78   33  Kevin Conlon, 46, Stamford, CT            1:07:13    1:07:13
   79   31  Brad Lapin, 32, Stamford, CT              1:07:23    1:07:23
   10    6  Kristin Desautelle, 38*, Darien, CT       1:07:28    1:10:28
   80   34  Mark Swenson, 40, ToPsfield, MA           1:07:28    1:07:28
   81   35  Peter Scott, 40, Danbury, CT              1:07:35    1:07:35
   82   36  Gregg Rubin, 47, Greenwich, CT            1:07:37    1:07:37
   83    7  Dan Clark, 53, Stamford, CT               1:07:38    1:10:38
   84   37  Mike Swenson, 43, Danbury, CT             1:07:41    1:07:41
   85   38  Jeff Rutledge, 40                         1:07:54    1:07:54
   86    8  Doug Cioffi, 50, Danbury, CT              1:07:58    1:10:58
   87    1  Hanspeter Fankhauser, 66, Armonk, NY      1:07:59    1:10:59
   11    1  Naoemi Raimondi, 29*, Southington, CT     1:08:06    1:11:06
   88   39  Brendabn Monahan, 40, Ridgefield, CT      1:08:08    1:08:08
   89   32  Kevin Burke, 38, Old Greenwich, CT        1:08:11    1:08:11
   90   33  Don Gervais, 32, Ridgefield, CT           1:08:14    1:08:14
   91    1  William Ruehle, 15, Westport, CT          1:08:22    1:08:22
   92   34  Chris Vollmer, 38, Old Greenwich, CT      1:08:25    1:08:25
   12    4  Cindy Scannell, 48*, Middlebury, CT       1:08:32    1:11:32
   93   40  Chuck Thomas, 46, Waterbury, CT           1:08:33    1:08:33
   94   35  Chris Vogel, 37, Scarsdale, NY            1:08:33    1:08:33
   95   36  Matt Mariani, 33, Easton, CT              1:08:45    1:08:45
   96   41  John Colbert, 44, Old Greenwich, CT       1:08:51    1:08:51
   97   37  Kevin Mullane, 33, Stamford, CT           1:08:55    1:08:55
   13    5  Beverly Wagner, 42*, Darien, CT           1:09:14    1:12:14
   98   42  Dean Pohl, 41, Old Greenwich, CT          1:09:35    1:09:35
   14    6  Jane Lee-Zoufally, 48*, Bethany, CT       1:09:42    1:12:42
   99   43  Neil Flanagan, 40, Rye, NY                1:09:46    1:09:46
  100   38  John Reinecke, 39, Tarrytown, NY          1:10:09    1:10:09
  101   44  Pat Reilly, 48, Rye, NY                   1:10:17    1:10:17
   15    7  Martha Taylor, 46*, BrOnxville, NY        1:10:20    1:13:20
  102   39  William Golden, 39, Rye, NY               1:10:23    1:10:23
   16    7  Beatriz Ponce De Leon, 37*, Cos Cob, CT   1:10:25    1:13:25
  103   40  James Ryscik, 37, Mamaroneck, NY          1:10:30    1:10:30
  104   45  Steven Grune, 43, Waterbury, CT           1:10:40    1:10:40
  105   41  Andrew Whitley, 33, Wilton, CT            1:10:41    1:10:41
   17    8  Helen Servick, 32*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:10:43    1:13:43
  106   42  Pabio Pereyra, 38, Danbury, CT            1:10:46    1:10:46
  107   43  David Schafer, 36, Trumbull, CT           1:10:50    1:10:50
   18    2  Hilary Polk-Williams, 25*, New York, NY   1:10:56    1:13:56
  108   44  Greg Jester, 38, WeSton, CT               1:11:00    1:11:00
  109   46  Ed Mally, 45, Westport, CT                1:11:02    1:11:02
  110   45  Matt McCooe, 38, Old Greenwich, CT        1:11:05    1:11:05
  111   46  Dennis McVeigh, 37, New York, NY          1:11:06    1:11:06
  112   47  Doug Tienken, 40, Waterbury, CT           1:11:06    1:11:06
   19    3  Natalia Metwally, 22*                     1:11:09    1:14:09
  113   48  Lloyd O'Connor, 48, New Canaan, CT        1:11:12    1:11:12
  114   49  Howard Ochs, 40, Rye, NY                  1:11:13    1:11:13
  115   50  Kevin Ruehle, 48, Westport, CT            1:11:22    1:11:22
  116    9  Valerio Cardoso, 25, ElMsford, NY         1:11:50    1:11:50
  117       Nn Ryscik                                 1:11:54    1:11:54
   20    9  Wendy Carlson, 33*, New Milford, CT       1:12:11    1:15:11
  118   51  Spencer Jacobson, 44, Harrison, NY        1:12:18    1:12:18
  119    9  Sean Murphy, 51, Greenwich, CT            1:12:20    1:15:20
  120   52  Felix Rovelli, 47, Danbury, CT            1:12:27    1:12:27
  121   53  Chris Stack, 41, Stamford, CT             1:12:35    1:12:35
  122   10  Francis Coiro, 50, Franklin Square, NY    1:12:42    1:15:42
   21   10  Monica Davis, 32*, Norwalk, CT            1:12:45    1:15:45
  123    2  Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT         1:12:54    1:15:54
  124   47  Chris Zatorski, 39, ReD Bank, NJ          1:13:00    1:13:00
  125    3  Mike Patterson, 61, Ridgewood, NJ         1:13:02    1:16:02
  126   54  Jim Doucette, 40, Old Greenwich, CT       1:13:11    1:13:11
  127   48  Tom Muller, 39, Wilton, CT                1:13:15    1:13:15
  128   55  Tighe Sullivan, 45, Waterbury, CT         1:13:16    1:13:16
  129   56  Rich Ayre, 41, Danbury, CT                1:13:18    1:13:18
  130   57  Vincent Sabia, 43, Greenwich, CT          1:13:23    1:13:23
   22    8  Libby Tobin, 44*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:13:25    1:16:25
  131   49  David Garfinkel, 38, Rye, NY              1:13:27    1:13:27
   23   11  Anne Waldron, 37*, Riverside, CT          1:13:37    1:16:37
   24    9  Katha Diddel, 48*, Greenwich, CT          1:13:37    1:16:37
  132   50  James Ryscik, 37, Mamaroneck, NY          1:13:38    1:13:38
  133   10  Keith Perrucci, 29, MiNeola, NY           1:13:44    1:13:44
  134       Team Bailer Relay, Old Greenwich, CT      1:13:45    1:16:45
  135   51  Andrew Jacobson, 39, Old Greenwich, CT    1:13:49    1:13:49
  136   52  Pascal Fuchs, 36, Fairfield, CT           1:13:55    1:13:55
   25   10  Martha Kaplan, 49*, Larchmont, NY         1:13:55    1:16:55
  137   11  John Dolan, 52, Old Greenwich, CT         1:14:02    1:17:02
  138   53  Brain Fagen, 39, Rye, NY                  1:14:04    1:14:04
   26   12  Nicole Vink, 39*, New Canaan, CT          1:14:06    1:17:06
   27   11  Orlyna Starr, 44*, Westport, CT           1:14:07    1:17:07
  139   58  Jan Matthew, 46, Mamaroneck, NY           1:14:08    1:14:08
   28   12  Sharon Simon, 42*, Darien, CT             1:14:23    1:17:23
   29   13  Ginny Gray, 42*, Greenwich, CT            1:14:24    1:17:24
  140   59  Jose Frias, 45, Danbury, CT               1:14:32    1:14:32
  141   12  Steven DeLisi, 51, Wilton, CT             1:14:32    1:17:32
  142   60  Chris Haggerty, 49, Old Greenwich, CT     1:14:34    1:14:34
  143   61  Mike Snow, 47, Valhalla, NY               1:14:35    1:14:35
  144   62  Michael McEvily, 44, South Salem, NY      1:14:38    1:14:38
  145   63  Tim Murphy, 44, Wilton, CT                1:14:40    1:14:40
   30   13  Agustina Pereyra, 34*, Riverside, CT      1:14:41    1:17:41
  146   54  David Flueck, 35, Greenwich, CT           1:14:42    1:14:42
   31   14  Sheila Mossman, 48*, Greenwich, CT        1:14:45    1:17:45
  147   13  John Lopat, 55, Darien, CT                1:15:03    1:18:03
  148   64  Michael Dietz, 40, Danbury, CT            1:15:07    1:15:07
  149   55  Ed Salazar, 39, Greenwich, CT             1:15:11    1:15:11
  150   56  Andy Burdick, 35, Danbury, CT             1:15:15    1:15:15
  151   57  Scott Sterner, 37, Fairfield, CT          1:15:28    1:15:28
   32   14  Alejandra Larrain, 31*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:15:36    1:18:36
  152   14  Tom Syrstad, 54, Stamford, CT             1:15:48    1:18:48
  153   65  James Coffey, 42, Harrison, NY            1:15:53    1:15:53
   33   15  Helen Lee-Nigro, 44*, Larchmont, NY       1:15:55    1:18:55
   34   16  Felice Shapiro, 49*, Larchmont, NY        1:15:55    1:18:55
  154    4  Stanley Rosen, 61, Cos Cob, CT            1:16:05    1:19:05
  155   66  John Palmer, 49, Old Greenwich, CT        1:16:10    1:16:10
  156   67  Oliver Kaufman, 43, Stamford, CT          1:16:19    1:16:19
   35   15  Judy Miller, 39*, New Canaan, CT          1:16:23    1:19:23
   36   17  Randi Shulman, 47*, WeSt Harrison, NY     1:16:24    1:19:24
  157   15  Rich Zuvich, 51, Bethel, CT               1:16:24    1:19:24
  158   68  Pat LeBreton, 42, Greenwich, CT           1:16:30    1:16:30
   37   18  Sally Braid, 45*, Rye, NY                 1:16:54    1:19:54
  159   69  Barry Schwartz, 43, Stamford, CT          1:16:56    1:16:56
  160   70  Elliot Cooperstone, 44, Westport, CT      1:16:56    1:16:56
   38   16  Jenny Clark, 38*, Greenwich, CT           1:17:15    1:20:15
   39   17  Danielle Corpina, 33*, Armonk, NY         1:17:21    1:20:21
   40   18  Sarah Freedman, 32*, Wilton, CT           1:17:25    1:20:25
  161   58  Oscar Loynaz, 37, Riverside, CT           1:17:34    1:20:34
  162   16  Jerry Haas, 57, Stamford, CT              1:17:36    1:20:36
   41   19  Georgia Retter, 48*, CroTon, NY           1:17:44    1:20:44
   42   20  Marilyn White, 41*, Greenwich, CT         1:17:45    1:20:45
  163    5  Doug Dye, 63, Freeport, NY                1:17:57    1:20:57
  164   17  Joe Schepis, 58, Armonk, NY               1:17:59    1:20:59
   43   19  Maria Loynaz, 34*, Riverside, CT          1:18:01    1:21:01
  165   71  Clif Nelson, 41, Rye, NY                  1:18:14    1:18:14
  166   59  Ricardo Cardoso, 34, ElMsford, NY         1:18:32    1:18:32
   44    1  Loni Figura, 50*, Cheshire, CT            1:18:36    1:21:36
  167   60  Doug Healey, 31, Westport, CT             1:18:45    1:18:45
   45   20  Fran Morris, 37*, Ridgefield, CT          1:18:47    1:21:47
  168   18  James Macdougall, 52, Riverside, CT       1:18:58    1:21:58
   46    2  Karen Dolins, 51*, Scarsdale, NY          1:19:01    1:22:01
   47   21  Eavan O'Driscoll, 44*, Rye, NY            1:19:02    1:22:02
  169   61  Stephen Bacharach, 33, Nyack, NY          1:19:22    1:19:22
  170    6  Ed Collins, 64, Ridgewood, NJ             1:19:26    1:22:26
  171   72  Stu Seltzer, 40, Mamaroneck, NY           1:19:34    1:19:34
   48   21  Holly Singsen, 30*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:19:40    1:22:40
  172   62  William Asher, 38, Stamford, CT           1:19:44    1:19:44
  173   19  George Moreo, 51, Westport, CT            1:19:48    1:22:48
  174   63  Jg Morriss, 38, New York, NY              1:19:54    1:19:54
  175   64  Matt McQuillen, 38, Wilton, CT            1:20:20    1:20:20
  176   20  Don Cassone, 51, RyE Brook, NY            1:20:24    1:23:24
  177   65  Armando Ortiz, 36, Waterbury, CT          1:20:43    1:20:43
  178   66  Ed Kanos, 37, Ridgewood, NJ               1:20:49    1:20:49
   49   22  Michelle Lynch, 43*, NewIngton, CT        1:20:57    1:23:57
  179   21  George Bickerstaff, 50, Greenwich, CT     1:21:03    1:24:03
  180   11  Maxime Lestingant, 26, New York, NY       1:21:05    1:21:05
  181   67  Steven Berman, 39, Westport, CT           1:21:35    1:21:35
  182   73  David Craig, 45, Greenwich, CT            1:21:44    1:24:44
  183   74  Wayne Josel, 43, South Salem, NY          1:21:44    1:21:44
  184   75  Kevin Conklin, 40, Fairfield, CT          1:21:50    1:21:50
  185   12  Scott Stimpfel, 26, New York, NY          1:21:53    1:21:53
  186   76  Don Carlson, 45, Old Greenwich, CT        1:21:55    1:21:55
   50   23  Ann Ivan, 44*, Rye, NY                    1:21:58    1:24:58
  187   22  Tom Williams, 51, Greenwich, CT           1:21:59    1:24:59
   51   22  Donna Rosato, 39*, Greenwich, CT          1:22:03    1:25:03
   52   24  Eileen O'Leary, 41*, BrOnxville, NY       1:22:04    1:25:04
  188   23  John Margenot, 54, Greenwich, CT          1:22:18    1:25:18
  189    7  Ray Rauth, 65, WeSton, CT                 1:22:31    1:25:31
   53   23  Susan Gervais, 33*, New Rochelle, NY      1:22:33    1:25:33
  190   68  Michael Williams, 39, Red Bank, NJ        1:22:36    1:22:36
  191   77  Michael Zim, 40, WeSton, CT               1:22:42    1:22:42
  192   24  Mark Sutton, 50, Cos Cob, CT              1:22:55    1:25:55
  193   78  Steve Dearing, 42, Old Greenwich, CT      1:22:56    1:22:56
  194   25  Jim Rutledge, 55, Stamford, CT            1:23:12    1:26:12
   54    4  Alexa Wilensky, 27*, Stamford, CT         1:23:15    1:26:15
   55   25  Mary Karlan, 44*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:23:27    1:26:27
   56   24  Oonagh Puglisi, 35*, Stamford, CT         1:24:34    1:27:34
  195   79  Matt Hull, 44, Danbury, CT                1:24:34    1:24:34
  196   80  Frank Forte, 44                           1:24:36    1:24:36
   57   26  Abbe Karmen, 41*, Stamford, CT            1:24:37    1:27:37
   58   25  Paige Francis, 33*                        1:24:53    1:27:53
   59   26  Mary Dietrich, 38*, Cos Cob, CT           1:25:00    1:28:00
   60   27  Elaine Landau, 45*, South Salem, NY       1:25:06    1:28:06
   61   28  Tina Guerra, 41*, Ridgefield, CT          1:25:06    1:28:06
62   27  Gabriella Villegas, 35*, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:25:07    1:28:07
  197   81  Dan Hughes, 40, Waterbury, CT             1:25:45    1:25:45
   63   29  Liz Fleischman, 46*, Riverside, CT        1:25:50    1:28:50
   64   28  Beth Reina, 39*, Stamford, CT             1:27:18    1:30:18
   65   29  Liliana Machiavelo, 38*, Waterbury, CT    1:27:37    1:30:37
   66   30  Ellen Pearce, 47*, Darien, CT             1:27:48    1:30:48
   67    5  Linda Calabrese, 23*, Wyckoff, NY         1:28:52    1:31:52
   68   31  Jacquelyn Davis, 44*, Stamford, CT        1:29:07    1:32:07
  198   82  Rafael Trevino, 40, Stamford, CT          1:29:09    1:29:09
  199    1  Albert Puma, 76, Brooklyn, NY             1:29:45    1:32:45
   69   32  Sandy Sparks, 42*, Greenwich, CT          1:29:45    1:32:45
  200   13  Jacob Siedlik, 25, South Salem, NY        1:29:46    1:29:46
   70   30  Kathryn DePalma, 38*, Long Beach, NY      1:30:20    1:33:20
   71   31  Seanne Henkel, 35*, Baltimore, MD         1:30:21    1:33:21
   72   33  Sharon Steeif, 41*, Danbury, CT           1:30:28    1:33:28
  201   69  Pat Venus, 37, Ridgefield, CT             1:30:41    1:30:41
   73   34  Isabel De Uriarte, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:30:57    1:33:57
  202   83  Robin Meyers, 46, Southport, CT           1:31:51    1:31:51
   74    6  Annie Novak, 23*, New York, NY            1:31:59    1:34:59
   75    7  Carolyn Miles, 29*, Norwalk, CT           1:32:00    1:35:00
  203   14  Paul Ineson, 29, New York, NY             1:36:23    1:36:23
   76    3  Donna Gaudios-Zere, 51*, Greenwich, CT    1:39:11    1:42:11
  204   26  Jeff Brooks, 52, Stamford, CT             1:42:12    1:45:12
   77   32  Myshala Middleton, 30*, New York, NY      1:43:59    1:46:59
   78   33  Shelia McVeigh, 35*, New York, NY         1:48:08    1:51:08
  205    8  Joseph Angiello, 61, Midland Park, NJ     1:48:13    1:51:13
  206    9  Dave Vanderbush, 65, Ridgewood, NJ        1:48:14    1:51:14
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 19 & Under
14 finishers among Men 20 - 29
69 finishers among Men 30 - 39
83 finishers among Men 40 - 49
26 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
33 finishers among Women 30 - 39
34 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
206 male finishers
78 female finishers
284 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS


        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
   91    1  William Ruehle, 15, Westport, CT          1:08:22    1:08:22

Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Paul Talbot, 23, ToRrington, CT             54:49      54:49

Men 30 - 39
    2    1  George Newsome, 32, New City, NY            53:03      53:03

Men 40 - 49
    3    1  David Yockelson, 41, Scarsdale, NY          53:15      53:15

Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Ed Nolan, 54, Old Greenwich, CT           1:00:04    1:03:04

Men 60 - 69
   87    1  Hanspeter Fankhauser, 66, Armonk, NY      1:07:59    1:10:59

Men 70 & Up
  199    1  Albert Puma, 76, Brooklyn, NY             1:29:45    1:32:45

Women 20 - 29
   11    1  Naoemi Raimondi, 29, Southington, CT      1:08:06    1:11:06

Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Kelli Montgomery, 33, Wallingford, CT       59:34      59:34

Women 40 - 49
    3    1  Darcy Hughes, 43, Greenwich, CT           1:02:19    1:02:19

Women 50 - 59
   44    1  Loni Figura, 50, Cheshire, CT             1:18:36    1:21:36

Sponsors

 

.

2006 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards