Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation

tt_2008headerlogo.gif (11437 bytes)
Presented by
Greenwich Time


Sponsors
2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)

BEACHFRONT BUSHWHACK 2008
NOVEMBER 9, 10AM Tod's Point, 5M & Kids 1M
Warm (50), sunny.

MEN'S WINNER: George Buchanan - 30:10
WOMEN'S WINNER: Shannon Duff - 31:09

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           George Buchanan, 50, Shelton, CT            30:10    6:02
    2    1  M11 Andre Arguimbau, 18, Greenwich, CT          30:34    6:07
    1           Shannon Duff, 31*, Greenwich, CT            31:09    6:14
    3    2  M11 Miles Knight, 15, Bloomfield, CT            31:21    6:16
    4    1  M30 Charles Spiess, 38, Old Greenwich, CT       31:36    6:19
    5    2  M30 Steven Kirsch, 38, Ridgefield, CT           32:02    6:24
    6    3  M11 Nicholas Sykes, 17, New Canaan, CT          32:03    6:24
    7    1  M40 Kiyoshi Fujii, 41, Greenwich, CT            32:13    6:27
    2    1  W40 Mary Zengo, 43*, Wilton, CT                 32:17    6:27
    8    3  M30 Peter Kapp, 33, Greenwich, CT               32:25    6:29
    9    1  M20 Erik Zukauskas, 28, Bridgeport, CT          32:46    6:33
   10    2  M40 Fred Gaston, 49, Wilton, CT                 32:49    6:34
   11    3  M40 Windsor Hall, 49, Darien, CT                32:52    6:34
   12    1  M50 Ian Parmiter, 50, Fairfield, CT             33:00    6:36
   13    4  M30 David Thompson, 38, Old Greenwich, CT       33:02    6:36
   14    4  M40 Scott Fahey, 46, Greenwich, CT              33:08    6:38
    3    2  W40 Carol Wilke, 42*, Rye Brook, NY             33:15    6:39
   15    5  M40 Todd Halloran, 46, Darien, CT               33:26    6:41
   16    2  M50 Dennis Noskin, 50, Greenwich, CT            33:31    6:42
    4    1  W20 Alexandra Schmidt, 22*, Greenwich, CT       33:36    6:43
   17    2  M20 Nick Logan, 27, Norwalk, CT                 33:40    6:44
   18    6  M40 Andrew Pisanelli, 46, Ridgefield, CT        33:41    6:44
   19    7  M40 Jim Santora, 43, New Canaan, CT             33:42    6:44
   20    8  M40 Stpehen Chase, 41, Wilton, CT               33:43    6:44
   21    3  M50 Pete Preston, 57, Greenwich, CT             33:44    6:45
    5    1  W30 Shekinah Cohn, 30*, New York, NY            33:51    6:46
   22    9  M40 Dana Perry, 46, New Canaan, CT              33:56    6:47
   23    5  M30 Michael Beck, 37, Cos Cob, CT               33:59    6:48
   24    4  M50 John Krasniewicz, 57, Old Greenwich, CT     34:02    6:48
    6    3  W40 Liz Lange-Herbert, 40*, Darien, CT          34:06    6:49
   25    4  M11 Clint Corso, 11, Ridgefield, CT             34:10    6:50
   26   10  M40 John Schwartz, 45, Ridgefield, CT           34:19    6:52
   27    5  M11 John Sand, 11, Redding, CT                  34:41    6:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   28    6  M11 Brian Drittel, 14, Greenwich, CT            35:08    7:02
   29   11  M40 Chris Dayger, 40, Poughkeepsie, NY          35:10    7:02
   30    6  M30 Chris Stauch, 33, Greenwich, CT             35:13    7:02
   31    7  M11 Danny Berman, 15, Pound Ridge, NY           35:19    7:04
   32    7  M30 Erick Wilson, 37, Greenwich, CT             35:26    7:05
   33    8  M30 David Menoni, 33, Westport, CT              35:33    7:07
    7    1  W11 Kendra Scotti, 12*, Greenwich, CT           35:41    7:08
    8    2  W11 Erica Long, 18*, Darien, CT                 35:41    7:08
   34    9  M30 Jon Heuer, 31, Norwalk, CT                  35:44    7:09
    9    4  W40 Darcy Ramsey, 45*, Stamford, CT             35:45    7:09
   35   10  M30 Rob Leder, 38, Stamford, CT                 35:52    7:10
   36   11  M30 David Phillips, 34, Greenwich, CT           35:59    7:12
   37    5  M50 Michael Berman, 54, Pound Ridge, NY         36:09    7:14
   38   12  M40 Brad Browne, 42, Greenwich, CT              36:13    7:14
   39    3  M20 Mike Krol, 23, Stamford, CT                 36:25    7:17
   10    5  W40 Deirdre Hopkins, 46*, Greenwich, CT         36:27    7:17
   40   13  M40 Nicolae Chidu, 40, Greenwich, CT            36:27    7:17
   41   14  M40 Bruce Semer, 41, Greenwich, CT              36:29    7:18
   42    6  M50 Daniel Clark, 55, Stamford, CT              36:30    7:18
   43   15  M40 Ed Ensign, 43, Harrison, NY                 36:32    7:18
   11    2  W30 Sandy York, 38*, Greenwich, CT              36:33    7:18
   44    7  M50 Tom Agresta, 50, Greenwich, CT              36:34    7:19
   12    3  W30 Laura Phillips, 34*, Greenwich, CT          36:35    7:19
   45    8  M50 Michael Costello, 50, Fairfield, CT         36:38    7:20
   13    4  W30 Tammy Kiernan, 35*, Norwalk, CT             36:39    7:20
   46   16  M40 Frank Colella, 46, Scarsdale, NY            36:40    7:20
   47   12  M30 Ryan Davis, 37, Stamford, CT                36:51    7:22
   48   17  M40 Justin Murphy, 41, Darien, CT               36:52    7:22
   14    5  W30 Dawn Marinaccio, 39*, Greenwich, CT         37:01    7:24
   15    3  W11 Carly Downs, 15*, Greenwich, CT             37:04    7:25
   49   18  M40 John Langley, 45, Cos Cob, CT               37:08    7:25
   50    8  M11 Ben Langley, 11, Cos Cob, CT                37:09    7:26
   51   19  M40 Joseph Sanfilippo, 42, Stamford, CT         37:11    7:26
   52   13  M30 Zachariah Pratt, 33, Riverside, CT          37:13    7:27
   16    4  W11 Lindsey Russo, 16*, Norwalk, CT             37:18    7:27
   17    6  W40 Stacey Smith, 42*, Greenwich, CT            37:19    7:28
   53    9  M50 Kevin Cunnigham, 50, Rye, NY                37:21    7:28
   54   20  M40 Andrew Warre, 42, Riverside, CT             37:21    7:28
   55   21  M40 Wes Siegal, 44, Stamford, CT                37:37    7:31
   56   22  M40 Wayne Zimmerman, 44, Weston, CT             37:42    7:32
   18    6  W30 Dung Stafford, 39*, Stratford, CT           37:48    7:33
   19    7  W30 Jennifer Geraghty, 36*, Harrison, NY        37:52    7:34
   57   14  M30 Devin Waller, 37, New York, NY              37:54    7:35
   58   23  M40 Steve McLeod, 40, Greenwich, CT             37:57    7:35
   20    7  W40 Karen Brown, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT         38:04    7:37
   59   24  M40 Keith Pagnani, 44, Rye, NY                  38:08    7:38
   21    1  W50 Liz Wilbanks, 51*, Old Greenwich, CT        38:15    7:39
   60   15  M30 Fabreez Soudagar, 31, Stamford, CT          38:23    7:41
   82           TURKEY                                      38:24    7:41
   61   16  M30 John Tarantino, 30, Cos Cob, CT             38:25    7:41
   62   17  M30 John Chianese, 34, Rye, NY                  38:30    7:42
   63   18  M30 Andrew Hoemann, 35, Port Chester, NY        38:32    7:42
   22    2  W50 Francoise Levinson, 55*, Cos Cob, CT        38:38    7:44
   64   19  M30 Kevin Condon, 38, Wilton, CT                38:40    7:44
   65    1  M60 David Elliot, 60, Greenwich, CT             38:43    7:44
   66   10  M50 Robert Morrison, 52, Old Greenwich, CT      38:44    7:45
   67   25  M40 Barry Blumenfield, 41, Redding, CT          38:48    7:45
   23    2  W20 Kristen Zavo, 29*, Westport, CT             38:53    7:47
   24    8  W40 Marberry Scotti, 45*, Greenwich, CT         38:54    7:47
   68   20  M30 Daniel Gustafsson, 32, Cos Cob, CT          39:03    7:49
   69   11  M50 Michael Moaz, 52, Greenwich, CT             39:11    7:50
   70    9  M11 Chris Peisch, 11, Greenwich, CT             39:16    7:51
   25    3  W50 Randi Shulman, 50*, W. Harrison, NY         39:17    7:51
   71   12  M50 Eric Ohlson, 50, Long Island City, NY       39:18    7:52
   26    5  W11 Kristina Byrne, 16*, Old Greenwich, CT      39:21    7:52
   72   26  M40 Luis Mora, 43, Norwalk, CT                  39:25    7:53
   27    9  W40 Ernie Barnes, 43*, Chappaqua, NY            39:31    7:54
   73   21  M30 Jeffrey Brandi, 36, Stamford, CT            39:34    7:55
   28    3  W20 Emily Tremaine, 24*, Stamford, CT           39:38    7:55
   74   27  M40 Ed Garden, 47, Greenwich, CT                39:44    7:57
   75   22  M30 Delano Greenidge-Coppre, 30, Greenwich, CT  39:49    7:58
   76   23  M30 David Levine, 39, Old Greenwich, CT         39:52    7:58
   77    4  M20 Bryan Roberts, 28, Greenwich, CT            39:55    7:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   29   10  W40 Carol Satriano, 43*, Stamford, CT           39:58    8:00
   78   28  M40 David Nixon, 48, Old Greenwich, CT          40:05    8:01
   79   10  M11 William Bass, 11, Greenwich, CT             40:13    8:03
   80   24  M30 Chris Mariner, 32, Stamford, CT             40:15    8:03
   81   29  M40 Travis Signer, 41, Greenwich, CT            40:24    8:05
   30   11  W40 Ginny Gray, 47*, Greenwich, CT              40:29    8:06
   31    8  W30 Heather Schneider, 30*, Greenwich, CT       40:29    8:06
   32   12  W40 Rosemary Maxfield, 43*, Stamford, CT        40:33    8:07
   82   13  M50 Ted Keltz, 52, New Rochelle, NY             40:40    8:08
   83   14  M50 Stephen Alliegro, 51, Darien, CT            40:49    8:10
   33    4  W20 Shanna Miller, 28*, Stamford, CT            40:51    8:10
   34   13  W40 Joan Lynch, 42*, Cos Cob, CT                40:55    8:11
   84   25  M30 Masanori Okazaki, 39, Cos Cob, CT           41:05    8:13
   85   26  M30 Chris Childs, 30                            41:09    8:14
   86   30  M40 Robert McGill, 44, Katonah, NY              41:10    8:14
   87   31  M40 Jamie Stafford, 45, Stratford, CT           41:13    8:15
   88    2  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 68, New Canaan, CT           41:15    8:15
   89   32  M40 Michael Wilbur, 46, Wilton, CT              41:20    8:16
   35    6  W11 Alex Wikler, 15*, Greenwich, CT             41:23    8:17
   36    7  W11 Maria Wikler, 15*, Greenwich, CT            41:24    8:17
   90    5  M20 Jon Edmond, 20                              41:25    8:17
  128           TURKEY                                      41:25    8:17
  129           TURKEY                                      41:26    8:17
   37   14  W40 Katie Golden, 40*, Darien, CT               41:29    8:18
   91   15  M50 Steve Lynaugh, 59, Teaneck, NJ              41:40    8:20
   92   27  M30 George Dangelo, 35, Riverside, CT           41:47    8:21
   93   28  M30 Sam Valencia, 30, Norwalk, CT               41:47    8:21
   38   15  W40 Margaret Moore, 44*, Riverside, CT          42:02    8:24
   39    9  W30 Annie Gorin, 30*, Greenwich, CT             42:08    8:25
   40   16  W40 Jane Sulich, 48*, Greenwich, CT             42:08    8:26
   41   10  W30 Anne Marie Almirol, 30*, Brooklyn, NY       42:18    8:28
   94   33  M40 Roger Juppe, 44, Ridgewood, NJ              42:24    8:29
   95    6  M20 Ben Oatis, 29, Norwalk, CT                  42:29    8:30
   42    8  W11 Kailey Zengo, 12*, Wilton, CT               42:29    8:30
   43    9  W11 Keiley Gaston, 12*, Wilton, CT              42:29    8:30
   96   34  M40 Paul Coudert, 40, Fairfield, CT             42:42    8:32
   44   10  W11 Sondag Delaney, 13*, Riverside, CT          42:44    8:33
   45    5  W20 Courtney-Anne Kelly, 28*, New York, NY      42:47    8:33
   97   11  M11 Connor Harris, 14, Riverside, CT            42:48    8:33
   98    1  M9  Aiden Connolly, 10, Cos Cob, CT             42:53    8:35
   46   11  W30 Andrea Fortino, 36*, Katonah, NY            43:00    8:36
   99   29  M30 Seth Potter, 35, Greenwich, CT              43:14    8:39
   47   17  W40 Lisa Tirado, 41*, Stamford, CT              43:24    8:41
   48    1  W9  Ava Pawlowski, 9*, Old Greenwich, CT        43:25    8:41
  100    3  M60 John Gibbons, 66, Old Greenwich, CT         43:30    8:42
  101    7  M20 Ainslie Darien, 24, Greenwich, CT           43:39    8:44
  102   35  M40 Joe Watson, 40                              43:44    8:45
   49   18  W40 Amy Tardio, 40*                             43:46    8:45
   50   19  W40 Martha Mahoney, 45*, Stamford, CT           43:47    8:45
   51   11  W11 Emily Moore, 16*, Darien, CT                43:50    8:46
   52   20  W40 Michelle Moore, 47*, Fairfield, CT          43:57    8:47
  103   16  M50 Bill Horn, 59, Greenwich, CT                44:13    8:50
   53   12  W30 Joanne Aron, 38*, White Plains, NY          44:17    8:51
  104   36  M40 Chris Brush, 40, Greenwich, CT              44:23    8:52
  105    2  M9  Jack Stewart, 10, Cos Cob, CT               44:31    8:54
  106    3  M9  Charlie Stewart, 10, Cos Cob, CT            44:32    8:54
   54   13  W30 Beth Dexter, 32*, Bronxville, NY            44:51    8:58
  107   30  M30 Brian Schneider, 30                         44:54    8:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  108   17  M50 Gregg Ziebell, 55, Norwalk, CT              45:01    9:00
  109   37  M40 Rich Caiola, 49, Katonah, NY                45:03    9:01
  110   31  M30 Andreas Lihv, 36, Norwalk, CT               45:07    9:01
  111    4  M9  Will Kalin, 9                               45:11    9:02
   55   14  W30 Melissa Lemieux, 30*, Greenwich, CT         45:15    9:03
  112   32  M30 Lawrence Racioppo, 36, Trumbull, CT         45:25    9:05
  113   18  M50 Christpher Kelly, 50, Greenwich, CT         45:26    9:05
  114   38  M40 Steve Kalin, 44, Greenwich, CT              45:26    9:05
   56   21  W40 Patty Dudzik, 49*, Greenwich, CT            45:28    9:05
   57    6  W20 Josephine Pezzola, 27*, Mamaroneck, NY      45:36    9:07
   58   22  W40 Michelle Brown-Daly, 40*, Fairfield, CT     45:38    9:08
   59    4  W50 Anne Gaston, 52*, Wilton, CT                45:40    9:08
   60   15  W30 Connie Pezzola, 30*, Mamaroneck, NY         45:41    9:08
  115   33  M30 Steven Belkin, 37, Fairfield, CT            45:45    9:09
  116   39  M40 Paul Zajkowski, 43, Darien, CT              45:53    9:11
   61    7  W20 Lauren White, 29*, Cos Cob, CT              45:58    9:11
   62   23  W40 Kelly Chase, 41*, Wilton, CT                46:05    9:13
  117    8  M20 Gavin Weiss, 29, New York, NY               46:12    9:14
   63   24  W40 Annie Begunstein, 45*, Portchester, NY      46:13    9:15
   64   25  W40 Lorraine Keleghan, 42*, Darien, CT          46:14    9:15
  118   34  M30 David Bennett, 36, Riverside, CT            46:15    9:15
  119   35  M30 Jonathan Hefter, 36, Darien, CT             46:18    9:15
   65   16  W30 Kathryn Hefter, 30*, Darien, CT             46:19    9:16
  120   19  M50 Robert Goldbach, 55, Somers, NY             46:26    9:17
  121   36  M30 Adam Kansler, 39, Rye Brook, NY             46:28    9:17
   66    8  W20 Jennifer Mariner, 28*, Stamford, CT         46:31    9:18
  122   37  M30 Patrick Moore, 33, Chappaqua, NY            46:31    9:18
  123   20  M50 Michael Beradino, 56, Katonah, NY           46:32    9:18
   67    9  W20 Katie Gorey, 28*, Greenwich, CT             46:33    9:18
  124    1  JrM Diego Jasson, 8, Greenwich, CT              46:39    9:20
  125   38  M30 Glendon Breismeister, 30, Greenwich, CT     46:40    9:20
  126   40  M40 Robert Dunsmore, 46, Norwalk, CT            46:41    9:20
   68   26  W40 Irit Price, 41*, Rye Brook, NY              46:45    9:21
  127   21  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 56, Southport, CT       46:51    9:22
   69   17  W30 Julie Abbett, 34*, Greenwich, CT            46:51    9:22
   70   27  W40 Elizabeth Connolly, 45*, Fairfield, CT      47:09    9:26
  128   22  M50 John Lopat, 57, Darien, CT                  47:11    9:26
  129    4  M60 Nick Ohnell, 66, Greenwich, CT              47:18    9:28
  130    5  M60 Eliot Riskin, 65, Riverside, CT             47:21    9:28
  131   41  M40 Pieter Bierkens, 41, White Plains, NY       47:22    9:28
   71    1  W60 Rita La bar, 61*, Bronxville, NY            47:23    9:29
   72   28  W40 Kirsten Erickson-Bass, 43*, Greenwich, CT   47:26    9:29
   73   18  W30 Catherine Caskelli, 38*, Riverside, CT      47:47    9:33
  132   42  M40 Stephen Burghardt, 44, Easton, CT           47:48    9:34
  133   39  M30 John Hogan, 36, Riverside, CT               47:49    9:34
  134   23  M50 Mike Tamborrino, 51, Stamford, CT           47:53    9:34
   74    2  W60 Sonja Derrien, 62*, Greenwich, CT           48:00    9:36
   75   29  W40 Suzy McCarthy, 48*, Darien, CT              48:01    9:36
   76   30  W40 Anne Carr, 44*, Darien, CT                  48:02    9:36
  135   24  M50 Brien Kelley, 51, Old Greenwich, CT         48:17    9:39
  136   25  M50 Dan Morly, 56, Old Greenwich, CT            48:20    9:40
  137    5  M9  Tucker Hersam, 10, Darien, CT               48:27    9:41
  138   43  M40 Andrew Hersam, 45, Darien, CT               48:30    9:42
   77   19  W30 Cynthia Howard, 39*, Portchester, NY        48:32    9:42
   78   31  W40 Ellen Kelley, 49*, Darien, CT               48:33    9:43
   79   20  W30 Barbara Speckovic, 39*, Wilton, CT          48:34    9:43
  139   44  M40 Jeffrey Urdang, 41, Stamford, CT            48:36    9:43
   80   32  W40 Dana Adams, 45*, Greenwich, CT              48:39    9:44
  140    6  M60 Bob Dittemer, 69, Ringwood, NJ              48:54    9:47
   81   10  W20 Anne English, 29*, Stamford, CT             49:04    9:49
  141   40  M30 Jonathan English, 31, Stamford, CT          49:05    9:49
  142   26  M50 John Bailey, 55, Riverside, CT              49:11    9:50
  143   27  M50 Hans Clifford, 55, Stamford, CT             49:14    9:51
  144   45  M40 Chris Chait, 47, Stamford, CT               49:14    9:51
   82   21  W30 Debbie Volpe, 35*, New Canaan, CT           49:20    9:52
   83   22  W30 Cecilia Lihv, 34*, Norwalk, CT              49:22    9:52
   84   23  W30 Jeanine Cappello, 33*, Hartsdale, NY        49:24    9:53
   85   24  W30 Dana Ferraro, 35*, Ossining, NY             49:24    9:53
   86   33  W40 Kim Coughlin, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT        49:30    9:54
  145   46  M40 Chris Curtin, 44, Larchmont, NY             49:33    9:54
   87   34  W40 Karen Strauss, 44*, Norwalk, CT             49:38    9:55
  146    7  M60 Douglas Birdsall, 65, Riverside, CT         49:43    9:57
  147   28  M50 Mike Broder, 55, Upper Saddle Rive, NJ      49:54    9:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  148    8  M60 Michael Patterson, 64, Ridgewood, NJ        49:59   10:00
  149   47  M40 John Dudzik, 48, Greenwich, CT              50:14   10:03
   88   35  W40 Margy Strickland, 41*, Wilton, CT           50:28   10:05
   89   36  W40 Ana Capella, 41*, Greenwich, CT             50:33   10:07
   90   37  W40 Liesbeth Carballo, 43*, Greenwich, CT       50:36   10:07
   91   38  W40 Rosi Rawson, 44*, Norwalk, CT               50:51   10:10
  150    2  JrM Henry Stewart, 8, Cos Cob, CT               50:51   10:10
  151   41  M30 Tim Stewart, 38, Cos Cob, CT                50:52   10:10
  152   48  M40 Ted Rawson, 44, Norwalk, CT                 50:53   10:11
   92   25  W30 Bonnie Stewart, 38*, Cos Cob, CT            50:55   10:11
   93   11  W20 Chrysta Goto, 26*, Stamford, CT             50:59   10:12
   94    5  W50 Tamara Holliday, 50*, Greenwich, CT         51:07   10:13
   95   26  W30 Shelly Simon, 38*, Rye Brook, NY            51:24   10:17
  153   29  M50 Alan Willig, 53, Rye Brook, NY              51:25   10:17
   96   27  W30 Hoa Nguyen, 37*, Old Greenwich, CT          51:34   10:19
  154    9  M60 Paul Paauwe, 62, Katonah, NY                51:43   10:20
  155   10  M60 Frank La bar, 62, Bronxville, NY            52:06   10:25
  156   11  M60 Joseph Angiello, 64, Midland Park, NJ       52:08   10:25
   97   28  W30 Nancy Kansler, 39*, Rye Brook, NY           52:13   10:27
   98   39  W40 Leslie Schoen, 40*, Greenwich, CT           52:15   10:27
  157   42  M30 Rudy Bleakley, 39, Norwalk, CT              52:21   10:28
  158   49  M40 Chris Capelle, 45, Wilton, CT               52:35   10:31
   99    3  W60 Marilyn Birdsall, 65*, Riverside, CT        52:50   10:34
  159   12  M60 Bog Indra, 65, New Rochelle, NY             53:04   10:37
  100   29  W30 Viktoria Brenner, 34*, Greenwich, CT        53:14   10:39
  160   50  M40 John Regan, 46, Old Greenwich, CT           53:20   10:40
  101   40  W40 Susan Strauss, 44*, Greenwich, CT           53:43   10:45
  161   51  M40 Tom Monahan, 48, Port Chester, NY           53:45   10:45
  102   12  W20 Angie Johnson, 27*, Mamaroneck, NY          53:47   10:45
  103    6  W50 Caryn DeFilippo, 51*, Rye, NY               53:52   10:46
  104   41  W40 Peggy Hersam, 44*, Darien, CT               54:36   10:55

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  105    2  W9  Sophie Gaston, 10*, Wilton, CT              55:00   11:00
  162   30  M50 Morris Chimitz, 54, New Rochelle, NY        55:07   11:01
  106   30  W30 Michelle Heckman, 32*, Sinking Spring, PA   55:09   11:02
  107   31  W30 Priscilla Codere, 34*, Shelton, CT          55:16   11:03
  108   42  W40 Kendra LaBaw, 40*, Shelton, CT              55:18   11:03
  109   32  W30 Denise Petrone, 37*, Stamford, CT           56:07   11:13
  110   43  W40 Angie Sall, 48*, Greenwich, CT              56:31   11:18
  163   13  M60 Neil Barrocas, 62, Eastchester, NY          58:11   11:38
  164   14  M60 Robert Guarnera, 68, Eastchester, NY        58:43   11:45
  111   13  W20 Jeannine Tanton, 26*, Stamford, CT          59:38   11:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  112   44  W40 Karen Reilly, 48*, Bala Cynwyd, PA        1:00:24   12:05
  165   31  M50 Steven Kessler, 51, Greenwich, CT         1:00:25   12:05
  166    9  M20 Matthew Bailey, 25, Quincy, MA            1:01:25   12:17
  113   33  W30 Cindy Fasolino, 32*, Mamaroneck, NY       1:02:36   12:31
  167   15  M60 Brian Regan, 63, Old Greenwich, CT        1:03:12   12:38
  114   34  W30 Nike Beaudrey, 30*                        1:03:14   12:39
  168    1  M70 Robert Chen, 70, Greenwich, CT            1:03:32   12:42
  169   32  M50 Chris Kiernan, 50                         1:03:49   12:46
  170   43  M30 Gilbert Ohls, 34, Greenwich, CT           1:04:32   12:54
  171    3  JrM Ted Ohls, 5, Greenwich, CT                1:04:39   12:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  115    4  W60 Natalie Schaffer, 65*, Greenwich, CT      1:06:43   13:21
  172    4  JrM Mark Oka, 6, New York, NY                 1:07:49   13:34
  173   52  M40 Michael Oka, 42, New York, NY             1:07:49   13:34

"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 8 & Under
5 finishers among Men 9 - 10
11 finishers among Men 11 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
43 finishers among Men 30 - 39
52 finishers among Men 40 - 49
32 finishers among Men 50 - 59
15 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 9 - 10
11 finishers among Women 11 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
34 finishers among Women 30 - 39
44 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
173 male finishers
115 female finishers
288 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
Men 8 & Under
  124    1      Diego Jasson, 8, Greenwich, CT              46:39    9:20
  150    2      Henry Stewart, 8, Cos Cob, CT               50:51   10:10
  171    3      Ted Ohls, 5, Greenwich, CT                1:04:39   12:56
  172    4      Mark Oka, 6, New York, NY                 1:07:49   13:34

Men 9 - 10
   98    1      Aiden Connolly, 10, Cos Cob, CT             42:53    8:35
  105    2      Jack Stewart, 10, Cos Cob, CT               44:31    8:54
  106    3      Charlie Stewart, 10, Cos Cob, CT            44:32    8:54
  111    4      Will Kalin, 9                               45:11    9:02
  137    5      Tucker Hersam, 10, Darien, CT               48:27    9:41

Men 11 - 19
    2    1      Andre Arguimbau, 18, Greenwich, CT          30:34    6:07
    3    2      Miles Knight, 15, Bloomfield, CT            31:21    6:16
    6    3      Nicholas Sykes, 17, New Canaan, CT          32:03    6:24
   25    4      Clint Corso, 11, Ridgefield, CT             34:10    6:50
   27    5      John Sand, 11, Redding, CT                  34:41    6:56

Men 20 - 29
    9    1      Erik Zukauskas, 28, Bridgeport, CT          32:46    6:33
   17    2      Nick Logan, 27, Norwalk, CT                 33:40    6:44
   39    3      Mike Krol, 23, Stamford, CT                 36:25    7:17
   77    4      Bryan Roberts, 28, Greenwich, CT            39:55    7:59
   90    5      Jon Edmond, 20                              41:25    8:17

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Charles Spiess, 38, Old Greenwich, CT       31:36    6:19
    5    2      Steven Kirsch, 38, Ridgefield, CT           32:02    6:24
    8    3      Peter Kapp, 33, Greenwich, CT               32:25    6:29
   13    4      David Thompson, 38, Old Greenwich, CT       33:02    6:36
   23    5      Michael Beck, 37, Cos Cob, CT               33:59    6:48

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      Kiyoshi Fujii, 41, Greenwich, CT            32:13    6:27
   10    2      Fred Gaston, 49, Wilton, CT                 32:49    6:34
   11    3      Windsor Hall, 49, Darien, CT                32:52    6:34
   14    4      Scott Fahey, 46, Greenwich, CT              33:08    6:38
   15    5      Todd Halloran, 46, Darien, CT               33:26    6:41

Men 50 - 59
   12    1      Ian Parmiter, 50, Fairfield, CT             33:00    6:36
   16    2      Dennis Noskin, 50, Greenwich, CT            33:31    6:42
   21    3      Pete Preston, 57, Greenwich, CT             33:44    6:45
   24    4      John Krasniewicz, 57, Old Greenwich, CT     34:02    6:48
   37    5      Michael Berman, 54, Pound Ridge, NY         36:09    7:14

Men 60 - 69
   65    1      David Elliot, 60, Greenwich, CT             38:43    7:44
   88    2      Bob Goldblatt, 68, New Canaan, CT           41:15    8:15
  100    3      John Gibbons, 66, Old Greenwich, CT         43:30    8:42
  129    4      Nick Ohnell, 66, Greenwich, CT              47:18    9:28
  130    5      Eliot Riskin, 65, Riverside, CT             47:21    9:28

Men 70 & Up
  168    1      Robert Chen, 70, Greenwich, CT            1:03:32   12:42

Women 9 - 10
   48    1      Ava Pawlowski, 9, Old Greenwich, CT         43:25    8:41
  105    2      Sophie Gaston, 10, Wilton, CT               55:00   11:00

Women 11 - 19
    7    1      Kendra Scotti, 12, Greenwich, CT            35:41    7:08
    8    2      Erica Long, 18, Darien, CT                  35:41    7:08
   15    3      Carly Downs, 15, Greenwich, CT              37:04    7:25
   16    4      Lindsey Russo, 16, Norwalk, CT              37:18    7:27
   26    5      Kristina Byrne, 16, Old Greenwich, CT       39:21    7:52

Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Alexandra Schmidt, 22, Greenwich, CT        33:36    6:43
   23    2      Kristen Zavo, 29, Westport, CT              38:53    7:47
   28    3      Emily Tremaine, 24, Stamford, CT            39:38    7:55
   33    4      Shanna Miller, 28, Stamford, CT             40:51    8:10
   45    5      Courtney-Anne Kelly, 28, New York, NY       42:47    8:33

Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Shekinah Cohn, 30, New York, NY             33:51    6:46
   11    2      Sandy York, 38, Greenwich, CT               36:33    7:18
   12    3      Laura Phillips, 34, Greenwich, CT           36:35    7:19
   13    4      Tammy Kiernan, 35, Norwalk, CT              36:39    7:20
   14    5      Dawn Marinaccio, 39, Greenwich, CT          37:01    7:24

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Mary Zengo, 43, Wilton, CT                  32:17    6:27
    3    2      Carol Wilke, 42, Rye Brook, NY              33:15    6:39
    6    3      Liz Lange-Herbert, 40, Darien, CT           34:06    6:49
    9    4      Darcy Ramsey, 45, Stamford, CT              35:45    7:09
   10    5      Deirdre Hopkins, 46, Greenwich, CT          36:27    7:17

Women 50 - 59
   21    1      Liz Wilbanks, 51, Old Greenwich, CT         38:15    7:39
   22    2      Francoise Levinson, 55, Cos Cob, CT         38:38    7:44
   25    3      Randi Shulman, 50, W. Harrison, NY          39:17    7:51
   59    4      Anne Gaston, 52, Wilton, CT                 45:40    9:08
   94    5      Tamara Holliday, 50, Greenwich, CT          51:07   10:13

Women 60 - 69
   71    1      Rita La bar, 61, Bronxville, NY             47:23    9:29
   74    2      Sonja Derrien, 62, Greenwich, CT            48:00    9:36
   99    3      Marilyn Birdsall, 65, Riverside, CT         52:50   10:34
  115    4      Natalie Schaffer, 65, Greenwich, CT       1:06:43   13:21

Kid's Whack 1 Mile

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Tate Knight, 12, Bloomfield, CT             5:33    5:32
    2    1  M9  Alessandro Aibel, 10, Greenwich, CT         5:52    5:51
    3    1  M11 Mihcael Pickhardt, 12, New Canaan, CT       5:55    5:55
    1           Alison Ambrosecchio, 11*, Stamford, CT      5:57    5:56
    4    2  M11 Kyle Halloran, 11, Darien, CT               5:59    5:58
    2    1  W11 Isabel Nixon, 11*, Old Greenwich, CT        5:59    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    5    3  M11 Anthony Sanfilippo, 13, Stamford, CT        6:00    6:00
    6    4  M11 Will Halloran, 11, Darien, CT               6:02    6:01
    7    5  M11 Kris Scarfone, 11, Greenwich, CT            6:07    6:07
    8    6  M11 Jack Murray, 11, Darien, CT                 6:08    6:07
    3    2  W11 Olivia Duane, 12*, New Canaan, CT           6:08    6:08
    9    7  M11 Benjamin Steinman, 12, Greenwich, CT        6:11    6:11
   10    8  M11 Sam Nance, 11, Old Greenwich, CT            6:23    6:23
    4    1  W9  Liona Brock, 10*, Cos Cob, CT               6:31    6:31
   11    9  M11 Hajime Agresta, 12, Greenwich, CT           6:36    6:35
   12    1  JrM Trey Scotti, 7, Greenwich, CT               6:36    6:36
   13    2  M9  Evan Denny, 10, Stamford, CT                6:37    6:37
   14   10  M11 Mac Sullivan, 12, Rye, NY                   6:41    6:41
   15    3  M9  Holden Tiedy, 9, Old Greenwich, CT          6:42    6:42
   16    4  M9  Adam Riobo, 10, Norwalk, CT                 6:46    6:46
   17   11  M11 Doug Warre, 11, Riverside, CT               6:54    6:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   18    5  M9  Willie Santora, 9, New Canaan, CT           7:03    7:03
    5    2  W9  Aisling Brock, 10*, Cos Cob, CT             7:03    7:03
   19    2  JrM Ryan Lynch, 8, Cos Cob, CT                  7:07    7:06
   20    6  M9  Jack O'Brien, 9, Stamford, CT               7:09    7:09
    6    1  JrW Pippa Nance, 8*, Old Greenwich, CT          7:10    7:09
    7    3  W11 Casey Chase, 12*, Wilton, CT                7:11    7:11
   21    7  M9  Matthew Gazaille, 10, Greenwich, CT         7:12    7:11
    8    3  W9  Delaney Chase, 9*, Wilton, CT               7:13    7:12
   22    8  M9  Lucas Taylor, 9, Old Greenwich, CT          7:15    7:14
   23    9  M9  Daniel Gazaille, 10, Greenwich, CT          7:16    7:16
    9    4  W11 Kiernan Pagnani, 12*, Rye, NY               7:20    7:20
   10    5  W11 Katherine Ensign, 11*, Harrison, NY         7:29    7:29
   24    3  JrM Thomas Steinman, 8, Greenwich, CT           7:30    7:29
   25   12  M11 Harry Galliano, 11, Old Greenwich, CT       7:33    7:32
   26    4  JrM John Kennedy, 8, Riverside, CT              7:33    7:33
   27    5  JrM Scotty Marshall, 7, Riverside, CT           7:34    7:33
   28   10  M9  Keith Pagnani, 10, Rye, NY                  7:36    7:35
   29   11  M9  Jack Zalinsky, 9, Darien, CT                7:37    7:37
   30   12  M9  Ned Sullivan, 10, Rye, NY                   7:39    7:38
   31    6  JrM Aidan Keleghan, 7, Darien, CT               7:42    7:41
   11    6  W11 Juliet Duplessie, 11*, Greenwich, CT        7:42    7:42
   32   13  M9  Will Kalin, 9, Greenwich, CT                7:42    7:42
   33    7  JrM Paul Agresta, 8, Old Greenwich, CT          7:43    7:42
   34   13  M11 Danny Sabia, 11, Greenwich, CT              7:48    7:48
   35    8  JrM Fin Signer, 7, Greenwich, CT                7:49    7:48
   36    9  JrM Lucas Jordao, 7, Old Greenwich, CT          7:50    7:49
   37   10  JrM Chris Bass, 7, Greenwich, CT                7:50    7:50
   12    4  W9  Cali Schenkel, 10*, Stamford, CT            7:51    7:50
   13    5  W9  Morgan Fletcher, 10*, Cos Cob, CT           7:59    7:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   14    6  W9  Emma Keleghan, 9*, Darien, CT               8:06    8:05
   38   11  JrM Brennan Coughlin, 8, Old Greenwich, CT      8:06    8:06
   39   12  JrM Aidan Brock, 6, Cos Cob, CT                 8:07    8:07
   15    7  W11 Grace Kennedy, 11*, Riverside, CT           8:08    8:07
   40   13  JrM Owen Gwozdz, 7, Riverside, CT               8:11    8:11
   16    7  W9  Kate Murray, 9*, Darien, CT                 8:14    8:14
   17    8  W11 Elizabeth Perry, 12*, New Canaan, CT        8:16    8:15
   18    9  W11 Yoshiko Agresta, 13*, Cos Cob, CT           8:16    8:16
   19    2  JrW Christina Halloran, 7*, Darien, CT          8:21    8:21
   41   14  JrM Charlie Zalinsky, 7, Darien, CT             8:32    8:31
   42   15  JrM Phil Geraghty, 6, Harrison, NY              8:37    8:36
   43   16  JrM Aidan Nance, 6, Old Greenwich, CT           8:42    8:42
   20   10  W11 Jacqueline Steinman, 12*, Greenwich, CT     8:45    8:44
   21    8  W9  Eve Nastasi, 9*, Riverside, CT              8:45    8:44
   44   14  M9  Simon Perry, 9, Old Greenwich, CT           8:53    8:53
   45    1  M30 Peter Belkin, 37, Fairfield, CT             8:58    8:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   22    3  JrW Ava Gwozdz, 7*, Riverside, CT               9:01    9:00
   46   17  JrM Myles Spiess, 5, Old Greenwich, CT          9:04    9:04
   23   11  W11 Lindsay Begurstain, 12*, Portchester, NY    9:13    9:13
   47   18  JrM Connor Denny, 8, Stamford, CT               9:14    9:14
   48   19  JrM Brett Begurstain, 7, Portchester, NY        9:19    9:18
   49   14  M11 Paul Lleifemberg, 11, Greenwich, CT         9:38    9:38
   24    9  W9  Nina Jordao, 9*, Old Greenwich, CT          9:51    9:50
   25   12  W11 Anabel Siegal, 11*, Stamford, CT            9:56    9:55
   26   10  W9  Rebecca Siegal, 9*, Stamford, CT            9:56    9:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   50   15  M11 Andrew Chait, 11, Stamford, CT              10:02   10:01
   27    4  JrW Grace Ensign, 8*, Harrison, NY              10:03   10:02
   51   16  M11 Kyle Murphy, 11, Darien, CT                 10:05   10:05
   52   17  M11 Jack Bratman, 11, Rye Brook, NY             10:11   10:11
   53   15  M9  Michael Coudert, 10, Fairfield, CT          10:12   10:11
   28    5  JrW Kapp, 6*, Greenwich, CT                     10:13   10:12
   54   20  JrM Matt Marsh, 8, Greenwich, CT                10:14   10:14
   55   21  JrM Rowan Kansler, 6, Rye Brook, NY             10:16   10:15
   29   11  W9  Kristy Pagnani, 10*, Rye, NY                10:18   10:18
   56   22  JrM Reed Signer, 5, Greenwich, CT               10:24   10:23
   30    6  JrW Kate Brush, 7*, Greenwich, CT               10:26   10:26
   31    7  JrW Charlotte Carr, 6*, Darien, CT              10:29   10:29
   32    8  JrW Juliana Jordao, 5*, Old Greenwich, CT       10:33   10:32
   57   23  JrM Grant Howard, 6, Portchester, NY            10:39   10:38
   33   12  W9  Jamie Bratman, 9*, Rye Brook, NY            10:40   10:39
   34    9  JrW Zoe Kansler, 8*, Rye Brook, NY              10:40   10:39
   58   24  JrM Eddy Aneliese, 6, Norwalk, CT               10:41   10:40
   35   10  JrW Jane Keleghan, 5*, Darien, CT               10:42   10:42
   36   11  JrW Caroline Sullivan, 7*, Rye, NY              10:43   10:42
   59   25  JrM Peter Kapp, 4, Greenwich, CT                10:45   10:44

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   60   26  JrM Sean Geraghty, 5, Harrison, NY              11:02   11:02
   61   27  JrM Max Scotti, 6, Greenwich, CT                11:04   11:04
   62   28  JrM Charlie Dixon, 4, Riverside, CT             11:05   11:04
   37   12  JrW Sophie Dixon, 6*, Riverside, CT             11:07   11:07
   63   29  JrM Danny Taylor, 6, Old Greenwich, CT          11:16   11:16
   64   30  JrM Ned Keleghan, 3, Darien, CT                 11:27   11:26
   65   31  JrM George Lindenberg, 6, Greenwich, CT         11:45   11:44
   38   13  W9  Kiyanna Marsh, 10*, Greenwich, CT           11:57   11:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   66   32  JrM Max Steinman, 6, Greenwich, CT              12:03   12:03
   39   13  JrW Kylie Caskelli, 5*, Riverside, CT           12:11   12:10
   67   33  JrM Ryan Marsh, 5, Greenwich, CT                12:11   12:11
   40   13  W11 Maureen Scott, 13*, Greenwich, CT           12:27   12:26
  108           TURKEY                                      12:35   12:34
   41   14  JrW Gaya Price, 6*, Rye Brook, NY               12:43   12:43
   68   34  JrM Gilad Price, 6, Rye Brook, NY               12:46   12:46
   69   35  JrM Nimrodi Price, 8, Rye Brook, NY             12:51   12:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   42   15  JrW Emily Belkin, 3*, Fairfield, CT             13:19   13:19

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   43   16  JrW Finley Marshall, 3*, Greenwich, CT          14:07   14:07
   44   17  JrW Cameron Caskelli, 7*, Riverside, CT         14:23   14:22
   70   36  JrM Jackson Caskelli, 5, Riverside, CT          14:24   14:23
   71   37  JrM Charlie Howard, 4, Portchester, NY          14:31   14:30
   72   38  JrM Campbell Hendee, 3, Riverside, CT           14:38   14:38


"*" indicates females
38 finishers among Men 8 & Under
15 finishers among Men 9 - 10
17 finishers among Men 11 - 19
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 8 & Under
13 finishers among Women 9 - 10
13 finishers among Women 11 - 19
72 male finishers
44 female finishers
116 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
Open Men
    1    1  M11 Tate Knight, 12, Bloomfield, CT             5:33    5:32

Open Women
    1    1  W11 Alison Ambrosecchio, 11, Stamford, CT       5:57    5:56

Men 8 & Under
   12    1      Trey Scotti, 7, Greenwich, CT               6:36    6:36
   19    2      Ryan Lynch, 8, Cos Cob, CT                  7:07    7:06
   24    3      Thomas Steinman, 8, Greenwich, CT           7:30    7:29
   26    4      John Kennedy, 8, Riverside, CT              7:33    7:33
   27    5      Scotty Marshall, 7, Riverside, CT           7:34    7:33

Men 9 - 10
    2    1      Alessandro Aibel, 10, Greenwich, CT         5:52    5:51
   13    2      Evan Denny, 10, Stamford, CT                6:37    6:37
   15    3      Holden Tiedy, 9, Old Greenwich, CT          6:42    6:42
   16    4      Adam Riobo, 10, Norwalk, CT                 6:46    6:46
   18    5      Willie Santora, 9, New Canaan, CT           7:03    7:03

Men 11 - 19
    3    1      Mihcael Pickhardt, 12, New Canaan, CT       5:55    5:55
    4    2      Kyle Halloran, 11, Darien, CT               5:59    5:58
    5    3      Anthony Sanfilippo, 13, Stamford, CT        6:00    6:00
    6    4      Will Halloran, 11, Darien, CT               6:02    6:01
    7    5      Kris Scarfone, 11, Greenwich, CT            6:07    6:07

Women 8 & Under
    6    1      Pippa Nance, 8, Old Greenwich, CT           7:10    7:09
   19    2      Christina Halloran, 7, Darien, CT           8:21    8:21
   22    3      Ava Gwozdz, 7, Riverside, CT                9:01    9:00
   27    4      Grace Ensign, 8, Harrison, NY               10:03   10:02
   28    5      Kapp, 6, Greenwich, CT                      10:13   10:12

Women 9 - 10
    4    1      Liona Brock, 10, Cos Cob, CT                6:31    6:31
    5    2      Aisling Brock, 10, Cos Cob, CT              7:03    7:03
    8    3      Delaney Chase, 9, Wilton, CT                7:13    7:12
   12    4      Cali Schenkel, 10, Stamford, CT             7:51    7:50
   13    5      Morgan Fletcher, 10, Cos Cob, CT            7:59    7:58

Women 11 - 19
    2    1      Isabel Nixon, 11, Old Greenwich, CT         5:59    5:59
    3    2      Olivia Duane, 12, New Canaan, CT            6:08    6:08
    7    3      Casey Chase, 12, Wilton, CT                 7:11    7:11
    9    4      Kiernan Pagnani, 12, Rye, NY                7:20    7:20
   10    5      Katherine Ensign, 11, Harrison, NY          7:29    7:29

 



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX PAGE

 

.

2008 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards