Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation







SEE PICTURES HERE!

 




BUSHWHACK RESULTS ARE FOLLOWED BY MAX'S MILE RESULTS

Bruckheart Band @ the Bushwhack


Many thanks to  Ashton 'Bushwhack' Armstrong for clearing the path.

2012 Bushwhack 4 Mile results:   

CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Gerry Sullivan, 38, White Plains, NY        27:31    6:53
    2    1  M40 Keith Realander, 47, Ridgefield, CT         27:35    6:54

    3    1  M50 George Buchanan, 54, Shelton, CT            28:18    7:04

    4    2  M50 Paul Greenberg, 50, Westport, CT            32:37    8:09
    5    2  M40 Carl Marinaccio, 40, Greenwich, CT          32:37    8:09
    6    1  M11 Dan Wilbanks, 17, Greenwich, CT             32:38    8:09
    7    1  M20 Andrew Schafer, 28, Brooklyn, NY            32:44    8:11
    8    3  M50 Peter Hohmeister, 55, Stamford, CT          32:50    8:12
    1           Kimberly Chalfin, 40*, Greenwich, CT        32:52    8:13
    9    1  M60 Joe Von Ehr, 60, Southport, CT              32:59    8:15
   10    2  M11 Sebastian Oe, 14, Greenwich, CT             33:15    8:19
   11    3  M40 Marc Wolpers, 46, Greenwich, CT             33:16    8:19
   12    4  M40 Frank Knapp, 43, Darien, CT                 33:22    8:20
   13    2  M20 Taylor Marvin, 25, Stamford, CT             33:25    8:21
   14    4  M50 Joseph Gallucci, 50, New Rochelle, NY       33:25    8:21
   15    5  M40 Alan Martin, 43, Westport, CT               33:27    8:22
   16    1  M30 Barry Richards, 30, Cos Cob, CT             33:30    8:22
   17    3  M11 Andy Farber, 18, Stamford, CT               33:35    8:24
    2    1  W40 Margery Scotti, 40*, Greenwich, CT          33:42    8:25
    3    2  W40 Jane Scotti, 45*, Bronxville, NY            33:44    8:26
   18    6  M40 Paul Steed, 46, Stamford, CT                33:51    8:28
   19    2  M30 Justin Tremblay, 36                         34:05    8:31
    4    3  W40 Brooke Stahl, 40*, Riverside, CT            34:09    8:32
   20    2  M60 Terry Betteridge, 60, Greenwich, CT         34:16    8:34
   21    7  M40 Pablo Ceballos, 40, Greenwich, CT           34:23    8:36
   22    8  M40 Evan Bender, 42, Tarrytown, NY              34:24    8:36
    5    4  W40 Paula Scaminaci, 40*, Cos Cob, CT           34:27    8:37
   23    3  M30 Matt Rorick, 35                             34:33    8:38
    6    5  W40 Dawn Marinaccio, 40*, Greenwich, CT         34:38    8:39
   24    4  M11 Brendan Hanley, 16, Stamford, CT            34:40    8:40
   25    9  M40 Joseph Pigott, 49, Stamford, CT             34:45    8:41
   26   10  M40 Robert Roy, 40, Darien, CT                  34:47    8:42
   27   11  M40 Cesar Rabellino, 40, Greenwich, CT          34:49    8:42
   28    5  M11 Will Santora, 13, New Canaan, CT            34:53    8:43
   29   12  M40 Jim Santora, Jr., 40, New Canaan, CT        34:56    8:44
   30    3  M20 Tadeo Rodriguez, 29, Stamford, CT           34:56    8:44
    7    1  W30 Mary Toulouse, 39*, Harrison, NY            34:57    8:44
   31    6  M11 Alex Dunn, 14, Greenwich, CT                35:07    8:47
    8    1  W20 Kate Wilson, 28*, Old Greenwich, CT         35:15    8:49
   32   13  M40 Ton Van Der Minnen, 48, Greenwich, CT       35:23    8:51
   33    4  M20 David Weinreb, 20, Rye, NY                  35:55    8:59

   34    5  M50 Dan Clark, 50, Stamford, CT                 35:59    9:00
    9    2  W20 Carrie Saxonmeyer, 20*, Fairfield, CT       36:03    9:01
   10    6  W40 Andrea Levine, 40*, Greenwich, CT           36:13    9:03
   35    6  M50 Francisco Calmet, 55, Rye, NY               36:15    9:04
   36    7  M11 Robert Lewis, 14, Greenwich, CT             36:17    9:04
   37    4  M30 Michael Dunne, 37, Salem, CT                36:31    9:08
   38   14  M40 Jim Swan, 40, Greenwich, CT                 36:33    9:08
   11    1  W11 Laura Schalk, 17*, Stamford, CT             36:34    9:08
   39    8  M11 Thomas Steinman, 12                         36:42    9:10
   40    5  M30 Joe Darula, 30, Greenwich, CT               36:42    9:10
   41    6  M30 Bobby Darula, 30, Greenwich, CT             37:05    9:16
   42    9  M11 Dean Pigott, 11, Stamford, CT               37:06    9:16
   12    1  W50 Katha Diddel-Warren, 55*, Greenwich, CT     37:10    9:17
   43    7  M30 Mark Connelly, 39, Riverside, CT            37:27    9:22
   44    3  M60 Roy Tepper, 60, Greenwich, CT               37:49    9:27
   45   15  M40 Paul Swigart, 43, Greenwich, CT             38:11    9:33
   46   10  M11 Luke Nasciamento, 11                        38:38    9:39
   13    2  W50 Sandra Gottlin, 50*, Stamford, CT           38:49    9:42
   47    1  M70 Robert Chen, 70, Greenwich, CT              39:32    9:53
   48    2  M70 John Gibbons, 70, Old Greenwich, CT         39:44    9:56

   14    2  W11 Alexandra Gottlin, 17*, Stamford, CT        40:00   10:00
   49   11  M11 Aubrey Carter, 18, Old Greenwich, CT        40:06   10:01
   50   12  M11 Noah Swan, 13, Greenwich, CT                40:14   10:03
   51   16  M40 Brenna Toulouse, 40, Harrison, NY           40:23   10:06
   15    2  W30 Mae Vargas, 30*                             40:29   10:07
   52   17  M40 David Reilly, 47, Darien, CT                40:30   10:07
   53   18  M40 Robert Mitchell, 49, Darien, CT             40:39   10:10
   54    7  M50 Chris Ahlberg, 50, Fairfield, CT            40:45   10:11
   55   13  M11 Eric Ahlberg, 16, Fairfield, CT             41:00   10:15
   56   19  M40 Roy Irwin, 40, Greenwich, CT                41:20   10:20
   57    8  M30 Michael Zima, 32, White Plains, NY          41:25   10:21
   16    7  W40 Jen Febles, 40*, Greenwich, CT              41:35   10:24
   17    3  W50 Francoise Levinson, 50*, Greenwich, CT      41:40   10:25
   58    4  M60 Tony Godino, 60, Bedford, NY                41:49   10:27
   18    4  W50 Liz Wilbanks, 55*, Old Greenwich, CT        41:51   10:28
   59   20  M40 Jenny Santora, 40, New Canaan, CT           41:55   10:29
   60           -                                           42:01   10:30
   61    9  M30 Henderson Brathwaite, 30, Mount Vernon, NY  42:02   10:30
   62   10  M30 Marc Rinaldi, 30, Greenwich, CT             42:05   10:31
   63   21  M40 Edwin Ramos, 40, Port Chester, NY           42:09   10:32
   64    5  M20 Mathias Mondino, 20, Riverside, CT          42:10   10:32
   19    3  W30 Alexandra Cortale, 30*, Pelham, NY          42:12   10:33
   65    8  M50 Rick Bucala, 55, Greenwich, CT              42:13   10:33
   20    3  W20 Elizabeth Floyd, 27*, Brooklyn, NY          42:18   10:34
   66   14  M11 Thomas Ng-Yow, 16, Greenwich, CT            42:22   10:35
   67   22  M40 David Joaquin, 45, Scarsdale, NY            42:26   10:36
   21    5  W50 Martha Taylor, 50*, Bronxville, NY          42:32   10:38
   68   11  M30 Chris DeMuth, 35, New Canaan, CT            42:37   10:39
   69   15  M11 Matias Carballo, 12, Greenwich, CT          42:51   10:43
   22    8  W40 Dana Evans, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT          42:59   10:45
   23    3  W11 Jacqueline Weitz, 12*, Old Greenwich, CT    43:01   10:45
   70   12  M30 Tim Rorick, 35                              43:26   10:51
   71    9  M50 Guillermo Mondino, 50, Riverside, CT        43:35   10:54

   24    4  W11 Katie Chapin, 17*, Cos Cob, CT              44:02   11:00
   72   10  M50 Robert Woodrow, 50, Rye, NY                 44:06   11:01
   73    5  M60 Michael Patterson, 60, Ridgewood, NJ        44:37   11:09
   74   11  M50 Donal Bergan, 56, Ridgewood, NJ             44:38   11:09
   75   23  M40 Brian Raney, 40, Port Chester, NY           44:54   11:13
   25    4  W30 Karen Root, 34*, Greenwich, CT              45:09   11:17
  101           TURKEY                                      45:11   11:18
   26    9  W40 Rachel Alfandre, 46*, Stamford, CT          45:13   11:18
   27    5  W30 Roxana Carrasco, 30*, Riverside, CT         45:14   11:18
   76   13  M30 Tetsuo Wakino, 30, Astoria, NY              45:14   11:18
   28    5  W11 Rachel Reid, 15*, Greenwich, CT             45:15   11:19
   77   24  M40 Brian Fidler, 41, West Haven, CT            45:18   11:19
   78           #326                                        45:20   11:20
   79   12  M50 Patrick O'Halloran, 50, Greenwich, CT       45:26   11:21
   29    6  W11 Samantha Rosenmal, 15*, Norwalk, CT         45:30   11:22
   30    6  W50 Emmy Stocker, 50*, Cos Cob, CT              45:33   11:23
   80   16  M11 Jake Rappa, 12, Chappaqua, NY               45:33   11:23
   81   25  M40 Sal Rappa, 40, Chappaqua, NY                45:35   11:24
   31    4  W20 Morgan Spatafore, 20*                       45:36   11:24
   82   13  M50 Ernie Spatafora, 57, Katonah, NY            45:40   11:25
   83    6  M60 James Linden, 60, Shelton, CT               45:50   11:27
   32    7  W50 Karen Welt, 50*, Stamford, CT               45:52   11:28
   84   26  M40 Martin  Anidjar, 40, Mamaroneck, NY         46:01   11:30
   33    8  W50 Linda Putnam, 50*, Greenwich, CT            46:02   11:30
   85    7  M60 Michael Chait, 60, Greenwich, CT            46:02   11:30
   34    7  W11 Olivia Santz, 15*, Greenwich, CT            46:02   11:30
   35    8  W11 Ellery Hicks, 14*, Greenwich, CT            46:03   11:31
   36    9  W11 Katie Mulliken, 15*, Darien, CT             46:03   11:31
   37   10  W11 Hannah Hicks, 15*, Greenwich, CT            46:04   11:31
   38   11  W11 Grace Conroy, 15*, Norwalk, CT              46:05   11:31
   39   12  W11 Shannon Sullivan, 16*, Darien, CT           46:14   11:33
   40    9  W50 Claudia Hirsch, 50*, Greenwich, CT          46:16   11:34
   86   14  M50 Jack Caffrey, 50, Larchmont, NY             46:21   11:35
   87   17  M11 Scott Meagan, 14, Bronxville, NY            46:22   11:35
   88   15  M50 David Hirsch, 50, Greenwich, CT             46:48   11:42
   41   13  W11 Kendra Scotti, 16*                          46:50   11:42
   89   18  M11 Matthew Marsh, 12, Greenwich, CT            47:56   11:59

   90   14  M30 Barclay Lynch, 34, Old Greenwich, CT        48:11   12:03
   91    1  JrM Aaron Anidjar, 6, Mamaroneck, NY            48:20   12:05
   92   16  M50 David Douglas, 55, Waccabuc, NY             48:20   12:05
   42   14  W11 Vicky Rigby-Hall, 15*, Stamford, CT         48:20   12:05
   43   15  W11 Kate Hirsch, 15*, Greenwich, CT             48:35   12:09
   44   16  W11 Anne Tully, 16*, Darien, CT                 48:36   12:09
   93   17  M50 William Gottlin, 50, Stamford, CT           48:40   12:10
   45    1  W9  Lauren Rappa, 9*, Chappaqua, NY             48:42   12:10
   46   10  W40 Michelle Rappa, 40*, Chappaqua, NY          48:43   12:11
   47   11  W40 Sheena Rock, 40*, Stamford, CT              48:45   12:11
   48    6  W30 Anna Marron, 35*, Trumbull, CT              48:48   12:12
   94   18  M50 Tom O'Connor, 50, Stratford, CT             48:53   12:13
   95    8  M60 Maikes Stroessle, 60, Greenwich, CT         48:58   12:14
   96   15  M30 Matt Merzig, 30, Eastern Seaboard           49:00   12:15
   97   16  M30 Leigh Ceriello, 30, Stratford, CT           49:14   12:18
   49    7  W30 Kimberly Raney, 30*, Port Chester, NY       49:19   12:20
   50    8  W30 Nancy McLaren, 38*, Stamford, CT            49:25   12:21
   98   27  M40 John Breny, 44, Newtown, CT                 49:59   12:30
   99   19  M50 Jose Estanislao, 50, Greenwich, CT          50:01   12:30
   51   17  W11 Miki Dunn, 17*, Greenwich, CT               50:04   12:31
   52   12  W40 Lucy Conrod, 40*, Greenwich, CT             50:06   12:31
   53   13  W40 Daniella Mini, 40*, Greenwich, CT           50:16   12:34
   54    9  W30 Gavin Weiss, 30*, New York, NY              50:46   12:41
   55   18  W11 Maura Welt, 15*, Stamford, CT               51:06   12:46
   56   19  W11 McKenzie Clippinger, 15*, Stamford, CT      51:06   12:46
   57   20  W11 Katie Morris, 15*, Pound Ridge, NY          51:07   12:47
  100   28  M40 Paul Coudert, 40, Fairfield, CT             51:16   12:49
  101   20  M50 Steve Soler, 52, Cos Cob, CT                51:20   12:50
  102   21  M50 William Bennett, 52, Bridgeport, CT         51:23   12:51
  103   22  M50 Paul Atkin, 52, Norwalk, CT                 51:31   12:53
   58   14  W40 Alison Badolato, 44*, Newtown, CT           51:37   12:54

  104   23  M50 Jim Heavey, 51, Greenwich, CT               53:35   13:24
   59   10  W50 Anja Oe, 50*, Greenwich, CT                 54:18   13:34
  105    9  M60 Hisao Oe, 60, Greenwich, CT                 54:18   13:34
  106   24  M50 Ken Kates, 56, Greenwich, CT                54:20   13:35
  107   19  M11 Drew Montanella, 12, Pelham, NY             54:24   13:36
   60   15  W40 Tai Montanarella, 40*, Pelham, NY           54:26   13:36
   61   16  W40 Andrea Montanarella, 46*, Pelham, NY        54:33   13:38
  108    3  M70 Edward Collins, 70, Ridgewood, NJ           55:48   13:57
  109   25  M50 Dan Hicks, 50, Greenwich, CT                55:51   13:58
  110   10  M60 John Lopat, 60, Greenwich, CT               55:57   13:59

  111   26  M50 Joseph Carter, 50, Old Greenwich, CT        56:15   14:04
   62   21  W11 Olivia Pizzutello, 14*, Stamford, CT        56:21   14:05
  112    1  M9  Ryan Marsh, 9, Greenwich, CT                56:24   14:06
  113   29  M40 Patrick Marsh, 40, Greenwich, CT            56:24   14:06
  114   27  M50 Mike Tamborrino, 50, Stamford, CT           56:51   14:13
   63   22  W11 Beatrice Nash, 15*, Greenwich, CT           57:45   14:26
   64   23  W11 Kendra Shutts, 16*, Darien, CT              57:46   14:26
   65   24  W11 Casey Clifford, 15*, New Canaan, CT         57:46   14:26
  115   28  M50 Angelo Micciche, 50, Greenwich, CT          57:53   14:28
  116   30  M40 Anthony Febles, 40, Greenwich, CT           58:19   14:35
  117   29  M50 Mike Broder, 50, Upper Saddle River, .      59:24   14:51

   66   25  W11 Kaitlyn Goodfellow, 15*, Stamford, CT     1:00:06   15:01
  118   11  M60 Steve Lynaugh, 63, Teaneck, NJ            1:01:06   15:16
   67   17  W40 Jill Landis, 40*, Mamaroneck, NY          1:01:25   15:21
  119           #327                                      1:01:30   15:22
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 8 & Under
1 finishers among Men 9 - 10
19 finishers among Men 11 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
30 finishers among Men 40 - 49
29 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 9 - 10
25 finishers among Women 11 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
119 male finishers
67 female finishers
186 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M30 Gerry Sullivan, 38, White Plains, NY        27:31    6:53

Open Women
    1    1  W40 Kimberly Chalfin, 40, Greenwich, CT         32:52    8:13

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 8 & Under
   91    1      Aaron Anidjar, 6, Mamaroneck, NY            48:20   12:05

Men 9 - 10
  112    1      Ryan Marsh, 9, Greenwich, CT                56:24   14:06

Men 11 - 19
    6    1      Dan Wilbanks, 17, Greenwich, CT             32:38    8:09
   10    2      Sebastian Oe, 14, Greenwich, CT             33:15    8:19
   17    3      Andy Farber, 18, Stamford, CT               33:35    8:24
   24    4      Brendan Hanley, 16, Stamford, CT            34:40    8:40
   28    5      Will Santora, 13, New Canaan, CT            34:53    8:43

Men 20 - 29
    7    1      Andrew Schafer, 28, Brooklyn, NY            32:44    8:11
   13    2      Taylor Marvin, 25, Stamford, CT             33:25    8:21
   30    3      Tadeo Rodriguez, 29, Stamford, CT           34:56    8:44
   33    4      David Weinreb, 20, Rye, NY                  35:55    8:59
   64    5      Mathias Mondino, 20, Riverside, CT          42:10   10:32

Men 30 - 39
   16    1      Barry Richards, 30, Cos Cob, CT             33:30    8:22
   19    2      Justin Tremblay, 36                         34:05    8:31
   23    3      Matt Rorick, 35                             34:33    8:38
   37    4      Michael Dunne, 37, Salem, CT                36:31    9:08
   40    5      Joe Darula, 30, Greenwich, CT               36:42    9:10

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Keith Realander, 47, Ridgefield, CT         27:35    6:54
    5    2      Carl Marinaccio, 40, Greenwich, CT          32:37    8:09
   11    3      Marc Wolpers, 46, Greenwich, CT             33:16    8:19
   12    4      Frank Knapp, 43, Darien, CT                 33:22    8:20
   15    5      Alan Martin, 43, Westport, CT               33:27    8:22

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      George Buchanan, 54, Shelton, CT            28:18    7:04
    4    2      Paul Greenberg, 50, Westport, CT            32:37    8:09
    8    3      Peter Hohmeister, 55, Stamford, CT          32:50    8:12
   14    4      Joseph Gallucci, 50, New Rochelle, NY       33:25    8:21
   34    5      Dan Clark, 50, Stamford, CT                 35:59    9:00

Men 60 - 69
    9    1      Joe Von Ehr, 60, Southport, CT              32:59    8:15
   20    2      Terry Betteridge, 60, Greenwich, CT         34:16    8:34
   44    3      Roy Tepper, 60, Greenwich, CT               37:49    9:27
   58    4      Tony Godino, 60, Bedford, NY                41:49   10:27
   73    5      Michael Patterson, 60, Ridgewood, NJ        44:37   11:09

Men 70 & Up
   47    1      Robert Chen, 70, Greenwich, CT              39:32    9:53
   48    2      John Gibbons, 70, Old Greenwich, CT         39:44    9:56
  108    3      Edward Collins, 70, Ridgewood, NJ           55:48   13:57

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 9 - 10
   45    1      Lauren Rappa, 9, Chappaqua, NY              48:42   12:10

Women 11 - 19
   11    1      Laura Schalk, 17, Stamford, CT              36:34    9:08
   14    2      Alexandra Gottlin, 17, Stamford, CT         40:00   10:00
   23    3      Jacqueline Weitz, 12, Old Greenwich, CT     43:01   10:45
   24    4      Katie Chapin, 17, Cos Cob, CT               44:02   11:00
   28    5      Rachel Reid, 15, Greenwich, CT              45:15   11:19

Women 20 - 29
    8    1      Kate Wilson, 28, Old Greenwich, CT          35:15    8:49
    9    2      Carrie Saxonmeyer, 20, Fairfield, CT        36:03    9:01
   20    3      Elizabeth Floyd, 27, Brooklyn, NY           42:18   10:34
   31    4      Morgan Spatafore, 20                        45:36   11:24

Women 30 - 39
    7    1      Mary Toulouse, 39, Harrison, NY             34:57    8:44
   15    2      Mae Vargas, 30                              40:29   10:07
   19    3      Alexandra Cortale, 30, Pelham, NY           42:12   10:33
   25    4      Karen Root, 34, Greenwich, CT               45:09   11:17
   27    5      Roxana Carrasco, 30, Riverside, CT          45:14   11:18

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Margery Scotti, 40, Greenwich, CT           33:42    8:25
    3    2      Jane Scotti, 45, Bronxville, NY             33:44    8:26
    4    3      Brooke Stahl, 40, Riverside, CT             34:09    8:32
    5    4      Paula Scaminaci, 40, Cos Cob, CT            34:27    8:37
    6    5      Dawn Marinaccio, 40, Greenwich, CT          34:38    8:39

Women 50 - 59
   12    1      Katha Diddel-Warren, 55, Greenwich, CT      37:10    9:17
   13    2      Sandra Gottlin, 50, Stamford, CT            38:49    9:42
   17    3      Francoise Levinson, 50, Greenwich, CT       41:40   10:25
   18    4      Liz Wilbanks, 55, Old Greenwich, CT         41:51   10:28
   21    5      Martha Taylor, 50, Bronxville, NY           42:32   10:38

 

Max's Mile results:

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1           Thomas Steinman, 12                         6:29  
    2    1  M11 Chris Dunn, 11, Greenwich, CT               6:43  
    3    2  M11 Aidan Williams, 11, Greenwich, CT           6:44  
    4    3  M11 Whit Stahl, 11, Riverside, CT               7:14  
    1           Christy Russo, 13*                          7:15  
    5    4  M11 Chase Stahl, 11, Riverside, CT              7:21  
    6    5  M11 Charlie Heath, 11, Stamford, CT             7:22  
    2    1  W9  Marguerite Scotti, 10*, Bronxville, NY      7:30  
    7    6  M11 Ryan Messina, 11, Old Greenwich, CT         7:32  
    8    7  M11 Scotty Marshall, 11, Greenwich, CT          7:36  
    9    1  M20 Peter Belkin, 28, Fairfield, CT             7:38  
   10    1  M9  Tommy Miller, 10, Bronxville, NY            7:40  
   11    2  M9  Sam Swigart, 9, Greenwich, CT               7:43  
    3    1  W11 Carlyn Marinaccio, 12*, Greenwich, CT       7:45  
   12    3  M9  Elliot Greenbaum, 9, Greenwich, CT          7:49  
   13    8  M11 Nate Allen, 11, Greenwich, CT               7:51  
   14    4  M9  David Levine, 10, Greenwich, CT             8:09  
   15    9  M11 Alex Amine, 14, Greenwich, CT               8:11  
   16   10  M11 Nick Dow, 11                                8:14  
   17   11  M11 Charlie Wall, 12, Greenwich, CT             8:18  
   18    1  JrM Max Handler, 8, New Rochelle, NY            8:20  
    4    2  W9  Emma Gargiulu, 9*, Greenwich, CT            8:27  
    5    3  W9  Sydney Pittignano, 10*, Stamford, CT        8:36  
   19    5  M9  Cameron Montanarella, 10, Pelham, NY        8:41  
    6    2  W11 Ava Gargiulu, 12*, Greenwich, CT            8:42  
    7    4  W9  Juliana Cortale, 10*, Pelham, NY            8:44  
    8    5  W9  Ashley Wolpers, 9*, New Canaan, CT          8:48  
    9    6  W9  Jenna Marinaccio, 10*, Greenwich, CT        8:51  
   10    1  JrW Madison Chalfin, 8*, Greenwich, CT          8:53  
   20    6  M9  David Swigart, 10, Greenwich, CT            8:58  
   21    7  M9  Charlie Gosk, 9, Darien, CT                 9:01  
   22    2  JrM Chris Scotti, 8, Bronxville, NY             9:07  
   11    7  W9  Isabella Connelly, 9*, Riverside, CT        9:15  
   12    8  W9  Hadley Rosenberg, 9*, Cos Cob, CT           9:50  
   13    2  JrW J P. Pittignano, 8*, Stamford, CT           9:53  
   14    3  W11 Daisy Stuart, 11*                           9:54  
   15    4  W11 Stevie Braverman, 11*, Greenwich, CT        9:57  
   16    9  W9  Eliza Dow, 9*                               10:11  
   23   12  M11 Johshua Letterman, 11, Stamford, CT         10:14  
   17    5  W11 Annabel Thrasher, 12*, Greenwich, CT        10:17  
   18    6  W11 Allie Braverman, 12*, Greenwich, CT         10:23  
   19    7  W11 Gabby Davitch, 11*, Rye, NY                 10:27  
   24   13  M11 Riley Hicks, 11, Greenwich, CT              10:27  
   25    3  JrM Lucas Carballo, 8, Greenwich, CT            10:30  
   20    3  JrW Mackenzie Handler, 8*, New Rochelle, NY     10:44  
   26   14  M11 Kendrick Ng-Yow, 13, Greenwich, CT          10:48  
   27    4  JrM Steven Csak, 5, Old Greenwich, CT           10:50  
   28    5  JrM Jack Gargiulu, 8, Greenwich, CT             10:59  
   29    6  JrM Max Landis, 8, Mamaroneck, NY               11:10  
   30    7  JrM Lucas Rosenberg, 6, Cos Cob, CT             11:11  
   31    1  M40 John Ros, 46                                11:19  
   21    4  JrW Sabina Csak, 7*, Old Greenwich, CT          11:39  
   32    8  JrM Ben Levine, 7, Greenwich, CT                11:42  
   33    9  JrM Simon Anidjar, 8, Mamaroneck, NY            11:52  
   22    5  JrW Annie Toulousse, 5*                         12:01  
   34   10  JrM Chris Marinaccio, 8, Greenwich, CT          12:02  
   35   11  JrM Max Dow, 6                                  13:30  
   23   10  W9  Lauren Braverman, 9*, Greenwich, CT         13:31  
   36   12  JrM Christopher DeMuth, 4, New Canaan, CT       14:13  
   24    6  JrW Rebecca Conroy, 4*                          14:44  
   37   13  JrM Jacob Landis, 6, Mamaroneck, NY             15:52  
   38   15  M11 Dante Mason, 12                             16:15  

"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 8 & Under
7 finishers among Men 9 - 10
15 finishers among Men 11 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 8 & Under
10 finishers among Women 9 - 10
7 finishers among Women 11 - 19
38 male finishers
24 female finishers
62 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Open Men
    1    1  M11 Thomas Steinman, 12                         6:29  

Open Women
    1    1  W11 Christy Russo, 13                           7:15  

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men 8 & Under
   18    1      Max Handler, 8, New Rochelle, NY            8:20  
   22    2      Chris Scotti, 8, Bronxville, NY             9:07  
   25    3      Lucas Carballo, 8, Greenwich, CT            10:30  
   27    4      Steven Csak, 5, Old Greenwich, CT           10:50  
   28    5      Jack Gargiulu, 8, Greenwich, CT             10:59  

Men 9 - 10
   10    1      Tommy Miller, 10, Bronxville, NY            7:40  
   11    2      Sam Swigart, 9, Greenwich, CT               7:43  
   12    3      Elliot Greenbaum, 9, Greenwich, CT          7:49  
   14    4      David Levine, 10, Greenwich, CT             8:09  
   19    5      Cameron Montanarella, 10, Pelham, NY        8:41  

Men 11 - 19
    2    1      Chris Dunn, 11, Greenwich, CT               6:43  
    3    2      Aidan Williams, 11, Greenwich, CT           6:44  
    4    3      Whit Stahl, 11, Riverside, CT               7:14  
    5    4      Chase Stahl, 11, Riverside, CT              7:21  
    6    5      Charlie Heath, 11, Stamford, CT             7:22  

Men 20 - 29
    9    1      Peter Belkin, 28, Fairfield, CT             7:38  

Men 40 - 49
   31    1      John Ros, 46                                11:19  


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women 8 & Under
   10    1      Madison Chalfin, 8, Greenwich, CT           8:53  
   13    2      J P. Pittignano, 8, Stamford, CT            9:53  
   20    3      Mackenzie Handler, 8, New Rochelle, NY      10:44  
   21    4      Sabina Csak, 7, Old Greenwich, CT           11:39  
   22    5      Annie Toulousse, 5                          12:01  

Women 9 - 10
    2    1      Marguerite Scotti, 10, Bronxville, NY       7:30  
    4    2      Emma Gargiulu, 9, Greenwich, CT             8:27  
    5    3      Sydney Pittignano, 10, Stamford, CT         8:36  
    7    4      Juliana Cortale, 10, Pelham, NY             8:44  
    8    5      Ashley Wolpers, 9, New Canaan, CT           8:48  

Women 11 - 19
    3    1      Carlyn Marinaccio, 12, Greenwich, CT        7:45  
    6    2      Ava Gargiulu, 12, Greenwich, CT             8:42  
   14    3      Daisy Stuart, 11                            9:54  
   15    4      Stevie Braverman, 11, Greenwich, CT         9:57  
   17    5      Annabel Thrasher, 12, Greenwich, CT         10:17   

    

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX PAGE

 

.

2012 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards