Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation

tt_sponsor.gif (17449 bytes)
BMW GREENWICH CUP 2006

Presented by
Greenwich Time

2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)

BEACHFRONT BUSHWHACK 2006 RESULTS

5 Miles, Tod's Point, Old Greenwich, CT
November 12, 2006

Warm (64), very humid & breezy.


MEN'S WINNER: Cole Dailey - 26:06
WOMEN'S WINNER: Sarah Muhlbradt - 31:30


Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance
of a specific individual.

Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your 
overall place, add your gender place to that of the first
finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.

           CLASS  
   PLACE  PLACE               FINISHER                      TIME    PACE
    1           Cole Dailey, 23, Greenwich, CT              26:06    5:13
    2    1  M40 George Buchanan, 48, Shelton, CT            28:26    5:41
    3    2  M40 Greg Pelican, 47, Bethel, CT                28:44    5:45
    4    1  M20 Sam Grotewald, 28, New York, NY             29:13    5:51
    5    1  M11 Andre Arguimbau, 16, Greenwich, CT          29:37    5:55
    6    3  M40 Peter Knight, 40, Bloomfield, CT            29:41    5:56
    7    4  M40 Stephem Marsalese, 41, Rye, NY              29:56    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    8    2  M11 Ryan Hopkins, 16, Greenwich, CT             30:09    6:02
    9    5  M40 Anthony Kelly, 43, Fairfield, CT            30:24    6:05
   10    6  M40 Peter Hohmeister, 49, Stamford, CT          30:35    6:07
   11    1  M30 Mitch West, 36, Wilton, CT                  30:39    6:08
   12    2  M30 Steven Kirsch, 36, Ridgefield, CT           31:10    6:14
   13    3  M11 Miles Knight, 13, Bloomfield, CT            31:12    6:14
   14    2  M20 Erik Zukauskas, 26, Bridgeport, CT          31:19    6:16
   15    7  M40 Jim Irvine, 48, Harrison, NY                31:26    6:17
    1           Sarah Muhlbradt, 29*, Piermont, NY          31:30    6:18
   16    8  M40 Andrew Pisanelli, 44, Ridgefield, CT        32:21    6:28
   17    3  M30 Chris Dayger, 38, Poughkeepsie, NY          32:24    6:29
   18    9  M40 Adam Newman, 45, New York, NY               32:47    6:33
    2    1  W30 Kristen Bates, 33*, Greenwich, CT           32:54    6:35
   19   10  M40 Frank Poe, 41, Old Greenwich, CT            33:09    6:38
   20    1  M50 John Krasniewicz, 55, Old Greenwich, CT     33:13    6:38
   21    3  M20 Niall Dillane, 29, Pleasantville, NY        33:23    6:40
   22   11  M40 Ron Carter, 42, Westport, CT                34:00    6:48
   23    4  M20 Ross Armstrong, 24, Poundridge, NY          34:02    6:48
   24    5  M20 Andrew Vaccaro, 22, Mamaroneck, NY          34:03    6:48
   25   12  M40 Lip Lai, 45, Greenwich, CT                  34:10    6:50
    3    1  W40 Carol Wilke, 40, Rye Brook, NY              34:15    6:51
   27    4  M30 Gregory K. Large, 39, Greenwich, CT         34:16    6:51
   28   14  M40 Robert Stone, 43, Greenwich, CT             34:31    6:54
   29   15  M40 Alfredo Barbosa, 40, Old Greenwich, CT      34:41    6:56
   30   16  M40 Kevin Cunningham, 48, Rye, NY               34:47    6:57
   31    5  M30 Ben Madden, 38, Cos Cob, CT                 34:51    6:58
   32   17  M40 Jim Santora Jr., 41, New Canaan, CT         34:56    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    33   18  M40 Dennis Noskin, 48, Greenwich, CT            34:58    7:00
    4    2  W30 Anna Kenney, 37*, Greenwich, CT             35:09    7:02
   34    6  M30 Joe Cordisco, 36, Wyckoff, NJ               35:16    7:03
   35   19  M40 Bard Browne, 40, Greenwich, CT              35:21    7:04
    5    2  W40 Emmy Stocker, 48*, Cos Cob, CT              35:35    7:07
   36    7  M30 Tim Armstrong, 36, Greenwich, CT            35:42    7:08
    6    3  W30 Erin Withstandley, 36*, Greenwich, CT       35:51    7:10
    7    4  W30 Tammy Kiernan, 33*, Norwalk, CT             36:00    7:12
   37    2  M50 Dana Obrien, 50, Riverside, CT              36:06    7:13
   38    3  M50 Robert Morrison, 50, Greenwich, CT          36:07    7:13
   39    8  M30 Sebastian Elliot, 35, Greenwich, CT         36:13    7:14
   40   20  M40 Tom Agresta, 44, Cos Cob, CT                36:24    7:17
   41    9  M30 Mike Weidinger, 39, Purchase, NY            36:27    7:17
   42    6  M20 Nick Logan, 25, Greenwich, CT               36:35    7:19
    8    1  W20 Caroline Igou, 23*, Greenwich, CT           36:37    7:19
   43   21  M40 Christopher Giordano, 40, Greenwich, CT     36:58    7:24
   44   10  M30 Justin Murphy, 39, Darien, CT               37:06    7:25
   45   22  M40 Ted Rawson, 42, Greenwich, CT               37:14    7:27
   46   23  M40 John Langley, 43, Cos Cob, CT               37:15    7:27
   47   11  M30 David Phillips, 32                          37:16    7:27
   48   24  M40 Bill Liebow, 42, Stamford, CT               37:17    7:27
    9    3  W40 Corliss Perry, 45*, New Canaan, CT          37:23    7:29
   10    5  W30 Sandy York, 36*, Greenwich, CT              37:31    7:30
   11    6  W30 Robin Bartholomew, 39*, Old Greenwich, CT   37:35    7:31
   12    7  W30 Laura Phillips, 32*                         37:42    7:32
   49   25  M40 Keith Pagnani, 42, Rye, NY                  37:43    7:33
   50   12  M30 Steve Turner, 38, Old Greenwich, CT         37:46    7:33
   13    1  W11 Sydney Olshan, 11*, Stamford, CT            37:50    7:34
   51    1  M60 Hanspeter Fankhauser, 66, Armonk, NY        37:54    7:35
   14    8  W30 Sarah Burd Withstandley, 36*, Greenwich, CT 37:58    7:36
   52    7  M20 Sean Dowling, 28, Old Greenwich, CT         38:00    7:36
   53    8  M20 Lyn McCabe, 28, New Canaan, CT              38:09    7:38
   15    9  W30 Anne Olshan, 39*, Stamford, CT              38:10    7:38
   54   13  M30 Peter Roseman, 36, Stamford, CT             38:10    7:38
   55    4  M50 Dan Clark, 53, Stamford, CT                 38:12    7:38
   16    1  W50 Francoise Levinson, 53*, Cos Cob, CT        38:18    7:40
   17    4  W40 Jennifer Anderson, 45*, Westport, CT        38:20    7:40
   18    5  W40 Sarah Arnold-Rosetti, 48*, Stamford, CT     38:21    7:40
   19   10  W30 Erika Long, 37*, Pound Ridge, NY            38:42    7:44
   56   14  M30 David Phillips, 32                          38:44    7:45
   57   26  M40 Ed Ensign, 41, Harrison, NY                 38:47    7:45
   20    6  W40 Joan Lynch, 40*, Stamford, CT               38:48    7:45
   58    5  M50 Manson Faust, 52, Beacon, NY                38:54    7:47
   59   15  M30 Kevin Condon, 36, Wilton, CT                38:55    7:47
   60   27  M40 John Colbert, 45, Greenwich, CT             39:12    7:50
   21    6  W40 Michelle Bartlett, 41*, Fairfield, CT       39:16    7:51
   61    2  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Cannan, CT           39:18    7:51
   21    7  W40 Sally Knight, 47*, Bloomfield, CT           39:24    7:53
   62   16  M30 Chris Mariner, 30, Stamford, CT             39:30    7:54
   63    6  M50 David Elliot, 50, Greenwich, CT             39:33    7:55
   22   11  W30 Jennifer Mongeluzo, 35*, Greenwich, CT      39:34    7:55
   64    7  M50 Jerry Haas, 57, Greenwich, CT               39:38    7:55
   65    9  M20 Brian Flynn, 24, Wilton, CT                 39:43    7:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   66   28  M40 Jamie Stafford, 43, Stratford, CT           39:59    8:00
   67   29  M40 Bill Hallisey, 45, Greenwich, CT            40:01    8:00
   23   12  W30 Susan Williams, 32*, Old Greenwich, CT      40:02    8:00
   68   10  M20 Bogardus Bill, 29, Greenwich, CT            40:17    8:03
   69   11  M20 Matt Daly, 24, Darien, CT                   40:26    8:05
   70   17  M30 Jeff Boyer, 38, Tuckahoe, NY                40:30    8:06
   71   18  M30 Michael Johnson, 39, Old Greenwich, CT      40:31    8:06
   72    1  M9  Pete Knight, 10                             40:43    8:09
   73   19  M30 Peter Hodge, 39, Cos Cob, CT                40:56    8:11
   74   30  M40 Brendan Connerty, 41, Cos Cob, CT           40:58    8:11
   75   31  M40 Dan Levinson, 49, Cos Cob, CT               41:04    8:13
   24   13  W30 Carla Samardzija, 30*, Old Greenwich, CT    41:05    8:13
   25    8  W40 Michelle Moore, 45*, Fairfield, CT          41:10    8:14
   76    3  M60 Larry Kahn, 60, Trumbull, CT                41:15    8:15
   26    2  W20 Emily Kuntz, 25*, Greenwich, CT             41:16    8:15
   77   20  M30 Larry Racioppo, 34, Greenwich, CT           41:22    8:16
   78   21  M30 Travis Signer, 39, Greenwich, CT            41:31    8:18
   27    9  W40 Mary Bentley, 42*, Fairfield, CT            41:48    8:21
   79   12  M20 Susan Kamovitch, 24, Fairfield, CT          41:48    8:21
   80   13  M20 Will Flynn, 27, Stamford, CT                41:52    8:22
   81   22  M30 Dan O'Donnell, 35, Cos Cob, CT              41:53    8:23
   82   14  M20 Ethan Nosel, 24, Stamford, CT               41:57    8:23
   83    8  M50 John Danaher, 54, Wilton, CT                41:59    8:24
   28   14  W30 Fanning Hearon, 38*, Greenwich, CT          42:04    8:25
   84    9  M50 Bill Horn, 57, Greenwich, CT                42:05    8:25
   29   15  W30 Andrea Fortina, 34*, Katonah, NY            42:09    8:26
   85    4  M60 Nick Ohnell, 64, Greenwich, CT              42:12    8:26
   86   32  M40 Patrick Le Breton, 42, Greenwich, CT        42:13    8:27
   30    3  W20 Rebecca Bernard, 29*, Mamaroneck, NY        42:15    8:27
   87   15  M20 Chris Connolly, 26, Greenwich, CT           42:16    8:27
   31   16  W30 Wendy Putnam, 33*, Riverside, CT            42:19    8:28
   88   10  M50 Patrick Bell, 50, Stamford, CT              42:23    8:29
   89   33  M40 Richard Caiola, 47, Katonah, NY             42:30    8:30
   32   10  W40 Jane Sulich, 44*                            42:33    8:30
   90   11  M50 Scott Anderson, 52, Westport, CT            42:35    8:31
   91   12  M50 Steve Lynaugh, 57, Teaneck, NJ              42:38    8:31
   92   34  M40 George Huffman, 49, Greenwich, CT           42:43    8:33
   93   23  M30 Thomas Woods, 35, Greenwich, CT             42:46    8:33
   94   24  M30 Mark Johnson, 36, Stratford, CT             42:50    8:34
   95   25  M30 Larry Demaria, 39                           42:54    8:35
   33    2  W50 Kathy Cripps, 55*, White Plains, NY         42:55    8:35
   96   26  M30 Chris Brush, 38, Greenwich, CT              42:55    8:35
   97   27  M30 Chris Smolky, 31, Greenwich, CT             42:56    8:35
   34   17  W30 Katie Golden, 38*, Darien, CT               43:09    8:38
   98   35  M40 Benoit Ansart, 46, Old Greenwich, CT        43:15    8:39
   99    5  M60 John Gibbons, 64, Old Greenwich, CT         43:17    8:39
   35   11  W40 Ruth Littmann, 42*, Goldens Bridge, NY      43:18    8:39
  100   36  M40 Dan Steely, 48, Somers, NY                  43:19    8:40
  101   13  M50 Michael Berardino, 54, Katonah, NY          43:20    8:40
  137           TURKEY                                      43:21    8:40
   36   18  W30 Janet Weidinger, 36*, Purchase, NY          43:26    8:41
  102   28  M30 Steve McLeod, 38, Greenwich, CT             43:29    8:42
   37   12  W40 Dawn Bolling, 43*, Norwalk, CT              43:34    8:43
  103   37  M40 Joe Friedman, 49, Waccaduc, NY              43:36    8:43
   38    2  W11 Joanna Wheeler, 16*, Tarrytown, NY          43:46    8:45
   39   13  W40 Alicia Scott, 41*, Greenwich, CT            43:54    8:47
   40   14  W40 Sally Morningstar, 43*, Greenwich, CT       43:54    8:47
   41    3  W11 Meghan Duff, 13*, Greenwich, CT             43:55    8:47
   42    4  W11 Carly Downs, 13*, Greenwich, CT             43:57    8:47
  104   38  M40 Hugh Gleason, 49, Greenwich, CT             43:58    8:48
  105    1  M70 John Cook, 71, Stamford, CT                 43:59    8:48
   43    3  W50 Linda Putman, 53*, Greenwich, CT            44:00    8:48
   44   15  W40 Beth Bennett, 45*, New Cannan, CT           44:02    8:48
  106   39  M40 Eric Johnson, 45, Bridgeport, CT            44:04    8:49
  107   14  M50 Robert Goldbach, 58, Somers, NY             44:08    8:49
  108    6  M60 Bob Indra, 63, New Rochelle, NY             44:16    8:51
  109   40  M40 Michael Zim, 48, Cos Cob, CT                44:22    8:52
   45    4  W20 Jennifer Kiernan, 27*, Stamford, CT         44:28    8:53
  110   41  M40 Mike Tamborrino, 49, Stamford, CT           44:31    8:54
   46   16  W40 Sharon Simon, 43*, Greenwich, CT            44:32    8:54
  111   42  M40 Paul Reiner, 41, Greenwich, CT              44:35    8:55
  112   15  M50 John Shulman, 55, Cos Cob, CT               44:54    8:59
   47    5  W20 Jennifer Mariner, 26*, Stamford, CT         44:55    8:59
   48    6  W20 Elizabeth Cryan, 25*, Stamford, CT          44:56    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   49   19  W30 Carol Mawhinney, 37*, Mount Kisco, NY       45:05    9:01
   50    1  W60 Eliot Riskin, 63*, Riverside, CT            45:14    9:03
   51   20  W30 Jen Geraghty, 34*, Greenwich, CT            45:18    9:04
   52   21  W30 Michelle Hanrahan, 30*, Sinking Spring, PA  46:13    9:15
   53   22  W30 Jennifer Corsano, 35*, Stamford, CT         46:21    9:16
  113   43  M40 David Pollard, 40, Stamford, CT             46:22    9:16
  114   16  M50 Mitchell Berk, 52, Rye, NY                  46:24    9:17
   54    7  W20 Nora Kelly, 25*                             46:41    9:20
  115   17  M50 Victor Zimmerman, 53, Greenwich, CT         46:44    9:21
  116   18  M50 Don Golub, 59, Stamford, CT                 46:47    9:21
   55   17  W40 Anne Beguiristain, 43*, Portchester, NY     47:00    9:24
   56   18  W40 Dina Lunder, 40*, Cos Cob, CT               47:01    9:24
  117   44  M40 Michael Lunder, 46, Cos Cob, CT             47:02    9:24
  118   19  M50 Bailey John, 53, Riverside, CT              47:06    9:25
   57   23  W30 Kristen Mullen, 38*, Riverside, CT          47:09    9:26
   58   19  W40 Sonja Derrien, 41*, Jackson Heights, NY     47:10    9:26
  119   45  M40 Bill Peloso, 44, Greenwich, CT              47:12    9:26
  120    7  M60 Patrick Naughton, 65, Scarsdale, NY         47:55    9:35
   59    1  JrW Kelly Simonson, 8*, Pound Ridge, NY         48:32    9:42
  121   46  M40 Rick Simonson, 48, Pound Ridge, NY          48:32    9:42
   60    8  W20 Graham Varty, 25*, Greenwich, CT            48:52    9:46
   61    9  W20 So Um, 25*, Stamford, CT                    49:02    9:48
   62   10  W20 Courtney Flynn, 26*, Stamford, CT           49:04    9:49
   63   11  W20 Joan Bense, 28*, Greenwich, CT              49:05    9:49
   64   12  W20 Britt Hubbard, 27*, Fairfield, CT           49:27    9:53
   65   24  W30 Michelle Kemling, 36*, Stamford, CT         49:33    9:55
   66   20  W40 Moira Snover, 40*, Stamford, CT             49:44    9:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    67   25  W30 Jill Quijano, 32*, Greenwich, CT            50:15   10:03
   68   21  W40 Angela Swift, 43*, Greenwich, CT            50:25   10:05
   69   22  W40 Kristan Zimmerman, 46*, Greenwich, CT       50:47   10:09
  122   29  M30 Rene Oxines, 31, Greenwich, CT              51:08   10:14
  123    8  M60 Bruno Bank, 67, New Rochelle, NY            51:13   10:15
   70   13  W20 Jacquelyn Deppe, 24*, Tuckahoe, NY          51:15   10:15
  124    9  M60 Robert Thomas, 60, Stamford, CT             51:19   10:16
  125   47  M40 John Regan, 45, Old Greenwich, CT           51:29   10:18
  126   16  M20 Tom Frawley, 27, Valley Stream, NY          51:33   10:19
   71   14  W20 Allison Deppe, 27*, Tuckahoe, NY            51:33   10:19
   72   23  W40 Caryn Defilippo, 49*, Rye, NY               52:05   10:25
  127   10  M60 Robert Guanera, 66, Eastchester, NY         52:07   10:25
  128   20  M50 Jeff Weinberger, 53, Riverside, CT          52:09   10:26
  129    2  M70 George Derrien, 70, Jackson Heights, NY     52:22   10:28
  130   11  M60 James Santora, 65, Greenwich, CT            52:32   10:30
   73   24  W40 Marie Krasniewicz, 47*, Old Greenwich, CT   52:57   10:35
  131   48  M40 Mark Hauser, 48, Scarsdale, NY              53:20   10:40
   74    4  W50 Teryl Elliot, 50*, Greenwich, CT            54:21   10:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    75   25  W40 Cecelia Dempsey, 46*, Rye, NY               54:59   11:00
  132   30  M30 Margerum, 35, Stamford, CT                  55:30   11:06
  133   31  M30 Max Wasilko, 33, Greenwich, CT              55:31   11:06
   76   15  W20 Jenn Jones, 24*, Greenwich, CT              55:39   11:08
  134   21  M50 William Wheeler, 57, Tarrytown, NY          55:45   11:09
   77   16  W20 Wasilko Demi, 29*, Greenwich, CT            56:17   11:15
   78   26  W30 Brooke Labriola, 30*, Greenwich, CT         56:36   11:19
   79    5  W11 Katie Colella, 11*, Scarsdale, NY           56:47   11:21
  135   49  M40 Frank Colella, 44, Scarsdale, NY            56:51   11:22
   80   26  W40 Debra Rosner, 45*, Fairfield, CT            57:19   11:28
  136    4  M11 Ben Rosner, 14, Fairfield, CT               57:58   11:35
  137   12  M60 Brian Regan, 62, Ridgefield, CT             59:29   11:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    81   27  W40 Karen Reilly, 46*, Bala Cynward, PA       1:01:59   12:24
  138   50  M40 Steven Kessler, 49, Greenwich, CT         1:01:59   12:24
   82   28  W40 Marta Stroll, 49*, Old Greenwich, CT      1:02:00   12:24
   83   29  W40 Ann Marie Smith, 46*, Darien, CT          1:03:49   12:46
   84   27  W30 Meinelt Doris, 39*, Greenwich, CT         1:03:50   12:46

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   85    2  W60 Lynn Dimenna, 60*, Greenwich, CT          1:05:13   13:02
  139   32  M30 Eric Ferraris, 30, Greenwich, CT          1:06:17   13:15

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  140   51  M40 Steven Goran, 48, Poughkeepsie, NY        1:12:23   14:28
  141    3  M70 Robert Daly, 71, Darien, CT               1:12:43   14:33

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

86    6  W11 Terri Stroll, 16*, Old Greenwich, CT      1:17:11   15:26
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 9 - 10
4 finishers among Men 11 - 19
16 finishers among Men 20 - 29
32 finishers among Men 30 - 39
51 finishers among Men 40 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 8 & Under
6 finishers among Women 11 - 19
16 finishers among Women 20 - 29
27 finishers among Women 30 - 39
29 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
141 male finishers
86 female finishers
227 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 9 - 10
   72    1      Pete Knight, 10                             40:43    8:09

Men 11 - 19
    5    1      Andre Arguimbau, 16, Greenwich, CT          29:37    5:55
    8    2      Ryan Hopkins, 16, Greenwich, CT             30:09    6:02
   13    3      Miles Knight, 13, Bloomfield, CT            31:12    6:14
  136    4      Ben Rosner, 14, Fairfield, CT               57:58   11:35

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Sam Grotewald, 28, New York, NY             29:13    5:51
   14    2      Erik Zukauskas, 26, Bridgeport, CT          31:19    6:16
   21    3      Niall Dillane, 29, Pleasantville, NY        33:23    6:40
   23    4      Ross Armstrong, 24, Poundridge, NY          34:02    6:48
   24    5      Andrew Vaccaro, 22, Mamaroneck, NY          34:03    6:48

Men 30 - 39
   11    1      Mitch West, 36, Wilton, CT                  30:39    6:08
   12    2      Steven Kirsch, 36, Ridgefield, CT           31:10    6:14
   17    3      Chris Dayger, 38, Poughkeepsie, NY          32:24    6:29
   27    4      Gregory K. Large, 39, Greenwich, CT         34:16    6:51
   31    5      Ben Madden, 38, Cos Cob, CT                 34:51    6:58

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      George Buchanan, 48, Shelton, CT            28:26    5:41
    3    2      Greg Pelican, 47, Bethel, CT                28:44    5:45
    6    3      Peter Knight, 40, Bloomfield, CT            29:41    5:56
    7    4      Stephem Marsalese, 41, Rye, NY              29:56    5:59
    9    5      Anthony Kelly, 43, Fairfield, CT            30:24    6:05

Men 50 - 59
   20    1      John Krasniewicz, 55, Old Greenwich, CT     33:13    6:38
   37    2      Dana Obrien, 50, Riverside, CT              36:06    7:13
   38    3      Robert Morrison, 50, Greenwich, CT          36:07    7:13
   55    4      Dan Clark, 53, Stamford, CT                 38:12    7:38
   58    5      Manson Faust, 52, Beacon, NY                38:54    7:47

Men 60 - 69
   51    1      Hanspeter Fankhauser, 66, Armonk, NY        37:54    7:35
   61    2      Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Cannan, CT           39:18    7:51
   76    3      Larry Kahn, 60, Trumbull, CT                41:15    8:15
   85    4      Nick Ohnell, 64, Greenwich, CT              42:12    8:26
   99    5      John Gibbons, 64, Old Greenwich, CT         43:17    8:39

Men 70 & Up
  105    1      John Cook, 71, Stamford, CT                 43:59    8:48
  129    2      George Derrien, 70, Jackson Heights, NY     52:22   10:28
  141    3      Robert Daly, 71, Darien, CT               1:12:43   14:33

Women 8 & Under
   59    1      Kelly Simonson, 8, Pound Ridge, NY          48:32    9:42

Women 11 - 19
   12    1      Sydney Olshan, 11, Stamford, CT             37:50    7:34
   38    2      Joanna Wheeler, 16, Tarrytown, NY           43:46    8:45
   41    3      Meghan Duff, 13, Greenwich, CT              43:55    8:47
   42    4      Carly Downs, 13, Greenwich, CT              43:57    8:47
   79    5      Katie Colella, 11, Scarsdale, NY            56:47   11:21

Women 20 - 29
    7    1      Caroline Igou, 23, Greenwich, CT            36:37    7:19
   26    2      Emily Kuntz, 25, Greenwich, CT              41:16    8:15
   30    3      Rebecca Bernard, 29, Mamaroneck, NY         42:15    8:27
   45    4      Jennifer Kiernan, 27, Stamford, CT          44:28    8:53
   47    5      Jennifer Mariner, 26, Stamford, CT          44:55    8:59

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Kristen Bates, 33, Greenwich, CT            32:54    6:35
    3    2      Anna Kenney, 37, Greenwich, CT              35:09    7:02
    5    3      Erin Withstandley, 36, Greenwich, CT        35:51    7:10
    6    4      Tammy Kiernan, 33, Norwalk, CT              36:00    7:12
    9    5      Sandy York, 36, Greenwich, CT               37:31    7:30

Women 40 - 49
         1      Carol Wilke, 40, Rye Brook, NY              34:15    6:51
    4    2      Emmy Stocker, 48, Cos Cob, CT               35:35    7:07
    8    3      Corliss Perry, 45, New Canaan, CT           37:23    7:29
   16    4      Jennifer Anderson, 45, Westport, CT         38:20    7:40
   17    5      Sarah Arnold-Rosetti, 48, Stamford, CT      38:21    7:40
   19    6      Joan Lynch, 40, Stamford, CT                38:48    7:45

Women 50 - 59
   15    1      Francoise Levinson, 53, Cos Cob, CT         38:18    7:40
   33    2      Kathy Cripps, 55, White Plains, NY          42:55    8:35
   43    3      Linda Putman, 53, Greenwich, CT             44:00    8:48
   74    4      Teryl Elliot, 50, Greenwich, CT             54:21   10:52

Women 60 - 69
   50    1      Eliot Riskin, 63, Riverside, CT             45:14    9:03
   85    2      Lynn Dimenna, 60, Greenwich, CT           1:05:13   13:02


    1    1  M9  Tate Knight, 10, Bloomfield, CT             5:41  
    2    1  M11 Sean Haas, 12, Greenwich, CT                5:55  
    3    2  M9  Alec Pisanelli, 10, Ridgefield, CT          5:58  
    4    2  M11 Blake Hallisey, 11, Greenwich, CT           6:14  
    1    1  W11 Jessica Thibaut, 12*, Stamford, CT          6:17  
    2    2  W11 Nicole Ambrosecchio, 11*, Stamford, CT      6:17  
    3    1  W9  Allison Ambrosecchio, 9*, Stamford, CT      6:29  
    5    3  M9  Ben Langley, 9, Greenwich, CT               6:30  
    6    4  M9  Jack Murray, 9, Darien, CT                  6:38  
    7    5  M9  Shel Rawson, 10, Greenwich, CT              6:54  
    4    2  W9  Mackenzie Coughlin, 9*, Darien, CT          6:55  
    8    6  M9  Jose Deaguinason, 10, Greenwich, CT         7:04  
    5    1  JrW Kellie Coughlin, 7*, Greenwich, CT          7:04  
    9    7  M9  Jimmy Agresta, 10, Cos Cob, CT              7:11  
   10    8  M9  Max Cohen, 10, Old Greenwich, CT            7:12  
    6    3  W9  Carter Burch, 9*, Greenwich, CT             7:16  
    7    2  JrW Natalie Olshan, 8*, Stamford, CT            7:21  
   11    1  JrM Aiden Connerty, 8, Cos Cob, CT              7:22  
    8    3  W11 Irantzu Deaguinason, 12*, Greenwich, CT     7:23  
    9    3  JrW Kallie Coughlin, 7*, Darien, CT             7:26  
   10    4  W11 Kerrin Haas, 14*, Greenwich, CT             7:26  
   11    4  JrW Jessy Storer, 8*, Greenwich, CT             7:32  
   12    4  W9  Kiernan Pagnani, 10*, Rye, NY               7:39  
   12    9  M9  Alex Zim, 9, Cos Cob, CT                    7:46  
   13   10  M9  R J. Quigley, 10, Old Greenwich, CT         7:53  
   14   11  M9  Jack Mather, 10, Greenwich, CT              7:57  
   13    5  JrW Pippa Nance, 6*, Greenwich, CT              8:06  
   15    2  JrM Jacob Cohen, 8, Old Greenwich, CT           8:10  
   14    6  JrW Sage White, 8*, Greenwich, CT               8:11  
   16    3  JrM Henry Carter, 6, Westport, CT               8:12  
   17    4  JrM August Iorio, 8, Sleepy Hollow, NY          8:14  
   18    5  JrM Justin Iorio, 8, Sleepy Hollow, NY          8:15  
   19   12  M9  Grace Linnan, 9, Riverside, CT              8:16  
   20    6  JrM Harrison Linnan, 6, Riverside, CT           8:16  
   15    5  W9  Mary Robben, 9*, Old Greenwich, CT          8:21  
   21   13  M9  Armand Filaton, 9, Greenwich, CT            8:24  
   16    6  W9  Emily Storer, 10*, Greenwich, CT            8:31  
   22    7  JrM Bay Hodge, 7, Cos Cob, CT                   8:32  
   23    8  JrM Paul Agresta, 6, Cos Cob, CT                8:33  
   17    7  JrW Isabella Arnaboldi, 7*, Greenwich, CT       8:38  
   24    9  JrM Dylan Madden, 6, Cos Cob, CT                8:39  
   18    5  W11 Sydney Kay, 12*, Stamford, CT               8:42  
   19    7  W9  Emma Snover, 10*, Stamford, CT              8:43  
   20    6  W11 Caitlyn Van Deusen, 12*, Greenwich, CT      8:44  
   21    8  W9  Nicola Traynor, 10*, Riverside, CT          8:47  
   22    7  W11 Yoshiko Agresta, 11*, Cos Cob, CT           8:50  
   23    8  W11 Elise Colbert, 11*, Greenwich, CT           8:51  
   25   10  JrM Kevin Wright, 7, Greenwich, CT              8:51  
   24    9  W9  Elizabeth Perry, 10*, New Canaan, CT        8:52  
   26   11  JrM Payton Burch, 6, Greenwich, CT              8:59  
   25    8  JrW Miren Deaguinason, 7*, Greenwich, CT        9:06  
   26    9  JrW Kate Murray, 7*, Darien, CT                 9:08  
   27   10  JrW Grace Mather, 7*, Greenwich, CT             9:10  
   28   10  W9  Danielle Colbert, 9*, Greenwich, CT         9:11  
   27   12  JrM Ryan Lynch, 6, Greenwich, CT                9:29  
   28   13  JrM Matthew Marsh, 6, Greenwich, CT             9:45  
   29    3  M11 Pierre Filaton, 11, Greenwich, CT           9:47  
   30   14  M9  Andrew Chait, 9, Stamford, CT               9:51  
   31   14  JrM Will Kally, 7, Wilton, CT                   10:04  
   32   15  JrM Miles Johnson, 7, Old Greenwich, CT         10:07  
   33   16  JrM Kyle Laufenberg, 6, Old Greenwich, CT       10:11  
   29   11  JrW Callie Turner, 6*, Old Greenwich, CT        10:18  
   34   17  JrM Tallon Hodge, 5, Cos Cob, CT                10:19  
   30   11  W9  Valerie Calkosz, 9*, Cos Cob, CT            10:25  
   31    9  W11 Lauren Russo, 12*, Stamford, CT             10:26  
   35   18  JrM Malcolm Lissaid, 7                          10:33  
   32   12  JrW Schuyler Coughlin, 5*, Darien, CT           10:59  
   33   12  W9  Rebecca Murray, 10*, Greenwich, CT          11:14  
   36    1  M40 Phil Geraghty, 45, Greenwich, CT            11:42  
   34   13  JrW Kiyana Marsh, 8*, Greenwich, CT             11:50  
   35   14  JrW Jenny Wright, 8*, Greenwich, CT             11:54  
   36   15  JrW Mia Levinson, 8*, Cos Cob, CT               12:09  
   37   15  M9  Albert Rydevik, 10, Greenwich, CT           12:39  
   37    1  W40 Elizabeth Tarbell, 42*, Greenwich, CT       12:42  
   38   16  JrW Hayley Reiner, 8*, Greenwich, CT            12:51  
   38   19  JrM Ryan Marsh, 3, Greenwich, CT                13:04  
   39   20  JrM Kirill Reiner, 5, Greenwich, CT             13:07  
   39   17  JrW Lizzie Lissaid, 5*                          13:07  
   40   18  JrW Grace Mullen, 6*                            13:11  
   41   19  JrW Meghan Lynch, 3*, Greenwich, CT             13:17  
   42   20  JrW Sydney Pittignano, 4*, Greenwich, CT        13:51  
   40   21  JrM Dominic Calkosz, 7, Cos Cob, CT               
   41   22  JrM Emanuel Lai, 4, Old Greenwich, CT             
   42   23  JrM Gage Laufenberg, 4, Old Greenwich, CT         
   43   24  JrM Pade Laufenberg, 2, Old Greenwich, CT         
"*" indicates females
24 finishers among Men 8 & Under
15 finishers among Men 9 - 10
3 finishers among Men 11 - 19
1 finishers among Men 40 - 49
20 finishers among Women 8 & Under
12 finishers among Women 9 - 10
9 finishers among Women 11 - 19
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
43 male finishers
42 female finishers
85 total finishers

Open Boys
    1    1  M9  Tate Knight, 10, Bloomfield, CT             5:41  

Open Girls
    1    1  W11 Jessica Thibaut, 12, Stamford, CT           6:17  

Boys 8 & Under
   11    1      Aiden Connerty, 8, Cos Cob, CT              7:22  
   15    2      Jacob Cohen, 8, Old Greenwich, CT           8:10  
   16    3      Henry Carter, 6, Westport, CT               8:12  
   17    4      August Iorio, 8, Sleepy Hollow, NY          8:14  
   18    5      Justin Iorio, 8, Sleepy Hollow, NY          8:15  

Boys 9 - 10
    1    1      Tate Knight, 10, Bloomfield, CT             5:41  
    3    2      Alec Pisanelli, 10, Ridgefield, CT          5:58  
    5    3      Ben Langley, 9, Greenwich, CT               6:30  
    6    4      Jack Murray, 9, Darien, CT                  6:38  
    7    5      Shel Rawson, 10, Greenwich, CT              6:54  

Boys 11 - 19
    2    1      Sean Haas, 12, Greenwich, CT                5:55  
    4    2      Blake Hallisey, 11, Greenwich, CT           6:14  
   29    3      Pierre Filaton, 11, Greenwich, CT           9:47  

Girls 8 & Under
    5    1      Kellie Coughlin, 7, Greenwich, CT           7:04  
    7    2      Natalie Olshan, 8, Stamford, CT             7:21  
    9    3      Kallie Coughlin, 7, Darien, CT              7:26  
   11    4      Jessy Storer, 8, Greenwich, CT              7:32  
   13    5      Pippa Nance, 6, Greenwich, CT               8:06  

Girls 9 - 10
    3    1      Allison Ambrosecchio, 9, Stamford, CT       6:29  
    4    2      Mackenzie Coughlin, 9, Darien, CT           6:55  
    6    3      Carter Burch, 9, Greenwich, CT              7:16  
   12    4      Kiernan Pagnani, 10, Rye, NY                7:39  
   15    5      Mary Robben, 9, Old Greenwich, CT           8:21  

Girls 11 - 19
    1    1      Jessica Thibaut, 12, Stamford, CT           6:17  
    2    2      Nicole Ambrosecchio, 11, Stamford, CT       6:17  
    8    3      Irantzu Deaguinason, 12, Greenwich, CT      7:23  
   10    4      Kerrin Haas, 14, Greenwich, CT              7:26  
   18    5      Sydney Kay, 12, Stamford, CT                8:42  
Top

Return to Threads & Treads home page.

 

Sponsors

 

.

2006 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards