Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation

tt_2008headerlogo.gif (11437 bytes)
Presented by
Greenwich Time


Sponsors
2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)

COOK YOUR BUNS RUN & BBQ 2008
JUNE 13, 6:30PM, Tod's Point, 1 & 3M

KIDS RACE

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1  JrW Nicole Ambrosecchio, 12*, Stamford, CT      6:00  
    1    1  B10 Alessandro Aibel, 9, Greenwich, CT          6:03  
    2    1  G10 Kendra Scotti, 9*, Greenwich, CT            6:08  
    2    2  B10 Kris Scarfone, 10, Greenwich, CT            6:12  
    3    1  JrM Jimmy! Agresta, 11, Cos Cob, CT             6:30  
    4    3  B10 Gabriel Zsigmond, 9, Riverside, CT          6:30  
    5    4  B10 Jack Murray, 10, Darien, CT                 6:30  
    6    2  JrM Brian Davey, 12, Darien, CT                 6:35  
    3    2  JrW Katie Dishner, 11*, Old Greenwich, CT       6:36  
    4    3  JrW Megan Bartholomeu, 12*, Greenwich, CT       6:36  
    7    3  JrM Zach Dobryn, 12, Cos Cob, CT                6:40  
    5    4  JrW Isabel Nixon, 11*, Greenwich, CT            6:42  
    8    4  JrM E J. Ensign, 13, Harrison, NY               6:43  
    9    5  B10 Aedan Lewis, 9, Cos Cob, CT                 6:44  
    6    5  JrW Carey Danforth, 12*, Greenwich, CT          6:49  
    7    2  G10 Sabrina Thurber, 9*, Riverside, CT          6:55  
   10    5  JrM Chad Novek, 11, Greenwich, CT               6:55  
    8    6  JrW Alison Ambrosecchio, 11*, Stamford, CT      7:03  
   11    6  B10 Daniel Gazaille, 10, Greenwich, CT          7:05  
    9    3  G10 Natasha Otton, 10*, Old Greenwich, CT       7:06  
   12    7  B10 Ethan Novek, 9, Greenwich, CT               7:07  
   13    8  B10 Matthew Gazaille, 10, Greenwich, CT         7:10  
   14    9  B10 Manuel Carbello, 9, Greenwich, CT           7:11  
   10    1  G8U Ellie Otton, 8*, Old Greenwich, CT          7:12  
   11    4  G10 Emily Kibbe, 9*, Old Greenwich, CT          7:13  
   15   10  B10 Alex Schnur, 9, Cos Cob, CT                 7:15  
   16    1  B8U Peter McDermott, 8, Greenwich, CT           7:19  
   12    7  JrW Emily Sabia, 11*, Greenwich, CT             7:20  
   17    6  JrM William Bonebrake, 13, Stamford, CT         7:25  
   13    8  JrW Casey Dellaera, 12*, Eastchester, NY        7:26  
   18   11  B10 Logan Meath, 10, Greenwich, CT              7:27  
   14    2  G8U Amanda Pyne, 7*, Greenwich, CT              7:28  
   19   12  B10 John Stone, 10, Cos Cob, CT                 7:29  
   20    7  JrM Conor Davey, 11, Darien, CT                 7:29  
   21   13  B10 Daniel Lopez, 9, Riverside, CT              7:29  
   15    5  G10 Jessica Bartholomeu, 9*, Greenwich, CT      7:30  
   22    8  JrM Tate Hatter, 13, Cos Cob, CT                7:30  
   16    3  G8U Emily Mays, 7*, Greenwich, CT               7:31  
   17    6  G10 Cali Schenkel, 10*, Stamford, CT            7:31  
   23    2  B8U Philip Giordano, 8, Riverside, CT           7:32  
   18    4  G8U Olivia Holm, 6*, Old Greenwich, CT          7:33  
   24   14  B10 Luke Cuticelli, 9, Greenwich, CT            7:34  
   25   15  B10 Chris Pyne, 9, Greenwich, CT                7:35  
   19    9  JrW Laura Schaffer, 13*, Stamford, CT           7:38  
   26   16  B10 Bastian Dequeker, 9, Greenwich, CT          7:38  
   27   17  B10 Peter Mullen, 9, Riverside, CT              7:39  
   20   10  JrW Marissa Young, 11*, Cos Cob, CT             7:39  
   28   18  B10 Justin Iorio, 9, Sleepy Hollow, NY          7:42  
   29   19  B10 August Iorio, 9, Sleepy Hollow, NY          7:42  
   30    3  B8U Eli Macher, 8, Chevy Chase, MD              7:43  
   21    5  G8U Hannah Simmons, 8*, Rye, NY                 7:44  
   22    7  G10 Morgan Fletcher, 9*, Cos Cob, CT            7:45  
   31    9  JrM M J. Dellaera, 13, Eastchester, NY          7:50  
   32   10  JrM Dylan Dechiara, 11, Greenwich, CT           7:50  
   33    4  B8U Paul Agresta, 8, Cos Cob, CT                7:51  
   34   20  B10 Logan Haelscher, 9, Greenwich, CT           7:54  
   35   21  B10 Bay Hodge, 9, Cos Cob, CT                   7:56  
   36   22  B10 Dan Sabia, 10, Greenwich, CT                7:57  
   37   23  B10 Kelian Dequeker, 10, Greenwich, CT          7:58  
   23    8  G10 Elena Dobryn, 10*, Cos Cob, CT              7:58  
   38    5  B8U Tallon Hodge, 7, Cos Cob, CT                8:00  
   39    6  B8U Ben Powis, 7, Greenwich, CT                 8:01  
   40    7  B8U Titi Dequeker, 7, Greenwich, CT             8:02  
   41    8  B8U Chris Davey, 8, Darien, CT                  8:04  
   24   11  JrW Isabel Nixon, 11*, Old Greenwich, CT        8:08  
   42    9  B8U Paul Davey, 5, Stamford, CT                 8:13  
   25    9  G10 Mia Levinson, 10*, Cos Cob, CT              8:24  
   26   10  G10 Shiho Kuniyuki, 9*, Greenwich, CT           8:24  
   27    6  G8U Binney Huffman, 7*, Greenwich, CT           8:31  
   28    7  G8U Brighid Lewis, 7*, Cos Cob, CT              8:34  
   43   24  B10 Jack Flanagan, 10, Rye Brook, NY            8:38  
   29   12  JrW Kelly Dellaera, 15*, Eastchester, NY        8:42  
   30   11  G10 Momaka Yamashita, 9*, Cos Cob, CT           8:44  
   44   25  B10 Matias Carbello, 9, Greenwich, CT           8:45  
   31    8  G8U Manuel Lopez, 7*, Riverside, CT             8:46  
   45   11  JrM William Kibbe, 11, Old Greenwich, CT        8:47  
   32   12  G10 Alexis Zeballos, 10*, Greenwich, CT         8:50  
   33   13  JrW Jaquie Steele, 11*, Old Greenwich, CT       8:51  
   34   14  JrW Jennifer Rattray, 12*, Old Greenwich, CT    8:51  
   35    1  W30 Kristen Mullen, 39*, Riverside, CT          8:52  
   46   10  B8U Charlie Flanagan, 7, Rye Brook, NY          9:02  
   47   11  B8U Erik Holm, 5, Old Greenwich, CT             9:05  
   36    9  G8U Emily Ragals, 6*, Pleasantville, NY         9:05  
   48   12  B8U Hunter Gruenstrass, 6, Cos Cob, CT          9:12  
   49   13  B8U Ryan Gruenstrass, 7, Cos Cob, CT            9:13  
   50   14  B8U Joao Zsigmond, 7, Riverside, CT             9:21  
   37   13  G10 Nicole Jacoby, 9*, Greenwich, CT            9:21  
   38   10  G8U Emma Wingrove, 5*, Cos Cob, CT              9:26  
   39   11  G8U Ellie Simmons, 5*, Rye, NY                  9:30  
   40   12  G8U Kate Murray, 8*, Darien, CT                 9:33  
   51   26  B10 Connor Bylciw, 9, Riverside, CT             9:33  
   52   15  B8U Walter Huffman, 5, Greenwich, CT            9:39  
   41   13  G8U Grace Fahey, 7*, Greenwich, CT              9:40  
   42   14  G10 Gabi Leon, 10*, Stamford, CT                9:40  
   43   15  G10 Sophie Leon, 10*, Stamford, CT              9:41  
   53   16  B8U Spencer Erickson, 6, Darien, CT             9:45  
   44   16  G10 Emery Buckner-Watson, 9*, Rye, NY           9:46  
   45   17  G10 Alyson Mays, 10*, Greenwich, CT             9:48  
   46   14  G8U Anne Gadlin, 4*, Greenwich, CT              9:50  
   54   17  B8U Reece Budraw-Wolfson, 7, Rye, NY            9:53  
   47    1  W40 Christine Kim, 45*, Cos Cob, CT             9:59  
   55   18  B8U Ted Ohls, 4, Cos Cob, CT                    10:01  
   56   19  B8U Peter McGuigan, 7, Greenwich, CT            10:02  
   57   20  B8U Sam Erickson, 5, Darien, CT                 10:04  
   48   15  G8U Meg Erickson, 2*, Darien, CT                10:05  
   49   18  G10 Rebecca Revel, 10*, Old Greenwich, CT       10:07  
   50   19  G10 Rachel Kevel, 10*, Old Greenwich, CT        10:08  
   51   16  G8U Emily Miller, 6*, Old Greenwich, CT         10:09  
   58   21  B8U Michael Jacoby, 7, Greenwich, CT            10:10  
   52   17  G8U Sophie Dixon, 6*, Riverside, CT             10:12  
   53    2  W40 Michelle Jacoby, 43*, Greenwich, CT         10:13  
   54   18  G8U Arielle Ragals, 6*, Pleasantville, NY       10:14  
   55   19  G8U Madison Rosenthal, 6*, Chappaqua, NY        10:15  
   59   27  B10 Gustavo Fonseca, 10, Stamford, CT           10:16  
   60    1  M30 Blake Newcomber, 34, Greenwich, CT          10:24  
   61   22  B8U Jack Kovac, 5, Greenwich, CT                10:30  
   62   23  B8U Avery Iorio, 5, Sleepy Hollow, NY           10:33  
   56   20  G8U Catherine Ziac, 6*, Cos Cob, CT             10:42  
   63   24  B8U Matthew Davey, 7, Stamford, CT              10:43  
   57   21  G8U Aly Gagnon, 6*, Ridgefield, CT              10:44  
   58   22  G8U Madeline McGrath, 6*, Ridgefield, CT        10:45  
   64   25  B8U Carson Bylciw, 5, Riverside, CT             10:46  
   65   26  B8U Christian Meier, 6, New Canaan, CT          10:49  
   59   23  G8U Meghan Maher, 7*, Cos Cob, CT               10:50  
   60   24  G8U Sophia Holm, 6*, Old Greenwich, CT          10:54  
   61   25  G8U Abby Knight, 7*, Old Greenwich, CT          10:59  
   62   26  G8U Emily Faustino, 5*, Rye Brook, NY           11:10  
   63   27  G8U Cassie Long, 6*, Pound Ridge, NY            11:13  
   64   28  G8U Samantha Wagner, 6*, Darien, CT             11:23  
   65   29  G8U Maggie Mooney, 4*, Old Greenwich, CT        11:33  
   66    2  W30 Deborah Hidy, 32*, Darien, CT               11:34  
   67   30  G8U Henley Rosenthal, 6*, Chappaqua, NY         11:35  
   66   27  B8U Zach Rosenthal, 4, Chappaqua, NY            11:36  
   68   31  G8U Katie Hackett, 6*, Darien, CT               11:37  
   69   32  G8U Isabella Meath, 6*, Greenwich, CT           11:37  
   70   33  G8U Kate Brush, 7*, Greenwich, CT               11:38  
   67   28  B8U Nicholas Dow, 6, Old Greenwich, CT          11:38  
   68   28  B10 Ike Stocker, 10, Cos Cob, CT                11:41  
   69   29  B8U Harrison Azrek, 5, Larchmont, NY            11:44  
   70   30  B8U Aidan Long, 5, Pound Ridge, NY              11:45  
   71   31  B8U Jack Dougherty, 4, Hawthorne, NY            11:47  
   72   32  B8U Jay Knight, 5, Old Greenwich, CT            11:51  
   73   33  B8U Tommy Dellaera, 6, Eastchester, NY          11:52  
   71   34  G8U Courtney Faustino, 4*, Rye Brook, NY        11:57  
   72   35  G8U Grace Mullen, 7*, Riverside, CT             12:08  
   73   20  G10 Manuela Barker, 10*, Old Greenwich, CT      12:10  
   74   36  G8U Julianna Jordao, 5*, Old Greenwich, CT      12:10  
   74   29  B10 Joshua Ramkisson, 9, Greenwich, CT          12:11  
   75   37  G8U Katelyn Faustino, 4*, Rye Brook, NY         12:42  
   75   34  B8U James McGuigan, 4, Greenwich, CT            13:11  
   76   35  B8U Charlie Dixon, 3, Riverside, CT             13:30  
   76   38  G8U Eliza Dow, 4*, Old Greenwich, CT            13:37  
   77   36  B8U Graham Miller, 4, Greenwich, CT             14:02  
   77   39  G8U Samantha Gagnon, 4*, Ridgefield, CT         14:33  
   78   40  G8U Charlotte Mooney, 3*, Old Greenwich, CT     15:03  
"*" indicates females
36 finishers among Men 8 & Under
29 finishers among Men 9 - 10
11 finishers among Men 11 - 19
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
40 finishers among Women 8 & Under
20 finishers among Women 9 - 10
14 finishers among Women 11 - 19
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
77 male finishers
78 female finishers
155 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men 8 & Under
   16    1      Peter McDermott, 8, Greenwich, CT           7:19  
   23    2      Philip Giordano, 8, Riverside, CT           7:32  
   30    3      Eli Macher, 8, Chevy Chase, MD              7:43  
   33    4      Paul Agresta, 8, Cos Cob, CT                7:51  
   38    5      Tallon Hodge, 7, Cos Cob, CT                8:00  

Men 9 - 10
    1    1      Alessandro Aibel, 9, Greenwich, CT          6:03  
    2    2      Kris Scarfone, 10, Greenwich, CT            6:12  
    4    3      Gabriel Zsigmond, 9, Riverside, CT          6:30  
    5    4      Jack Murray, 10, Darien, CT                 6:30  
    9    5      Aedan Lewis, 9, Cos Cob, CT                 6:44  

Men 11 - 19
    3    1      Jimmy! Agresta, 11, Cos Cob, CT             6:30  
    6    2      Brian Davey, 12, Darien, CT                 6:35  
    7    3      Zach Dobryn, 12, Cos Cob, CT                6:40  
    8    4      E J. Ensign, 13, Harrison, NY               6:43  
   10    5      Chad Novek, 11, Greenwich, CT               6:55  

Men 30 - 39
   60    1      Blake Newcomber, 34, Greenwich, CT          10:24  


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women 8 & Under
   10    1      Ellie Otton, 8, Old Greenwich, CT           7:12  
   14    2      Amanda Pyne, 7, Greenwich, CT               7:28  
   16    3      Emily Mays, 7, Greenwich, CT                7:31  
   18    4      Olivia Holm, 6, Old Greenwich, CT           7:33  
   21    5      Hannah Simmons, 8, Rye, NY                  7:44  

Women 9 - 10
    2    1      Kendra Scotti, 9, Greenwich, CT             6:08  
    7    2      Sabrina Thurber, 9, Riverside, CT           6:55  
    9    3      Natasha Otton, 10, Old Greenwich, CT        7:06  
   11    4      Emily Kibbe, 9, Old Greenwich, CT           7:13  
   15    5      Jessica Bartholomeu, 9, Greenwich, CT       7:30  

Women 11 - 19
    1    1      Nicole Ambrosecchio, 12, Stamford, CT       6:00  
    3    2      Katie Dishner, 11, Old Greenwich, CT        6:36  
    4    3      Megan Bartholomeu, 12, Greenwich, CT        6:36  
    5    4      Isabel Nixon, 11, Greenwich, CT             6:42  
    6    5      Carey Danforth, 12, Greenwich, CT           6:49  

Women 30 - 39
   35    1      Kristen Mullen, 39, Riverside, CT           8:52  
   66    2      Deborah Hidy, 32, Darien, CT                11:34  

Women 40 - 49
   47    1      Christine Kim, 45, Cos Cob, CT              9:59  
   53    2      Michelle Jacoby, 43, Greenwich, CT          10:13  

      

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX PAGE     

 

 

.

2008 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards