Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation

tt_sponsor.gif (17449 bytes)
BMW GREENWICH CUP 2006

Presented by
Greenwich Time

2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)
CLICK LOGO TO SEE OVER 1,500 TRIATH PHOTOS

BMW GREENWICH CUP TRIATHLON 2006 RESULTS

Sunny, hot (80), dry

MEN'S WINNER: Holden Comeau - 1:05:25
WOMEN'S WINNER: Donna Kay Ness - 1:09:31

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

             
        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME       TIME
    1       Holden Comeau, 28, New York, NY           1:05:25    1:05:25
    2       Michael McMahon, 42, Honolulu, HI         1:05:44    1:05:44
    3       Greg Stewart, 30, Norwalk, CT             1:08:17    1:08:17
    4    1  Mitch West, 36, Wilton, CT                1:08:20    1:08:20
    5    2  George Newsome, 32, New City, NY          1:09:16    1:09:16
    6    3  Kevin Farley, 32, New York, NY            1:09:24    1:09:24
    1       Donna Kay-Ness, 43*, Somers, CT           1:09:31    1:09:31
    7    4  Jonathan McCall, 30                       1:09:52    1:09:52
    8    5  Bill Curcio, 33, Stamford, CT             1:09:55    1:09:55
    9    1  Charles Macintosh, 28, New York, NY       1:10:21    1:10:21
   10    6  Vondra Philip, 37, New York, NY           1:10:23    1:10:23
   11    7  Mark Bohrer, 37, Stamford, CT             1:10:26    1:10:26
   12    1  David Yockelson, 42                       1:10:54    1:10:54
   13    8  Ian Edwards, 33, New York, NY             1:12:13    1:17:13
   14    2  Nick Wispelwey, 26, Nantucket, MA         1:12:17    1:12:17
    2       Kelli Montgomery, 33*, Wallingford, CT    1:12:47    1:12:47
   15    9  Rooney Cutler, 39, New York, NY           1:13:37    1:13:37
   16   10  Brian Murphy, 35, New York, NY            1:13:54    1:18:54
   17   11  Gerry Tavolato, 34, Norwalk, CT           1:14:06    1:19:06
   18    2  Matt Weiss, 43, Armonk, NY                1:14:07    1:24:07
   19    3  John Rossiello, 27, Woodhaven, NY         1:14:13    1:14:13
   20    4  Christopher Buggen, 29, New York, NY      1:14:19    1:14:19
   21    3  Richard Izzo, 40, Rye Brook, NY           1:14:30    1:14:30
   22   12  Jeff Winter, 34, Stamford, CT             1:14:42    1:19:42
   23    4  Bruce Lulla, 40, Greenwich, CT            1:14:47    1:14:47
   24    5  Joseph Staropoli Jr, 45, Irvington, NY    1:15:02    1:25:02
   25   13  Tony Grabiec, 36, Stamford, CT            1:15:03    1:20:03
   26    6  Art Corrigan, 41, Fairfield, CT           1:15:05    1:25:05
   27    5  Adrian Rawn, 25, East Greenwich, RI       1:15:16    1:15:16
   28    7  Jeffrey Nichols, 43, New York, NY         1:15:18    1:25:18
   29    6  Steven Larson, 25, New York, NY           1:15:20    1:15:20
   30    8  Dean DeLoe, 41, Stamford, CT              1:15:22    1:25:22
   31    9  Jim Blackman, 48, New Fairfield, CT       1:15:33    1:25:33
   32   14  Jay Sattler, 36, West Hartford, CT        1:15:51    1:20:51
   33   15  Tobin Schilke, 31, Hoboken, NJ            1:15:54    1:20:54
   34   10  Stephen Bonebrake, 45, Stamford, CT       1:16:00    1:26:00
   35    7  Henry Tibensky, 25, New York, NY          1:16:24    1:16:24
    3       Sarah Newsome, 31*, New City, NY          1:16:36    1:16:36
    4    1  Michelle Maguire, 23*, New York, NY       1:16:45    1:31:45
   36   11  Bruce Kaliner, 45, Rye Brook, NY          1:17:13    1:27:13
   37   12  Ron Carter, 42, Westport, CT              1:17:14    1:27:14
   38   13  Carl Wernickle, 47, Riverside, CT         1:17:20    1:27:20
   39   16  Timothy Fallon, 30, Greenwich, CT         1:17:28    1:22:28
   40   14  Donald Henry, 41, Pound Ridge, NY         1:17:34    1:27:34
   41   17  Micheal Maximenko, 37, Naugatuck, CT      1:17:46    1:22:46
   42   15  Ed Ensign, 41, Harrison, NY               1:17:48    1:27:48
    5    1  Debbie Ragals, 35*, Pleasantville, NY     1:17:49    1:32:49
   43    8  Jonathan Skaalen, 28, Old Greenwich, CT   1:17:53    1:17:53
    6    1  Elizabeth Ann Dugan, 43*, Rye, NY         1:17:53    1:32:53
    7    2  Kathleen Kuhnert, 22*                     1:18:05    1:18:05
   44   16  Gregg Bienstock, 41, Larchmont, NY        1:18:09    1:28:09
    8    2  Carol Wilke, 40*, Rye Brook, NY           1:18:24    1:33:24
   45   18  Wesley Johnson, 37, Cheshire, CT          1:18:28    1:23:28
   46    9  Jacob Kislevitz, 22, Westport, CT         1:18:29    1:18:29
   47   19  Stanley Nelson, 36, Rye, NY               1:18:31    1:23:31
   48    1  Stine Dan, 18, Seymour, CT                1:18:39    1:18:39
   49   17  Paul Graham, 41, Wilton, CT               1:18:41    1:28:41
            Megan Griffis, 27, Stamford, CT	      1:18:44    1:18:44
   50   18  Rick Booth, 49, Smithtown, NY             1:18:57    1:28:57
   51   20  Christopher Hancock, 33, New York, NY     1:18:57    1:23:57
   52   19  Craig Knutson, 47, Wilton, CT             1:19:03    1:29:03
    9    3  Reenie Parker, 47*, Riverside, CT         1:19:05    1:34:05
   10    4  Diane Calderon, 46*, Scarsdale, NY        1:19:10    1:34:10
   53   21  Brooks Perlin, 32, Darien, CT             1:19:16    1:24:16
   11    2  Beth Leetch, 36*, Fairfield, CT           1:19:23    1:34:23
   54   20  Monty Yort, 42, Old Greenwich, CT         1:19:25    1:29:25
   12    3  Maggie Gresio, 28*, New York, NY          1:19:25    1:34:25
   55   10  Christopher Ix, 28, Greenwich, CT         1:19:29    1:19:29
   13    4  Sara Michel, 29*, New York, NY            1:19:31    1:34:31
   56   22  Craig Lawrence, 36, Cos Cob, CT           1:19:33    1:24:33
   14    3  Christine Dunnery, 38*, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:19:35    1:34:35
   57    1  Edward Nolan, 54, Old Greenwich, CT       1:19:44    1:29:44
   58   23  Eric Appelbaum, 36, New York, NY          1:19:58    1:24:58
   15    5  Katrina Conde, 42*, New Canaan, CT        1:19:59    1:34:59
   59   24  William Homes, 36, Darien, CT             1:20:07    1:25:07
   60   11  Jared Gell, 26, Somerville, MA            1:20:08    1:20:08
   61   25  Matthew Tym, 38, Larchmont, NY            1:20:10    1:25:10
   62   21  Michael Eck, 43, Rye, NY                  1:20:15    1:30:15
   63    2  Jim Donegan, 51, New York, NY             1:20:17    1:30:17
   16    6  Mary Beth Evans, 46*, Scarsdale, NY       1:20:18    1:35:18
   64   22  Richard Vizzari, 49, Kent, CT             1:20:19    1:30:19
   17    5  Christine Kennedy, 28*, New York, NY      1:20:28    1:35:28
   65   12  Tyler Burke, 25, New York, NY             1:20:31    1:20:31
   18    4  Kati Dixon, 35*, Riverside, CT            1:20:34    1:35:34
   66   23  Gabriel Stroie, 43, Stamford, CT          1:20:34    1:30:34
   67   26  Wade Sunko, 36, Stamford, CT              1:20:34    1:25:34
   68   24  John Kallassy, 42, Darien, CT             1:20:35    1:30:35
   69   25  Albert Baladi, 41, Rye, NY                1:20:35    1:30:35
   70   26  J P. Mullen, 40, Cos Cob, CT              1:20:40    1:30:40
   71   13  Nigel Davies, 25, Greenwich, CT           1:20:46    1:20:46
   72   27  Jamie Fishlow, 48, Old Bethpage, NY       1:20:47    1:30:47
   73   28  Anthony Mann, 43, Greenwich, CT           1:20:48    1:30:48
   74   27  Francis Rodilosso, 38, Rye, NY            1:20:49    1:25:49
   75   29  Richard Weissmann, 43, Chappaqua, NY      1:20:55    1:30:55
   76   28  Christopher Pollack, 36, Rye, NY          1:20:55    1:25:55
   77   30  Michael Cornish, 45, Ridgefield, CT       1:20:55    1:30:55
   78   31  Paul Turcotte, 46, Rye, NY                1:20:59    1:30:59
   79   29  Jonathan Vose, 38, Las Vegas, NV          1:21:01    1:26:01
   80   32  John Hartzell, 42, Rye, NY                1:21:05    1:31:05
   19    6  Rachel Smith, 28*, New York, NY           1:21:06    1:36:06
   20    7  Kristin Budden, 28*, New York, NY         1:21:37    1:36:37
   81   14  Michael Larsen, 29, Boston, MA            1:21:37    1:21:37
   82   33  Charles Vaccaro, 43, Patterson, NY        1:21:42    1:31:42
   83   15  Jeff Rosenfeld, 25, Greenwich, CT         1:21:43    1:21:43
   84   16  Gideon Sorkin, 23, New York, NY           1:21:46    1:21:46
   85   34  Jordan Metzl, 40, New York, NY            1:21:47    1:31:47
   86   30  Jeff Velez, 31, Boston, MA                1:21:57    1:26:57
   87    3  Doug Cioffi, 51, Danbury, CT              1:21:58    1:31:58
   88   31  Guillermo Turrent, 34, Stamford, CT       1:21:59    1:26:59
   89   32  Christopher Hojlo, 33, New York, NY       1:22:00    1:27:00
   90   33  Rick Pastore, 37, Briarcliff Manor, NY    1:22:03    1:27:03
   91   34  Jay Gooding, 30, Dobbs Ferry, NY          1:22:06    1:27:06
   92   35  Andrew Waine, 39, Riverside, CT           1:22:10    1:27:10
   21    8  Cassandra Moran, 23*, Naugatuck, CT       1:22:12    1:37:12
   93   35  Michael Rintoul, 40, Darien, CT           1:22:12    1:32:12
   94   36  Daniel Guerrera, 35, New York, NY         1:22:17    1:27:17
   95   36  Dennis Farrell, 49, Rye, NY               1:22:19    1:32:19
   22    5  Dawn Marinaccio, 37*, Greenwich, CT       1:22:19    1:37:19
   96   37  Ben Rosenshine, 43, Pleasantville, NY     1:22:21    1:32:21
   23    6  Sandy Delgado, 37*, Huntington, NY        1:22:33    1:37:33
   97   37  John Holden, 37, Pleasantville, NY        1:22:40    1:27:40
   98   38  Michael Scanlon, 42, Commack, NY          1:22:44    1:32:44
   99   39  Paul Zarookian, 47, Katonah, NY           1:22:44    1:32:44
  100   17  Ross Armstrong, 24, Stamford, CT          1:22:51    1:22:51
  101   38  Todd Bookless, 34, Greenwich, CT          1:22:55    1:27:55
  102   40  Neil Flanagan, 40, Rye Brook, NY          1:23:04    1:33:04
  103   39  Gregg Brostrum, 33, New York, NY          1:23:07    1:28:07
  104   40  Chris Eichman, 33, Greenwich, CT          1:23:08    1:28:08
  105   41  Joel Sendek, 39, Briarcliff Manor, NY     1:23:08    1:28:08
  106    4  Michael Vagnone, 50, Trumbull, CT         1:23:11    1:33:11
  107   42  Greg Sedlock, 30, Darien, CT              1:23:12    1:28:12
  108   41  Thomas Sorrentino, 49, Bedford Hills, NY  1:23:14    1:33:14
  109   42  David Furnari, 46, Scarsdale, NY          1:23:15    1:33:15
  110   43  Andrew Gaines, 45, New Rochelle, NY       1:23:16    1:33:16
  111   43  Jim Nicholas, 39, New York, NY            1:23:23    1:28:23
   24    9  Molly Rosenman, 26*, New York, NY         1:23:25    1:38:25
  112   44  John Allario, 42, Old Greenwich, NY       1:23:28    1:33:28
  113   45  Colin Walker, 44, Stamford, CT            1:23:31    1:33:31
  114   44  Russell Nimmo, 33, Bethesda, MD           1:23:35    1:28:35
   25    7  Sarah Tombaugh, 31*, Brooklyn, NY         1:23:38    1:38:38
  115   45  Brian Flynn, 30, Montrose, NY             1:23:40    1:28:40
  116   46  Joel Keeney, 45, Greenwich, CT            1:23:58    1:33:58
  117   47  William Salkin, 43, Old Greenwich, CT     1:23:58    1:33:58
  118   48  Adam Harris, 45, Larchmont, CT            1:24:02    1:34:02
  119   18  Giancarlo Portale, 29, Harrison, NY       1:24:06    1:24:06
  120   46  Giora Payes, 36, Chappaqua, NY            1:24:06    1:29:06
  121   47  Jim McGrath, 38, Ridgefield, CT           1:24:16    1:29:16
  122    2  Chris Evans, 16, Greenwich, CT            1:24:17    1:24:17
  123   19  Darren Moen, 27, Astoria, NY              1:24:18    1:24:18
  124   49  Ray Knox, 47, Greenwich, CT               1:24:22    1:34:22
   26    1  Jessica Broderick, 16*, Middlebury, CT    1:24:27    1:39:27
  125   20  David Babington, 28, Jersey City, NJ      1:24:31    1:24:31
  126    1  Sandy Gellis, 62, Woodcliff, NJ           1:24:32    1:34:32
   27   10  Erika Otocka, 26*, Riverside, CT          1:24:35    1:39:35
   28    8  Kathleen Bucci, 37*, New Canaan, CT       1:24:41    1:39:41
  127   48  Ivan Santillan, 37, Riverside, CT         1:24:42    1:29:42
  128   50  Jerry Balentine, 46, Rye, NY              1:24:43    1:34:43
   29    7  Susan Cavataro, 47*, Greenwich, CT        1:24:44    1:39:44
  129   51  Scott Duke, 43, Briarcliff Manor, NY      1:24:44    1:34:44
  130   52  John FitzSimons, 47, Manhasset, NY        1:24:57    1:34:57
  131   53  Chuck Thomas, 46, Greenwich, CT           1:24:58    1:34:58
  132   54  Peter Hull, 46, Bedford, NY               1:25:01    1:35:01
  133   55  Warren Heller, 45, Harrison, NY           1:25:03    1:35:03
  134    5  Jeff Smith, 50, Larchmont, NY             1:25:08    1:35:08
  135   56  Edward Reusse, 44, Sleepy Hollow, NY      1:25:08    1:35:08
   30    9  Amanda Angelini, 34*, New York, NY        1:25:12    1:40:12
  136   57  Michael Ruddick, 45, Malverne, NY         1:25:15    1:35:15
   31   10  Kate De Simone, 34*, Stamford, CT         1:25:15    1:40:15
  137   21  Kenneth Buderman, 25, Mahopac, NY         1:25:18    1:25:18
  138   58  David Simons, 44, Wilton, CT              1:25:23    1:35:23
   32   11  Zuzana Szaboova, 25*, Larchmont, NY       1:25:27    1:40:27
  139   59  Thomas Arenz, 48, Greenwich, CT           1:25:29    1:35:29
  140    6  Marshall Barth, 54, Syosset, NY           1:25:30    1:35:30
  141   60  Chris Beers, 41, Ramsey, NJ               1:25:32    1:35:32
   33   12  Mary Reilly, 25*, New York, NY            1:25:32    1:40:32
  142    7  Chris Kortlandt, 50, Larchmont, NY        1:25:35    1:35:35
   34    8  Libby Tobin, 44*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:25:39    1:40:39
  143   61  Craig Hoelzer, 45, New Canaan, CT         1:25:47    1:35:47
  144   49  Drew Dipaola, 32, Norwalk, CT             1:25:53    1:30:53
   35    9  Barbara Kimmel, 46*, Bedford, NY          1:25:55    1:40:55
  145   50  Scott Henderson, 34, New York, NY         1:25:57    1:30:57
  146    8  Russell Gold, 50, Rye, NY                 1:26:04    1:36:04
   36    1  KerryAnn Masset, 56*, Massapequq Park, NY 1:26:06    1:41:06
  147   51  Erik Lee, 34, Old Greenwich, CT           1:26:07    1:31:07
  148   52  Lord Morgan, 36, Darien, CT               1:26:09    1:31:09
  149   53  Garrett Espeso, 35, Charlestown, MA       1:26:17    1:31:17
  150   54  Gareth Mahon, 36, Brooklyn, NY            1:26:18    1:31:18
  151   22  Colin Stone, 25, Stamford, CT             1:26:18    1:26:18
  152   55  Blaze Cliff, 35, Darien, CT               1:26:19    1:31:19
  153   62  Arjun Krishnamachar, 44, Darien, CT       1:26:19    1:36:19
  154   23  Eric Sydor, 27, Stamford, CT              1:26:20    1:26:20
   37   11  Jennifer Wolfson, 32*, Brookline, MA      1:26:26    1:41:26
  155   56  Michael Payne, 34, Larchmont, NY          1:26:27    1:31:27
  156   63  Rich Donnelly, 43, Tuxedo Park, NY        1:26:29    1:36:29
  157   64  Michael Regan, 45, Wilton, CT             1:26:31    1:36:31
  158   57  Kris Steele, 35, Ramsey, NJ               1:26:41    1:31:41
  159   58  David Lang, 36, Whitehouse Statio, NJ     1:26:43    1:31:43
  160   59  Bill Mlynarick, 38, Stamford, CT          1:26:52    1:31:52
  161   60  Chalva Tchkotoua, 36, Rowayton, CT        1:26:58    1:31:58
  162    9  Eliot Powell, 50, Martinsville, NJ        1:27:04    1:37:04
  163   61  Raymond Delli Colli, 36, Bronxville, NY   1:27:06    1:32:06
  164    2  Al Leow, 63, Stamford, CT                 1:27:14    1:37:14
  165   65  Christopher Stack, 41, Stamford, CT       1:27:17    1:37:17
  166   66  Lawrence Sperling, 47, Greenwich, CT      1:27:18    1:37:18
  167   67  Art Berry, 40, Stony Brook, NY            1:27:23    1:37:23
   38   12  Beatriz Ponce De Leon, 37*, Cos Cob, CT   1:27:23    1:42:23
  168   10  Robert Pagliocca, 58, Gardnerville, NY    1:27:27    1:37:27
   39   10  Joan Lynch, 40*, Greenwich, CT            1:27:34    1:42:34
   40   13  Erin Arvidson, 27*, Stamford, CT          1:27:39    1:42:39
   41    2  Eric Bressler, 55*, Cutchogue, NY         1:27:42    1:37:42
  169   68  Chip Evans, 43, Greenwich, CT             1:27:43    1:37:43
   42   13  Charlotte Dequeker, 33*, Greenwich, CT    1:27:43    1:42:43
  170   69  Keith Pagnani, 41, Rye, NY                1:27:48    1:37:48
   43   11  Tracey Serko, 41*, Glen Head, NY          1:27:56    1:42:56
  171   62  Alex Jakson, 36, New York, NY             1:28:00    1:33:00
  172   63  Paul Davis, 35, Rye, NY                   1:28:01    1:33:01
  173   24  Dan Tufaro, 28, New York, NY              1:28:06    1:28:06
  174   64  Kevin McCarthy, 35, Norwalk, CT           1:28:06    1:33:06
  175   65  Stuart Kovensky, 38, Armonk, NY           1:28:07    1:33:07
   44   14  Valerie Rosen, 39*, Katonah, NY           1:28:08    1:43:08
  176   25  Daniel Gluck, 28, New York, NY            1:28:09    1:28:09
   45   15  Linda Filar, 38*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:28:10    1:43:10
  177   26  Andrew Rastrick, 28, New York, NY         1:28:10    1:28:10
  178   66  David Norton, 38, New Canaan, CT          1:28:11    1:33:11
  179   27  Jeremy Kruska, 28, New York, NY           1:28:19    1:28:19
   46   12  Orlyna Starr, 44*, Norwalk, CT            1:28:20    1:43:20
  180   67  Christopher Daly, 35, White Plains, NY    1:28:20    1:33:20
   47   16  Robyn Retblatt, 31*, New York, NY         1:28:27    1:43:27
  181   70  Brendan Connerty, 41, Cos Cob, CT         1:28:29    1:38:29
  182   68  Tom Hislop, 36, Newtown, CT               1:28:31    1:33:31
  183   71  Stephen Lambert, 48, Scarsdale, NY        1:28:33    1:38:33
  184   69  Christian Guilliod, 39, Riverside, CT     1:28:36    1:33:36
   48   14  Lyn McCabe, 28*, New Canaan, CT           1:28:38    1:43:38
  185   70  Bryan Murphy, 38, Darien, CT              1:28:39    1:33:39
   49   13  Andrea Lieblein, 40*, New York, NY        1:28:42    1:43:42
  186   72  Neil Katz, 40, Pleasantville, NY          1:28:43    1:38:43
  187   73  David Meister, 43, Rye, NY                1:28:56    1:38:56
  188   71  Peter Hirsh, 34, White Plains, NY         1:29:00    1:34:00
  189   11  Don Mays, 51, Cos Cob, CT                 1:29:01    1:39:01
  190   72  Blake Kerrick, 38, Rye Brook, NY          1:29:03    1:34:03
  191   73  Chris Levine, 35, Darien, CT              1:29:06    1:34:06
  192   74  David Douglas, 49, Waccabuc, NY           1:29:08    1:39:08
   50   15  Alision Williams, 25*, Philadelphia, PA   1:29:09    1:44:09
  193   28  Bill Bogardos, 29, Cos Cob, CT            1:29:13    1:29:13
   51   17  Nicole Berry, 35*, Stony Brook, NY        1:29:15    1:44:15
  194   29  Sherfan Cruz, 29, Stamford, CT            1:29:21    1:29:21
  195   75  Hunter Shkolnik, 45, Oyster Bay, NY       1:29:23    1:39:23
   52   14  Adrienne Jakson, 45*, New York, NY        1:29:24    1:44:24
  196   12  Joseph Lemaire, 52, Franklin Lakes, NJ    1:29:26    1:39:26
   53   18  Dominica Potenza, 36*, Mount Kisco, NY    1:29:29    1:44:29
  197   13  John Hassett, 52, Blauvelt, NY            1:29:29    1:39:29
  198   74  Justin Cawthon, 30, Hastings, NY          1:29:30    1:34:30
   54   16  Bonnie Scott, 24*, New York, NY           1:29:35    1:44:35
  199   75  Ian Brown, 39, New York, NY               1:29:37    1:34:37
  200   30  Andrew McLellan, 26, New York, NY         1:29:51    1:29:51
  201   76  Telix Rovelli, 47, Riverside, CT          1:29:51    1:39:51
   55   17  Courtney Hehre, 28*, New York, NY         1:29:53    1:44:53
  202   77  Oliver Kaufman, 44, Stamford, CT          1:29:58    1:39:58
   56   18  Ellig Skaalen, 26*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:30:03    1:45:03
  203   14  Peter Dolan, 50, Larchmont, NY            1:30:04    1:40:04
  204   31  Joseph Drury, 27, Scarsdale, NY           1:30:10    1:30:10
   57   19  Paulette Schmidt, 30*, Prospect, CT       1:30:13    1:45:13
  205   15  Jerry Haas, 57, Stamford, CT              1:30:14    1:40:14
   58   15  Leslie Juan, 41*, Greenwich, CT           1:30:18    1:45:18
   59   20  Paola Corallo, 39*, Rye, NY               1:30:18    1:45:18
  206    1  John Cook, 71, Stamford, CT               1:30:23    1:40:23
  207   16  Bill Frawn, 59, East Islip, NY            1:30:25    1:40:25
  208   78  Paul Largay, 48, Greenwich, CT            1:30:31    1:40:31
  209   79  David Walker, 43, Greenwich, CT           1:30:33    1:40:33
  210   80  Joseph Stein, 42, Darien, CT              1:30:33    1:40:33
  211    3  Steven Greenberg, 60, Hewlett, NY         1:30:36    1:40:36
  212   76  Greg Jester, 38, Cos Cob, CT              1:30:44    1:35:44
  213   77  Kyle Crandall, 30, New York, NY           1:30:46    1:35:46
  214   81  Tom Liverance, 40, Anchorage, AK          1:30:46    1:40:46
  215   78  Ryan Donovan, 33, Greenwich, CT           1:30:51    1:35:51
   60   19  Emily Kuntz, 24*, Cos Cob, CT             1:30:52    1:45:52
  216    3  Peter Smith, 18, Larchmont, NY            1:30:52    1:30:52
  217   82  Mitchell Bernstein, 48, New Rochelle, NY  1:30:53    1:40:53
  218   83  Peter Watt, 41, New York, NY              1:30:56    1:40:56
   61   21  Suzanne Bennet, 30*, Stamford, CT         1:30:56    1:45:56
  219   84  Edward Tiedge, 47, Pelham Manor, NY       1:31:01    1:41:01
  220   85  Richard Ayre, 42, Danbury, CT             1:31:10    1:41:10
  221   79  Doug Lovett, 39, Port Chester, NY         1:31:16    1:36:16
  222   80  Mark Lipson, 35, Tenafly, NJ              1:31:18    1:36:18
  223    4  Glenn Miltenberg, 15, South Salem, NY     1:31:18    1:31:18
  224   86  Paul Tyler, 41, Rye Brook, NY             1:31:19    1:41:19
  225   81  Bill Pagel, 37, Cortlandt Manor, NY       1:31:22    1:36:22
   62   16  Lori Graham, 47*                          1:31:26    1:46:26
  226   32  Mike Saunders, 27, Cambridge, MA          1:31:28    1:31:28
   63   17  Valerie Malther, 48*, Westport, CT        1:31:28    1:46:28
   64   22  Sheila O'Donnell, 39*, Fairfield, CT      1:31:30    1:46:30
   65   23  Tamara Pardo, 36*, Darien, CT             1:31:32    1:46:32
   66   18  Peggy Rosenzweig, 41*, Katonah, NY        1:31:33    1:46:33
  227    4  Michael Patterson, 61, Ridgewood, NJ      1:31:44    1:41:44
   67   19  Patti Freda, 47*, Greenwich, CT           1:31:45    1:46:45
  228   82  Kusmanto Beham, 30, Hastings, NY          1:31:52    1:36:52
  229   83  John Malloy, 35, Stamford, CT             1:31:54    1:36:54
  230   87  David Posner, 43, Pleasantville, NY       1:31:57    1:41:57
  231   84  Santiago Gilfond, 34, Riverside, CT       1:32:01    1:37:01
  232    5  Charlie Smith, 19, Larchmont, NY          1:32:02    1:32:02
  233   88  Steve Viscardi, 47, Stamford, CT          1:32:06    1:42:06
   68   24  Lori Talucci, 34*, Darien, CT             1:32:10    1:47:10
   69   20  Ellen Gross, 43*, Scarsdale, NY           1:32:12    1:47:12
  234   17  Steven Delisi, 51, Wilton, CT             1:32:16    1:42:16
   70   21  Laurene Fargonoli, 47*, West Islip, NY    1:32:18    1:47:18
  235   33  Frank Curra, 28, New York, NY             1:32:20    1:32:20
   71   22  Sharon Simon, 42*, Darien, CT             1:32:25    1:47:25
  236   85  Peter Locke, 39, Syosset, NY              1:32:31    1:37:31
  237   18  Jed Kanner, 50, Scarsdale, NY             1:32:36    1:42:36
  238   19  Kurt Schoknecht, 55, Darien, CT           1:32:37    1:42:37
  239   89  Scott Gottdiener, 43, Larchmont, NY       1:32:38    1:42:38
  240   86  John Julian, 30, New York, NY             1:32:39    1:37:39
  241   87  Kevin Plomaritis, 39, Rye Brook, NY       1:32:41    1:37:41
   72   23  Sheila Mossman, 48*, Greenwich, CT        1:32:45    1:47:45
  242   88  David Roofthooft, 38, Darien, CT          1:32:51    1:37:51
  243   34  Sean Dowling, 28, Old Greenwich, CT       1:32:53    1:32:53
  244   89  John McGarry, 38, New York, NY            1:32:54    1:37:54
  245   90  Strabo Henrik, 47, Rye, NY                1:33:09    1:43:09
  246   91  Ken Aneser, 40, Garden City, NY           1:33:12    1:43:12
  247   92  Robert Shapiro, 46                        1:33:13    1:48:13
  248   90  Angelo Hunter, 33, Stamford, CT           1:33:15    1:38:15
  249   91  Ricardo Riberto, 34, Stamford, CT         1:33:16    1:38:16
  250   92  Matt Talucci, 35, Darien, CT              1:33:21    1:38:21
  251   35  Jeff Hannigan, 25, Cos Cob, CT            1:33:30    1:33:30
  252   36  Karl Braunwarth, 29, North Bergen, NJ     1:33:37    1:33:37
   73   20  Elizabeth Weemhoff, 29*, Fairfield, CT    1:33:38    1:48:38
  253   37  David Shapiro, 29, New York, NY           1:33:38    1:33:38
   74   25  Susanne Navas, 36*, Southbury, CT         1:33:50    1:48:50
  254   93  Bill Rigler, 31, New York, NY             1:33:51    1:38:51
  255   93  David Heller, 47, Naugatuck, CT           1:33:58    1:43:58
  256   20  Andrew Koenigsberg, 50, New York, NY      1:34:00    1:44:00
  257   94  Douglas Tienken, 41, Darien, CT           1:34:05    1:44:05
  258   95  John Pisciotta, 40, Rye, NY               1:34:07    1:44:07
  259   38  Vaughn Wisneski, 29, New York, NY         1:34:17    1:34:17
   75   26  Sarah Freedman, 33*, Wilton, CT           1:34:19    1:49:19
   76   24  Wendy Carlson, 48*, New Milford, CT       1:34:26    1:49:26
   77   27  Amy Wechsler, 35*, New York, NY           1:34:33    1:49:33
  260   39  Michael Buscher Jr, 25, New Canaan, CT    1:34:33    1:34:33
  261   94  Ewan Cameron, 35, Stamford, CT            1:34:34    1:39:34
  262   96  J R. Campuzano, 42, New Canaan, CT        1:34:40    1:44:40
  263   95  David Adelsberg, 34, Riverdale, NY        1:34:42    1:39:42
  264   21  John Gelb, 51, Riverside, CT              1:34:43    1:44:43
  265   40  Thomas Kutzman, 23, Stamfod, CT           1:34:45    1:34:45
  266   97  Stuart Berstein, 42, Riverside, CT        1:34:48    1:44:48
   78   25  Julie Halloran, 43*, Darien, CT           1:35:07    1:50:07
  267   98  Paul Aloe, 49, Port Washington, NY        1:35:11    1:45:11
   79    2  Jeanine McCann, 19*, Monroe, CT           1:35:11    1:50:11
  268   99  Chris Siege, 41, Armonk, NY               1:35:11    1:45:11
  269  100  Clifford Scott, 40, Cos Cob, CT           1:35:16    1:45:16
  270   96  Edward Rescsanski, 35, Fairfield, CT      1:35:17    1:40:17
   80   28  Bevin Pagel, 37*, Cortlandt Manor, NY     1:35:19    1:50:19
  271    6  Kevin Heaney, 18, Ridgefield, NJ          1:35:19    1:35:19
   81   29  Erin Kennedy, 31*, White Plains, NY       1:35:20    1:50:20
  272   97  Santiago Thompson, 30, Old Greenwich, CT  1:35:21    1:40:21
  273   22  Bruce Goulart, 56, Newtown, CT            1:35:24    1:45:24
  274   98  Jay Keeshan, 36, Stamford, CT             1:35:34    1:40:34
  275   99  Jordan Press, 33, New York, NY            1:35:35    1:40:35
  276  101  Michael McEvily, 44, Larchmont, NY        1:35:40    1:45:40
   82   26  Louise Palmer, 42*, Greenwich, CT         1:35:47    1:50:47
  277   23  Thomas Dickerson, 56, Rye, NY             1:35:55    1:45:55
   83   30  Patty Dransfield, 39*, West Milford, NJ   1:35:57    1:50:57
   84   21  Anne Schonecht, 24*, New York, NY         1:36:18    1:51:18
   85   31  Christine Siller, 30*, Rye, NY            1:36:25    1:51:25
  278   41  Scott Caffery, 27, New York, NY           1:36:27    1:36:27
   86   27  Lauren Tyler, 44*, Stamford, CT           1:36:29    1:51:29
   87   28  Marsorie Miller, 47*, Scarsdale, NY       1:36:29    1:51:29
   88   32  Elizabeth Polzello, 39*, Trumbull, CT     1:36:30    1:51:30
  279  100  Doug Yuan, 31, Rye, NY                    1:36:33    1:41:33
   89   29  Eve Dupiessie, 45*, Greenwich, CT         1:36:34    1:51:34
  280   24  Thomas McCaughey, 59, New Canaan, CT      1:36:40    1:46:40
  281   42  Craig O'Brien, 29, Greenwich, CT          1:36:43    1:36:43
  282   43  Chris Roelle, 28                          1:36:43    1:36:43
  283  102  Jay Hardison, 43, Darien, CT              1:36:54    1:46:54
  284  103  Howard Ochs, 40                           1:36:55    1:46:55
  285  104  Thomas Brust, 44, Cos Cob, CT             1:37:02    1:47:02
  286  105  Sheldon Goldman, 46, Scarsdale, NY        1:37:04    1:47:04
  287  101  Ron Martucci, 33, New York, NY            1:37:08    1:42:08
  288  106  Rich Barry, 46, Katonah, NY               1:37:14    1:47:14
  289  102  Dave Coughlin, 35, Darien, CT             1:37:14    1:42:14
   90   33  Melissa O'Brien, 30*, Darien, CT          1:37:18    1:52:18
   91   22  Kristin Eggl, 24*, New York, NY           1:37:19    1:52:19
  290  107  Don Carlson, 45, Old Greenwich, CT        1:37:19    1:47:19
  291   25  Josef Graham, 51, Stamford, CT            1:37:20    1:47:20
  292  103  Kevin Condon, 36, Wilton, CT              1:37:33    1:42:33
   92   23  Genoeffa Palumbo, 29*, Cortlandt Manor, NY
                                                      1:37:36    1:52:36
   93    3  Diane Schubert, 52*, New Hyde Park, NY    1:37:36    1:52:36
   94   34  Erika Erika, 38*, New York, NY            1:37:45    1:52:45
   95   30  Michael Neuscheler, 45*, Stamford, CT     1:37:45    1:52:45
  293  104  Raymond Tellini, 39, Stamford, CT         1:37:49    1:42:49
  294  108  Andrew Feldman, 45, Scarsdale, NY         1:37:55    1:47:55
  295  109  Hugo Mujici, 49, Greenwich, CT            1:37:58    1:47:58
  296  105  Diego Antman, 35, Montrose, NY            1:38:00    1:43:00
  297  106  Sean Sullivan, 39, Riverside, CT          1:38:01    1:43:01
   96   31  Crysta Keirney, 45*, Port Chester, NY     1:38:03    1:53:03
  298   44  Brian Walsh, 28, Greenwich, CT            1:38:04    1:38:04
  299  110  Anthony Schroder, 48, Middletown, NY      1:38:05    1:48:05
   97   24  Jennifer Kiernan, 27*, Stamford, CT       1:38:05    1:53:05
  300  111  Russell Baker, 41, New Rochelle, NY       1:38:10    1:48:10
  301  112  Frank Georgiadis, 41, New York, NY        1:38:11    1:48:11
   98   32  Jeanne Donnelly, 45*, Tuxedo Park, NY     1:38:14    1:53:14
  302   26  Tom Syrstad, 50, Stamford, CT             1:38:19    1:48:19
  303  113  David Barse, 44, Harrison, NY             1:38:21    1:48:21
  304   27  Daniel Davison, 52, Locust Valley, NY     1:38:33    1:48:33
  305  107  Andy Burdick, 35, Riverside, CT           1:38:34    1:43:34
  306  108  David Circle, 39, Amawalk, NY             1:38:39    1:43:39
   99   35  Anjali Kumar, 36*, New York, NY           1:38:46    1:53:46
  307  109  Eben Hill, 30, New York, NY               1:38:47    1:43:47
  308   28  Joe Schepis, 58, Armonk, NY               1:38:47    1:48:47
  309  110  John Lawler, 35, Larchmont, NY            1:38:49    1:43:49
  100    3  Kirsten Boreen, 19*, Wilton, CT           1:38:50    1:53:50
  310  114  Scott Warren, 47, Scarsdale, NY           1:38:59    1:48:59
  101   36  Renee Kaufmann, 30*, New York, NY         1:39:00    1:54:00
  102   33  Alison Rodilosso, 41*, Rye, NY            1:39:02    1:54:02
  103   34  Yvonne Logan, 40*, Arlington, MA          1:39:02    1:54:02
  104   35  Michelle Moore, 45*, Fairfield, CT        1:39:04    1:54:04
  105    4  Patti Schonecht, 55*, Darien, CT          1:39:06    1:54:06
  311  111  Nicholas Amico, 30                        1:39:06    1:49:06
  106   25  Elizabeth Allen, 23*, Riverside, CT       1:39:20    1:54:20
  107   26  Chanterelle Sung, 27*, New York, NY       1:39:37    1:54:37
  312   45  David Martucci, 29, New Canaan, CT        1:39:40    1:39:40
  313   46  Andrew Arnold, 27, New York, NY           1:39:41    1:39:41
  108   27  Cassiah Ward, 27*, Brookyn, NY            1:39:42    1:54:42
  314  115  David Shulman, 44, Greenwich, CT          1:39:45    1:49:45
  315  112  Mester Zoltan, 36, Stamford, CT           1:39:49    1:44:49
  316  113  Dominick Sabol Jr., 32, Wayne, NJ         1:39:51    1:44:51
  317   29  John Lopat, 55, Darien, CT                1:39:53    1:49:53
  318   47  Noel Donovan, 27, Astoria, NY             1:40:07    1:40:07
  319   48  Todd Richheimer, 26, St. Louis, MO        1:40:09    1:40:09
  109    4  KerryAnn Hand, 19*, Wilton, CT            1:40:09    1:55:09
  110   37  Kristen Mullen, 37*, Riverside, CT        1:40:12    1:55:12
  320  116  Michael Stutman, 40, Newtown, CT          1:40:18    1:50:18
  111    5  Katherine Dolan, 50*, Larchmont, NY       1:40:19    1:55:19
  112   38  Catherine McCarthy, 33*, Norwalk, CT      1:40:21    1:55:21
  321   30  Arnolda\O Rojas, 50                       1:40:21    1:50:21
  113   36  Claire Osinoff, 40*, Pleasantville, NY    1:40:23    1:55:23
  114   37  Susan Sales, 43*, Pelham, NY              1:40:30    1:55:30
  322   31  James Rutledge, 56, Stamford, CT          1:40:31    1:50:31
  323  114  Ryan Gildersleeve, 33, Stamford, CT       1:40:34    1:45:34
  115   28  Annie Donahue, 24*, New York, NY          1:40:36    1:55:36
  116   38  Kelly Rose Bishop, 41*, Bolton Landing, NY
                                                      1:40:37    1:55:37
  324  117  Michael Alexis, 48, Jackson Heights, NY   1:40:42    1:50:42
  117   39  Meagan Hughes, 35*, White Plains, NY      1:40:44    1:55:44
  325   32  Jesse Uhrman, 57, New York, NY            1:40:45    1:50:45
  326  115  Jason Chaluisan, 35, Blauvelt, NY         1:40:50    1:45:50
  327  118  Frank Forte, 47, Milford, CT              1:40:54    1:50:54
  118   39  Laurie Lubowitz, 44*, Stamford, CT        1:40:59    1:55:59
  119   40  Liza Shaban, 41*, Redding, CT             1:41:02    1:56:02
  328  116  Charles Fields, 36, New York, NY          1:41:04    1:46:04
  329  119  Craig Harrigan, 43, Larchmont, NY         1:41:08    1:51:08
  330   33  Paul Rix, 50, Rye, NY                     1:41:10    1:51:10
  120    6  Susan Nakas, 52*, Weston, CT              1:41:23    1:56:23
  331  120  James Barrett-Lenna, 45, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                      1:41:33    1:51:33
  332  117  George Wolf, 38, Stamford, CT             1:41:34    1:46:34
  121   40  Abbigail Karp, 33*, New York, NY          1:41:36    1:56:36
  333   34  Jeff Grossman, 58, Cos Cob, CT            1:41:39    1:51:39
  334  121  Stephen Porricolo, 43, Pelham Manor, NY   1:41:42    1:51:42
  122   41  Drena Fagen, 39*, Brooklyn, NY            1:41:44    1:56:44
  335    7  Timothy Dolan, 18, Larchmont, NY          1:41:45    1:41:45
  336  118  Hernan Sanchez, 33, Mount Kisco, NY       1:41:49    1:46:49
  337  119  Joseph Luppino, 35, Armonk, NY            1:41:52    1:46:52
  123   42  Meaghan Fullerton, 37*, New Rochelle, NY  1:41:56    1:56:56
  338  122  Jeffrey Mark, 42, New York, NY            1:42:00    1:52:00
  339   49  Mike Layton, 21, Falmouth, ME             1:42:10    1:42:10
  340  123  Bob Gallup, 43, New Canaan, CT            1:42:12    1:52:12
  124   41  Mindy Tucker, 46*, Scarsdale, NY          1:42:16    1:57:16
  341   50  Dean Brown, 27, Guilford, CT              1:42:18    1:42:18
  125   42  Maria Jacobson, 42*, Katonah, NY          1:42:21    1:57:21
  126   43  Kristin Pangia, 39*, Centerport, NY       1:42:31    1:57:31
  342   51  Stephen Conway, 29, Stamford, CT          1:42:32    1:42:32
  343  124  Barret Johnson, 48, Stamford, CT          1:42:46    1:52:46
  344   35  Patricio Biadayoli, 51, Stamford, CT      1:43:03    1:53:03
  345  125  Anthony Pesco, 44, Ramsey, NJ             1:43:11    1:53:11
  346    8  Brendan McGlynn, 13, Sleepy Hollow, NY    1:43:11    1:43:11
  127   44  Kristine Gigliotti, 36*, Stamford, CT     1:43:12    1:58:12
  347  126  Robin Myers, 46, Southport, CT            1:43:13    1:53:13
  348   52  Scott Smith, 20, Larchmont, NY            1:43:13    1:43:13
  349  120  Brent Layman, 33, Charlotte, NC           1:43:15    1:48:15
  128    5  Joanna Glass, 18*, Greenwich, CT          1:43:15    1:58:15
  350   36  Tom Williams, 51, Greenwich, CT           1:43:16    1:53:16
  129   29  Paige Layman, 29*, Charlotte, NC          1:43:20    1:58:20
  351  121  Stephen Bacharach, 36, Nyack, NY          1:43:24    1:48:24
  352  122  Matthew Wallace, 37, Old Greenwich, CT    1:43:25    1:48:25
  130   30  Alessandra Groffy, 23*, Stamford, CT      1:43:25    1:58:25
  131   31  Lisa Reindl, 23*, Stamford, CT            1:43:26    1:58:26
  353  123  Drew Kaplan, 35, New York, NY             1:43:31    1:48:31
  132    1  Lois Leon, 63*, Stamford, CT              1:43:33    1:58:33
  354   37  Garrett Jewett, 51, New York, NY          1:43:41    1:53:41
  133   45  Holly Singsen, 31*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:43:43    1:58:43
  134    2  Sheila Issacs, 68*, Shoreham, NY          1:43:44    1:58:44
  135    6  Molly McGlynn, 17*, Sleepy Hollow, NY     1:43:48    1:58:48
  136   43  Deirdre Bennet, 45*, Fairfield, CT        1:43:49    1:58:49
  137   32  Sarah Brown, 27*, Guilford, CT            1:43:50    1:58:50
  355  124  Scott Dynan, 30, New York, NY             1:43:52    1:48:52
  356  127  Mitch Gordon, 41, Norwalk, CT             1:43:53    1:53:53
  357   38  Louis Monteleone, 55, New Rochelle, NY    1:44:00    1:54:00
  138    7  Kathy Soohoo, 54*, New Rochelle, NY       1:44:01    1:59:01
  139   46  Donna Rosato, 39*, Greenwich, CT          1:44:14    1:59:14
  358  125  Chris Gilfond, 38, New York, NY           1:44:27    1:49:27
  359  128  Time Powell, 43, Fairfield, CT            1:44:28    1:54:28
  140    8  Jan Gelb, 51*, Riverside, CT              1:44:35    1:59:35
  141   44  Lindsay Stafford, 44*, Riverside, CT      1:44:37    1:59:37
  142   33  Jennifer Filedler, 26*, Stamford, CT      1:44:48    1:59:48
  360  129  Andrew Melinek, 44, Bedford, NY           1:44:50    1:54:50
  361  126  Christopher Scudero, 31, Mount Vernon, NY 1:45:04    1:50:04
  143   34  Szandra Fuzesi, 27*, Old Greenwich, CT    1:45:07    2:00:07
  362  130  Henry Davidson, 44, New York, NY          1:45:08    1:55:08
  144   35  Lydia Nelson, 24*, Wilton, CT             1:45:20    2:00:20
  363  131  Paul Epstein, 44, Larchmont, CT           1:45:26    1:55:26
  145   45  Sandra Heller, 46*, Naugatuck, CT         1:45:29    2:00:29
  364   39  Charles Moses, 50, Stamford, CT           1:45:42    1:55:42
  365    5  Eddie Crawford, 62, Hastings-Hudson, NY   1:45:52    1:55:52
  146   36  Tina Hartley, 29*, Greenwich, CT          1:45:55    2:00:55
  366  127  Chris Brown, 31, Patterson, NY            1:45:57    1:50:57
  367  132  Kevin Morrissey, 45, Flushing, NY         1:45:58    1:55:58
  147   37  Elizabeth Farrell, 28*, Washington, DC    1:46:04    2:01:04
  148   46  Julie Newcomer, 42*, Greenwich, CT        1:46:09    2:01:09
  149   47  Trisanne Berger, 44*, Scarsdale, NY       1:46:10    2:01:10
  150   47  Joanna Repaci, 33*, Rye Brook, NY         1:46:21    2:01:21
  368  133  Christopher Dauerer, 42, Cornwall, NY     1:46:29    1:56:29
  151   48  Elizabeth Wells, 30*, Cos Cob, CT         1:46:44    2:01:44
  369  134  Thomas Murray, 40, New Rochelle, NY       1:46:57    1:56:57
  370   40  John Margenot, 54, Greenwich, CT          1:47:04    1:57:04
  152   49  Heather Mahland, 36*, Larchmont, NY       1:47:07    2:02:07
  371  135  Robert Maley, 42, Darien, CT              1:47:13    1:57:13
  372  128  Yoav Irom, 33, New York, NY               1:47:27    1:52:27
  373  136  Bill Peloso, 43, Stamford, CT             1:47:28    1:57:28
  374  129  Scott Anderson, 35, New York, NY          1:47:29    1:52:29
  153   50  Heidi Rick, 31*, New York, NY             1:47:30    2:02:30
  154   48  Heidi Powell, 43*, Chappaqua, NY          1:47:38    2:02:38
  375   41  Robert Dixon, 55, Norwalk, CT             1:47:39    1:57:39
  155   51  Amy McCooe, 35*, Old Greenwich, CT        1:47:39    2:02:39
  376  137  John Lynch, 44, Katonah, NY               1:47:44    1:57:44
  156   49  Carol Low, 46*, Purchase, NY              1:47:58    2:02:58
  377  130  Walter Arnold, 34, Riverside, CT          1:48:15    1:53:15
  157   50  Maura Porricolo, 43*, Pelham, NY          1:48:23    2:03:23
  378  138  Kevin McCarthy, 41, Larchmont, NY         1:48:28    1:58:28
  379  131  Luke Dokla, 39, Brookfield, CT            1:48:29    1:53:29
  380  132  Todd Streichler, 39, Rye Brook, NY        1:48:33    1:53:33
  381  133  Adilson Fonseca, 36, Stamford, CT         1:48:34    1:53:34
  158   51  Ellen Pearce, 40*                         1:48:50    2:03:50
  382  139  Dan Coughlin, 42, New Canaan, CT          1:48:50    1:58:50
  383  134  Jeffrey Schwenk, 32, Kew Gardens, NY      1:48:55    1:53:55
  159   52  Tania Danielson, 38*, Port Washington, NY 1:49:01    2:04:01
  160   53  Michelle Bologna, 31*, New York, NY       1:49:18    2:04:18
  384  135  Vip Kumar, 37, New York, NY               1:49:44    1:54:44
  161   54  Christine Rossiter, 39*, Granite Springs, NY
                                                      1:49:51    2:04:51
  162   38  Marissa Staino, 24*, New York, NY         1:50:11    2:05:11
  385   42  Eytan Lombroso, 54, New Rochelle, NY      1:50:19    2:00:19
  163   52  Tamra Holliday, 48*, Greenwich, CT        1:51:01    2:06:01
  386  136  Robert Golla, 30, Armonk, CT              1:51:03    1:56:03
  387  137  Peter Hodge, 38, Cos Cob, CT              1:52:01    1:57:01
  164   53  Jane Fitzpatrick, 42*, Rye, NY            1:52:10    2:07:10
  388  140  Brien Kelley, 49, Old Greenwich, CT       1:52:22    2:02:22
  165    7  Margaret Winter, 18*, Purchase, NY        1:52:28    2:07:28
  389  141  Chris Curtin, 42, Larchmont, NY           1:52:36    2:02:36
  390  142  Keith Ahlers, 47, White Plains, NY        1:52:59    2:07:59
  166   55  Jennifer Kyff, 32*, Yonkers, NY           1:53:14    2:08:14
  167   54  Elizabeth Zahn, 45*, Rye, NY              1:53:19    2:08:19
  391   53  Stephen Conroy, 28                        1:53:32    1:53:32
  392  143  Michael Zito, 49, Greenwich, CT           1:53:37    2:03:37
  168   56  Ann McRedmond, 37*, Rye, NY               1:54:07    2:09:07
  169   57  Orly Miller, 35*, Mamaroneck, NY          1:54:12    2:09:12
  170   55  Shelley Johnson, 43*, Old Greenwich, NY   1:54:16    2:09:16
  171   56  Jacqueline Wolfson, 44*, New York, NY     1:54:22    2:09:22
  393   43  William Arnold, 54, Massapequa, NY        1:54:23    2:04:23
  172   58  Leslie Schoen, 37*, Greenwich, CT         1:54:35    2:09:35
  173   59  Heather Wise, 39*, Riverside, NY          1:54:47    2:09:47
  394  144  Doug Gorman, 44, Carmel, NY               1:55:08    2:05:08
  174   60  Susan Telesca, 36*, Rye Brook, CT         1:55:31    2:10:31
  395   44  Mark Sutton, 50, Riverside, CT            1:56:07    2:06:07
  396  138  Phillipp Villhauer, 39, Redding, CT       1:56:12    2:01:12
  397  139  Stan Margerum, 37, Stamford, CT           1:56:20    2:01:20
  398   45  Brian Copp, 54, Greenwich, CT             1:56:27    2:06:27
  399    6  Martin Graf, 61, Larchmont, NY            1:56:41    2:06:41
  175   61  Beth Reina, 39*, Stamford, CT             1:56:56    2:11:56
  400  145  Ben Leiberman, 44, Chappaqua, NY          1:57:15    2:07:15
  176   62  Allison Amend, 32*, New York, NY          1:57:19    2:12:19
  177   63  Liz Grimes, 38*, New York, NY             1:57:37    2:12:37
  401  140  Larry Demaria, 30, Greenwich, CT          1:58:05    2:03:05
  402   46  Marc Jaffe, 55, Old Greenwich, CT         1:58:17    2:08:17
  403  141  Jonathan Dulman, 35, Chappaqua, NY        1:59:04    2:04:04
  178   57  Amanda Miller, 40*, Greenwich, CT         1:59:28    2:14:28
  179   58  Isabel Mahendru, 41*, New Canaan, CT      1:59:29    2:14:29
  404  142  Steven Berman, 39, Norwalk, CT            1:59:35    2:04:35
  405  146  Shawn Fox, 46, Shelton, CT                2:00:20    2:10:20
  406   54  Jory Benerofe, 28, White Plains, CT       2:00:21    2:00:21
  407   55  Edmund Kearney, 27, White Plains, NY      2:00:47    2:00:47
  408  147  John Fuller, 40, Chicago, IL              2:01:47    2:11:47
  180   39  Angela Swift, 25*, Riverside, CT          2:02:12    2:17:12
  181    3  Norma Irom, 60*, Rye Brook, NY            2:03:02    2:18:02
  182    8  Caroline Arenz, 16*, Greenwich, CT        2:03:05    2:18:05
  409  143  Alejandro Forte, 31, Bronxville, NY       2:03:25    2:08:25
  410  148  Henry Pearlman, 46, White Plains, NY      2:03:34    2:13:34
  183   40  Anna Czerwinska, 24*, Norwalk, CT         2:03:52    2:18:52
  184   64  Julie Hatch, 35*, Stamford, CT            2:04:04    2:19:04
  185   59  Barbara Arenz, 47*, Greenwich, CT         2:04:35    2:19:35
  186   65  Andrea Pace, 38*, New Rochelle, NY        2:04:36    2:19:36
  187   60  Andrea O'Neill, 42*, Larchmont, NY        2:04:46    2:19:46
  188   61  Hans Siobhan, 45*, Larchmont, NY          2:04:53    2:19:53
  189    9  Mary Boise, 56*, Armonk, NY               2:05:10    2:20:10
  411  149  Chris Coughlin, 46, Medford, MA           2:05:32    2:15:32
  190   66  Jeanne Savitt, 38*, Greenwich, CT         2:06:04    2:21:04
  412  144  John Kennedy, 32, Stamford, CT            2:07:50    2:12:50
  413  150  Steve Aronson, 47                         2:08:35    2:18:35
  414   47  William Healy, 54, Westport, CT           2:10:02    2:20:02
  191   41  Gianna Arbulu, 29*, Stamford, CT          2:12:46    2:27:46
  192   62  Sharon Waxman, 45*, Greenwich, CT         2:13:03    2:28:03
  193   63  AnnMarie Graham, 45*, Greenwich, CT       2:13:04    2:28:04
  194   67  Caroline Covert, 36*, Weston, CT          2:17:04    2:32:04
  195   68  Kim Grogan, 35*, Weston, CT               2:17:04    2:32:04
  196   42  Adrienne Givency, 21*, Riverside, CT      2:19:20    2:34:20
  415  145  Ron Malloy, 35, Stamford, CT              2:25:07    2:30:07
  197   64  Lynn Dechiara, 42*, Greenwich, CT         2:25:34    2:40:34
  416  146  Rocco Dispirito, 39, New York, NY         2:31:37    2:36:37
  417  147  Geoff O'Leary, 36, New York, NY           2:31:37    2:36:37
  418  148  Rich Nelli, 38, Riverside, CT             2:34:55    2:39:55
  419   56  Jonathan Maher, 25, Ridgewood, NJ         2:36:05    2:36:05
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 19 & Under
56 finishers among Men 20 - 29
148 finishers among Men 30 - 39
150 finishers among Men 40 - 49
47 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
8 finishers among Women 19 & Under
42 finishers among Women 20 - 29
68 finishers among Women 30 - 39
64 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
419 male finishers
197 female finishers
616 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Open Men
    1    1  Holden Comeau, 28, New York, NY           1:05:25    1:05:25
    2    2  Michael McMahon, 42, Honolulu, HI         1:05:44    1:05:44
    3    3  Greg Stewart, 30, Norwalk, CT             1:08:17    1:08:17

Open Women
    1    1  Donna Kay-Ness, 43, Somers, CT            1:09:31    1:09:31
    2    2  Kelli Montgomery, 33, Wallingford, CT     1:12:47    1:12:47
    3    3  Sarah Newsome, 31, New City, NY           1:16:36    1:16:36

Men 19 & Under
   48    1  Stine Dan, 18, Seymour, CT                1:18:39    1:18:39
  122    2  Chris Evans, 16, Greenwich, CT            1:24:17    1:24:17
  216    3  Peter Smith, 18, Larchmont, NY            1:30:52    1:30:52

Men 20 - 29
    9    1  Charles Macintosh, 28, New York, NY       1:10:21    1:10:21
   14    2  Nick Wispelwey, 26, Nantucket, MA         1:12:17    1:12:17
   19    3  John Rossiello, 27, Woodhaven, NY         1:14:13    1:14:13

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Mitch West, 36, Wilton, CT                1:08:20    1:08:20
    5    2  George Newsome, 32, New City, NY          1:09:16    1:09:16
    6    3  Kevin Farley, 32, New York, NY            1:09:24    1:09:24

Men 40 - 49
   12    1  David Yockelson, 42                       1:10:54    1:10:54
   18    2  Matt Weiss, 43, Armonk, NY                1:14:07    1:24:07
   21    3  Richard Izzo, 40, Rye Brook, NY           1:14:30    1:14:30

Men 50 - 59
   57    1  Edward Nolan, 54, Old Greenwich, CT       1:19:44    1:29:44
   63    2  Jim Donegan, 51, New York, NY             1:20:17    1:30:17
   87    3  Doug Cioffi, 51, Danbury, CT              1:21:58    1:31:58

Men 60 - 69
  126    1  Sandy Gellis, 62, Woodcliff, NJ           1:24:32    1:34:32
  164    2  Al Leow, 63, Stamford, CT                 1:27:14    1:37:14
  211    3  Steven Greenberg, 60, Hewlett, NY         1:30:36    1:40:36

Men 70 & Up
  206    1  John Cook, 71, Stamford, CT               1:30:23    1:40:23

Women 19 & Under
   26    1  Jessica Broderick, 16, Middlebury, CT     1:24:27    1:39:27
   79    2  Jeanine McCann, 19, Monroe, CT            1:35:11    1:50:11
  100    3  Kirsten Boreen, 19, Wilton, CT            1:38:50    1:53:50

Women 20 - 29
    4    1  Michelle Maguire, 23, New York, NY        1:16:45    1:31:45
    7    2  Kathleen Kuhnert, 22                      1:18:05    1:18:05
   12    3  Maggie Gresio, 28, New York, NY           1:19:25    1:34:25

Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Debbie Ragals, 35, Pleasantville, NY      1:17:49    1:32:49
   11    2  Beth Leetch, 36, Fairfield, CT            1:19:23    1:34:23
   14    3  Christine Dunnery, 38, Sleepy Hollow, NY  1:19:35    1:34:35

Women 40 - 49
    6    1  Elizabeth Ann Dugan, 43, Rye, NY          1:17:53    1:32:53
    8    2  Carol Wilke, 40, Rye Brook, NY            1:18:24    1:33:24
    9    3  Reenie Parker, 47, Riverside, CT          1:19:05    1:34:05

Women 50 - 59
   36    1  KerryAnn Masset, 56, Massapequq Park, NY  1:26:06    1:41:06
   41    2  Eric Bressler, 55, Cutchogue, NY          1:27:42    1:37:42
   93    3  Diane Schubert, 52, New Hyde Park, NY     1:37:36    1:52:36

Women 60 - 69
  132    1  Lois Leon, 63, Stamford, CT               1:43:33    1:58:33
  134    2  Sheila Issacs, 68, Shoreham, NY           1:43:44    1:58:44
  181    3  Norma Irom, 60, Rye Brook, NY             2:03:02    2:18:02

Relay Teams
    1    1  T Fenton/Prescott/Wolfe*, NH              1:01:25    1:16:25
    2    2  Team Chapleau*, Danbury, CT               1:01:57    1:16:57
    3    3  Team Colbert*, Old Greenwich, CT          1:09:57    1:24:57
    4    4  Team Sempra 1*, Stamford, CT              1:17:35    1:32:35
    5    5  Team Clarke/Joseph*, Cos Cob, CT          1:19:34    1:34:34
    6    6  Team Sempra 3*, Greenwich, CT             1:21:51    1:36:51
    7    7  Team North Mianus                         1:21:53    1:36:53
    8    8  Team Nold*, Stewart Manor, NY             1:22:26    1:37:26
    9    9  Team Conroy*, Cos Cob, CT                 1:22:34    1:37:34
   10   10  Team Bailer*, Old Greenwich, CT           1:23:41    1:38:41
   11   11  Team Tramoutanas*, Norwalk, CT            1:27:35    1:42:35
   12   12  Team Sempra 4*, Monroe, CT                1:28:24    1:43:24
   13   13  Team Kapusta/Eckert*, Rye, NY             1:30:22    1:45:22
   14   14  Team Smith/Mallemat*, Oakland Gardens, NY 1:32:38    1:47:38
    1       Team Ciccerelli                           1:35:33    1:50:33
   15   15  Team Ciccarelle*, Greenwich, CT           1:35:36    1:50:36
   16   16  Team Bedford Pool*, Bedford, NY           1:38:48    1:53:48
   17   17  Team Sanford*, Greenwich, CT              1:45:56    2:00:56
   18   18  Team O'brien-Benerote*, Greenwich, CT     1:48:18    2:03:18
   19   19  Erica Bjorlin*, Greenwich, CT             2:05:21    2:20:21
   20   20  Team Gigliotti*, Stamford, CT             2:06:35    2:21:35
   21   21  Team Bloom/Peabody*, Greenwich, CT        2:12:53    2:27:53

Results produced with



Made on a Mac

Top

=


Sponsors

 

.

2006 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards