Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation


tt_2008headerlogo.gif (11437 bytes)
Presented by
Greenwich Time

Sponsors

2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)

08bi.gif (10322 bytes)


GREENWICH CUP BIATHLON
May 4, 7:00AM  2.5R / 10B / 2.5R

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME       TIME

    1       Arthur Samsonon, 27, New York, NY           52:13      52:13
    2    1  Greg Pelican, 49, Bethel, CT                54:02      54:02
    3    2  Alan Macdougall, 42, Branford, CT           54:10      54:10
    4    1  Don Gustavson, 33, Fairfield, CT            54:47      54:47
    5    1  Team Polster/Yardis, 100, Greenwich, CT     55:27      55:27
    6    1  Robin Pitt, 20, West Haven, CT              55:57      55:57
    7    2  Mark Satran, 39, Sandy Hook, CT             56:04      56:04
    8    2  Nick Logan, 26, Norwalk, CT                 56:41      56:41
    9    3  Dan Conroy, 34, Stamford, CT                56:56      56:56
   10    4  Chris Budden, 31, Rye Brook, NY             57:16      57:16
   11    5  Bill Curcio, 30, New Canaan, CT             57:22      57:22
   12    6  Dan Isleib, 38, Croton On Hudson, NY        57:26      57:26
   13    3  Chris Tinnesz, 40, Rowayton, CT             57:42      57:42
   14    4  Kurt Gustafsson, 43, Brooklyn, NY           58:16      58:16
   15    5  Rodney Cutler, 41, Mamoroneck, NY           58:23      58:23
   16    6  Todd Halloran, 46, Darien, CT               58:29      58:29
   17    1  Johnathan Reik, 55, East Hartford, CT       58:43    1:01:43
   18    7  Izzo Richard, 42, Rye Brook, NY             58:48      58:48
    1       Carol Wilke, 42*, Rye Brook, NY             58:58      58:58
   19    7  John Meyerle, 38, Monroe, CT                58:58      58:58
   20    8  Brian Mullen, 38, Old Greenwich, CT         59:07      59:07
   21    9  Matthew Mooney, 31, Old Greenwich, CT       59:11      59:11
   22    8  David Butler, 40, North Haven, CT           59:28      59:28
   23    9  Donald Henry, 43, Pound Ridge, NY           59:29      59:29
    2    1  Kristin Budden, 30*, Rye Brook, NY          59:40      59:40
   24    2  Kevin Cunningham, 50, Rye, NY               59:45    1:02:45
    3    1  Pascale Butcher, 46*, Southport, CT         59:54      59:54
   25    2  Fieber Relay, 100, New Canaan, CT           59:55      59:55
   26    3  Louis Dobson, 100, Westport, CT           1:00:08    1:00:08
   27   10  Tom Hislop, 38, Newtown, CT               1:00:14    1:00:14
   28   11  Peter Filton, 34, Guilford, CT            1:00:23    1:00:23
   29   12  Eric Opdyke, 36, Norwalk, CT              1:00:31    1:00:31
   30   10  Peter Wietfeldt, 42, New Canaan, CT       1:00:38    1:00:38
   31   13  Philip Lavoie, 34, Granite Springs, NY    1:00:58    1:00:58
   32   14  Matias Silvani, 37, Riverside, CT         1:01:04    1:01:04
   33   15  Bob Meyst, 38, Danbury, CT                1:01:12    1:01:12
   34   11  Ben Madden, 40, Old Greenwich, CT         1:01:16    1:01:16
   35   16  Ivan Santillan, 38, Riverside, CT         1:01:21    1:01:21
   36   12  Peter Barbieri, 42, Harrison, NY          1:01:42    1:01:42
   37   17  Chris Eichman, 34, Greenwich, CT          1:02:00    1:02:00
    4    2  Darcy Ramsey, 45*, Stamford, CT           1:02:05    1:02:05
   38   18  Michael Maximenko, 39, Naugatuck, CT      1:02:23    1:02:23
   39   13  Jeff Umbreit, 48, Milford, CT             1:02:28    1:02:28
   40   14  Rich Quigley, 45, Old Greenwich, CT       1:03:16    1:03:16
   41   15  George Dickerson, 49, Wallingford, CT     1:03:19    1:03:19
   42   19  Joe Kusnitz, 31, Woodbridge, CT           1:03:21    1:03:21
   43   20  Chris Kassaris, 36, Greenwich, CT         1:03:29    1:03:29
   44    3  Michael Daddetta, 50, Branford, CT        1:03:30    1:06:30
   45   21  Henry Desci, 31, Darien, CT               1:03:53    1:03:53
    5    1  Michelle Faurot, 24*                      1:04:13    1:04:13
   46   16  Wayne Zimmerman, 44, Weston, CT           1:04:14    1:04:14
   47   17  Ken Ciccarelli, 40, Greenwich, CT         1:04:46    1:04:46
   48    4  Doug Cioffi, 52, Danbury, CT              1:04:50    1:07:50
   49    3  Matthew Villegas, 23, Norwalk, CT         1:05:00    1:05:00
   50   18  Ed Ensien, 42, Harrison, NY               1:05:05    1:05:05
   51   19  David Capparelli, 40, Jupiter, FL         1:05:12    1:05:12
   52   20  Gregg Bienstock, 43, Larchmont, NY        1:05:21    1:05:21
    6    3  Karen Newman, 47*, Old Greenwich, CT      1:05:29    1:05:29
   53   21  Larry Rossetti, 45, Greenwich, CT         1:05:31    1:05:31
   54   22  Laurence Kaplan, 38, Rye, NY              1:05:32    1:05:32
    7    2  Elizabeth Weem, 30*                       1:05:37    1:05:37
   55   22  Chris Mulliken, 45, Westport, CT          1:05:46    1:08:46
   56    4  John Suscovich, 23, New York, NY          1:05:46    1:05:46
   57   23  Charles Vaccaro, 45, Patterson, .         1:05:57    1:05:57
   58   23  Clinton Tebbetts, 38, Sea Bluff, CT       1:06:12    1:06:12
   59   24  Kevin Crowley, 49, Mamoroneck, NY         1:06:17    1:06:17
   60   24  James Nelson, 32, Old Greenwich, CT       1:06:24    1:06:24
   61   25  Will Mulligan, 35, Guilford, CT           1:06:34    1:06:34
    8    4  Kristin Desautelle, 40*, Darien, CT       1:06:41    1:09:41
   62   25  Peter Scannell, 49, Greenwich, CT         1:06:50    1:06:50
   63   26  Scott Beauregard, 39, Milford, CT         1:06:52    1:06:52
   64   27  Matthew Woods, 34, New York, NY           1:07:00    1:07:00
   65   28  Keith Ross, 37, Darien, CT                1:07:06    1:07:06
   66   26  Bruce Semer, 41, Greenwich, CT            1:07:11    1:07:11
    9    2  Cassandra Moran, 25*, Naugatuck, CT       1:07:18    1:10:18
   67   27  Chuck Thomas, 48, Darien, CT              1:07:21    1:07:21
   68   28  Javier Gomez, 44                          1:07:30    1:07:30
   69   29  Paul Mandell, 39, Rye, NY                 1:07:31    1:07:31
   70   29  James Doucette, 42, Old Greenwich, CT     1:07:31    1:07:31
   71    5  Steven Delisi, 53, Wilton, CT             1:07:36    1:10:36
   72   30  Eric Wood, 43, South Norwalk, CT          1:07:44    1:07:44
   73   30  Charles Speiss, 38, Old Greenwich, CT     1:07:45    1:07:45
   74   31  John Moorhead, 30, Old Greenwich, CT      1:07:54    1:07:54
   75   31  Matthew Ferko, 42, Mahwah, NJ             1:08:05    1:08:05
   76    4  Mirabel Relay, 100, Trumbull, CT          1:08:09    1:08:09
   77   32  Sam Baldwin, 36, Stamford, CT             1:08:11    1:08:11
   78   32  David Skiar, 45, Wilton, CT               1:08:12    1:08:12
   79   33  Mark Sweeney, 45, Old Greenwich, CT       1:08:28    1:08:28
   80   33  Pascal Fuchs, 38, Fairfield, CT           1:08:29    1:08:29
   81   34  Brian Oliver, 34, Darien, CT              1:08:30    1:08:30
   10    5  Barbara Feinstein, 41*, Morganville, NJ   1:08:34    1:11:34
   82   34  Timothy Morris, 41, Greenwich, CT         1:08:36    1:08:36
   83    6  Patrick Reilly, 50, Rye, NY               1:08:37    1:11:37
   84   35  Joe Kenney, 47, Greenwich, CT             1:08:54    1:08:54
   85    7  Dan Clark, 55, Stamford, CT               1:09:06    1:12:06
   11    6  Karen Brown, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:09:10    1:12:10
   86   35  Ben Kelly, 37, Milford, CT                1:09:10    1:09:10
   12    1  Ellie Ritch, 50*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:09:42    1:12:42
   87   36  Kevin Ertel, 44, Old Greenwich, CT        1:09:55    1:09:55
   13    3  Annie Gorin, 30*, Riverside, CT           1:09:59    1:12:59
   14    7  Kimerly Driscoll, 46*, Fairfield, CT      1:10:20    1:13:20
   15    4  Marcia Valenzuela, 30*, Valhalla, NY      1:10:33    1:13:33
   88   37  Keith Lipsitz, 48, Woodbridge, CT         1:10:37    1:10:37
   89   36  Andrew Blake, 39, Westport, NY            1:10:41    1:10:41
   90   38  Chris Stack, 43, Stamford, CT             1:10:52    1:10:52
   16    2  Katha Diddel-Warren, 50*, Greenwich, CT   1:10:52    1:10:52
   91    8  Randolph Mayer, 55, Bronxville, NY        1:11:00    1:14:00
   17    3  Cara Hamann, 26*, New Haven, CT           1:11:12    1:14:12
   92   37  John Banner, 38, Rowayton, CT             1:11:14    1:11:14
   93   39  Peter Scott, 42, Riverside, CT            1:11:18    1:11:18
   94    5  Chris Prezaano, 27, Tarrytown, NY         1:11:26    1:11:26
   95   38  Jason Jones, 38, Old Greenwich, CT        1:11:28    1:11:28
   96    6  Leonard Campbell, 25, White Plains, NY    1:11:35    1:11:35
   18    5  Stacey Finerman, 31*, New York, NY        1:11:37    1:14:37
   19    4  Christine Lynch, 27*, New York, NY        1:11:39    1:14:39
   97   40  Stewart Pomeroy, 40, Norwalk, CT          1:11:42    1:11:42
   98    7  Beau Greer, 28, Trumbull, CT              1:12:07    1:12:07
   20    3  Thomas Dickerson, 50*                     1:12:09    1:15:09
   99   39  Zachariah Pratt, 32, Riverside, CT        1:12:15    1:12:15
  100   41  Jonathan Feinstein, 41, Morganville, NJ   1:12:20    1:12:20
  101   42  Richard Ayre, 43, Danbury, CT             1:12:29    1:12:29
  102   40  Kris Fairbanks, 31, Baldwinsville, NY     1:12:41    1:12:41
   21    6  Gloria Eimenez, 36*, Old Greenwich, CT    1:12:56    1:15:56
  103   43  Reinhardt Olsen, 46, Greenwich, CT        1:13:04    1:13:04
  104    1  Bob Goldblatt, 67, New Canaan, CT         1:13:06    1:16:06
  105    8  Michael Staropoli, 20, Montvale, NJ       1:13:12    1:13:12
   22    1  Paige Terry, 16*, Greenwich, CT           1:13:14    1:16:14
   23    5  Jenny Mullane, 28*, Stamford, CT          1:13:19    1:16:19
  106    9  Sean Ross, 51, Somers, NY                 1:13:44    1:16:44
  107    9  Sean Dowliing, 29, Old Greenwich, CT      1:13:53    1:13:53
  108   44  Craig Friedman, 40, Greenwich, CT         1:13:54    1:13:54
   24    8  Martha Taylor, 48*, Bronxville, NY        1:13:56    1:16:56
   25    9  Randi Shulman, 49*, West Harrison, NY     1:14:06    1:17:06
  109   45  Pieter Kodde, 47, Riverside, CT           1:14:15    1:14:15
  110   46  Andrew Cartwright, 44, Ridgefield, CT     1:14:28    1:14:28
  111   47  Peter Kemp, 45, Old Greenwich, CT         1:14:33    1:14:33
  112   10  Don Mays, 52, Cos Cob, CT                 1:14:35    1:17:35
  113   41  Doron Ilan, 36, Pleasantville, NY         1:14:38    1:14:38
  114   48  Adam Krajchir, 42, Los Angeles, CA        1:14:39    1:14:39
  115   11  Gary Steinel, 55, White Plains, NY        1:14:41    1:17:41
  116   49  Michael Driscoll, 47, Fairfield, CT       1:14:42    1:14:42
  117   10  Sean McCormick, 26, Norwalk, CT           1:14:46    1:14:46
  118   42  Russ Vance, 39, Bronxville, CT            1:14:50    1:14:50
  119   50  Chris Martin, 47, Darien, CT              1:14:55    1:14:55
  120   11  Cardoso Valerio, 27, Poughkeepsie, NY     1:15:01    1:15:01
   26   10  Orlyna Starr, 46*, Norwalk, CT            1:15:17    1:18:17
  121   51  Joaquin Eslava, 42, Greenwich, CT         1:15:20    1:15:20
  122   52  Bruce Terry, 49, Greenwich, CT            1:15:27    1:15:27
  123   43  Eric Haims, 38, Bronxville, NY            1:15:30    1:15:30
   27    7  Jennifer Tebbetts, 38*, Sea Bluff, CT     1:15:30    1:18:30
  124   44  Kevin Nolan, 36, Fairfield, CT            1:15:53    1:15:53
   28    8  Laura Sanchez, 34*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:15:58    1:18:58
  125   53  James Billotta, 49, Mamoroneck, NY        1:16:15    1:16:15
  126   54  George Pompilio, 45, Danbury, CT          1:16:21    1:16:21
   29    4  Linda Ritch, 57*, Greenwich, CT           1:16:43    1:19:43
   30    9  Cathleen Durden, 30*, Trumbull, NY        1:16:44    1:19:44
   31   10  Carolina Pedrazza, 35*, East Norwalk, CT  1:16:50    1:19:50
  127   55  Francois Odouard, 44, Larchmont, NY       1:17:04    1:17:04
  128   56  James Annunziato, 44, Carmel, NY          1:17:12    1:17:12
  129   12  Jason McKenna, 26, New York, NY           1:17:19    1:17:19
  130   57  William Seanor, 40                        1:17:40    1:17:40
  131   45  Evgeni Mitkov, 33, Greenwich, CT          1:17:58    1:17:58
   32   11  Michelle Aurot, 47*, Rowayton, CT         1:18:00    1:21:00
  132   58  Steven Dearing, 44, Old Greenwich, CT     1:18:00    1:18:00
   33   12  Linda Filar, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:18:08    1:21:08
  133   46  John Lyden, 33, Stamford, CT              1:18:16    1:18:16
  134   59  Ihsan Essaid, 41, Old Greenwich, CT       1:18:22    1:18:22
  135   47  Jeff Grills, 36, Darien, CT               1:18:27    1:18:27
  136   60  John Legg, 46, Southport, CT              1:18:33    1:18:33
  137   12  Christopher Kelly, 56, Greenwich, CT      1:18:33    1:21:33
  138   61  George Wolf, 40, Stamford, CT             1:18:42    1:18:42
  139   13  John Lopat, 57, Darien, CT                1:19:12    1:22:12
  140   62  Stephen Parish, 47, Chappaqua, NY         1:19:16    1:19:16
   34   11  Jill St. John, 33*, New Haven, CT         1:19:24    1:22:24
  141   48  Aaron Fernandes, 30, Woodbridge, CT       1:19:54    1:19:54
  142   14  George Weber, 57, West Haven, CT          1:19:56    1:22:56
  143   63  Michael Zim, 42, Cos Cob, CT              1:20:11    1:20:11
  144   15  Doug Healey, 55, Westport, CT             1:20:13    1:23:13
   35    1  Ann Kinney, 60*                           1:20:22    1:23:22
  145   49  Anthony Morello, 34, Pelham, NY           1:20:24    1:20:24
  146   16  Mark Suttan, 52, Riverside, CT            1:20:29    1:23:29
  147   50  Frank Hubbell, 37, East Haven, CT         1:20:44    1:20:44
  148   17  Eric Blessing, 51, Bronxville, NY         1:20:51    1:23:51
   36   12  Elizabeth Liptak, 37*, Stratford, CT      1:20:54    1:23:54
   37   13  Dana Adams, 45*, Greenwich, CT            1:21:02    1:24:02
   38   13  Kristina Hislop, 36*, Newtown, CT         1:21:14    1:24:14
   39   14  Samantha Knowlton, 42*, Mount Kisco, NY   1:22:03    1:25:03
  149   64  Gunter Heiland, 41, Stamford, CT          1:22:05    1:22:05
  150   18  Stuart Waldstreicher, 50, Stamford, CT    1:22:06    1:25:06
  151   19  Francis Coiro, 52, Franklin Square, NY    1:22:18    1:25:18
  152   20  Eytan Lombroso, 56, Greenwich, CT         1:22:48    1:25:48
  153   65  Spencer Jacobsen, 46, Harrison, NY        1:22:49    1:22:49
  154   21  Ot Quast, 50, Stamford, CT                1:23:24    1:26:24
  155   66  Alan Circle, 44, Westport, CT             1:23:32    1:23:32
   40   14  Kyle Candia, 31*, New Haven, CT           1:23:40    1:26:40
  156   51  Ken Novak, 39, West Harrison, NY          1:24:14    1:24:14
  157   52  Carlos Lithgow, 38, Old Greenwich, CT     1:25:23    1:25:23
  158   53  Alex Krueger, 34, Stamford, CT            1:25:30    1:25:30
   41    6  Natasha Merritt, 26*, Poughkeepsie, NY    1:26:10    1:29:10
   42   15  Lisa Lipsitz, 39*, Woodbridge, CT         1:26:31    1:29:31
  159    2  Douglas Dye, 65, Freeport, NY             1:26:38    1:29:38
   43   16  Penelope Kassaris, 36*, Greenwich, CT     1:26:43    1:29:43
  160   54  Jason Graham, 30, Stamford, CT            1:26:54    1:26:54
  161   22  Jerry Haas, 59, Stamford, CT              1:26:55    1:29:55
   44   17  Jennifer Blake, 36*, Westport, CT         1:27:24    1:30:24
  162   55  Paul Altomari, 32, Stamford, CT           1:28:02    1:31:02
  163   23  Roberto Zorgano, 50, Old Greenwich, CT    1:28:14    1:31:14
   45    5  Sean Murphy, 53*, Greenwich, CT           1:28:20    1:31:20
  164   67  Bob Peterson, 48, Riverside, CT           1:28:58    1:28:58
  165   68  Michael Lunder, 47, Greenwich, CT         1:29:26    1:29:26
   46   15  Stacey Schott, 41*, Greenwich, CT         1:30:16    1:33:16
  166   69  Steven Schwartz, 41, Ryebrook, NY         1:30:34    1:30:34
  167   13  Brent Simon, 26, Stamford, CT             1:31:46    1:31:46
   47   18  Brooke Paige, 36*, Danbury, CT            1:33:34    1:36:34
  168   24  Michael Alexis, 50, Flushing, NY          1:33:45    1:36:45
   48   19  Debbie Volpe, 35*, New Canaan, CT         1:34:11    1:37:11
   49   20  Megan Brady, 36*, Norwalk, CT             1:34:12    1:37:12
   50   21  Lee Lipsitz, 39*                          1:34:17    1:34:17
   51   22  Ashley Blasberg, 30*, Stamford, CT        1:34:38    1:37:38
  169   56  Robert Siegel, 37, New Canaan, CT         1:34:42    1:34:42
  170   14  Kevin Moore, 26, Greenwich, CT            1:34:57    1:34:57
   52   23  Inbal Megiddo, 31*, Stamford, CT          1:35:23    1:38:23
   53   24  Stacey Stierle, 34*, Brookfield, CT       1:35:39    1:38:39
  171   57  Dave Samoskevich, 39, Newtown, CT         1:36:48    1:36:48
  172   70  Tom Spana, 42, Pelham, NY                 1:37:58    1:37:58
   54    2  Ann Kinnney, 60*, Fredericksburg, TX      1:41:50    1:44:50
   55   25  Elizabeth Linehan, 33*, Cheshire, CT      1:42:38    1:45:38
   56   26  Petra Conte, 30*, Fairfield, CT           1:43:39    1:46:39
  173   71  Peter Chieco, 47, Katonah, NY             1:43:44    1:43:44
  174   72  James Smart, 41, Bridgeport, CT           1:43:50    1:43:50
  175   73  Daniel Cohen, 40, Stamford, CT            1:43:50    1:43:50
   57   16  Janet Tibberts, 42*, Greenwich, CT        1:49:17    1:52:17
   58    2  Lizzy Goldman, 14*, Scarsdale, NY         2:01:54    2:04:54
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 20 - 29
57 finishers among Men 30 - 39
73 finishers among Men 40 - 49
24 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Relays
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
26 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
175 male finishers
58 female finishers
233 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1  M20 Arthur Samsonon, 27, New York, NY           52:13  

Open Women
    1    1  W40 Carol Wilke, 42, Rye Brook, NY              58:58  

Men 20 - 29
    6    1      Robin Pitt, 20, West Haven, CT              55:57  
    8    2      Nick Logan, 26, Norwalk, CT                 56:41  
   49    3      Matthew Villegas, 23, Norwalk, CT         1:05:00  
   56    4      John Suscovich, 23, New York, NY          1:05:46  
   94    5      Chris Prezaano, 27, Tarrytown, NY         1:11:26  

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Don Gustavson, 33, Fairfield, CT            54:47  
    7    2      Mark Satran, 39, Sandy Hook, CT             56:04  
    9    3      Dan Conroy, 34, Stamford, CT                56:56  
   10    4      Chris Budden, 31, Rye Brook, NY             57:16  
   11    5      Bill Curcio, 30, New Canaan, CT             57:22  

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Greg Pelican, 49, Bethel, CT                54:02  
    3    2      Alan Macdougall, 42, Branford, CT           54:10  
   13    3      Chris Tinnesz, 40, Rowayton, CT             57:42  
   14    4      Kurt Gustafsson, 43, Brooklyn, NY           58:16  
   15    5      Rodney Cutler, 41, Mamoroneck, NY           58:23  

Men 50 - 59
   17    1      Johnathan Reik, 55, East Hartford, CT       58:43  
   24    2      Kevin Cunningham, 50, Rye, NY               59:45  
   44    3      Michael Daddetta, 50, Branford, CT        1:03:30  
   48    4      Doug Cioffi, 52, Danbury, CT              1:04:50  
   71    5      Steven Delisi, 53, Wilton, CT             1:07:36  

Men 60 - 69
  104    1      Bob Goldblatt, 67, New Canaan, CT         1:13:06  
  159    2      Douglas Dye, 65, Freeport, NY             1:26:38  

Relays
    5    1      Team Polster/Yardis, 100, Greenwich, CT     55:27  
   25    2      Fieber Relay, 100, New Canaan, CT           59:55  
   26    3      Louis Dobson, 100, Westport, CT           1:00:08  
   76    4      Mirabel Relay, 100, Trumbull, CT          1:08:09  

Women 19 & Under
   22    1      Paige Terry, 16, Greenwich, CT            1:13:14  
   58    2      Lizzy Goldman, 14, Scarsdale, NY          2:01:54  

Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Michelle Faurot, 24                       1:04:13  
    9    2      Cassandra Moran, 25, Naugatuck, CT        1:07:18  
   17    3      Cara Hamann, 26, New Haven, CT            1:11:12  
   19    4      Christine Lynch, 27, New York, NY         1:11:39  
   23    5      Jenny Mullane, 28, Stamford, CT           1:13:19  

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Kristin Budden, 30, Rye Brook, NY           59:40  
    7    2      Elizabeth Weem, 30                        1:05:37  
   13    3      Annie Gorin, 30, Riverside, CT            1:09:59  
   15    4      Marcia Valenzuela, 30, Valhalla, NY       1:10:33  
   18    5      Stacey Finerman, 31, New York, NY         1:11:37  

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Pascale Butcher, 46, Southport, CT          59:54  
    4    2      Darcy Ramsey, 45, Stamford, CT            1:02:05  
    6    3      Karen Newman, 47, Old Greenwich, CT       1:05:29  
    8    4      Kristin Desautelle, 40, Darien, CT        1:06:41  
   10    5      Barbara Feinstein, 41, Morganville, NJ    1:08:34  

Women 50 - 59
   12    1      Ellie Ritch, 50, Old Greenwich, CT        1:09:42  
   16    2      Katha Diddel-Warren, 50, Greenwich, CT    1:10:52  
   20    3      Thomas Dickerson, 50                      1:12:09  
   29    4      Linda Ritch, 57, Greenwich, CT            1:16:43  
   45    5      Sean Murphy, 53, Greenwich, CT            1:28:20  

Women 60 - 69
   35    1      Ann Kinney, 60                            1:20:22  
   54    2      Ann Kinnney, 60, Fredericksburg, TX       1:41:50  

Top

Return to home page.


 

 

.

2008 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards