Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation

tt_2008headerlogo.gif (11437 bytes)
Presented by
Greenwich Time

Sponsors
2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)

THREADS & TREADS TOUR de GREENWICH XXIV
September 14, 2008

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1           Eneas Freyre, 31, Cos Cob, CT               46:32   25.79
    2           Abdul Kabia, 42, Hartsdale, NY              50:17   23.87
    3           John Morales, 41, Norwalk, CT               50:17   23.87
    4    1  M40 Matt Armstrong, 44, Cos Cob, CT             50:17   23.87
    5    1  M50 Doug Crane, 51, Norwalk, CT                 50:18   23.86
    6    2  M40 Alvaro Betancur, 48, White Plains, CT       50:18   23.86
    7    3  M40 Morris Sachs, 48, Greenwich, CT             50:20   23.84
    8    4  M40 Frank Poe, 43, Old Greenwich, CT            50:21   23.84
    9    5  M40 Oscar Osorio, 45, Norwalk, CT               50:22   23.83
   10    6  M40 Ramon Agudelo, 41, White Plains, NY         50:25   23.81
   11    7  M40 Matthew Snow, 44, Fairfield, CT             50:29   23.77
   12    8  M40 Rick Spear, 45, Westport, CT                50:30   23.76
   13    2  M50 Robert Dahl, 52, Greenwich, CT              50:35   23.73
   14    1  M30 Alex Weil, 37, Cos Cob, CT                  51:09   23.47
   15    9  M40 Brendon Mansfield, 44, Rye Brook, NY        51:14   23.42
   16    1  M20 Thomas Hinnershitz, 29, Stamford, CT        51:15   23.42
   17    3  M50 Turgut Balikci, 54, Greenwich, CT           51:15   23.42
   18    2  M30 Patrick Bonis, 30, South Kent, CT           51:16   23.41
   19   10  M40 Thomas Thornton, 43, Greenwich,  Ct         51:17   23.40
   20   11  M40 Carlos Quintero, 44, Wappiinger, NY         51:17   23.40
   21   12  M40 Ricardo Hernandez, 40, Stratford, CT        51:18   23.40
   22    4  M50 Rick Booth, 52, Smithtown, NY               51:18   23.39
   23   13  M40 Roland Merk, 47, Roxbury, CT                51:19   23.39
   24    5  M50 Ralf Torke, 56, Hastings-On-Hudson,NY       51:21   23.37
   25    3  M30 Bryan Borgia, 32, Weston, CT                51:22   23.37
   26    6  M50 William Kleinmann, 50, Stamford, CT         51:22   23.36
   27   14  M40 Ed Scheetz, 43, Greenwich, CT               52:35   22.83
    1           Nancy Ford, 51*, Greenwich, CT              52:55   22.68
   28   15  M40 David Williams, 46, Norwalk, CT             52:56   22.68
   29    4  M30 Damien Whelan, 35, South Salem, NY          53:24   22.48
   30    5  M30 Peter Kocher, 31, Greenwich, CT             53:24   22.47
   31    6  M30 Adrian Maizey, 34, Greenwich, CT            53:33   22.41
   32    2  M20 Soren Klingsporn, 26, Greenwich, CT         53:35   22.40
   33    7  M30 Leon Lopez, 37, Cos Cob, CT                 53:36   22.39
   34    8  M30 Christopher Budden, 31, Rye Brook, NY       53:38   22.38
   35    3  M20 John Knorring, 27, New York, NY             53:44   22.34
   36   16  M40 Kevin Czinger, 49, Greenwich, CT            53:53   22.27
   37   17  M40 Donald Van Teyens, 41, West Milford, NJ     53:54   22.27
   38    4  M20 Jon Bryan, 27, Charlottesville, VA          53:54   22.27
   39   18  M40 Kasim Asma, 44, Crompond, NY                53:54   22.27
   40    5  M20 Peter Snedeker, 25, Greenwich, CT           53:54   22.26
   41   19  M40 Diego Atehortua, 46, White Plains, NY       53:55   22.26
   42    7  M50 Mark Adler, 52, Westport, CT                53:57   22.25
    2           Stacey Smith, 42*, Greenwich, CT            53:57   22.25
   43   20  M40 William Fieber, 48, New Canaan, CT          53:58   22.24
   44   21  M40 Larry Debany, 41, Bedford, NY               54:01   22.22
   45   22  M40 Barry Kaplan, 45, Randolph, NJ              54:02   22.21
   46   23  M40 Peter Sullivan, 40, Rye, NY                 54:16   22.12
   47    9  M30 Chad Davis, 37, Middlefield, CT             54:16   22.12
   48   10  M30 Matias Silvani, 37, Riverside, CT           54:20   22.09
   49   24  M40 John Mehr, 44, Bedford, NY                  54:20   22.09
   50    8  M50 Mike O'Malley, 55, Southport, CT            54:21   22.09
   51    6  M20 Cormac Walsh, 29, Brooklyn, NY              54:22   22.08
   52   25  M40 Dan Klein, 48, Darien, CT                   54:24   22.06
   53   11  M30 Jonathan Parker, 32, Larchmont, NY          54:25   22.06
   54   26  M40 David Meister, 45, Rye, NY                  55:55   21.46
   55   27  M40 Ed Lampert, 44, Greenwich, CT               55:59   21.44
   56    9  M50 Alex McQuiston, 52, Greenwich, CT           56:03   21.41
   57   28  M40 Steven Reynolds, 49, Rye, NY                56:07   21.38
   58   29  M40 Michael Gosk, 40, Old Greenwich, CT         56:15   21.33
   59    7  M20 Carmeron Marchant, 24, Brooklyn, NY         56:50   21.12
   60   12  M30 Patrick West, 36, MaMaroneck, NY            56:56   21.08
   61   13  M30 Kostadin Kolev, 32, Stamford, CT            56:58   21.07
   62   14  M30 Scott Roose, 37, Darien, CT                 56:59   21.06
   63   30  M40 Bradley Browne, 42, Greenwich, CT           57:17   20.95
   64   15  M30 Zdenek Hezky, 34, New York, NY              57:17   20.95
   65   31  M40 John Colbert, 47, Old Greenwich, CT         57:18   20.94
   66   16  M30 Chris Bastek, 39, Riverside, CT             57:19   20.94
   67   32  M40 Alfonso Llanos, 40, Stamford, CT            57:21   20.93
   68    8  M20 Ross Armstrong, 26, Pound Ridge, NY         57:23   20.92
   69   33  M40 Robert Capodanno, 44, Fairfield, CT         57:25   20.90
   70   17  M30 Andreas Lihv, 36, Norwalk, CT               57:26   20.90
   71    1  M60 Howard Darmstadter, 66, Stamford, CT        57:26   20.90
   72   10  M50 Dan Clark, 55, Stamford, CT                 57:27   20.89
   73   18  M30 Peter Healy, 33, Hoboken, NJ                57:28   20.88
   74   19  M30 Steven Fahmie, 38, Hoboken, NJ              57:53   20.74
   75   34  M40 Paul Tyler, 43, Rye Brook, NY               58:27   20.53
    3           Sarah Haag, 27*, Stamford, CT               58:31   20.51
   76    2  M60 Chip Welsh, 60, Danbury, CT                 58:41   20.45
   77    1  JrM Benjamin Lubkin, 17, Rye Brook, NY          58:44   20.43
   78    9  M20 Leonid Nikolayen, 26, New York, NY          59:07   20.30
   79   20  M30 Owen West, 38, Old Greenwich, CT            59:11   20.28
   80   35  M40 Herry Agudelo, 43, Norwalk, CT              59:12   20.27
   81   36  M40 Wayne Zimmerman, 44, Weston, CT             59:12   20.27
    4    1  W30 Kristin Budden, 30*, Rye Brook, NY          59:13   20.27
   82   11  M50 Robert Koshar, 51, Greenwich, CT            59:13   20.27
    5    2  W30 Sarah Binderberger, 36*, Norwalk, CT        59:13   20.27
    6    1  W50 Katha Diddel-Warren, 50*, Greenwich, CT     59:14   20.26
   83   37  M40 Dave Schupmann, 48, Ridgefield, CT          59:14   20.26
   84   38  M40 Wylie Collins, 47, Greenwich, CT            59:14   20.26
   85   12  M50 Steven Zambito, 55, Greenwich, CT           59:14   20.26
   86   39  M40 Thomas Ritchie, 41, Darien, CT              59:15   20.26
   87   40  M40 Rich Taggart, 46, Old Greenwich, CT         59:15   20.25
   88   41  M40 Christopher Terenzio, 40, Stamford, CT      59:16   20.25
   89    3  M60 Tom Calder, 62, New Canaan, CT              59:16   20.25
   90   42  M40 Scott Feder, 44, Westport, CT               59:20   20.23
   91   43  M40 Sung Pak, 43, Sleepy Hollow, NY             59:21   20.22
   92   10  M20 Patrick Mckeller, 27, Greenwich, CT         59:34   20.15
   93   13  M50 Kenneth Hylwa, 53, Meriden, CT              59:36   20.14
   94   21  M30 David Garber, 37, Englewood, NJ             59:37   20.13
   95   22  M30 Zachariah Pratt, 32, Riverside, CT          59:41   20.11
   96   44  M40 Esteban Fernandez, 47, Greenwich, CT        59:44   20.09
   97   14  M50 William Crowley, 50, Greenwich, CT          59:46   20.08
   98   15  M50 Brian Rafferty, 51, MaMaroneck, NY          59:46   20.08
   99   45  M40 Paul Strenglass, 46, Brooklyn, NY           59:58   20.02
  100   46  M40 Eric Bernstein, 48, New York, NY          1:00:01   20.00
  101   47  M40 Craig Friedman, 40, Greenwich,  Ct        1:00:23   19.88
  102   16  M50 Chuck McKay, 50, Cos Cob, CT              1:00:25   19.87
    7    3  W30 Kati Dixon, 37*, Riverside, CT            1:00:26   19.86
  103   48  M40 Ken Tulloch, 42, Cos Cob, CT              1:00:28   19.85
  104   23  M30 Charles Peiess, 31, Old Greenwich, CT     1:00:29   19.84
  105   49  M40 Anthony Mirabel, 48, Stamford, CT         1:00:35   19.81
  106   50  M40 Peter Scott, 42, Riverside, CT            1:01:31   19.51
  107   24  M30 Jeffrey Grills, 36, Darien, CT            1:01:32   19.51
  108   17  M50 Steve Hackett, 50, Harrison, NY           1:01:34   19.49
  109   18  M50 Joe Diberadino, 53, Rye Brook, NY         1:01:38   19.47
  110   51  M40 Dan Smick, 40, New Canaan, CT             1:01:52   19.40
  111   52  M40 Alfredo Barbosa, 42, Old Greenwich, CT    1:01:53   19.40
  112   25  M30 Steven Focress, 39, Old Greenwich, CT     1:01:54   19.39
  113   53  M40 Gabriel Stroie, 45, Stamford, CT          1:01:55   19.38
  114   26  M30 Eugeni Mitkov, 33, Greenwich, CT          1:02:16   19.28
  115   27  M30 Ian Maclean, 33, Stamford, CT             1:02:18   19.26
  116   19  M50 Jean-Marie Bergeal, 50, Stamford, CT      1:02:27   19.22
  117   54  M40 Julian Ybarra, 43, Greenwich, CT          1:02:40   19.15
  118   20  M50 Rich Zuvich, 54, Danbury, CT              1:02:48   19.11
  119   55  M40 Joe Keeney, 47, Greenwich, CT             1:02:49   19.10
  120   56  M40 Jose Cerrilla, 46, Riverside, CT          1:02:53   19.09
  121   28  M30 John Costello, 38, Stamford, CT           1:03:17   18.97
  122   29  M30 Bruno Machiavelo, 33, Darien, CT          1:03:18   18.96
  123   57  M40 Scott Lewis, 48, MaMaroneck, NY           1:03:18   18.96
  124   58  M40 Bob Coven, 49, Greenwich, CT              1:03:19   18.96
  125   21  M50 Carmine Devita, 53, Greenwich, CT         1:03:19   18.95
  126   11  M20 Brad Feld, 26, Stamford, CT               1:03:20   18.95
    8    2  W50 Sarah Palmer, 50*, Rye, NY                1:03:33   18.89
  127   59  M40 Grant Dewey, 47, Greenwich, CT            1:03:50   18.80
  128   60  M40 Jeffrey Siegel, 45, Irvington, NY         1:04:19   18.66
  129   61  M40 Tom Brust, 44, Cos Cob, CT                1:04:30   18.61
  130   62  M40 Mark Moore, 45, Rye, NY                   1:04:31   18.60
  131   63  M40 Jose Tavarez, 40, New York, NY            1:04:33   18.59
    9    1  W40 Nicole Vink, 41*, New Canaan, CT          1:04:48   18.52
  132   64  M40 Bill Ellis, 45, Bridgewater, VT           1:04:49   18.52
  133   12  M20 Kyle Cittadino, 22, Stamford, CT          1:04:50   18.51
  134   22  M50 Jaime Guerrero, 50, Ridgefield, CT        1:04:50   18.51
  135   30  M30 Brian Binkley, 35, Stamford, CT           1:04:52   18.50
  136   31  M30 Joe Penna, 39, Riverside, CT              1:04:53   18.50
  137   65  M40 Ken Alcorn, 47, Norwalk, CT               1:04:54   18.49
  138   23  M50 Michael Vagnone, 52, Trumbull, CT         1:04:56   18.48
  139   66  M40 Peter Scannel, 49, Greenwich, CT          1:04:58   18.47
   10    4  W30 Tricia Kennedy, 39*, Riverside, CT        1:05:02   18.46
  140   32  M30 Martino Moore, 32, Jersey City, NJ        1:05:32   18.31
  141   67  M40 Andrew Jacobson, 42, Greenwich, CT        1:05:38   18.29
  142   68  M40 James Doucette, 43, Old Greenwich, CT     1:06:01   18.18
  143   33  M30 Chris Stauch, 33, Greenwich, CT           1:06:13   18.12
  144   69  M40 Jeffrey Lesser, 45, Stamford, CT          1:06:18   18.10
  145   70  M40 Steve DeNicola, 45, Stamford, CT          1:06:21   18.09
   11    2  W40 Karen Brown, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:06:22   18.08
  146   71  M40 Alan Boba, 49, Southbury, CT              1:06:25   18.07
  147   72  M40 Alex Fraser, 48, Old Greenwich, CT        1:06:26   18.06
   12    3  W40 Lori Hoefer, 49*, Stamford, CT            1:06:41   18.00
  148   73  M40 William McDonald, 49, Westport, CT        1:07:26   17.80
  149   74  M40 Kevin Hoffman, 45, Granite Springs, NY    1:07:32   17.77
   13    4  W40 Darby Fox, 47*, New Canaan, CT            1:07:44   17.72
  150   75  M40 Brad Cotten, 45, Greenwich,  Ct           1:08:02   17.64
  151   76  M40 Kieran Curley, 47, Cos Cob, CT            1:08:04   17.63
  152   77  M40 Jeff Dishner, 43, Old Greenwich, CT       1:08:15   17.58
  153   34  M30 James Palen, 36, Darien, CT               1:08:20   17.56
  154   35  M30 John Sioneski, 37, Darien, CT             1:08:34   17.51
  155   13  M20 Chris Wilson, 27, Greenwich, CT           1:08:36   17.50
  156   24  M50 Brian Finnerman, 50, Greenwich, CT        1:08:43   17.47
  157   78  M40 Andrew Yin, 47, Greenwich, CT             1:09:19   17.31
  158   79  M40 Duncan Cairo, 46, Harrison, NY            1:09:24   17.29
  159   25  M50 Keith Sharikin, 51, Summit, NJ            1:09:24   17.29
  160   36  M30 Ilya Grozovsky, 37, Pound Ridge, NY       1:09:45   17.21
  161   14  M20 Patricio Norris, 26, Stamford, CT         1:09:47   17.20
  162    1  M70 Bob Butler, 70, Wilton, CT                1:10:02   17.14
   14    5  W30 Jacqueline Vanover, 37*, Tarrytown, NY    1:10:04   17.13
  163   26  M50 Jim Healy, 57, Riverside, CT              1:10:06   17.12
  164    4  M60 Paul McNulty, 63, Redding, CT             1:10:08   17.11
  165   37  M30 Santiago Norris, 35, Cos Cob, CT          1:10:14   17.09
  166   80  M40 Gunter Heiland, 41, Stamford, CT          1:10:40   16.98
  167   81  M40 Steven Sokol, 42, Old Greenwich, CT       1:11:05   16.88
  168   82  M40 Chris Curtin, 44, Larchmont, NY           1:11:06   16.88
   15    5  W40 Karen Gerweck, 47*, Norwalk, CT           1:12:42   16.51
  169   83  M40 Michael Zim, 42, Cos Cob, CT              1:12:48   16.48
   16    1  W60 Jennifer Calder, 61*, New Canaan, CT      1:13:03   16.43
   17    1  W20 Kristen Allegue, 25*, Stamford, CT        1:13:43   16.28
  170   27  M50 Jay Elliot, 52, Wilton, CT                1:14:09   16.19
  171   84  M40 James Coffay, 44, Harrison, NY            1:14:14   16.17
  172   85  M40 Kevin Catalano, 45, Greenwich, CT         1:14:49   16.04
  173   86  M40 Charles Garfield, 41, Yonkers, NY         1:15:11   15.96
  174   87  M40 John Rote, 42, Larchmont, NY              1:15:18   15.94
  175    2  JrM Vlad Ionescu, 15, Stamford, CT            1:15:20   15.93
  176   88  M40 Federico Del Priore, 42, Cos Cob, CT      1:15:45   15.84
  177   38  M30 Daniel Getz, 39, Pound Ridge, NY          1:16:19   15.72
   18    6  W30 Carolina Pedraza, 35*, East Norwalk, CT   1:16:20   15.72
  178   15  M20 Robert Moore, 20                          1:16:20   15.72
  179   28  M50 Tim Dennis, 50, Ellington, CT             1:16:26   15.70
  180   89  M40 Anthony Bienstock, 45, Greenwich, CT      1:16:39   15.66
  181   29  M50 Stephen Wright, 55, Rye, NY               1:16:53   15.61
   19    3  W50 Alyson Walker, 50*, Greenwich, CT         1:17:17   15.53
  182   90  M40 John Gallagher, 43, Wyckoff, NJ           1:18:08   15.36
  183   91  M40 Jose Frias, 48, Riverside, CT             1:18:15   15.34
   20    6  W40 Laurie Lubowitz, 46*, Stamford, CT        1:18:25   15.30
  184   30  M50 Bill Benedict, 55, Greenwich,  Ct         1:19:21   15.12
   21    7  W40 Isao Nakata, 44*, Greenwich, CT           1:19:23   15.12
  185   31  M50 Mark Sutton, 52, Riverside, CT            1:19:31   15.09
  186   32  M50 Jerome Caufield, 59, Greenwich, CT        1:19:36   15.08
  187   92  M40 Robert Young, 41, Cos Cob, CT             1:21:59   14.64
  188    3  JrM Aidan Rafferty, 13, Old Greenwich, CT     1:22:37   14.53
  189   39  M30 Matt Wallace, 39, Old Greenwich, CT       1:22:39   14.52
  190   93  M40 Jeffrey Urdang, 41, Stamford, CT          1:22:45   14.50
  191   94  M40 Llana De Laney, 48, Stamford, CT          1:23:05   14.45
  192   16  M20 Jan Sopko, 27, Stamford, CT               1:23:05   14.44
  193   95  M40 Jon Bass, 46, Harrison, NY                1:23:05   14.44
  194   40  M30 Justin Frankel, 34, Armonk, NY            1:23:16   14.41
   22    8  W40 Guadalupe Frias, 46*, Riverside, CT       1:23:21   14.40
  195   33  M50 Robert Wilson, 51, Greenwich, CT          1:24:02   14.28
  196   96  M40 Patrick Marsh, 41, Greenwich, CT          1:24:12   14.25
  197   97  M40 Michael Smith, 47, Greenwich, CT          1:24:17   14.24
  198   41  M30 Jeffrey Puglisi, 38, Stamford, CT         1:24:46   14.16
   23    4  W50 Jim Kelly, 58*, Rye, NY                   1:25:29   14.04
   24    2  W20 Courtney Anne Kelly, 28*, New York, NY    1:25:31   14.03
   25    5  W50 Michaela Faella, 50*, New Hyde Park, NY   1:25:56   13.97
  199   42  M30 Angel Ponce, 34, Greenwich, CT            1:26:00   13.95
  200    2  M70 Pter Pappas, 71, New York, NY             1:26:36   13.86
  201   43  M30 Sally Freedman, 35, Norwalk, CT           1:27:15   13.76
  202   44  M30 Andrew Whitley, 35, Norwalk, CT           1:27:19   13.74
  203   17  M20 David Castelblanco, 20, Stamford, CT      1:27:34   13.70
  204   45  M30 Scott Alpert, 36, Shelton, CT             1:28:50   13.51
  205   34  M50 Wayne Plewhiak, 50, Greenwich, CT         1:29:39   13.39
   26    1  JrW Jennifer Hilibrand, 14*, Greenwich, CT    1:29:48   13.36
  206   98  M40 Lawrence Hilibrand, 49, Greenwich, CT     1:29:49   13.36
   27    7  W30 Mary Bellofatto, 38*, Port Chester, NY    1:30:01   13.33
   28    9  W40 Tara Piccininni, 49*, Cos Cob, CT         1:33:38   12.82
   29    3  W20 Katie Stiles, 27*, Greenwich,  Ct         1:36:37   12.42
   30    8  W30 Oonagh Puglisi, 37*, Stamford, CT         1:41:20   11.84
  207   46  M30 Dan Fagan, 39, Stamford, CT               1:41:23   11.84
  208    4  JrM William Schmidt, 13, Riverside, CT        1:46:55   11.22
  209    5  JrM Alexander Profaci, 13, Greenwich, CT      1:46:55   11.22
  210   99  M40 Joe Profaci, 44, Greenwich, CT            1:47:00   11.22
  211   35  M50 Mark Schmidt, 50, Riverside, CT           1:47:01   11.21
  212   47  M30 Patty Read, 39, Riverside, CT             1:50:21   10.88
   31    9  W30 Joanne Staurou, 39*, Riverside, CT        1:51:53   10.73
  213  100  M40 Janet Tibberts, 42, Greenwich, CT         1:52:21   10.68
   32    4  W20 Meghan Prin, 25*, Stone Harbor, NJ        1:53:23   10.58
  214   18  M20 Jonathan Prin, 28, New York, NY           1:59:14   10.07
  215  101  M40 Joseph Cerniglio, 48, Greenwich,  Ct      2:19:23    8.61
   33   10  W30 Justine Cerniglia, 38*, Greenwich,  Ct    2:19:24    8.61
  216  102  M40 Joshua Schott, 41, Greenwich, CT          2:24:45    8.29
  217    6  JrM Noah Schott, 10, Greenwich, CT            2:24:46    8.29
  218    3  M70 David Peabody, 79, Greenwich, CT          2:36:02    7.69
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
18 finishers among Men 20 - 29
47 finishers among Men 30 - 39
102 finishers among Men 40 - 49
35 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
218 male finishers
33 female finishers
251 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 


Open Men
    1    1  M30 Eneas Freyre, 31, Cos Cob, CT               46:32   25.79
    2    2  M40 Abdul Kabia, 42, Hartsdale, NY              50:17   23.87
    3    3  M40 John Morales, 41, Norwalk, CT               50:17   23.87

Open Women
    1    1  W50 Nancy Ford, 51, Greenwich, CT               52:55   22.68
    2    2  W40 Stacey Smith, 42, Greenwich, CT             53:57   22.25
    3    3  W20 Sarah Haag, 27, Stamford, CT                58:31   20.51


Men 19 & Under
   77    1      Benjamin Lubkin, 17, Rye Brook, NY          58:44   20.43
  175    2      Vlad Ionescu, 15, Stamford, CT            1:15:20   15.93
  188    3      Aidan Rafferty, 13, Old Greenwich, CT     1:22:37   14.53
  208    4      William Schmidt, 13, Riverside, CT        1:46:55   11.22
  209    5      Alexander Profaci, 13, Greenwich, CT      1:46:55   11.22

Men 20 - 29
   16    1      Thomas Hinnershitz, 29, Stamford, CT        51:15   23.42
   32    2      Soren Klingsporn, 26, Greenwich, CT         53:35   22.40
   35    3      John Knorring, 27, New York, NY             53:44   22.34
   38    4      Jon Bryan, 27, Charlottesville, VA          53:54   22.27
   40    5      Peter Snedeker, 25, Greenwich, CT           53:54   22.26

Men 30 - 39
   14    1      Alex Weil, 37, Cos Cob, CT                  51:09   23.47
   18    2      Patrick Bonis, 30, South Kent, CT           51:16   23.41
   25    3      Bryan Borgia, 32, Weston, CT                51:22   23.37
   29    4      Damien Whelan, 35, South Salem, NY          53:24   22.48
   30    5      Peter Kocher, 31, Greenwich, CT             53:24   22.47

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Matt Armstrong, 44, Cos Cob, CT             50:17   23.87
    6    2      Alvaro Betancur, 48, White Plains, CT       50:18   23.86
    7    3      Morris Sachs, 48, Greenwich, CT             50:20   23.84
    8    4      Frank Poe, 43, Old Greenwich, CT            50:21   23.84
    9    5      Oscar Osorio, 45, Norwalk, CT               50:22   23.83

Men 50 - 59
    5    1      Doug Crane, 51, Norwalk, CT                 50:18   23.86
   13    2      Robert Dahl, 52, Greenwich, CT              50:35   23.73
   17    3      Turgut Balikci, 54, Greenwich, CT           51:15   23.42
   22    4      Rick Booth, 52, Smithtown, NY               51:18   23.39
   24    5      Ralf Torke, 56, Hastings-On-Hudson,NY       51:21   23.37

Men 60 - 69
   71    1      Howard Darmstadter, 66, Stamford, CT        57:26   20.90
   76    2      Chip Welsh, 60, Danbury, CT                 58:41   20.45
   89    3      Tom Calder, 62, New Canaan, CT              59:16   20.25
  164    4      Paul McNulty, 63, Redding, CT             1:10:08   17.11

Men 70 & Up
  162    1      Bob Butler, 70, Wilton, CT                1:10:02   17.14
  200    2      Pter Pappas, 71, New York, NY             1:26:36   13.86
  218    3      David Peabody, 79, Greenwich, CT          2:36:02    7.69


Women 19 & Under
   26    1      Jennifer Hilibrand, 14, Greenwich, CT     1:29:48   13.36

Women 20 - 29
   17    1      Kristen Allegue, 25, Stamford, CT         1:13:43   16.28
   24    2      Courtney Anne Kelly, 28, New York, NY     1:25:31   14.03
   29    3      Katie Stiles, 27, Greenwich,  Ct          1:36:37   12.42
   32    4      Meghan Prin, 25, Stone Harbor, NJ         1:53:23   10.58

Women 30 - 39
    4    1      Kristin Budden, 30, Rye Brook, NY           59:13   20.27
    5    2      Sarah Binderberger, 36, Norwalk, CT         59:13   20.27
    7    3      Kati Dixon, 37, Riverside, CT             1:00:26   19.86
   10    4      Tricia Kennedy, 39, Riverside, CT         1:05:02   18.46
   14    5      Jacqueline Vanover, 37, Tarrytown, NY     1:10:04   17.13

Women 40 - 49
    9    1      Nicole Vink, 41, New Canaan, CT           1:04:48   18.52
   11    2      Karen Brown, 45, Old Greenwich, CT        1:06:22   18.08
   12    3      Lori Hoefer, 49, Stamford, CT             1:06:41   18.00
   13    4      Darby Fox, 47, New Canaan, CT             1:07:44   17.72
   15    5      Karen Gerweck, 47, Norwalk, CT            1:12:42   16.51

Women 50 - 59
    6    1      Katha Diddel-Warren, 50, Greenwich, CT      59:14   20.26
    8    2      Sarah Palmer, 50, Rye, NY                 1:03:33   18.89
   19    3      Alyson Walker, 50, Greenwich, CT          1:17:17   15.53
   23    4      Jim Kelly, 58, Rye, NY                    1:25:29   14.04
   25    5      Michaela Faella, 50, New Hyde Park, NY    1:25:56   13.97

Women 60 - 69
   16    1      Jennifer Calder, 61, New Canaan, CT       1:13:03   16.43

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX PAGE

 

.

2008 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards