Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation

tt_2007headerlogo.gif (11370 bytes)
Presented by
Greenwich Time

Sponsors
2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)
Click the logo to see all the photos taken at this years event!

2007Tourlogo.gif (8006 bytes)

TOUR de GREENWICH XXIII
September 9, 2007

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1           Mike McGinley, 39, Portland, CT             48:17   24.86
    2           Rob Marcinko, 32, Stamford, CT              48:17   24.86
    3           Patrick McNamara, 39, Ridgefield, cT        48:17   24.85
    4    1  M30 Salvatore Abbruzzese, 39, Thornwood, NY     48:18   24.85
    5    2  M30 Alex Weil, 36, Cos Cob, CT                  48:19   24.84
    6    1  JrM Ryan Storm, 17, White Plains, NY            48:20   24.83
    7    3  M30 Bryan Borgia, 31, Weston, CT                48:20   24.83
    8    1  M20 Crishan Velasquez, 26, Stamford, CT         48:21   24.83
    9    1  M40 John Morales, 40, Norwalk, CT               49:45   24.13
   10    1  M50 Doug O'Neill, 50, West New York, NY         49:45   24.13
   11    2  M40 Tom Luzio, 46, MaMaroneck, NY               49:45   24.12
   12    3  M40 Pascal Sauvayre, 47, New York, NY           49:46   24.12
   13    4  M40 Oscar Osorio, 43, Norwalk, CT               49:46   24.11
   14    2  M50 Chuck Litty, 51, Southbury, CT              49:46   24.11
   15    5  M40 Mike Allaire, 47, North Salem, NY           49:46   24.11
   16    6  M40 Vassos Kyprianou, 44, Sandy Hook, CT        49:47   24.11
   17    7  M40 Ramon Agudelo, 40, White Plains, NY         49:47   24.11
   18    8  M40 Joe Bitetto, 47, Stamford, CT               49:47   24.11
   19    9  M40 John Tomlinson, 41, New York, NY            49:47   24.11
   20    3  M50 Robert Dahl, 51, Greenwich, CT              49:47   24.10
   21    4  M50 Brian Rafferty, 50, MaMaroneck, NY          49:48   24.10
   22   10  M40 John Squires, 49, Cos Cob, CT               49:48   24.10
   23   11  M40 Frank Poe, 45, Old Greenwich, CT            49:48   24.10
   24   12  M40 Rick Spear, 45, Westport, CT                49:48   24.10
   25   13  M40 Alvaro Betancur, 47, White Plains, NY       49:49   24.10
   26   14  M40 Brendan Mansfield, 43, Rye Brook, NY        49:50   24.08
   27    5  M50 Doug Crane, 50, Greenwich,  Ct              49:51   24.08
   28   15  M40 Anthony Settel, 46, Brooklyn, NY            49:56   24.03
   29   16  M40 Nelson Macy, 46, Greenwich, CT              49:59   24.01
   30   17  M40 David Meister, 44, Rye, NY                  50:41   23.68
   31    4  M30 Johnathan Baxendale, 34, Greenwich, CT      50:53   23.59
   32    5  M30 Jorg Polster, 36, Norwalk, CT               50:54   23.58
   33    6  M30 Nick Friese, 39, Stamford, CT               50:54   23.58
   34    2  M20 Tom Carney, 22, Darien, CT                  50:54   23.58
   35    7  M30 Jonathan Glass, 36, Riverside, CT           50:54   23.58
   36    8  M30 Esteban Seguera, 34, Milford, CT            50:55   23.57
   37    9  M30 Perkins Miller, 39, Wilton, CT              50:55   23.57
    1           Sarah Sauvayre, 47*, New York, NY           51:14   23.43
    2           Robyn Passander, 44*, West Haven, CT        52:14   22.98
   38    6  M50 Rick Booth, 51, Smithtown, NY               52:15   22.97
   39   18  M40 Chris Morris, 43, New Rochelle, NY          52:16   22.97
   40    3  M20 Patrick Dvetz, 24, New York, NY             52:50   22.72
   41   10  M30 John Johnson, 35, Rowayton, CT              52:51   22.71
   42   19  M40 Thomas Thorton, 42, Greenwich, CT           52:53   22.70
   43    7  M50 Ralf Torke, 55, Hastings-On-Hudson,NY       52:53   22.69
   44   11  M30 Michael Buchanan, 38, Yonkers, NY           52:54   22.69
   45	20  M40 Bradley Browne, 41, Greenwich, CT           53:36
   45   20  M40 Dean Pohl, 42, Riverside, CT                53:37   22.39
   46   21  M40 Ricardo Hernandez, 41, Stratford, CT        53:37   22.38
   47   22  M40 Morris Sachs, 47, Greenwich, CT             53:37   22.38
   48   23  M40 John Colbert, 48, Greenwich,  Ct            53:38   22.38
   49   24  M40 Robert Capodanno, 43, Fairfield, CT         53:39   22.37
   50   25  M40 Joseph Markey, 47, White Plains, NY         53:39   22.37
   51   26  M40 Andrew Craighead, 46, Greenwich,  Ct        53:39   22.37
   52   27  M40 James Denton, 49, Old Greenwich, CT         53:40   22.37
   53   28  M40 John Reid, 43, Riverside, CT                53:40   22.36
   54   29  M40 Peter Wietfeldt, 41, New Canaan, CT         53:41   22.36
   55   30  M40 Larry Debany, 40, Bedford, NY               53:41   22.36
   56   31  M40 Andy Kramer, 45, Riverside, CT              53:42   22.35
    3           Stacey Smith, 40*, Greenwich,  Ct           53:42   22.35
   57   32  M40 Henry Agudelo, 45, Norwalk, CT              53:43   22.34
    4    1  W40 Caryl Gale, 43*, Hoboken, NJ                53:44   22.33
   58    8  M50 Robert Morrison, 51, Old Greenwich, CT      53:45   22.33
   59   33  M40 Joseph Bracchitta, 49, Greenwich,  Ct       53:47   22.31
   60   34  M40 Rod Moreno, 42, Lexington, MA               53:52   22.28
   61    9  M50 Lenny Deaso, 57, Fairfield, CT              53:53   22.27
   62   10  M50 Turgut Balicki, 53, Greenwich, CT           54:05   22.19
   63   12  M30 Chris Budden, 30, Rye Brook, NY             54:33   22.00
   64   35  M40 Andy Kaplan, 49, Westport, CT               54:45   21.92
   65   36  M40 Robert McCauley, 45, Monroe, CT             54:45   21.92
   66   37  M40 David Platter, 47, Greenwich, CT            54:46   21.91
   67   38  M40 Michael McGuire, 41, Greenwich,  Ct         54:46   21.91
   68   39  M40 Eric Johnson, 46, Bridgeport, CT            54:47   21.91
    5    1  W20 Kristin Budden, 29*, Rye Brook, NY          54:47   21.91
   69   11  M50 Mark Hyman, 50, Riverside, CT               54:47   21.90
   70   40  M40 Dennis Noskin, 48, Greenwich, CT            54:48   21.90
    6    2  W40 Michelle Faurot, 47*, Rowayton, CT          54:48   21.90
   71   41  M40 Stephen Chase, 40, Wilton, CT               54:49   21.90
   72   42  M40 Dave Schumann, 47, Ridgefield, cT           54:49   21.90
   73   13  M30 Andrew Johnson, 36, Greenwich,  Ct          55:14   21.73
   74    2  JrM Matt Muney, 14, Darien, CT                  55:15   21.72
   75    3  JrM Matthew Watson, 18, Fairfield, CT           55:17   21.71
   76    4  M20 Ross Armstrong, 25, Pound Ridge, NY         55:55   21.46
   77   14  M30 Leon Lopez, 36, Cos Cob, CT                 56:26   21.27
   78   15  M30 Maurice Jimenez, 35, Norwalk, CT            56:40   21.18
   79   16  M30 Howard Livy, 35, Westport, CT               56:43   21.16
   80   17  M30 Chris Eichman, 33, Greenwich, CT            56:45   21.15
   81    5  M20 Eric Sydor, 28, Stamford, CT                56:46   21.14
   82    4  JrM James Schartz, 16, Greenwich, CT            56:55   21.09
    7    3  W40 Caitlin McVarish, 46*, Stamford, CT         56:55   21.09
   83    5  JrM Clifford Sanden, 17, Greenwich,  Ct         56:56   21.08
   84   43  M40 John Hizarani, 40, Stamford, CT             56:56   21.08
   85   12  M50 Daniel Clark, 54, Stamford, CT              56:56   21.08
    8    2  W20 Yardoh Golan, 20*, Westport, CT             56:56   21.08
   86   44  M40 Anthony Codding, 43, Brooklyn, NY           57:19   20.94
   87    1  M60 Howard Darmstadter, 65, Stamford, CT        57:24   20.91
   88    6  M20 Jacob Kislevitz, 23, Westport, CT           57:36   20.83
   89   45  M40 William Fieber, 47, New Canaan, CT          57:41   20.81
   90    6  JrM Timothy Denis, 18, Old Greenwich, CT        57:47   20.77
   91   18  M30 Christian Mango, 35, Charlestown, MA        57:48   20.76
   92   46  M40 Jay Radecki, 49, New Canaan, CT             57:48   20.76
   93   47  M40 Gary Konow, 40, Danbury, CT                 57:49   20.76
   94   19  M30 Chris Terenzino, 38, Trumbull, CT           57:49   20.76
   96   49  M40 Mark Feldman, 46, Morris Plains, NJ         57:50   20.75
   97   50  M40 Alfonso Llanos, 42, Stamford, CT            57:50   20.75
   98   51  M40 Robert Reilly, 41, Stamford, CT             57:51   20.75
   99   52  M40 Donal McCarthy, 41, Old Greenwich, CT       57:51   20.75
  100   53  M40 Chuck McKay, 49, Cos Cob, CT                57:51   20.74
  101   54  M40 John Grieco, 41, Rye, NY                    57:52   20.74
  102   55  M40 John Mehr, 41, Bedford, CT                  59:01   20.33
  103    2  M60 Norman Rognalsen, 65, Greenwich, CT         59:04   20.32
  104    7  M20 David Coulobbe, 26, Greenwich,  Ct          59:04   20.32
  105   13  M50 Robert Koshar, 50, Greenwich, CT            59:55   20.03
  105   55  M40 Peter Feller, 44*, Carmel, NY               59:56   20.02
  106   56  M40 Donald Van Teyens, 40, West Milford, NJ     59:56   20.02
   10    5  W40 Carolyn Blackmar, 46*, Old Greenwich, CT    59:57   20.02
  107   57  M40 Peter Kemp, 42, Old Greenwich, CT           59:57   20.02
  108   58  M40 Adam Cooper, 44, Greenwich, CT              59:58   20.01
  109   20  M30 Christoph Vogel, 39, Rye Brook, NY          59:59   20.01
  110   59  M40 Richard Taggart, 45, Old Greenwich, CT    1:00:00   20.00
  111    3  M60 Tom Calder, 60, New Canaan, CT            1:00:02   19.99
  112   21  M30 Joe Steele, 36, Brooklyn, NY              1:00:19   19.90
  113   14  M50 Ferhun Ogune, 54, MoHegan Lake, NY        1:00:28   19.85
  114   22  M30 Frank Dionnisio, 37, Stamford, CT         1:00:28   19.85
  115   60  M40 Dana Klein, 47, Darien, CT                1:00:40   19.79
  116   61  M40 Edward Lampert, 43, Greenwich, CT         1:00:40   19.78
  117   62  M40 Wayne Zimmerman, 43, Weston, CT           1:00:45   19.75
  118   63  M40 Bob Parisi, 44, Pelham, NY                1:00:49   19.73
   11    6  W40 Elizabeth Tobin, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT   1:00:51   19.72
  119   15  M50 Patrick Reilly, 50, Rye, NY               1:00:52   19.72
  120   23  M30 David Peabody, 34, Greenwich,  Ct         1:00:53   19.72
  121    7  JrM Pabb Paterina, 18, Greenwich, CT          1:00:56   19.70
  122   16  M50 Chip Welsh, 59, Danbury, CT               1:00:56   19.70
  123   64  M40 Ken Tulloch, 41, Cos Cob, CT              1:01:14   19.60
  124   17  M50 Rich Zuvich, 53, Danbury, CT              1:01:32   19.51
  125   65  M40 John Kallassy, 43, Darien, CT             1:01:45   19.44
   12    1  W30 Kati Dixon, 36*, Riverside, CT            1:01:46   19.43
   13    7  W40 Katha Diddel-Warren, 45*, Greenwich, CT   1:02:15   19.28
  126   66  M40 John Goodwin, 48, New Canaan, CT          1:02:16   19.28
  127   67  M40 Bruno Machiavelu, 43, Darien, CT          1:02:17   19.27
  128   68  M40 Anthony Mirabel, 47, Trumbull, CT         1:02:17   19.27
  129   69  M40 Gabriel Stroie, 44, Stamford, CT          1:02:18   19.26
  130   70  M40 Sheldon Goldman, 42, Scarsdale, NY        1:02:39   19.16
  131   71  M40 Howard Canitt, 47, Rye Brook, NY          1:02:40   19.15
  132   72  M40 Ken Uhle, 45, Ridgefield, cT              1:02:41   19.14
  133   73  M40 Jaime Guerrero, 49, Ridgefield, cT        1:02:50   19.10
  134    8  M20 Justin Merolla, 23, Brighton, MA          1:02:54   19.08
  135   18  M50 Joe Schepis, 59, Armonk, NY               1:02:56   19.07
  136    8  JrM Benjamin Lubkin, 16, Rye Brook, NY        1:03:00   19.05
  137   24  M30 John Costello, 37, Stamford, CT           1:03:03   19.04
   14    8  W40 Michelle Maturo, 40*, Ridgefield, cT      1:03:03   19.04
  138   25  M30 Alan McKenzie, 37, Cos Cob, CT            1:03:18   18.96
  139   26  M30 Brian Binkley, 34, Stamford, CT           1:03:19   18.95
   15    2  W30 Sarah Binderberger, 35*, Greenwich, CT    1:03:21   18.95
  140   74  M40 Tom Brust, 45, Cos Cob, CT                1:03:21   18.94
  141   75  M40 Louie Recanatini, 47, Stamford, CT        1:03:22   18.94
  142   76  M40 Ken Alcorn, 46, Norwalk, CT               1:03:22   18.94
  143   77  M40 Buscher Geoffrey, 45, Riverside, CT       1:03:23   18.94
  144   78  M40 Allen Randolph, 42, Greenwich,  Ct        1:03:34   18.88
  145   79  M40 Marcelo Castro, 47, Darien, CT            1:03:41   18.84
  146   80  M40 Roland Merk, 44, Greenwich,  Ct           1:03:53   18.79
  147   81  M40 Richard Fuchs, 43, Westport, CT           1:04:11   18.70
  148   82  M40 Tony Somma, 41, Norwalk, CT               1:04:46   18.53
  149   83  M40 Adam Finkelstein, 46, Greenwich,  Ct      1:05:08   18.42
   16    9  W40 Bobbi Hanson, 46*, Riverside, CT          1:05:09   18.42
  150   84  M40 Jonathan Litt, 43, Greenwich,  Ct         1:05:10   18.42
  151   85  M40 Jose Cerrilla, 45, Riverside, CT          1:05:10   18.42
  152   86  M40 John Frelinghuysen, 42, Greenwich, CT     1:05:36   18.30
  153   27  M30 Marvin Batres, 34, Port Chester, NY       1:05:37   18.29
  154   87  M40 Patrick Lebreton, 43, Greenwich, CT       1:05:43   18.26
  155   88  M40 Jose Frias, 47, Riverside, CT             1:05:47   18.24
  156   28  M30 Jeremy Weemhoff, 34, Fairfield, CT        1:05:51   18.22
  157   89  M40 Peter Scott, 42, Riverside, CT            1:05:53   18.21
  158   90  M40 Jack Smith, 47, Stamford, CT              1:06:19   18.10
  159    4  M60 Paul McNutty, 62, Redding, CT             1:06:21   18.09
  160    9  JrM Jeffrey Storm, 15, White Plains, NY       1:06:33   18.03
  161   91  M40 Federico Del Priore, 41, Cos Cob, CT      1:06:33   18.03
  162   29  M30 Joe Penna, 38, Riverside, CT              1:06:37   18.02
  163   19  M50 Joel Collamer, 51, Old Greenwich, CT      1:06:44   17.98
  164    9  M20 Benjamin Herrman, 22, Larchmont, NY       1:06:55   17.94
  165   92  M40 Matthew Schecter, 40, Riverside, CT       1:07:07   17.88
  166   20  M50 Jorge Cardona, 54, Pound Ridge, NY        1:07:08   17.88
  167   93  M40 Jeffrey Lesser, 44, Stamford, CT          1:07:08   17.88
  168   94  M40 Eileen Segalman, 46, Ridgefield, cT       1:07:09   17.87
  169   95  M40 Steven Denicola, 44, Stamford, CT         1:07:09   17.87
  170   96  M40 Chris Curtin, 42, Larchmont, CT           1:07:10   17.87
  171   97  M40 Claudio Intilangelo, 43, Fairfield, CT    1:07:11   17.86
  172   21  M50 Tab Mak, 50, Millwood, NY                 1:08:16   17.58
  173   98  M40 Tim Debany, 44, Ridgefield, cT            1:08:34   17.50
  174   22  M50 Ed Sanden, 54, Greenwich,  Ct             1:08:36   17.49
  175   99  M40 Marilyn White, 43, Greenwich, CT          1:08:37   17.49
   17    3  W30 Carolina Pedraza, 34*, Norwalk, CT        1:08:39   17.48
  176  100  M40 Steve Rubinstein, 47, Cortland Manor, NY  1:09:07   17.36
  177  101  M40 Kevin Hoffman, 45, Granite Springs, NY    1:09:12   17.34
  178   30  M30 Eugeni Mitkov, 33, Greenwich, CT          1:09:27   17.28
   18    4  W30 Tricia Kennedy, 38*, Riverside, CT        1:09:27   17.28
  179  102  M40 David Tennebaum, 48, Cos Cob, CT          1:09:29   17.27
  180   23  M50 William Elles, 52, Killington, VT         1:09:52   17.18
  181   24  M50 James Prout, 50, Greenwich,  Ct           1:09:53   17.18
  182  103  M40 George Whittemore, 49, White Plains, CT   1:09:53   17.17
  183    5  M60 Roger Colson, 66, Greenwich, CT           1:09:55   17.17
  184   25  M50 Jim Rutledge, 57, Stamford, CT            1:09:55   17.16
  185  104  M40 Isao Nakata, 42, Greenwich, CT            1:10:01   17.14
  186  105  M40 Webb Vorys, 48, Greenwich, CT             1:10:06   17.12
  187  106  M40 Peter Scannell, 48, Greenwich, CT         1:10:07   17.11
  188   10  JrM Owen Scannell, 16, Greenwich, CT          1:10:10   17.10
  189   26  M50 Tom Williams, 52, Greenwich, CT           1:10:25   17.04
  190  107  M40 Chris Stack, 43, Stamford, CT             1:10:39   16.99
   19   10  W40 Patti Freda, 48*, Greenwich, CT           1:10:46   16.96
  191   31  M30 James McCarroll, 34, Greenwich, CT        1:11:11   16.86
  192   27  M50 Trey Reynolds, 50, Stamford, CT           1:11:16   16.84
  193  108  M40 John Driscoll, 48, Cos Cob, CT            1:11:35   16.76
  194    6  M60 Richard Thiel, 61, Stamford, CT           1:11:48   16.72
  195  109  M40 Don Carlson, 46, Old Greenwich, CT        1:12:00   16.67
  196  110  M40 Andrew Yin, 46, Greenwich, CT             1:12:03   16.66
  197  111  M40 Doro Brill, 45, Stamford, CT              1:12:10   16.63
  198   32  M30 Stan Margerum, 38, Stamford, CT           1:12:23   16.58
  199   28  M50 Hilary Miller, 56, Greenwich, CT          1:12:28   16.56
  200   33  M30 Charles Blessis, 38, Norwalk, CT          1:12:29   16.56
   20    1  W60 Jennifer Calder, 60*, New Canaan, CT      1:12:34   16.54
  201   29  M50 Jay Elliot, 52, Wilton, CT                1:12:39   16.52
  202  112  M40 Michael Zim, 41, Cos Cob, CT              1:12:47   16.49
  203  113  M40 Brian Finnigan, 44, Greenwich, CT         1:12:49   16.48
  204  114  M40 Gitty Gangei, 48, Greenwich, CT           1:12:51   16.48
  205  115  M40 Kieran Curley, 46, Cos Cob, CT            1:12:54   16.46
  206    7  M60 Pater Mazza, 66, New Canaan, CT           1:12:59   16.44
  207   30  M50 Jerome Caulfield, 58, Greenwich, CT       1:13:41   16.29
  208  116  M40 Jeff Cohen, 41, Darien, CT                1:14:08   16.19
  209   34  M30 Antonio Paz, 32, Fairfield, CT            1:15:01   16.00
   21    5  W30 Karen Stutman, 38*, Newtown, CT           1:15:11   15.96
  210   31  M50 James Bonaventura, 50, Riverside, CT      1:15:13   15.96
  211  117  M40 Shahram Gangei, 46, Greenwich, CT         1:15:51   15.82
  212  118  M40 Lauren Kelley, 42, Riverside, CT          1:16:27   15.70
  213   11  JrM Michael Frascati, 11, Yonkers, NY         1:16:52   15.61
  214    8  M60 Rob Davis, 62, Stamford, CT               1:16:58   15.59
  215  119  M40 Jairo Gtuiza, 47, Fairfield, CT           1:17:00   15.58
   22   11  W40 Marjario Miller, 48*, Scarsdale, NY       1:17:02   15.58
  216  120  M40 Alan Gould, 49, Greenwich, CT             1:17:28   15.49
  217   32  M50 Carmine Devita, 52, Greenwich, CT         1:17:30   15.49
  218   33  M50 Bo Hopkins, 50, Greenwich, CT             1:17:40   15.45
   23   12  W40 Deborah Margoluis, 40*, White Plains, NY  1:17:58   15.39
  219   35  M30 Mark Garrahan, 38, White Plains, NY       1:17:58   15.39
   24    6  W30 Elizabeth Friedheim, 32*, Greenwich, CT   1:18:25   15.30
  220  121  M40 Scott Friedheim, 40, Greenwich, CT        1:18:25   15.30
  221   34  M50 John Danaher, 55, Wilton, CT              1:18:37   15.27
  222  122  M40 Sharol Signorelli, 41, Ridgefield, cT     1:18:58   15.20
  223  123  M40 Ken Bloom, 43, Greenwich,  Ct             1:19:42   15.06
  224   12  JrM Vlad Ionescu, 14, Stamford, Ct'           1:20:16   14.95
  225  124  M40 David Tilly, 49, Cos Cob, CT              1:20:35   14.89
   25   13  W40 Guadalupe Frias, 45*, Riverside, CT       1:20:40   14.88
  226   36  M30 Joel Felicio, 32, Ansonia, CT             1:21:17   14.76
   26   14  W40 Moira Snover, 40*, Stamford, CT           1:22:18   14.58
  227   37  M30 Scott Alpert, 35, Shelton, CT             1:22:44   14.51
  228  125  M40 Mia Edwards, 42, Stamford, CT             1:22:56   14.47
  229    9  M60 Markus Straessle, 60, Greenwich, CT       1:23:22   14.39
  230  126  M40 Michaela Faella, 49, New Hyde Park, NY    1:23:35   14.36
  231  127  M40 Andy Barrons, 40, Greenwich,  Ct          1:23:55   14.30
   27    7  W30 Gina Laversa, 33*, New York, NY           1:24:06   14.27
   28    8  W30 Holly Singsen, 32*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:24:16   14.24
   29   15  W40 Gina Sebastiano, 44*, Somers, NY          1:24:49   14.15
  232   10  M20 Daniel George, 26, Stamford, CT           1:24:55   14.13
  233   10  M60 Gary Krause, 66, Old Greenwich, CT        1:25:02   14.11
   30    1  JrW Meghan Brooks, 14*, Somers, NY            1:25:31   14.04
  234   38  M30 Carlos Lithgow, 37, Rye Brook, NY         1:25:44   14.00
   31    1  W50 Kathy Soohoo, 55*, New Rochelle, NY       1:25:53   13.97
  235  128  M40 Steven Schwantz, 40, Norwalk, CT          1:26:56   13.80
  236    1  M70 Peter Pappas, 70, New York, NY            1:28:00   13.64
  237   39  M30 Diarmuid Monahan, 33, Stamford, CT        1:29:12   13.45
  238  129  M40 Wayne Plewniak, 49, Greenwich, CT         1:29:43   13.38
   32   16  W40 Tara Piccinni, 48*, Cos Cob, CT           1:29:45   13.37
  239   35  M50 Jean-Claude Vassalle, 54, Cos Cob, CT     1:30:26   13.27
  240   13  JrM Aidan Rafferty, 12, Old Greenwich, CT     1:31:39   13.09
   33    2  W50 Ann Giuli, 54*, Stamford, CT              1:32:56   12.91
   34   17  W40 Ranji Nagaswami, 43*, Greenwich, CT       1:32:57   12.91
   35   18  W40 Jaqueline Daris, 45*, Stamford, CT        1:36:45   12.40
   35    9  W30 Jennifer McCarroll			  1:39:00
  241  130  M40 Charles Paterina, 48, Greenwich, CT       1:45:00   11.43
   36    3  W50 Mary Barker, 52*, Stamford, CT            1:46:14   11.30
  242    2  M70 Edward Alpert, 74, Stamford, CT           2:22:05    8.45
  243    3  M70 David Peabody, 78, Greenwich, CT          2:26:50    8.17
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 19 & Under
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
39 finishers among Men 30 - 39
130 finishers among Men 40 - 49
35 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
18 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
243 male finishers
36 female finishers
279 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 


Open Men
    1    1  M30 Mike McGinley, 39, Portland, CT             48:17   24.86
    2    2  M30 Rob Marcinko, 32, Stamford, CT              48:17   24.86
    3    3  M30 Patrick McNamara, 39, Ridgefield, cT        48:17   24.85

Open Women
    1    1  W40 Sarah Sauvayre, 47, New York, NY            51:14   23.43
    2    2  W40 Robyn Passander, 44, West Haven, CT         52:14   22.98
    3    3  W40 Stacey Smith, 40, Greenwich,  Ct            53:42   22.35

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

Men 19 & Under
    6    1      Ryan Storm, 17, White Plains, NY            48:20   24.83
   74    2      Matt Muney, 14, Darien, CT                  55:15   21.72
   75    3      Matthew Watson, 18, Fairfield, CT           55:17   21.71
   82    4      James Schartz, 16, Greenwich, CT            56:55   21.09
   83    5      Clifford Sanden, 17, Greenwich,  Ct         56:56   21.08

Men 20 - 29
    8    1      Crishan Velasquez, 26, Stamford, CT         48:21   24.83
   34    2      Tom Carney, 22, Darien, CT                  50:54   23.58
   40    3      Patrick Dvetz, 24, New York, NY             52:50   22.72
   76    4      Ross Armstrong, 25, Pound Ridge, NY         55:55   21.46
   81    5      Eric Sydor, 28, Stamford, CT                56:46   21.14

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Salvatore Abbruzzese, 39, Thornwood, NY     48:18   24.85
    5    2      Alex Weil, 36, Cos Cob, CT                  48:19   24.84
    7    3      Bryan Borgia, 31, Weston, CT                48:20   24.83
   31    4      Johnathan Baxendale, 34, Greenwich, CT      50:53   23.59
   32    5      Jorg Polster, 36, Norwalk, CT               50:54   23.58

Men 40 - 49
    9    1      John Morales, 40, Norwalk, CT               49:45   24.13
   11    2      Tom Luzio, 46, MaMaroneck, NY               49:45   24.12
   12    3      Pascal Sauvayre, 47, New York, NY           49:46   24.12
   13    4      Oscar Osorio, 43, Norwalk, CT               49:46   24.11
   15    5      Mike Allaire, 47, North Salem, NY           49:46   24.11

Men 50 - 59
   10    1      Doug O'Neill, 50, West New York, NY         49:45   24.13
   14    2      Chuck Litty, 51, Southbury, CT              49:46   24.11
   20    3      Robert Dahl, 51, Greenwich, CT              49:47   24.10
   21    4      Brian Rafferty, 50, MaMaroneck, NY          49:48   24.10
   27    5      Doug Crane, 50, Greenwich,  Ct              49:51   24.08

Men 60 - 69
   87    1      Howard Darmstadter, 65, Stamford, CT        57:24   20.91
  103    2      Norman Rognalsen, 65, Greenwich, CT         59:04   20.32
  111    3      Tom Calder, 60, New Canaan, CT            1:00:02   19.99
  159    4      Paul McNutty, 62, Redding, CT             1:06:21   18.09
  183    5      Roger Colson, 66, Greenwich, CT           1:09:55   17.17

Men 70 & Up
  236    1      Peter Pappas, 70, New York, NY            1:28:00   13.64
  242    2      Edward Alpert, 74, Stamford, CT           2:22:05    8.45
  243    3      David Peabody, 78, Greenwich, CT          2:26:50    8.17

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

Women 19 & Under
   30    1      Meghan Brooks, 14, Somers, NY             1:25:31   14.04

Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Kristin Budden, 29, Rye Brook, NY           54:47   21.91
    8    2      Yardoh Golan, 20, Westport, CT              56:56   21.08

Women 30 - 39
   12    1      Kati Dixon, 36, Riverside, CT             1:01:46   19.43
   15    2      Sarah Binderberger, 35, Greenwich, CT     1:03:21   18.95
   17    3      Carolina Pedraza, 34, Norwalk, CT         1:08:39   17.48
   18    4      Tricia Kennedy, 38, Riverside, CT         1:09:27   17.28
   21    5      Karen Stutman, 38, Newtown, CT            1:15:11   15.96

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Caryl Gale, 43, Hoboken, NJ                 53:44   22.33
    6    2      Michelle Faurot, 47, Rowayton, CT           54:48   21.90
    7    3      Caitlin McVarish, 46, Stamford, CT          56:55   21.09
    9    4      Peter Feller, 44, Carmel, NY                59:56   20.02
   10    5      Carolyn Blackmar, 46, Old Greenwich, CT     59:57   20.02

Women 50 - 59
   31    1      Kathy Soohoo, 55, New Rochelle, NY        1:25:53   13.97
   33    2      Ann Giuli, 54, Stamford, CT               1:32:56   12.91
   36    3      Mary Barker, 52, Stamford, CT             1:46:14   11.30

Women 60 - 69
   20    1      Jennifer Calder, 60, New Canaan, CT       1:12:34   16.54

Return to home page.



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX PAGE

 

 

 

.

2007 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards