Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation

tt_sponsor.gif (17449 bytes)
BMW GREENWICH CUP 2006

Presented by
Greenwich Time

2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)

BMW TOUR de GREENWICH XXII 2006 RESULTS

20 Miles, Greenwich, CT
Sept. 10, 2006

Sunny, cool (60), dry
Results by Club Connecticut

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS                                         HANDICAPPED           RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH       TIME

    1       Abdul Kabla, 40, White Plains, NY           49:17   24.35    52:17
    2    1  Greg Pelican, 47, Bethel, CT                49:18   24.35    52:18
    3    2  Matt Armstrong, 47, Cos Cob, CT             49:18   24.34    52:18
    4    3  Mike Allaire, 46, Greenwich, CT             49:19   24.33    52:19
    5    4  Frank Poe, 41, Old Greenwich, CT            49:21   24.32    52:21
    6    5  Nelson Macy, 44, Greenwich, CT              49:24   24.29    52:24
    7    6  Joe Bitetto, 47, Stamford, CT               49:26   24.28    52:26
    8    7  Doug Crane, 49, Norwalk, CT                 49:28   24.26    52:28
    9    1  Edgardo Torres, 32, Norwalk, CT             50:56   23.56    50:56
   10    2  Jean-Paul Desrosiers, 32, Ridgefield, cT    51:01   23.52    51:01
   11    3  Kyle Wolfe, 35, Stamford, CT                51:03   23.51    51:03
   12    4  Fernando Ferreira, 38, Ossining, NY         51:03   23.51    51:03
   13    5  John Morales, 39, Norwalk, CT               51:04   23.50    51:04
   14    6  Robert Marcinko, 31, Stamford, CT           51:04   23.50    51:04
   15    7  Jonathan Baxendale, 33, Riverside, CT       51:04   23.50    51:04
   16    8  Jay Dailey, 33, Stamford, CT                51:05   23.50    51:05
   17    9  Ramon Agudelo, 39, White Plains, NY         51:05   23.49    51:05
   18   10  Chirs Silk, 35, Norwalk, CT                 51:06   23.48    51:06
   19    1  Robert Giannini, 24, Stamford, CT           51:07   23.48    51:07
   20    2  Timothy Thayer, 28, Norwalk, CT             51:09   23.46    51:09
   21   11  Alex Weil, 35, Cos Cob, CT                  51:27   23.33    51:27
   22    8  John Squires, 48, Cos Cob, CT               52:29   22.87    55:29
   23   12  Mitch West, 36, Wilton, CT                  52:29   22.87    52:29
   24   13  Alfonso Ilanos, 38, Stamford, CT            52:59   22.66    58:59
   25   14  Jorg Polster, 34, Norwalk, CT               53:15   22.54    53:15
   26    9  Rick Spear, 43, Westport, CT                53:21   22.49    56:21
   27    1  Turgut Balikci, 52, Greenwich, CT           53:47   22.31    56:47
   28   10  Tom Zicarelli, 45, Closter, NJ              53:48   22.31    56:48
   29    2  Chalres Litty, 50, Southbury, CT            53:48   22.31    56:48
   30   11  Diego Atehdrtua, 44, Norwalk, CT            53:48   22.31    56:48
   31   12  Matthew Snow, 42, Fairfield, CT             53:49   22.30    56:49
   32   13  Thomas Thornton, 41, Greenwich, CT          53:49   22.30    56:49
    1       Tania Ayoub, 40*, Riverside, CT             53:49   22.30    56:49
   33   14  Eric Bernstein, 46, New York, NY            53:49   22.30    56:49
    2    1  Darcy Ramsey-Hughes, 43*, Riverside, CT     53:50   22.30    56:50
   34   15  Robert Weiss, 42, Weston, CT                53:50   22.30    56:50
    3    1  Valerie Hopkins, 33*, Stamford, CT          53:51   22.29    56:51
   35   16  Ed Scheetz, 41, Greenwich, CT               53:51   22.29    56:51
   36    1  Martin Loeffler, 61, Morris, CT             53:52   22.28    56:52
   37   17  Chris Morris, 42, New Rochelle, NY          53:52   22.28    56:52
   38   18  Scott Craighead, 46, Fairfield, CT          53:52   22.28    56:52
   39   19  Stephen Bonebrake, 42                       53:52   22.28    56:52
   40   20  Morris Sachs, 46, Greenwich, CT             53:52   22.28    56:52
   41   21  Peter Wietfeldt, 40, New Canaan, CT         53:53   22.28    56:53
   42    3  Bruce Schwartz, 51, Armonk, NY              53:54   22.27    56:54
   43   22  Vassos Kyprianou, 43, Sandy Hook, CT        53:55   22.26    56:55
   44    4  Stephen Sirico, 57, Milford, CT             53:55   22.26    56:55
   45    5  Rick Booth, 50, Smithtown, NY               53:55   22.26    56:55
   46   23  Doug DiVesta, 47, Roxbury, CT               53:55   22.26    56:55
   47    3  Christopher Budden, 29, New York, NY        53:59   22.23    53:59
   48   15  Maurice Jimenez, 34, Norwalk, CT            55:26   21.65    55:26
   49   16  Tom Carney, 37, Darien, CT                  55:48   21.51    55:48
   50   24  Brendan Mansfield, 42, Rye Brook, NY        55:54   21.47    58:54
   51   25  Ricardo Hernandez, 40, Stratford, CT        55:54   21.47    58:54
   52   26  John Colbert, 44, Old Greenwich, CT         55:54   21.47    58:54
   53   27  Thomas DeNunzio, 44, Daren, CT              55:55   21.47    58:55
   54   28  Andy Ramer, 44, Riverside, CT               55:55   21.46    58:55
   55   29  Micheal Primavera, 45, Katonah, NY          55:56   21.46    58:56
   56   30  David Jones, 45, Wolcot, CT                 55:57   21.45    58:57
    4    2  Maria Vlasak, 40*, Stamford, CT             55:57   21.45    58:57
   57   31  David Meister, 43, Rye, NY                  55:58   21.44    58:58
   58    6  Robert Morrison, 50, Old Greenwich, CT      55:59   21.44    58:59
   59    2  Howard Darmstadter, 64, Stamford, CT        55:59   21.44    58:59
   60   32  Joseph Bracchitta, 48, Greenwich, CT        56:02   21.42    59:02
   61    7  Bill Wagner, 55, Ridgefield, cT             56:12   21.35    59:12
   62    1  Dan Stine, 18, Seymour, CT                  56:20   21.30    56:20
   63   17  Brent Brown, 37, Rye, NY                    56:24   21.28    56:24
   64   18  Michael Schaus, 39, Greenwich, CT           56:27   21.26    56:27
   65   33  Chuck McKay, 48, Cos Cob, CT                56:42   21.17    59:42
    5    3  Caitlin McVarish, 45*, Stamford, CT         56:43   21.16    59:43
    6    1  Kristen Budden, 28*, New York, NY           56:43   21.16    59:43
   66   34  Robert Capodanno, 42, Fairfield, CT         56:43   21.16    59:43
    7    4  Lori Daley, 43*, Branford, CT               56:43   21.16    59:43
   67    8  Jim Rech, 57, White Plains, NY              56:43   21.16    59:43
   68    9  Ron Bienstock, 50, Fair Lawn, NJ            56:44   21.16    59:44
   69   35  Charles Odry, 48, Upper Nyack, NY           56:44   21.15    59:44
   70   10  Michael Vagnone, 50, Trumbull, CT           56:44   21.15    59:44
   71   36  Peter Kemp, 43, Old Greenwich, CT           56:45   21.15    59:45
   72   11  Edward Nolan, 54, Old Greenwich, CT         56:47   21.13    59:47
   73   19  Leon Lopez, 35, Greenwich, CT               56:52   21.11    56:52
   74   20  Gary Konow, 39, Danbury, CT                 56:53   21.10    56:53
   75   21  Andreas Lihv, 33, Norwalk, CT               56:54   21.09    56:54
   76    2  Cliff Sanden, 16, Greenwich,  Ct            56:56   21.08    56:56
   77   22  Brian Stiewing, 32, Shelton, CT             56:57   21.07    56:57
   78   23  Matt Finkle, 37, Westport, CT               57:09   21.00    57:09
   79   24  Carlos Restrepo, 36, New York, NY           57:50   20.75    57:50
   80   37  Dennis Noskin, 47, Greenwich, CT            58:24   20.55  1:01:24
   81   38  David Douglas, 49, Waccabuc, NY             58:37   20.47  1:04:37
   82   12  Joe Valenza, 52, Cross River, NY            58:43   20.44  1:01:43
   83    4  Eric Sydor, 27, Stamford, CT                58:45   20.43    58:45
   84   39  William Crowley, 48, New York, NY           58:46   20.42  1:01:46
   85   25  John Aizarani, 39, Stamford, CT             58:56   20.37    58:56
   86   26  David Roady, 38, Stamford, CT               58:57   20.36    58:57
   87    5  Ross Armostrong, 24, Stamford, CT           58:58   20.35    58:58
   88    6  Tom Malloy, 24, New York, NY                59:05   20.31    59:05
    8    2  Michelle Maturo, 39*, Ridgefield, cT        59:26   20.19  1:05:26
   89   27  Steve Harlacker, 31, Fairfield, CT          59:42   20.10    59:42
   90   40  Wayne Simmerman, 42, Weston, CT             59:46   20.08  1:02:46
   91   13  Dan Clark, 53, Stamford, CT                 59:47   20.08  1:02:47
   92   41  Gregory Ceconi, 42, Pomona, NY              59:47   20.07  1:02:47
    9    1  Nancy Schutt, 52*, Katonah, NY              59:48   20.07  1:02:48
   93   42  Bob Parisi, 43, Pelham, NY                  59:48   20.07  1:02:48
   94   43  Robert Perless, 40, Fairfield, CT           59:48   20.07  1:02:48
   95   44  Leo Arnaboldi, 46, Greenwich, CT            59:49   20.06  1:02:49
   96   45  David Platter, 46, Greenwich, CT            59:53   20.04  1:02:53
   97   46  Dean Pohl, 41, Riverside, CT              1:00:17   19.91  1:06:17
   98    3  Norm Rognalsen, 64, Greenwich, CT         1:00:18   19.90  1:03:18
   99   47  Michel Mein, 49, Old Greenwich, CT        1:00:23   19.87  1:03:23
  100   14  Don Mays, 51, Cos Cob, CT                 1:00:27   19.85  1:06:27
  101   28  Andrew Waine, 39, Riverside, CT           1:00:28   19.85  1:06:28
  102   48  Bruce Terry, 48, Greenwich,  Ct           1:00:30   19.84  1:06:30
  103    7  Dana Maglaris, 22, New Canaan, CT         1:00:30   19.84  1:06:30
  104   29  Rob Fawcett, 37, Duxbury, MA              1:00:37   19.80  1:03:37
  105   15  Fred Stevens, 50                          1:00:43   19.77  1:03:43
  106   49  Blaise Zerega, 41, Greenwich, CT          1:00:44   19.76  1:03:44
  107    4  Robert Simpson, 61, Wassaic, NY           1:00:44   19.76  1:03:44
   10    2  Lisa Andrews, 23*, Newton, CT             1:01:33   19.50  1:07:33
  108   16  Alex Walker, 51, Greenwich, CT            1:01:35   19.49  1:04:35
  109   50  Jerry Balentine, 46, Rye, NY              1:01:36   19.48  1:04:36
  110   51  Richard Taggart, 44, Old Greenwich, CT    1:01:39   19.47  1:04:39
  111   17  Joe Carter, 55, Norwalk, CT               1:01:40   19.46  1:04:40
  112   30  Greg Jester, 39, Cos Cob, CT              1:01:46   19.43  1:01:46
  113   52  John Goodwin, 47, New Canaan, CT          1:02:16   19.28  1:08:16
   11    3  Sarah Binderberger, 34*, Greenwich, CT    1:02:17   19.27  1:08:17
  114   18  David Stauffer, 52, Darien, CT            1:02:31   19.19  1:05:31
  115   53  Barry Kaplan, 43, Randolph, NJ            1:02:40   19.15  1:05:40
   12    5  Suzanne Colligan, 46*, Wallingford, CT    1:02:43   19.13  1:05:43
  116   54  Peter Drakopoulos, 46, Rocky Hill, CT     1:02:56   19.07  1:08:56
  117   55  Charles Shambelan, 42, Newton, CT         1:02:56   19.07  1:08:56
  118   31  Jason Gilbride, 36, Cos Cob, CT           1:02:57   19.07  1:08:57
  119   32  Steve Bayliss, 37, Norwalk, CT            1:02:57   19.06  1:05:57
  120   56  David Barse, 44, Harrison, NY             1:02:58   19.06  1:08:58
  121   33  Ryan Donovan, 33, Greenwich, CT           1:02:58   19.06  1:08:58
  122   57  Tony Accurso, 45, White Plains, NY        1:02:59   19.06  1:08:59
  123   58  Jaime Guerrero, 48, New Canaan, CT        1:02:59   19.05  1:08:59
  124   19  Ernie Spatafore, 51, Katonah, NY          1:02:59   19.05  1:08:59
  125   59  John Frelinghuysen, 41, Greenwich, CT     1:03:00   19.05  1:09:00
  126   60  Anthony Mann, 44, Greenwich, CT           1:03:00   19.05  1:09:00
  127   61  Peter Sutton, 48, Lagrangeville, NY       1:03:01   19.04  1:09:01
  128   34  Arthur Flynn, 39, Darien, CT              1:03:02   19.04  1:09:02
  129   20  Doug Cioffi, 51, Danbury, CT              1:03:04   19.03  1:09:04
  130   62  Carlos Perez, 44                          1:03:05   19.02  1:09:05
  131   63  J P. Mullen, 40, Cos Cob, CT              1:03:25   18.93  1:06:25
  132   64  Gordon DuGan, 40, New York, NY            1:03:26   18.92  1:06:26
  133    8  Maxime Lestringant, 26, New York, NY      1:03:41   18.84  1:03:41
  134   65  Daniel Aaron, 45, Old Greenwich, CT       1:03:41   18.84  1:06:41
  135   66  Mark Feldman, 45, Morris Plains, NJ       1:03:55   18.77  1:06:55
  136   21  Louis Killeffer, 52, Rowayton, CT         1:03:59   18.76  1:09:59
  137    3  Christian Martell, 15, Greenwich, CT      1:04:01   18.75  1:10:01
  138   67  Jack Smith, 46, Stamford, CT              1:04:32   18.60  1:07:32
  139   68  David Tennenbaum, 47, Cos Cob, CT         1:04:33   18.59  1:07:33
   13    6  Lisa Swain, 48*, Fair Lawn, NJ            1:04:38   18.57  1:07:38
  140   69  Paul Tyler, 41, Rye Brook, NY             1:04:43   18.55  1:07:43
  141   22  Rich Zuvich, 52, Bethel, CT               1:04:57   18.48  1:10:57
  142   35  Christoph Vogel, 38, Rye Brook, NY        1:05:00   18.46  1:11:00
  143   70  Chris Jones, 42, Greenwich, CT            1:05:01   18.46  1:11:01
  144   23  William Elles, 52, Killington, CT         1:05:09   18.42  1:11:09
  145   71  Jeff Clair, 48, Fairfield, CT             1:05:16   18.39  1:08:16
  146   72  Bob Coven, 47, Greenwich,  Ct             1:05:19   18.37  1:08:19
  147   73  Bret Young, 46, Fairfield, CT             1:05:22   18.36  1:08:22
  148   24  Tom Williams, 51, Greenwich, CT           1:05:24   18.35  1:11:24
  149   74  James Wolf, 49, Westport, CT              1:05:26   18.34  1:11:26
  150   36  Matt Schecter, 39, Riverside, CT          1:05:28   18.33  1:11:28
   14    7  Eileen Segalman, 45*, Ridgefield, cT      1:05:35   18.30  1:11:35
   15    4  Jennifer Reames, 31*, Stamford, CT        1:06:01   18.18  1:09:01
  151   75  Adam Cooper, 43, Greenwich, CT            1:06:01   18.18  1:09:01
   16    8  Katha Diddel-Warren, 48*, Greenwich, CT   1:06:01   18.18  1:09:01
  152   76  Cliff Beryer, 47, Greenwich, CT           1:06:02   18.18  1:09:02
  153   77  Bruno Machiavelo, 42, Darien, CT          1:06:08   18.15  1:09:08
  154   37  Christopher Vollmer, 38, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:06:36   18.02  1:06:36
  155   78  Jonathan Litt, 42, Greenwich, CT          1:07:20   17.82  1:13:20
  156   79  Geoff Massam, 46, Greenwich, CT           1:07:21   17.82  1:13:21
  157   80  Sheldon Goldman, 46, Scarsdale, NY        1:07:23   17.81  1:13:23
  158   81  Andrew Jacobson, 40, Old Greenwich, CT    1:07:28   17.79  1:13:28
   17    9  Bobbi Hanson, 46*, Riverside, CT          1:07:34   17.76  1:13:34
  159   82  Keith Sharkin, 49, Summit, NJ             1:07:45   17.71  1:13:45
  160   83  Andrew Yin, 45, Greenwich, CT             1:07:46   17.71  1:13:46
   18   10  Marilyn Write, 42*, Greenwich, CT         1:07:54   17.67  1:13:54
  161   84  William McDonald, 47, Westport, CT        1:07:57   17.66  1:13:57
  162    5  Michael Brodie, 68, Marblgdale, CT        1:08:03   17.64  1:11:03
  163    9  Jeffrey Hannigan, 25, Cos Cob, CT         1:08:08   17.61  1:14:08
  164   25  Paul Hopper, 52, Greenwich, CT            1:08:31   17.52  1:14:31
  165   85  David Walker, 43, Greenwich, CT           1:08:32   17.51  1:14:32
  166   86  Alan Gould, 48, Greenwich, CT             1:08:35   17.50  1:14:35
   19   11  Patti Freda, 47*, Greenwich, CT           1:08:36   17.50  1:14:36
  167   87  Thomas Brust, 44, Greenwich, CT           1:08:36   17.49  1:11:36
  168   88  Paul Lynch, 42, Wilton, CT                1:08:39   17.48  1:14:39
  169   10  Sean Dowling, 28, Old Greenwich, CT       1:08:42   17.47  1:14:42
  170   89  Kieran Curley, 45, Cos Cob, CT            1:08:55   17.41  1:14:55
  171   90  Jose Cerrilla, 44, Riverside, CT          1:09:22   17.30  1:12:22
  172   91  Martin Long, 43, Riverside, CT            1:09:27   17.28  1:12:27
  173   26  Jorge Cardona, 53, Pound Ridge, NY        1:09:42   17.22  1:15:42
  174   92  Taylor Gray, 45, Greenwich, CT            1:10:06   17.12  1:16:06
  175   27  James MacDougall, 52, Riverside, CT       1:10:08   17.11  1:13:08
  176   93  Don Carlson, 45, Old Greenwich, CT        1:10:09   17.11  1:16:09
  177    6  Tom Allen, 61, Old Greenwich, CT          1:10:13   17.09  1:16:13
  178   28  Thomas Dickmann, 58, Pleasantville, NY    1:10:24   17.05  1:16:24
  179   94  Isao Nakata, 42, Greenwich, CT            1:10:36   17.00  1:16:36
   20   12  Marjorie Miller, 47*, Scarsdale, NY       1:10:41   16.98  1:16:41
  180   29  Joel Collamer, 50, Old Greenwich, CT      1:11:09   16.87  1:17:09
  181   38  Eugeni Mitkov, 32, Greenwich, CT          1:11:44   16.73  1:11:44
  182   30  Joseph Zimmel, 53, Greenwich, CT          1:11:53   16.70  1:14:53
  183   11  Jose Trujillo, 28, Stamford, CT           1:13:02   16.43  1:16:02
  184   95  Tim Cannon, 43, Hamden, CT                1:13:17   16.37  1:19:17
  185   31  George Weber, 56, West Haven, CT          1:13:22   16.36  1:19:22
  186   96  Rich Paces, 40, New Rochelle, NY          1:13:27   16.34  1:19:27
  187   32  Jim Rutledge, 56, Stamford, CT            1:13:32   16.32  1:16:32
  188   33  Dick Stowe, 52, New Canaan, CT            1:13:40   16.29  1:19:40
  189   39  Christian Guilliod, 39, Riverside, CT     1:13:41   16.29  1:19:41
   21    5  Maria Guilliod, 38*, Riverside, CT        1:13:43   16.28  1:19:43
  190    7  Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Canaan, CT         1:14:09   16.18  1:20:09
  191   97  Jose Frias, 46, Riverside, CT             1:14:17   16.15  1:17:17
   22   13  Trina Horine, 44*, Riverside, CT          1:14:26   16.12  1:20:26
  192   12  Dan Cundiff, 22, Cambridge, MA            1:14:31   16.10  1:20:31
  193   98  Micheal Zim, 40, Cos Cob, CT              1:14:45   16.05  1:20:45
  194   40  Alan McKenzie, 36, Cos Cob, CT            1:15:05   15.99  1:21:05
  195   99  Conio Stolfi, 49, Cos Cob, CT             1:15:09   15.97  1:21:09
  196   34  Mark Sutton, 50, Riverside, CT            1:15:09   15.97  1:21:09
  197  100  Stuart Silberberg, 42, Scarsdale, NY      1:15:14   15.95  1:21:14
  198   41  Todd Streichler, 39, Rye Brook, NY        1:15:22   15.92  1:21:22
  199   42  Chris Elchmann, 32, Greenwich, CT         1:15:35   15.88  1:15:35
  200  101  Julio Acuna, 46, Stamford, CT             1:16:51   15.61  1:22:51
  201   35  Norm Sherman, 59, Scarsdale, NY           1:17:14   15.54  1:23:14
   23    2  Alyson Walker, 51*, Greenwich, CT         1:17:33   15.47  1:23:33
  202   36  Jay Elliot, 52, Wilton, CT                1:17:56   15.40  1:20:56
  203  102  Peter Newman, 42, Greenwich, CT           1:18:44   15.24  1:24:44
  204   37  Johs Palmel, 50, Old Greenwich, CT        1:19:15   15.14  1:25:15
  205  103  Tony Dajer, 49, Riverside, CT             1:19:16   15.14  1:25:16
  206  104  Shane Bouslough, 40                       1:20:03   14.99  1:26:03
   24   14  Ellen Jo Haskell, 40*                     1:20:06   14.98  1:26:06
  207   38  Lindsay Gordon, 55, Greenwich, CT         1:20:20   14.94  1:23:20
  208    8  Markus Strassle, 60, Greenwich,  Ct       1:20:34   14.89  1:26:34
  209  105  Ken Tulloch, 40, Cos Cob, CT              1:20:40   14.88  1:23:40
  210  106  Kevin Hoffman, 44, Granite Springs, NY    1:21:09   14.79  1:27:09
  211   39  Marc Jaffe, 55, Old Greenwich, CT         1:21:51   14.66  1:27:51
  212  107  Don Tilly, 48, Cos Cob, CT                1:21:58   14.64  1:27:58
  213    1  Albert Puma, 76, Brooklyn, NY             1:26:11   13.93  1:32:11
  214    4  George Peabody Jr., 12, Greenwich, CT     1:27:53   13.66  1:33:53
  215    2  David Peabody, 77, Greenwich, CT          1:30:32   13.26  1:36:32
   25   15  Guadalupe Frias, 44*, Riverside, CT       1:30:32   13.26  1:36:32
  216    5  Owen Scannell, 15, Greenwich,  Ct         1:30:32   13.26  1:36:32
  217  108  Peter Scannell, 49, Greenwich,  Ct        1:30:35   13.25  1:36:35
   26   16  Yvette Klevan, 46*, Greenwich,  Ct        1:30:42   13.23  1:33:42
   27    6  Liliana Machiavelo, 39*, Darien, CT       1:30:43   13.23  1:33:43
   28   17  Judy Croughan, 43*, Rye, NY               1:33:35   12.82  1:36:35
   29   18  Tara Piccininni, 47*, Cos Cob, CT         1:36:36   12.42  1:42:36
  218    9  Robert Luce, 69, Riverside, CT            1:36:36   12.42  1:42:36
   30   19  Linda Tyler, 41*, Rye Brook, NY           1:36:48   12.40  1:42:48
  219   10  Joseph Dowling, 67, Old Greenwich, CT     1:38:34   12.18  1:44:34
  220   40  Jerome Caulfield, 50                      1:39:10   12.10  1:39:10
  221  109  Colin Rafferty, 41, Brooklyn, NY          1:43:52   11.55  1:49:52
  222    6  Aidan Rafferty, 11, Old Greenwich, CT     1:44:20   11.50  1:50:20
   31    3  Heather Smith, 29*, West Haven, CT        1:45:15   11.40  1:51:15
   32    7  Jennifer Bull, 34*, Milford, CT           1:45:19   11.39  1:51:19
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
42 finishers among Men 30 - 39
109 finishers among Men 40 - 49
40 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
222 male finishers
32 female finishers
254 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Abdul Kabla, 40, White Plains, NY           49:17   24.35    52:17

Open Women
    1    1  Tania Ayoub, 40, Riverside, CT              53:49   22.30    56:49

Men 19 & Under
   62    1  Dan Stine, 18, Seymour, CT                  56:20   21.30    56:20

Men 20 - 29
   19    1  Robert Giannini, 24, Stamford, CT           51:07   23.48    51:07

Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Edgardo Torres, 32, Norwalk, CT             50:56   23.56    50:56

Men 40 - 49
    2    1  Greg Pelican, 47, Bethel, CT                49:18   24.35    52:18

Men 50 - 59
   27    1  Turgut Balikci, 52, Greenwich, CT           53:47   22.31    56:47

Men 60 - 69
   36    1  Martin Loeffler, 61, Morris, CT             53:52   22.28    56:52

Men 70 & Up
  213    1  Albert Puma, 76, Brooklyn, NY             1:26:11   13.93  1:32:11

Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Kristen Budden, 28, New York, NY            56:43   21.16    59:43

Women 30 - 39
    3    1  Valerie Hopkins, 33, Stamford, CT           53:51   22.29    56:51

Women 40 - 49
    2    1  Darcy Ramsey-Hughes, 43, Riverside, CT      53:50   22.30    56:50

Women 50 - 59
    9    1  Nancy Schutt, 52, Katonah, NY               59:48   20.07  1:02:48

Results produced with



Made on a Mac

Top

 

Sponsors

 

.

2006 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards