Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation





Sponsors








VOLVO OF STAMFORD TOUR de GREENWICH XXVIII
September 16, 2012

CONGRATS TO ALL CYCLISTS!  AND thanks to everyone for riding safe!
 If you had fun, show your appreciation and support with a check to the
American Red Cross of Greenwich
99 Indian field Road, Greenwich, CT 06830
       Best, Mickey

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M30 Cristian Velasquez, 30, Greenwich, CT       49:15    2:28

Open Women
    1    1  W30 Cari Hills, 30, New Canaan, CT            1:01:11    3:04

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
   44    1      Nick Caruolo, 18, Brookfield, CT            53:45    2:41
  131    2      Michael Frascati, 16, Yonkers, NY         1:02:23    3:07
  136    3      Jonathan Guica, 14, Fairfield, CT         1:02:52    3:09
  146    4      Nicolas Gomez Del Campo, 14, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                            1:03:35    3:11
  153    5      Liam Mansfield, 14, Manhasset, NY         1:05:03    3:15

Men 20 - 29
   19    1      Justin Merolla, 20, New York, NY            50:44    2:32
   25    2      Aaron Schulefand, 20, Hamden, CT            50:51    2:33
   28    3      juan Diaz, 20, Stamford, CT                 52:17    2:37
   84    4      Lucas Gubinski, 24, Fairfield, CT           58:10    2:54
   85    5      Nick Williams, 20, Greenwich, CT            58:17    2:55

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Kary Daley, 32, Watertown, CT               50:37    2:32
   22    2      Jon Baxendale, 30, Riverside, CT            50:46    2:32
   24    3      Vincent Lore, 34, Bethel, CT                50:50    2:32
   34    4      David King, 30, Tarrytown, NY               52:22    2:37
   45    5      Frank Jordan, 39, Providence, RI            53:45    2:41

Men 40 - 49
    3    1      Bill Muzzio, 40, Sandy Hook, CT             50:37    2:32
    5    2      John Interlandi, 40, Newington, CT          50:37    2:32
    6    3      Boris Salazar, 42, New Rochelle, NY         50:37    2:32
    9    4      Carlos Quintero, 48, Wappingers Falls, NY   50:39    2:32
   10    5      Domoique Desmontis, 40, Norwalk, CT         50:39    2:32

Men 50 - 59
    2    1      Pascal Sauvayre, 52, New York, NY           49:16    2:28
    7    2      Roger Harper, 50, New Canaan, CT            50:38    2:32
    8    3      Guy Poirier, 50, Wilton, CT                 50:38    2:32
   12    4      Andrew Craighead, 50, Greenwich, CT         50:40    2:32
   15    5      Douglas Crane, 50, Norwalk, CT              50:41    2:32

Men 60 - 69
   57    1      Andre Hurni, 60, Yonkers, NY                54:07    2:42
   66    2      Ralf Turke, 60, Hastings-on-Hudson, .       55:01    2:45
   67    3      Hajo Thiele, 60, Larchmont, NY              55:01    2:45
   92    4      Chip Welsh, 60, Danbury, CT                 58:52    2:57
  109    5      Tom Calder, 60, New Canaan, CT            1:00:57    3:03

Men 70 & Up
   95    1      Howard Dermstadler, 70, Stamford, CT        58:54    2:57
  177    2      Norm Rognalsen, 70, Greenwich, CT         1:07:31    3:23
  236    3      Bob Butler, 70, Wilton, CT                1:14:48    3:44
  268    4      Peter Pappas, 75, New York, NY            1:32:51    4:39
  270    5      Frank Sweeney, 70, Scarsdale, NY          1:41:32    5:05

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 19 & Under
   36    1      Kayla Brooks, 16, Somers, NY              1:22:17    4:07

Women 20 - 29
    7    1      Madeleine Marecki, 20, Pleasantville, NY  1:01:31    3:05
   12    2      Bryn Fuller, 20, White Plains, NY         1:03:57    3:12
   13    3      Alexa Gubinski, 24, Fairfield, CT         1:04:11    3:13
   15    4      Sabrina Phillips, 20, Sandy Hook, CT      1:06:15    3:19
   21    5      Kathryn Sullivan, 20, White Plains, NY    1:10:00    3:30

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Cari Hills, 30, New Canaan, CT            1:01:11    3:04
   17    2      Sally Freedman, 30, Norwalk, CT           1:06:21    3:19
   25    3      Susan Maslow, 38, Branford, CT            1:11:45    3:35
   28    4      Jamie Strolovitz, 30, Stamford, CT        1:14:15    3:43
   29    5      Alexa Wilenski, 33, Ridgefield, CT        1:14:54    3:45

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Monica Roberto, 40, Newtown, CT           1:01:12    3:04
    4    2      Erika Cramer, 40, Armonk, NY              1:01:12    3:04
    9    3      Kati Dixon, 40, Riverside, CT             1:02:42    3:08
   14    4      Kimberly van den Heuvel, 40, Wilton, CT   1:04:45    3:14
   16    5      Kimberly Cognato, 40, Danbury, CT         1:06:20    3:19

Women 50 - 59
    5    1      Patricia Wolfe, 50, Ridgefield, CT        1:01:13    3:04
    6    2      Lisa Swain, 50, Fair Lawn, NJ             1:01:26    3:04
    8    3      Jessie Chapman, 50, Westport, CT          1:02:39    3:08
   10    4      Leslie Johnson, 50, Branford, CT          1:02:42    3:08
   11    5      Katha Diddel-Warren, 50, Greenwich, CT    1:02:46    3:08

Women 60 - 69
   18    1      Leslie Andrews, 60, Norwalk, CT           1:08:07    3:24
   27    2      Jennifer Calder, 60, New Canaan, CT       1:13:26    3:40

Top

Return to home page.


12TourRes.html

 

2012 Tour de Greenwich

 

Greenwich, CT

 

Sept. 16, 2012

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH        TIME

    1       Cristian Velasquez, 30, Greenwich, CT       49:15   24.37    49:15
    2    1  Pascal Sauvayre, 52, New York, NY           49:16   24.36    49:16
    3    1  Bill Muzzio, 40, Sandy Hook, CT             50:37   23.72    50:37
    4    1  Kary Daley, 32, Watertown, CT               50:37   23.71    50:37
    5    2  John Interlandi, 40, Newington, CT          50:37   23.71    50:37
    6    3  Boris Salazar, 42, New Rochelle, NY         50:37   23.71    50:37
    7    2  Roger Harper, 50, New Canaan, CT            50:38   23.71    50:38
    8    3  Guy Poirier, 50, Wilton, CT                 50:38   23.70    50:38
    9    4  Carlos Quintero, 48, Wappingers Falls, NY   50:39   23.70    50:39
   10    5  Domoique Desmontis, 40, Norwalk, CT         50:39   23.69    50:39
   11    6  Vassos Kyprianou, 40, Sandy Hook, CT        50:40   23.69    50:40
   12    4  Andrew Craighead, 50, Greenwich, CT         50:40   23.69    50:40
   13    7  Leon Lopez, 40, Greenwich, CT               50:40   23.69    50:40
   14    8  Mike Hyman, 40, Norwalk, CT                 50:40   23.69    50:40
   15    5  Douglas Crane, 50, Norwalk, CT              50:41   23.68    50:41
   16    9  Philip Clifford, 44, Wilton, CT             50:42   23.67    50:42
   17   10  Matt Armstrong, 40, Cos Cob, CT             50:43   23.66    50:43
   18   11  Andrew Gillis, 40, Greenwich, CT            50:43   23.66    50:43
   19    1  Justin Merolla, 20, New York, NY            50:44   23.66    50:44
   20    6  Morris Sachs, 50, Greenwich, CT             50:45   23.65    50:45
   21    7  Joseph Bitetto, 50, Stamford, CT            50:46   23.65    50:46
   22    2  Jon Baxendale, 30, Riverside, CT            50:46   23.64    50:46
   23   12  Stephan Hedbabny, 40, Cos Cob, CT           50:47   23.63    50:47
   24    3  Vincent Lore, 34, Bethel, CT                50:50   23.61    50:50
   25    2  Aaron Schulefand, 20, Hamden, CT            50:51   23.60    50:51
   26   13  John Costello, 40, Stamford, CT             52:16   22.96    52:16
   27    8  Esteban Fernandez, 50, Greenwich, CT        52:17   22.95    52:17
   28    3  juan Diaz, 20, Stamford, CT                 52:17   22.95    52:17
   29   14  Daniel Smick, 40, New Canaan, CT            52:18   22.95    52:18
   30   15  Scott Crandall, 40, Chappaqua, NY           52:18   22.95    52:18
   31    9  Eric Bernstein, 50, New York, NY            52:20   22.94    52:20
   32   16  Gregory Tembeck, 40, Brewster, NY           52:20   22.93    52:20
   33   17  Jesus Patino, 40, Norwalk, CT               52:22   22.92    52:22
   34    4  David King, 30, Tarrytown, NY               52:22   22.92    52:22
   35   18  Ramon Agudelo, 40, White Plains, NY         52:23   22.91    52:23
   36   19  Thomas Lake, 40, Waccabuc, NY               52:54   22.69  1:01:54
   37   10  Turgut Balicki, 50                          52:56   22.67    52:56
   38   11  Sebaj Adele, 50, Jersey City, NJ            52:58   22.66    55:58
   39   20  Johnie Way, 40, White Plains, NY            53:05   22.61    56:05
   40   21  Chris Pollack, 40, Greenwich, CT            53:43   22.34    56:43
   41   22  Bruce Turner, 40, Norwalk, CT               53:44   22.34    56:44
   42   23  David Posner, 40, Greenwich, CT             53:44   22.34    56:44
   43   24  Erik Haas, 40, Armonk, NY                   53:45   22.33    56:45
   44    1  Nick Caruolo, 18, Brookfield, CT            53:45   22.33    56:45
   45    5  Frank Jordan, 39, Providence, RI            53:45   22.33    56:45
   46   12  Adam Finkelstein, 50, Greenwich, CT         53:46   22.33    56:46
   47    6  Brain Reilly, 36, Waterbury, CT             53:46   22.32    56:46
   48   25  Steve Cognato, 40, Danbury, CT              53:46   22.32    56:46
   49   26  Gary Julien, 42, Westport, CT               53:46   22.32    56:46
   50    7  Shawn Emmerson, 30, Brookfield, CT          53:47   22.32    56:47
   51   27  David Lattimer, 40, Wilton, CT              53:47   22.31    56:47
   52   28  Peter Kemp, 40, Old Greenwich, CT           53:47   22.31    56:47
   53   29  Peter Wietfeldt, 40, New Canaan, CT         53:49   22.30    56:49
   54   30  Joey Cabello, 40, Dobbs Ferry, NY           53:56   22.26    56:56
   55   31  Stewart Pomeroy, 45, Wilton, CT             53:56   22.25    56:56
   56   13  David Raymond, 50, Fairfield, CT            54:07   22.18    54:07
   57    1  Andre Hurni, 60, Yonkers, NY                54:07   22.17    54:07
   58   32  Matthew Waskiewicz, 40, Bristol, CT         54:08   22.17    54:08
   59   33  David Meister, 40, Rye, NY                  54:08   22.17    54:08
   60    8  Jorge Hayler, 39, Greenwich, CT             54:09   22.16    54:09
   61   34  Greg Odland, 40, Mount Kisco, NY            54:10   22.15    54:10
   62   35  Robert Reilly, 40, Stamford, CT             54:13   22.14    54:13
   63   14  Brian Firstbook, 50, Ridgefield, CT         54:14   22.13    54:14
   64   36  Ed Keller, 48, Riverside, CT                55:00   21.82    58:00
   65   37  Joseph Nankot, 46, Chappaqua, NY            55:01   21.82    58:01
   66    2  Ralf Turke, 60, Hastings-on-Hudson, .       55:01   21.81    58:01
   67    3  Hajo Thiele, 60, Larchmont, NY              55:01   21.81    58:01
   68   15  Jason Colety, 50, White Plains, NY          55:07   21.77    58:07
   69   38  Derrick Dumoulin, 40, Middlebury, CT        55:10   21.76    55:10
   70   39  Mark Walker, 40, White Plains, NY           56:33   21.23    59:33
   71    9  Jack Lonker, 39, White Plains, NY           56:40   21.18    59:40
   72   40  Thomas Thornton, 40, Greenwich, CT          56:45   21.15    56:45
   73   41  Andy Merrill, 40, Rowayton, CT              56:46   21.14    56:46
   74   42  Bruce Semer, 40, Greenwich, CT              56:47   21.14    56:47
   75   43  Jon Biele, 40, Norwalk, CT                  56:48   21.13    56:48
   76   44  Jonathan Russo, 40, Scarsdale, NY           56:48   21.13    56:48
   77   45  Luigi Bueti, 40, Brewster, NY               56:50   21.12    59:50
   78   10  David Colombe, 31, Cos Cob, CT              56:50   21.12    56:50
   79   46  Michael Demis, 40, Somer, NY                56:51   21.11    56:51
   80   47  Ed Scheetz, 40, Greenwich, CT               56:55   21.08    56:55
   81   48  Dominic Stobart, 40, Pelham, NY             57:07   21.01  1:00:07
   82   16  Joe Calbick, 50, Weston, CT                 58:07   20.65  1:01:07
   83   49  Wayne Zimmerman, 48, Weston, CT             58:09   20.64  1:01:09
   84    4  Lucas Gubinski, 24, Fairfield, CT           58:10   20.63  1:01:10
   85    5  Nick Williams, 20, Greenwich, CT            58:17   20.59  1:01:17
   86   50  John MacDougall, 40, Mahopac, NY            58:49   20.41  1:01:49
   87    6  Serge Thompson, 20, Old Greenwich, CT       58:50   20.40  1:01:50
   88   51  Steven Antiw, 47, White Plains, NY          58:51   20.39  1:01:51
   89   17  Robert Wilson, 50, Greenwich, CT            58:52   20.39  1:01:52
   90   11  Peter Lofaro, 35, New Fairfield, CT         58:52   20.39  1:01:52
   91   18  George Alvarez, 50, West Harrison, NY       58:52   20.39  1:01:52
   92    4  Chip Welsh, 60, Danbury, CT                 58:52   20.39  1:01:52
   93   52  Andrew Berger, 40, White Plains, NY         58:53   20.38  1:01:53
   94   12  Marvin Batres, 30, Port Chester, NY         58:54   20.38  1:01:54
   95    1  Howard Dermstadler, 70, Stamford, CT        58:54   20.37  1:01:54
   96   19  Klas Holm, 50, Old Greenwich, CT            58:55   20.37  1:01:55
   97   20  Paul Stemglass, 50, Brooklyn, NY            58:55   20.37  1:01:55
   98   53  Jude Donato, 40, Cos Cob, CT                59:02   20.33  1:02:02
   99   54  Brian Shipman, 40, Greenwich, CT            59:02   20.33    59:02
  100   55  Jeffrey Lesser, 40, Stamford, CT            59:11   20.28  1:02:11
  101   56  Larry Debary, 45, Waccabuc, NY              59:26   20.19    59:26
  102   21  Dan Clark, 50, Stamford, CT                 59:44   20.09  1:02:44
  103   13  Kostadin Kolev, 36, Stamford, CT          1:00:05   19.98  1:00:05
  104   22  Ron Blenstock, 50, Fair Lawn, NJ          1:00:17   19.91  1:03:17
  105   14  Michael Valletta, 30, Brewster, NY        1:00:36   19.81  1:03:36
  106   15  Kevin Gardiner, 30, Union City, NJ        1:00:44   19.76  1:03:44
  107   57  Dominick Maffei, 40, New York, NY         1:00:54   19.71  1:03:54
  108   23  Joseph Gallucci, 50, New Rochelle, NY     1:00:56   19.70  1:03:56
  109    5  Tom Calder, 60, New Canaan, CT            1:00:57   19.69  1:03:57
  110   58  Tony Pitone, 43, Stamford, CT             1:01:10   19.62  1:01:10
    1    1  Cari Hills, 30*, New Canaan, CT           1:01:11   19.61  1:07:11
    2    1  Monica Roberto, 40*, Newtown, CT          1:01:12   19.61  1:07:12
    3    2  Erika Cramer, 40*, Armonk, NY             1:01:12   19.61  1:07:12
  111   59  Jonathan Russo, 49, Scarsdale, NY         1:01:13   19.61  1:01:13
    4    1  Patricia Wolfe, 50*, Ridgefield, CT       1:01:13   19.61  1:07:13
  112   24  Alex Alimanestianu, 53, Larchmont, NY     1:01:16   19.59  1:01:16
  113   16  Brian Stern, 30, Greenwich, CT            1:01:17   19.59  1:04:17
    5    2  Lisa Swain, 50*, Fair Lawn, NJ            1:01:26   19.53  1:07:26
  114   25  Brad Sry, 50, Scarsdale, NY               1:01:28   19.52  1:10:28
    6    1  Madeleine Marecki, 20*, Pleasantville, NY 1:01:31   19.51  1:07:31
  115    7  Edward Williams, 20, Greenwich, CT        1:01:37   19.48  1:04:37
  116   60  Mike Tiedy, 40, Old Greenwich, CT         1:01:46   19.43  1:10:46
  117   26  Stephen Moser, 53, Larchmont, NY          1:01:58   19.37  1:01:58
  118   61  Jonathan Litt, 48, Greenwich, CT          1:01:58   19.37  1:10:58
  119   62  Chris Mannella, 40, Norwalk, CT           1:01:58   19.37  1:10:58
  120   63  Joseph McKenna, 40, Stamford, CT          1:02:01   19.35  1:05:01
  121    6  Charles Locke, 60, Darien, CT             1:02:01   19.35  1:05:01
  122   64  Bob Parisi, 49, Pelham, NY                1:02:01   19.35  1:05:01
  123    7  Robert Cioffoletti, 60, Southport, CT     1:02:02   19.35  1:05:02
  124   27  Robert Koshar, 50, Greenwich, CT          1:02:02   19.35  1:05:02
  125   28  Antonio Corsano, 50, Old Greenwich, CT    1:02:02   19.35  1:05:02
  126   29  Peter Drakopoulos, 52, Rocky Hill, CT     1:02:02   19.34  1:05:02
  127   30  Alan Gould, 50, Greenwich, CT             1:02:08   19.32  1:05:08
  128   65  Gabriel Stroie, 40, Stamford, CT          1:02:15   19.28  1:05:15
  129    8  Pablo Pinto, 20, Rye, NY                  1:02:17   19.27  1:11:17
  130   66  Tim Morris, 40, Greenwich, CT             1:02:22   19.24  1:05:22
  131    2  Michael Frascati, 16, Yonkers, NY         1:02:23   19.24  1:05:23
    7    3  Jessie Chapman, 50*, Westport, CT         1:02:39   19.16  1:08:39
    8    3  Kati Dixon, 40*, Riverside, CT            1:02:42   19.14  1:08:42
    9    4  Leslie Johnson, 50*, Branford, CT         1:02:42   19.14  1:08:42
   10    5  Katha Diddel-Warren, 50*, Greenwich, CT   1:02:46   19.12  1:08:46
  132   67  Peter Feller, 40, Carmel, NY              1:02:49   19.11  1:05:49
  133   68  Stephen Freidheim, 40, Greenwich, CT      1:02:49   19.11  1:05:49
  134   69  Tim Ryan, 43, Katonah, NY                 1:02:50   19.10  1:05:50
  135   70  Stan Neilsen, 42, Rye, NY                 1:02:51   19.10  1:05:51
  136    3  Jonathan Guica, 14, Fairfield, CT         1:02:52   19.09  1:05:52
  137   31  Jairo Guica, 50, Fairfield, CT            1:02:54   19.08  1:05:54
  138   71  Sy Aryeh, 42, Bedford, NY                 1:03:01   19.05  1:06:01
  139   72  Rob Gallois, 40, New Canaan, CT           1:03:11   19.00  1:12:11
  140    9  Jason Osborne, 20, Greenwich, CT          1:03:13   18.98  1:12:13
  141   73  John Rosenberg, 40, Cos Cob, CT           1:03:16   18.97  1:12:16
  142   17  Evgeni Mitkov, 30, Greenwich, CT          1:03:23   18.93  1:06:23
  143   32  Robert Widmer, 50, Stamford, CT           1:03:23   18.93  1:06:23
  144   18  Stephen Wachter, 35, Stamford, CT         1:03:25   18.92  1:12:25
  145   33  Fred Jenkins, 56, Norwalk, CT             1:03:34   18.88  1:03:34
  146    4  Nicolas Gomez Del Campo, 14, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:03:35   18.88  1:12:35
   11    2  Bryn Fuller, 20*, White Plains, NY        1:03:57   18.77  1:09:57
   12    3  Alexa Gubinski, 24*, Fairfield, CT        1:04:11   18.70  1:10:11
  147   74  Charlie Dill, 48, Stamford, CT            1:04:17   18.67  1:07:17
  148   75  Graham Powis, 40, Greenwich, CT           1:04:17   18.67  1:07:17
  149   76  Jonathan Ellner, 40, Old Greenwich, CT    1:04:23   18.64  1:13:23
  150   77  Bailey Graham, 40, Riverside, CT          1:04:35   18.58  1:13:35
   13    4  Kimberly van den Heuvel, 40*, Wilton, CT  1:04:45   18.53  1:10:45
  151   78  John Frelinghuysen, 40, Greenwich, CT     1:04:55   18.49  1:13:55
  152   34  Ken Creary, 50, Chappaqua, NY             1:04:57   18.48  1:13:57
  153    5  Liam Mansfield, 14, Manhasset, NY         1:05:03   18.45  1:14:03
  154   79  Brendan Mansfield, 48, Rye Brook, NY      1:05:03   18.45  1:14:03
  155   19  Thomas Moran, 34, Darien, CT              1:05:05   18.44  1:14:05
  156   80  Guilerm Gomez Del Campo, 46, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                        1:05:05   18.44  1:14:05
  157   10  Peter Spyrou, 24, Greenwich, CT           1:05:25   18.34  1:14:25
  158   81  Abe Riera, 40, Greenwich, CT              1:05:36   18.30  1:08:36
  159   35  William Elles, 57, Killington, VT         1:05:38   18.28  1:08:38
  160   82  Clarke Futch, 40, Greenwich, CT           1:05:41   18.27  1:08:41
  161   36  James Cinquegrana, 50, Greenwich, CT      1:05:45   18.25  1:08:45
  162   20  Torsten Sippel, 30, Old Greenwich, CT     1:05:48   18.24  1:08:48
  163   83  Federico del Priore, 40, Cos Cob, CT      1:05:55   18.21  1:08:55
   14    4  Sabrina Phillips, 20*, Sandy Hook, CT     1:06:15   18.11  1:12:15
   15    5  Kimberly Cognato, 40*, Danbury, CT        1:06:20   18.09  1:12:20
   16    2  Sally Freedman, 30*, Norwalk, CT          1:06:21   18.09  1:12:21
  164   37  Mickey Yardis, 56, Greenwich, CT          1:06:52   17.95  1:15:52
  165   84  Ken Bloom, 40, Greenwich, CT              1:06:53   17.94  1:15:53
  166   38  Tab Mak, 50, Millwood, NY                 1:06:53   17.94  1:15:53
  167   39  Sam Bridge, 50, Greenwich, CT             1:06:54   17.94  1:15:54
  168   85  Earl Morris, 45, Ridgefield, CT           1:06:58   17.92  1:15:58
  169   86  Chris Curtin, 40, Larchmont, NY           1:06:59   17.92  1:15:59
  170   87  Ilya Grozovsky, 41, Stamford, CT          1:07:00   17.91  1:16:00
  171   21  Jeff Hires, 38, Greenwich, CT             1:07:07   17.88  1:16:07
  172    6  Chad Novek, 15, Greenwich, CT             1:07:08   17.88  1:10:08
  173   40  Stuart Waldsteicher, 54, Stamford, CT     1:07:13   17.85  1:16:13
  174   41  Marc Peyser, 50, Stamford, CT             1:07:14   17.85  1:16:14
  175   88  Garfield Charles, 40, Yonkers, NY         1:07:14   17.85  1:10:14
  176   42  John Dolan, 59, Greenwich, CT             1:07:14   17.85  1:16:14
  177    2  Norm Rognalsen, 70, Greenwich, CT         1:07:31   17.78  1:10:31
  178   89  Roy Irwin, 40, Greenwich, CT              1:07:31   17.77  1:16:31
  179   22  Russell Phillips, 30, Sandy Hook, CT      1:07:35   17.76  1:10:35
  180   90  Jason Jeffries, 41, Pelham, NY            1:07:57   17.66  1:16:57
  181    7  Matthew Lattarielo, 16, Greenwich, CT     1:08:04   17.63  1:17:04
   17    1  Leslie Andrews, 60*, Norwalk, CT          1:08:07   17.62  1:14:07
  182   43  Oliver Kaufman, 50, Stamford, CT          1:08:13   17.59  1:17:13
  183   44  John Feldman, 57, Darien, CT              1:08:29   17.53  1:17:29
  184    8  James Snedeker, 60, Wilton, CT            1:08:29   17.52  1:17:29
  185   91  Vlad Fridman, 40, Stamford, CT            1:08:33   17.51  1:17:33
  186   45  Brian Finneran, 50, Greenwich, CT         1:08:34   17.50  1:17:34
  187   46  Mike Feeney, 50, Old Greenwich, CT        1:08:45   17.46  1:11:45
   18    6  Jennifer Kelley, 50*, Stamford, CT        1:08:53   17.42  1:14:53
  188   23  Whit Armstrong, 30, Greenwich, CT         1:08:54   17.42  1:17:54
  189   11  Ryan Silva, 20, New York, NY              1:08:54   17.42  1:17:54
  190   47  Robert Wendel, 50, Ridgefield, CT         1:09:07   17.37  1:12:07
  191   48  Don Carlson, 50, Old Greenwich, CT        1:09:07   17.36  1:18:07
  192   92  David Belmont, 40, Riverside, CT          1:09:10   17.35  1:18:10
  193    9  Arthur Kooper, 60, Goldens Bridge, NY     1:09:14   17.34  1:12:14
  194   93  Jerrode Kennard, 41, Fairfield, CT        1:09:14   17.33  1:12:14
  195   94  Philip Yin, 42, Woodbridge, CT            1:09:15   17.33  1:12:15
  196   10  James Rutledge, 60, Stamford, CT          1:09:17   17.32  1:12:17
  197   49  Jay Elliott, 50, Wilton, CT               1:09:21   17.31  1:18:21
  198   95  Matt Schecter, 40, Riverside, CT          1:09:21   17.31  1:12:21
  199   50  Steve Cohen, 50, Fairfield, CT            1:09:22   17.30  1:18:22
  200   96  Kevin Nolan, 40, Fairfield, CT            1:09:23   17.30  1:18:23
  201   51  Luis Recanatini, 50, Stamford, CT         1:09:24   17.29  1:12:24
  202   52  Douglas Owen, 50, Dobbs Ferry, NY         1:09:29   17.27  1:18:29
  203   97  Chris Stack, 40, Stamford, CT             1:09:39   17.23  1:18:39
   19    7  Donna Lattarulo, 50*, Norwalk, CT         1:09:40   17.23  1:18:40
  204   24  Bill Cordingley, 30, Old Greenwich, CT    1:09:42   17.22  1:18:42
  205   53  Don Lawson, 55, Gaylordsville, CT         1:09:43   17.22  1:18:43
  206   25  Andras Beregt, 30, Stamford, CT           1:09:45   17.21  1:18:45
  207   54  Tim Dennis, 54, Ellington, CT             1:09:59   17.15  1:18:59
   20    5  Kathryn Sullivan, 20*, White Plains, NY   1:10:00   17.15  1:16:00
  208   11  Louis Pirotte, 60, Danbury, CT            1:10:12   17.10  1:13:12
   21    8  Karen Gerweck, 50*, Norwalk, CT           1:10:18   17.07  1:16:18
  209   12  Paul McNulty, 60, Redding, CT             1:10:20   17.06  1:19:20
   22    6  Kimberly Campisaw, 45*, Pelham, NY        1:10:23   17.05  1:16:23
  210   98  David Walker, 40, Greenwich, CT           1:10:25   17.04  1:19:25
  211   99  Pablo Ceballos, 40, Greenwich, CT         1:10:27   17.03  1:13:27
  212   55  Tom Brust, 50, Riverside, CT              1:10:29   17.03  1:13:29
   23    7  Lisa Tuffy, 40*, New Canaan, CT           1:10:29   17.03  1:16:29
  213  100  Radley Balne, 40, Old Greenwich, CT       1:11:12   16.86  1:20:12
  214    8  Gunnar Vorwerk, 15, Greenwich, CT         1:11:14   16.85  1:20:14
  215   26  Mario Hernandez, 34, Bridgeport, CT       1:11:16   16.84  1:20:16
  216   27  Gary Swarmi, 30, Stamford, CT             1:11:16   16.84  1:20:16
  217   12  Shusaku Tsubota, 20, Greenwich, CT        1:11:17   16.84  1:20:17
  218   13  Matt Moscatelli, 20, Brookfield, CT       1:11:40   16.75  1:14:40
  219  101  Duke Maloney, 49, Greenwich, CT           1:11:44   16.73  1:14:44
   24    3  Susan Maslow, 38*, Branford, CT           1:11:45   16.73  1:17:45
  220   56  Andrew Yin, 50, Greenwich, CT             1:11:48   16.71  1:20:48
  221  102  Fred Marshall, 49, Ridgefield, CT         1:11:52   16.70  1:20:52
  222   14  Mark Kern, 20, New York, NY               1:12:06   16.64  1:21:06
   25    8  Maria Fernanda Diaz, 40*, Rye, NY         1:12:24   16.58  1:18:24
  223  103  Robert Barriera, 40, Greenwich, CT        1:12:37   16.53  1:21:37
  224   28  Rick Sharma, 38, Norwalk, CT              1:12:45   16.50  1:15:45
  225   15  Edward Miller, 20, Bridgeport, CT         1:12:47   16.49  1:21:47
  226  104  Charles Otton, 40, Old Greenwich, CT      1:12:48   16.49  1:21:48
   26    2  Jennifer Calder, 60*, New Canaan, CT      1:13:26   16.34  1:19:26
  227    9  George Peabody, 18, Greenwich, CT         1:13:32   16.32  1:16:32
  228  105  Sam Jensen, 49, Larchmont, NY             1:13:41   16.29  1:22:41
  229   57  Trey Reynolds, 50, Stamford, CT           1:13:43   16.28  1:22:43
  230  106  Edwin Ramos, 40, Portchester,NY           1:13:47   16.27  1:22:47
  231   58  Steve Riordan, 50, Greenwich, CT          1:13:48   16.26  1:22:48
  232  107  Steve Larned, 40, Larchmont, NY           1:13:50   16.25  1:22:50
  233  108  Jeff Urdang, 45, Stamford, CT             1:13:53   16.24  1:22:53
   27    4  Jamie Strolovitz, 30*, Stamford, CT       1:14:15   16.16  1:20:15
  234   59  James Bollinger, 55, Wilton, CT           1:14:46   16.05  1:23:46
  235   60  Shane Bouslough, 50, Riverside, CT        1:14:47   16.05  1:23:47
  236    3  Bob Butler, 70, Wilton, CT                1:14:48   16.05  1:23:48
  237   61  William Kuesel, 50, Old Greenwich, CT     1:14:48   16.04  1:23:48
   28    5  Alexa Wilenski, 33*, Ridgefield, CT       1:14:54   16.02  1:20:54
  238  109  Carlos Lithgow, 40, Greenwich, CT         1:15:20   15.93  1:24:20
   29    9  Tracy Limpe, 50*, Greenwich, CT           1:15:21   15.93  1:21:21
  239   62  Alan Rivera, 50, Greenwich, CT            1:16:15   15.74  1:19:15
  240   13  Phil Clark, 60, Old Greenwich, CT         1:16:21   15.72  1:25:21
   30   10  Jacquelyn Davis, 50*, Stamford, CT        1:16:33   15.68  1:22:33
  241  110  Thomas Montagnino, 40, Rye, NY            1:16:35   15.67  1:19:35
  242   63  Alex Ho, 50, Greenwich, CT                1:16:37   15.66  1:19:37
  243   64  Orlyna Starr, 50, Norwalk, CT             1:16:48   15.63  1:19:48
  244  111  Ramiro Torres, 40, Stamford, CT           1:16:58   15.59  1:19:58
  245   65  Mark Hertenstein, 50, Avon, CT            1:17:10   15.55  1:26:10
  246   66  Tom Elles, 54, Fairfield, CT              1:17:11   15.55  1:26:11
  247  112  Mark Garrahan, 40, Hastings-on-Hudson, .  1:17:15   15.54  1:20:15
  248   29  Ernesto Hodgson, 30, Bridgeport, CT       1:18:07   15.36  1:27:07
  249   30  Christopher Huertas, 30, Monroe, CT       1:18:09   15.36  1:27:09
  250  113  Toufic Wakim, 40, Riverside, CT           1:18:10   15.35  1:27:10
  251   67  Brian Neligan, 50, Stamford, CT           1:18:11   15.35  1:27:11
  252   68  Herb Wexler, 50, Norwalk, CT              1:18:24   15.31  1:27:24
  253   69  Stephen Limpe, 50, Greenwich, CT          1:18:26   15.30  1:21:26
  254   70  Gary Pouliot, 50, Bethpage, NY            1:18:32   15.28  1:27:32
  255  114  Eugenia Solache, 40, New Canaan, CT       1:18:49   15.23  1:21:49
  256  115  Brian Goldenberg, 46, Armonk, NY          1:19:36   15.08  1:28:36
  257  116  Lou Fata, 40, Riverside, CT               1:19:40   15.06  1:28:40
  258   10  Thomas Lattarulo, 14, Greenwich, CT       1:19:47   15.04  1:28:47
  259   71  Mark Sutton, 56, Riverside, CT            1:19:55   15.02  1:28:55
  260   72  Jack Kelley, 50, Stamford, CT             1:20:21   14.94  1:29:21
   31    9  Ellen-Jo Haskell, 40*, Riverside, CT      1:20:27   14.92  1:26:27
  261   11  Diego Jasson, 12, Greenwich, CT           1:20:35   14.89  1:29:35
   32   11  Mary Barker, 50*, Stamford, CT            1:20:47   14.86  1:26:47
  262   73  Guillermo Jasson, 50, Greenwich, CT       1:20:47   14.86  1:29:47
  263   12  Benjamin Orszulak, 13, Greenwich, CT      1:20:48   14.85  1:29:48
   33   10  Cheryl Misercola, 40*, Greenwich, CT      1:21:01   14.81  1:27:01
   34   11  Valerie Firestein, 45*, Larchmont, NY     1:22:09   14.61  1:28:09
   35    1  Kayla Brooks, 16*, Somers, NY             1:22:17   14.59  1:28:17
   36   12  Gilbert Marlene, 50*, Greenwich, CT       1:24:11   14.25  1:30:11
  264   14  Lars Forsberg, 60, Greenwich, CT          1:24:35   14.19  1:27:35
  265   74  Mark Gisher, 50, Greenwich, CT            1:24:40   14.18  1:33:40
   37    6  Alex Bawot, 20*, Old Greenwich, CT        1:25:06   14.10  1:31:06
   38   12  Gina Sebastiano, 40*, Somers, NY          1:25:25   14.05  1:31:25
   39    6  Lisa Emmerson, 30*, Brookfield, CT        1:25:28   14.04  1:31:28
  266   75  Scott Long, 50, Riverside, CT             1:26:04   13.94  1:35:04
   40   13  Jacqueline Rayner, 49*, Larchmont, NY     1:26:16   13.91  1:32:16
  267  117  Scott Alpert, 40, Shelton, CT             1:26:51   13.82  1:35:51
   41   13  Michaela Faella, 50*, New Hyde Park, NY   1:32:05   13.03  1:38:05
  268    4  Peter Pappas, 75, New York, NY            1:32:51   12.93  1:41:51
   42   14  Kathryn Tiedy, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:34:04   12.76  1:40:04
   43    7  Amandine Freidheim, 30*, Greenwich, CT    1:37:04   12.36  1:43:04
  269   76  Mark Campis, 50, Pelham, NY               1:40:23   11.95  1:49:23
  270    5  Frank Sweeney, 70, Scarsdale, NY          1:41:32   11.82  1:50:32
  271  118  Brian Sweeney, 40, Stamford, CT           1:41:33   11.82  1:50:33
  272  119  Phil Alexandre, 40, Old Greenwich, CT     1:42:00   11.76  1:51:00
  273   13  Mitchell Goldstein, 7, Cos Cob, CT        1:44:37   11.47  1:53:37
   44   15  Margaret Morrison, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:45:38   11.36  1:51:38
  274   14  Brian Kelly, 14, Greenwich, CT            1:47:22   11.18  1:56:22
   45   16  Mara Steinberg, 42*, Larchmont, NY        1:47:37   11.15  1:53:37
   46   14  Regina Russo, 57*, White Plains, NY       1:48:28   11.06  1:54:28
   47    8  Ali Goldstein, 30*, Cos Cob, CT           1:48:45   11.03  1:54:45
  275  120  Peter Orzolak, 40, Greenwich, CT          1:55:55   10.35  1:58:55
   48   15  Hillary Mager, 50*, Carmel, NY            1:59:56   10.01  2:05:56
   49   17  Leonora Merkel, 40*, Hastings-on-Hudson, .
                                                        1:59:57   10.01  2:05:57
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 19 & Under
15 finishers among Men 20 - 29
30 finishers among Men 30 - 39
120 finishers among Men 40 - 49
76 finishers among Men 50 - 59
14 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
15 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
275 male finishers
50 female finishers
325 total finishers

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH        TIME


Open Men
    1    1  Cristian Velasquez, 30, Greenwich, CT       49:15   24.37    49:15

Open Women
    1    1  Janet Bumstead, 39, Stamford, CT         1:00:32   19.82  1:06:32

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH        TIME

Men 19 & Under
   44    1  Nick Caruolo, 18, Brookfield, CT            53:45   22.33    56:45

Men 20 - 29
   19    1  Justin Merolla, 20, New York, NY            50:44   23.66    50:44

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Kary Daley, 32, Watertown, CT               50:37   23.71    50:37

Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Bill Muzzio, 40, Sandy Hook, CT             50:37   23.72    50:37

Men 50 - 59
    2    1  Pascal Sauvayre, 52, New York, NY           49:16   24.36    49:16

Men 60 - 69
   57    1  Andre Hurni, 60, Yonkers, NY                54:07   22.17    54:07

Men 70 & Up
   95    1  Howard Dermstadler, 70, Stamford, CT        58:54   20.37  1:01:54

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH        TIME

Women 19 & Under
   36    1  Kayla Brooks, 16, Somers, NY              1:22:17   14.59  1:28:17

Women 20 - 29
    7    1  Madeleine Marecki, 20, Pleasantville, NY  1:01:31   19.51  1:07:31

Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Cari Hills, 30, New Canaan, CT            1:01:11   19.61  1:07:11

Women 40 - 49
    3    1  Monica Roberto, 40, Newtown, CT           1:01:12   19.61  1:07:12

Women 50 - 59
    5    1  Patricia Wolfe, 50, Ridgefield, CT        1:01:13   19.61  1:07:13

Women 60 - 69
   18    1  Leslie Andrews, 60, Norwalk, CT           1:08:07   17.62  1:14:07

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX PAGE

 

.

2012 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards