Welcome To Threads And Treads!

In Cooperation With The Greenwich Department of Parks & Recreation

tt_2008headerlogo.gif (11437 bytes)
Presented by
Greenwich Time

Sponsors
2006_yardisphoto_white.gif (5801 bytes)
Click the logo above to see all the photos from the Triath!

THREADS & TREADS GREENWICH CUP TRIATHLON 2008
JULY 27, 6:30AM  .5S / 15B / 3R

Damp, wet roads, some sun at end
Results by Club Connecticut

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME       TIME

    1       Dominic Gillen, 30, Milford, CT           1:10:05    1:10:05
    2       Michael Kokoszka, 21, Bellerose, NY       1:13:27    1:13:27
    3       Charles Macintosh, 30, New York, NY       1:14:11    1:14:11
    4    1  Tyler Arnett, 24, Clinton Corners, NY     1:14:46    1:14:46
    5    1  Peter Eddy, 39, Norwalk, CT               1:14:55    1:17:55
    6    2  Robin Pitt, 20, Hong Kong, CT             1:14:58    1:14:58
    7    2  Mitch West, 38, Wilton, CT                1:15:02    1:15:02
    8    3  Joe Corcoran, 31, West Hartford, CT       1:15:13    1:18:13
    9    4  Jonathan McCall, 30                       1:15:37    1:15:37
   10    1  David Yokelson, 40, Rye Brook, NY         1:16:39    1:16:39
   11    1  Team Budden/Coughlin, 99, Rye Brook, NY   1:17:09    1:26:09
   12    1  Scott Roth, 50, Branford, CT              1:17:44    1:17:44
   13    2  Bob Dahl, 51, Greenwich, CT               1:18:19    1:24:19
    1       Donna Kay-Ness, 45*, Somers, CT           1:18:22    1:18:22
   14    2  Dale Bajcer, 43, Newtown, CT              1:18:36    1:24:36
   15    3  Rodney Cutler, 41, Mamaroneck, NY         1:19:05    1:19:05
   16    4  Matthew Weiss, 45, Armonk, NY             1:19:11    1:25:11
   17    2  Team Snow, 99, Fairfield, CT              1:19:46    1:28:46
   18    3  Sean McCormick, 28, Stamford, CT          1:19:50    1:19:50
   19    5  Kevin Cavanaugh, 37, Riverside, CT        1:20:01    1:23:01
   20    4  Jan Sopko, 27, Stamford, CT               1:20:03    1:20:03
   21    5  Todd Halloran, 46, Darien, CT             1:20:43    1:26:43
   22    5  Joseph Eagan, 29, New York, NY            1:20:55    1:20:55
   23    6  Richard Izzo, 42, Rye Brook, NY           1:21:20    1:21:20
   24    6  Patrick Dietz, 25, Riverside, CT          1:21:41    1:21:41
   25    3  Team Stern, 99, Harrison, NY              1:21:48    1:30:48
   26    7  Ken Kreis, 22, Kings Point, NY            1:21:59    1:21:59
   27    6  Michael Whamond, 39, Hingham, MA          1:22:11    1:25:11
   28    7  Chris McGrew, 37, New York, NY            1:22:24    1:25:24
   29    8  Christopher Hojlo, 35, New York, NY       1:22:37    1:25:37
   30    8  Christian Wolfgruber, 24, New Canaan, CT  1:22:50    1:22:50
   31    1  Patrick Wolber, 16, Nashua, NH            1:23:07    1:23:07
   32    9  Stanley Nelson, 38, Rye, NY               1:23:22    1:26:22
   33   10  Jeffrey Winter, 36, Stamford, CT          1:24:11    1:27:11
   34   11  Brandon Shelton, 31, Stamford, CT         1:24:16    1:27:16
    2       Lisa Gleeson, 32*, Amityville, CT         1:24:18    1:33:18
   35    7  Francis Rodilosso, 40, Rye, NY            1:24:20    1:30:20
   36   12  Timothy Fallon, 32, New York, NY          1:24:27    1:27:27
   37    8  Frank Titone, 47, Scarsdale, NY           1:24:31    1:30:31
   38   13  John Doherty, 33, Fishkill, NY            1:24:33    1:27:33
   39    9  Scott Fahey, 45, Greenwich, CT            1:24:40    1:30:40
   40   14  Alex Villari, 34, Brooklyn, NY            1:24:44    1:27:44
   41    9  Tim Waples, 26, Nyack, NY                 1:24:48    1:24:48
   42   15  Jay Gooding, 32, Port Chester, NY         1:24:55    1:27:55
   43   16  Brooks Perlin, 34, New York, NY           1:25:02    1:28:02
   44   17  Michael Ibrahim, 36, Greenwich, CT        1:25:03    1:28:03
    3       Kristin Budden, 30*, Rye Brook, NY        1:25:04    1:25:04
   45   18  Zachariah Pratt, 32, Riverside, CT        1:25:05    1:28:05
   46   19  Robert Racek, 32, Cliffside Park, NJ      1:25:16    1:28:16
   47    3  Nolan Edwards, 56, Old Greenwich, CT      1:25:24    1:31:24
   48   10  Casey Edgar, 24, Stamford, CT             1:25:24    1:25:24
   49   20  Barry Sobolewski, 37, LaGrangeville, NY   1:25:26    1:28:26
   50   10  Bob Shallow, 41, Pelham, NY               1:25:26    1:31:26
   51   11  Brian Funk, 25, New York, NY              1:25:35    1:25:35
    4    1  Bernadette Taylor, 41*, Spring Lake, NY   1:25:53    1:34:53
   52   12  Henry Tibensky, 27, New York, NY          1:26:02    1:26:02
    5    1  Anja Kreiger-Redwood, 22*, Cos Cob, NY    1:26:03    1:35:03
   53   13  Tyler Burke, 27, New York, NY             1:26:03    1:26:03
   54   11  Chris Sykes, 48, Weston, CT               1:26:07    1:32:07
   55   14  Richard Ritzel, 25, New York, NY          1:26:20    1:26:20
   56   12  Viorel Stroie, 43, Greenwich, CT          1:26:28    1:32:28
   57   21  Thomas Malone, 36, Brooklyn, NY           1:26:32    1:29:32
   58   13  Adrian Stroie, 40, Greenwich, CT          1:26:36    1:32:36
   59   14  Chris Lech, 42, Simsbury, CT              1:26:40    1:32:40
   60   15  John Kallassy, 44, New Canaan, CT         1:26:47    1:32:47
   61   16  Cosmo Scrivanich, 45, Rye, NY             1:26:48    1:32:48
   62   22  Arnar Gerisson, 36, New Haven, CT         1:26:54    1:29:54
   63   15  Alex Melzer, 26, New York, NY             1:26:57    1:26:57
   64   23  Kurt Cellar, 38, Darien, CT               1:27:01    1:30:01
   65    4  Berk Wheeler, 54, Old Greenwich, CT       1:27:05    1:33:05
   66   17  Gabriel Stroie, 45, Stamford, CT          1:27:25    1:33:25
   67   16  Gregory Grambling, 27, New York, NY       1:27:30    1:27:30
   68   18  Alain Benzaken, 47, Stamford, CT          1:27:35    1:33:35
   69   19  John Scalzo, 45, Sunnyside, NY            1:27:46    1:33:46
   70   17  Brian Falciglia, 27, New York, NY         1:27:51    1:27:51
    6    2  Darcy Ramsey, 40*, Greenwich, CT          1:27:53    1:27:53
   71   20  David Roofthooft, 40, Darien, CT          1:27:56    1:33:56
   72   24  Teddy Pun, 30, New York, NY               1:28:06    1:31:06
   73   25  Christopher Lx, 30, Stamford, CT          1:28:07    1:31:07
   74    4  Team Bedford-Cavenagh, 99, Bedford, NY    1:28:08    1:37:08
   75   26  John Waldron, 39, Riverside, CT           1:28:17    1:31:17
   76   21  Monty Green, 48, Stamford, CT             1:28:35    1:34:35
   77   18  Brandon Sorensen, 29, New Rochelle, NY    1:28:42    1:28:42
   78    5  Kurt Jomo, 50, Riverside, CT              1:28:44    1:34:44
   79   19  Felix Mullen, 28, New York, NY            1:28:50    1:28:50
   80   27  Charles Speiss, 38, Old Greenwich, CT     1:28:50    1:31:50
    7    1  Amy Roth, 30*                             1:28:57    1:37:57
   81   22  Robert Taylor, 48, Greenwich, CT          1:28:57    1:34:57
   82   23  Christopher Crotty, 40, Pelham, NY        1:29:17    1:35:17
   83   28  William Nolte, 31, New York, NY           1:29:21    1:32:21
   84   29  Joseph Cordisco, 38, Wyckoff, NJ          1:29:30    1:32:30
   85   24  Bruce Semer, 41, Greenwich, CT            1:29:37    1:35:37
   86   30  James Nelson, 32, Old Greenwich, CT       1:29:45    1:32:45
   87   25  Doug Lee, 45, Old Greenwich, CT           1:29:46    1:35:46
   88   31  Shawn Lawless, 31, Wallingford, CT        1:29:57    1:32:57
   89   32  Zack Berbit, 30, Rye, NY                  1:30:06    1:33:06
   90   26  John Colbert, 46, Old Greenwich, CT       1:30:06    1:36:06
   91   20  Alex Berbit, 27, New York, NY             1:30:11    1:30:11
   92   33  Daniel Meyer, 34, Park Ridge, NJ          1:30:20    1:33:20
   93   27  Jan Afridi, 49, Easton, CT                1:30:21    1:36:21
   94    6  John Macfarlene, 54, Darien, CT           1:30:24    1:36:24
   95   28  Andrew Waine, 41, Riverside, CT           1:30:30    1:36:30
   96   29  Roben Torosyan, 40, Faifield, CT          1:30:35    1:36:35
   97   34  Mark Montgomery, 31, Astoria, NY          1:30:36    1:33:36
   98   30  Edward Stein, 47, Rye, NY                 1:30:44    1:36:44
   99   31  Patrick Lobo, 49, Nyack, NY               1:31:00    1:37:00
    8    2  Jennifer Oconnor, 37*, Washington, CT     1:31:06    1:40:06
  100   32  James Baranello, 44, Manhasset, NY        1:31:13    1:37:13
  101   33  Brian Oconnor, 43, Washington, DC         1:31:18    1:37:18
  102   34  Eric Wood, 43, Wilton, CT                 1:31:28    1:37:28
  103   35  Ryan Malloy, 34, Mamaroneck, NY           1:31:29    1:34:29
  104    7  Tsony Tsonev, 51, Astoria, NY             1:31:33    1:37:33
  105   35  Jim McGrath, 40, Ridgefield, CT           1:31:42    1:37:42
  106    5  Blue Angels, 99, Cos Cob, CT              1:31:46    1:40:46
  107   36  Harold Thiessen, 36, New York, NY         1:31:47    1:34:47
  108    8  Robert Wilson, 51, Greenwich, CT          1:31:47    1:37:47
    9    3  Joan Lynch, 42*, Cos Cob, CT              1:31:52    1:40:52
  109   37  Jeffrey Velez, 33, Medford, MA            1:31:55    1:34:55
  110   38  Jorg Polster, 37, Norwalk, CT             1:32:02    1:35:02
   10    3  Shea Willcox, 31*, Bridgeport, CT         1:32:09    1:41:09
  111    9  Peter Dolan, 52, Larchmont, NY            1:32:10    1:38:10
  112   39  Christian Keesey, 33, Ossining, NY        1:32:12    1:35:12
  113   21  Matthew Cornish, 25, New Haven, CT        1:32:13    1:32:13
  114   40  Euvgeni Mitkov, 33, Greenwich, CT         1:32:15    1:35:15
  115   41  Chris Lodge, 36, Chappaqua, NY            1:32:16    1:35:16
  116   42  Steven Bazewicz, 39, Wilton, CT           1:32:19    1:35:19
  117   43  Chris Pollack, 38, Cos Cob, CT            1:32:20    1:35:20
  118   22  Christopher Dolan, 22, Larchmont, NY      1:32:25    1:32:25
  119    6  Rbs Sempra#1, 99, Darien, CT              1:32:40    1:41:40
  120   23  Scott Farrington, 29, Fairfield, CT       1:32:46    1:32:46
  121   44  Jason Caruso, 34, New Haven, CT           1:32:51    1:35:51
  122   10  John Singsen, 50, Old Greenwich, CT       1:32:59    1:38:59
  123   36  Yair Kadmon, 46, Rye Brook, NY            1:33:03    1:39:03
  124   45  Matthew Talucci, 37, Darien, CT           1:33:03    1:36:03
  125   37  Michael McEvily, 46, Larchmont, NY        1:33:05    1:39:05
  126    7  Team Vlad, 99, Greenwich, CT              1:33:23    1:42:23
  127    8  Sempra Team 3, 99                         1:33:25    1:42:25
  128   38  Eric Bittleman, 42, Ryebrook, NY          1:33:27    1:39:27
  129   24  Matthew Tague, 27, Bayport, NY            1:33:29    1:33:29
  130    2  Alex Ghaffari, 16, Greenwich, CT          1:33:29    1:33:29
   11    2  Megan Kelly, 29*, Stamford, CT            1:33:29    1:33:29
  131   11  Stephen Redwood, 50, Cos Cob, CT          1:33:30    1:39:30
  132   46  Kenneth Ciccarelli, 37, Greenwich, CT     1:33:38    1:36:38
  133   39  Stewart Pomeroy, 40, Norwalk, CT          1:33:39    1:39:39
  134   47  Jonathan Wilson, 39, Stamford, CT         1:33:43    1:36:43
  135   40  Greg Jester, 40, Cos Cob, CT              1:33:44    1:39:44
  136   41  Peter Scott, 42, Riverside, CT            1:33:47    1:39:47
  137   42  Andrew Jacobson, 41, Greenwich, CT        1:33:48    1:39:48
   12    4  Kati Dixon, 37*, Riverside, CT            1:33:52    1:42:52
   13    5  Katharina Dayon, 32*, Stamford, NY        1:33:53    1:42:53
  138   43  David Meister, 45, Rye, NY                1:33:54    1:39:54
   14    3  Melissa Stone, 29*, Boston, CT            1:33:59    1:42:59
  139   48  Rick Pastore, 39, Briarcliff Manor, NY    1:34:06    1:37:06
  140   49  Giles Goodburn, 35, Cos Cob, CT           1:34:16    1:37:16
  141    9  Team Hopkins, 99, Stamford, CT            1:34:17    1:43:17
  142   44  James Smart, 41, Bridgeport, CT           1:34:19    1:40:19
   15    6  Dawn Newsome, 39*, Greenwich, CT          1:34:19    1:43:19
  143   45  Peter Edwards, 43, Stamford, CT           1:34:20    1:40:20
  144   46  Gordon Kessler, 40, Mount Kisco, NY       1:34:29    1:40:29
  145   50  Greg Vadasdi, 32, Old Greenwich, CT       1:34:31    1:37:31
  146   51  David Smoot, 39, New York, NY             1:34:32    1:37:32
  147   52  Rhys Brooks, 38, Rye, NY                  1:34:38    1:37:38
  148   25  Jonathan Blake, 26, Astoria, NY           1:34:41    1:34:41
  149   47  Francois Odouard, 44, Larchmont, NY       1:34:43    1:40:43
  150   53  Peter Hirsch, 36, Greenwich, CT           1:34:45    1:37:45
  151   48  Robert Lakritz, 41, Norwalk, CT           1:34:47    1:40:47
  152   26  David Cohen, 26, New York, NY             1:34:49    1:34:49
  153   49  Peter Renehan, 46, New York, NY           1:34:49    1:40:49
  154    3  Neil McMillan, 16, Larchmont, NY          1:34:51    1:34:51
   16    7  Noga Ruttenberg, 35*, Rye, CT             1:34:53    1:43:53
  155   50  Neil Forster, 48, Chappaqua, NY           1:34:57    1:40:57
   17    8  Jennifer Keane, 33*, New York, CT         1:34:57    1:43:57
  156   54  Jed Kleckner, 34, New York, NY            1:35:00    1:38:00
  157   27  Taylor Leahy, 26, Larchmont, NY           1:35:01    1:35:01
  158    4  Eric Taub, 19, White Plains, NY           1:35:07    1:35:07
  159   12  Bill Curran, 59, Rye, NY                  1:35:13    1:41:13
  160   51  Michael Schultz, 43, Rye, NY              1:35:22    1:41:22
   18    4  Karen Brown, 45*, Old Greenwich, CT       1:35:28    1:44:28
  161   55  Brian Binkley, 34, Stamford, CT           1:35:31    1:38:31
  162   52  Joaquin Eslava, 42, Greenwich, CT         1:35:34    1:41:34
  163   56  Jim Grover, 36, Riverside, CT             1:35:46    1:38:46
   19    9  Sara McCall, 33*, Schrewsbury, NY         1:35:48    1:44:48
  164   53  Simon Gill, 49, Darien, CT                1:35:52    1:41:52
  165   54  David Simons, 46, Wilton, CT              1:35:54    1:41:54
  166   57  David Archibald, 37, Pelham, NY           1:36:00    1:39:00
  167   58  Jeffrey Moroch, 38, Rye Brook, NY         1:36:01    1:39:01
  168   59  Erik Lee, 36, Old Greenwich, CT           1:36:07    1:39:07
  169   28  Matthew Cohen, 24, New York, NY           1:36:17    1:36:17
  170   55  Ned White, 45, Greenwich, CT              1:36:29    1:42:29
  171   56  Louis Goldberg, 44, Larchmont, NY         1:36:44    1:42:44
   20   10  Cara Bufkin, 35*, Fairfield, CT           1:36:44    1:45:44
  172   60  Marc Malloy, 32, Stamford, CT             1:36:46    1:39:46
  173   57  Alastair Murdoch, 40, Rye, NY             1:36:50    1:42:50
  174   61  David Adelsberg, 35, Riverdale, NY        1:36:50    1:39:50
  175   58  Timothy Sturtevant, 49, Bedford, NY       1:36:51    1:42:51
  176    5  Gregory Francis, 19, Shelton, CT          1:36:52    1:36:52
  177   62  Sean Traynor, 39, Rye, NY                 1:36:55    1:39:55
   21   11  Kelly Keesey, 30*, Ossining, NY           1:37:00    1:46:00
  178   59  Alexander Crawford, 41, Greenwich, CT     1:37:09    1:43:09
  179   60  Michael Cohen, 42, Redding, CT            1:37:13    1:43:13
  180   63  Jason Valdina, 35, New York, NY           1:37:18    1:40:18
  181   64  Michael Brooks, 38, Rye, NY               1:37:19    1:40:19
   22   12  Renata Smith, 30*, Cortlandt Manor, NY    1:37:22    1:46:22
  182   61  Jeffrey Mark, 44, New York, NY            1:37:28    1:43:28
  183   29  Dan Hake, 25, Washington, DC              1:37:34    1:37:34
  184   30  Richard Sienkowski, 26, Stamford, CT      1:37:35    1:37:35
  185   65  John Malloy, 37, Stamford, CT             1:37:36    1:40:36
  186   62  James Doucette, 42, Old Greenwich, CT     1:37:38    1:43:38
  187   31  Nicholas Blumer, 27, New Smyrna Beach, FL 1:37:46    1:37:46
  188   63  Peter Hurwitz, 41, Norwalk, CT            1:37:48    1:43:48
  189   66  Robert Nixon, 33, New York, NY            1:37:48    1:40:48
  190   67  James Dow, 39, Old Greenwich, CT          1:37:56    1:40:56
  191   68  Christopher Moran, 36, Park Ridge, NJ     1:38:02    1:41:02
  192   32  Leonard Campbell, 25, White Plains, NY    1:38:06    1:38:06
   23    5  Margaret Green, 45*, Stamford, NY         1:38:09    1:47:09
  193   13  Stephen Lambert, 50, Scarsdale, NY        1:38:16    1:44:16
  194   33  Alex Holdtman, 25, Coventry, CT           1:38:21    1:38:21
  195   14  Don Mays, 52, Cos Cob, CT                 1:38:29    1:44:29
  196   64  David Hrdlicka, 44, Ridgefield, CT        1:38:31    1:44:31
  197    6  Timothy Dolan, 19, Larchmont, NY          1:38:36    1:38:36
  198   69  Eric Haims, 38, Bronxville, NY            1:38:42    1:41:42
  199   15  Gregory Nold, 50, Stewart Manor, NY       1:38:43    1:44:43
  200   16  Michael Schwartz, 51, Brewster, NY        1:38:54    1:44:54
   24    1  Andre Williamson-Hughes, 53*, New Canaan, NY
                                                        1:39:04    1:48:04
  201   10  Jumping Beans, 99, Valhalla, NY           1:39:07    1:48:07
   25    6  Sandra Morissey, 48*, Albuquerque, MA     1:39:07    1:48:07
   26    4  Caroline Cronin, 28*, New York, CT        1:39:10    1:48:10
  202   34  Christopher Wilson, 27, Greenwich, CT     1:39:17    1:39:17
   27   13  Emily Johnson, 35*, Brooklyn, CT          1:39:18    1:48:18
  203   70  Christopher Stauch, 33, Greenwich, CT     1:39:36    1:42:36
  204   71  Javier Grana, 37, Old Greenwich, CT       1:39:39    1:42:39
  205   65  Benjamin Gelfand, 43, Briarcliff Manor, NY
                                                      1:39:40    1:45:40
   28   14  Lori Talucci, 37*, Darien, CT             1:39:41    1:48:41
   29    5  Hillary Halstead, 26*, New York, CT       1:39:44    1:48:44
  206   66  Joshua Shute, 42, Allendale, NJ           1:39:54    1:45:54
  207   72  Junho Choi, 32, Astoria, NY               1:40:03    1:43:03
   30   15  Mary Hurwitz, 38*, Norwalk, NY            1:40:08    1:49:08
  208   73  Jeffrey Brandi, 35, Stamford, CT          1:40:12    1:43:12
  209   67  Lukasz Cianciara, 43, New York, NY        1:40:18    1:46:18
   31    7  Patricia Barrington, 46*, Weston, CT      1:40:22    1:49:22
  210   11  Rbs Sempra#2, 99, Stamford, CT            1:40:23    1:49:23
  211   68  Bruce Terry, 49, Greenwich, CT            1:40:35    1:46:35
  212   74  Edwin Diele, 36, Norwalk, CT              1:40:46    1:43:46
  213   35  Joshua Cooper, 21, Norwalk, CT            1:40:50    1:40:50
   32    6  Kate Derr, 24*, Old Greenwich, CT         1:40:58    1:49:58
  214   69  William Byron, 42, Shelton, CT            1:41:05    1:47:05
  215   17  Joe Lemaire, 54, Franklin Lakes, NJ       1:41:07    1:47:07
   33   16  Colleen McCarry, 37*, Scarsdale, CT       1:41:19    1:50:19
   34    7  Jessica Bollinger, 23*, New York, NY      1:41:26    1:50:26
  216   18  Martin Brown, 52, Malverne, NY            1:41:26    1:47:26
   35   17  Jennifer Geraghty, 36*, Harrison, NY      1:41:31    1:50:31
   36    8  Meghan Schlat, 26*, Bedford, CT           1:41:32    1:50:32
  217   75  James Ward, 34, Southbury, CT             1:41:35    1:44:35
  218   70  Robert Flood, 44, Darien, CT              1:41:39    1:47:39
   37    9  Laura Raybould, 28*, Chicopee, NJ         1:41:46    1:50:46
  219   76  Patrick Gagnon, 38, Ridgefield, CT        1:41:51    1:44:51
  220   71  John Lyons, 47, Huntington, NY            1:42:05    1:48:05
   38    1  Lisa Daniels, 19*, New York, CT           1:42:08    1:51:08
  221   72  Thomas Brust, 46, Cos Cob, CT             1:42:08    1:48:08
  222   19  Bruce Goulart, 58, Newtown, CT            1:42:09    1:48:09
   39   18  Annie Gorin, 30*, Riverside, NY           1:42:10    1:51:10
  223    7  Zachary Berger, 19, Larchmont, NY         1:42:10    1:42:10
  224   20  Albert Galotti, 55, Croton on Hudson, NY  1:42:13    1:48:13
   40   10  Sarah Kearney, 26*, New York, NY          1:42:15    1:51:15
  225   21  Mark Lang, 51, Danbury, CT                1:42:18    1:48:18
   41   19  Tricia Kennedy, 39*, Riverside, CT        1:42:23    1:51:23
  226   73  Kelvin Murphy, 46, Westbury, NY           1:42:25    1:48:25
   42    8  Oruyna Starr, 46*, Norwalk, NY            1:42:36    1:51:36
   43   20  Laura Hotchkiss, 31*, Norwalk, CT         1:42:42    1:51:42
   44    9  Ellis Johnson, 45*, Greenwich, CT         1:42:46    1:51:46
   45   11  Marcia Valenzuela, 29*, Valhalla, NY      1:42:56    1:51:56
  227   36  John Rubsam, 21, White Plains, NY         1:42:57    1:42:57
   46   12  Kerri Heinemann, 22*, Palisades, CT       1:42:58    1:51:58
   47   10  Michelle Moore, 47*, Fairfield, CT        1:43:08    1:52:08
  228   22  Paul Largay, 50, Woodbury, CT             1:43:09    1:49:09
   48   13  Katherine Maex, 28*, New York, NY         1:43:12    1:52:12
   49    2  Paige Terry, 17*, Greenwich, CT           1:43:29    1:52:29
  229   77  Chris Slawsky, 33, Milford, CT            1:43:32    1:46:32
  230   78  Dave Carvajal, 37, Watchung, NJ           1:43:42    1:46:42
   50   21  Petra Manova, 32*, Tarrytown, CT          1:43:44    1:52:44
  231   74  Cappy Cook, 48, Stamford, CT              1:43:44    1:49:44
   51   22  Katie Vadasdi, 32*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:43:47    1:52:47
  232   79  John Holloway, 38, Ridgefield, CT         1:43:54    1:46:54
   52   23  Karen Horgan, 35*, Old Greenwich, CT      1:44:01    1:53:01
  233   75  Karl Elias, 41, Fairfield, CT             1:44:11    1:50:11
  234   80  Jay Keeshan, 39, Stamford, CT             1:44:13    1:47:13
  235   23  Michael Pitzer, 54, East Meadow, NY       1:44:25    1:50:25
  236   81  Douglas Frankel, 31, White Plains, NY     1:44:27    1:47:27
  237   76  Gregory Francis, 44, Shelton, CT          1:44:29    1:50:29
  238   82  John Julian, 32, New York, NY             1:44:43    1:47:43
  239   24  Eric Blessing, 51, Bronxville, NY         1:44:47    1:50:47
  240   25  Paul Aloe, 51, Port Washington, NY        1:44:58    1:50:58
  241   83  Michael Harris, 39, Huntington, NY        1:44:58    1:47:58
   53   24  Kristen Rodriguez, 38*, Old Greenwich, CT 1:45:04    1:54:04
  242   26  Stuart Waldstreicher, 50, Stamford, CT    1:45:09    1:51:09
  243   84  Chad Soares, 37, Rye Brook, NY            1:45:17    1:48:17
  244   12  Team Spadaro, 99, Stamford, CT            1:45:24    1:54:24
   54   11  Jacqueline Wolfson, 46*, New York, CT     1:45:25    1:54:25
  245   13  Team Petrizzi, 99, Stamford, CT           1:45:34    1:54:34
   55   14  Jennifer Keirnan, 29*, Old Greenwich, CT  1:45:49    1:54:49
   56   12  Marjone Miller, 49*, Scarsdale, CT        1:45:55    1:54:55
  246   77  Wieger Deknatel, 43, Greenwich, CT        1:45:56    1:51:56
  247   85  Santiago Norris, 34, Cos Cob, CT          1:46:03    1:49:03
  248   86  Ryan Gildersleeve, 35, Stamford, CT       1:46:08    1:49:08
   57   15  Lisa Tirado, 28*, Silver Spring, CT       1:46:14    1:55:14
  249   37  Valerio Cardoso, 27, Poughkeepsie, NY     1:46:15    1:46:15
  250   78  William Lattimer, 47, Darien, CT          1:46:21    1:52:21
  251    8  Tj Cameron, 19, Greenwich, CT             1:46:21    1:46:21
  252   79  George Wolf, 40, Stamford, CT             1:46:22    1:52:22
  253   80  Todd Klair, 42, Cos Cob, CT               1:46:23    1:52:23
  254   81  Jack Ohara, 48, Riverside, CT             1:46:40    1:52:40
  255    9  Austin Simon, 18, Greenwich, CT           1:46:42    1:46:42
  256   82  Michael Zim, 42, Cos Cob, CT              1:46:43    1:52:43
  257   83  Sheldon Goldman, 48, Scarsdale, NY        1:47:05    1:53:05
   58   16  Diana Kelly, 24*, Greenwich, CT           1:47:06    1:56:06
  258   84  Robert Tipp, 45, Chappaqua, NY            1:47:09    1:53:09
  259   87  Fabreez Soudagar, 31, Stamford, CT        1:47:22    1:50:22
   59   13  Lisa Shaban, 43*, Redding, CT             1:47:32    1:56:32
  260   85  Peter Hodge, 41, Cos Cob, CT              1:47:39    1:53:39
  261   86  Joseph Bachana, 44, New York, NY          1:47:54    1:53:54
   60   14  Sheila Dowd, 42*, Mount Kisco, CT         1:47:54    1:56:54
   61   25  Erin Ruppe, 30*, New Haven, CT            1:48:08    1:57:08
  262   10  Greg Waldstreicher, 19, Stamford, CT      1:48:09    1:48:09
   62   15  Carrie Long, 43*, New York, CT            1:48:09    1:57:09
   63   16  Mia Edwards, 42*, Stamford, CT            1:48:13    1:57:13
  263   27  Daniel Willey, 53, Stamford, CT           1:48:15    1:54:15
   64   17  Patty Dransfield, 41*, West Milford, CT   1:48:31    1:57:31
  264   28  Carl Howard, 50, Bronx, NY                1:48:32    1:54:32
  265   87  Karl Byclin, 43, Riverside, CT            1:48:36    1:54:36
   65   18  Julia Lagrange, 45*, Stamford, CT         1:48:36    1:57:36
   66   19  Christine Cunningham, 41*, Greenwich, CT  1:48:42    1:57:42
  266   88  Joseph Perry, 31, Trumbull, CT            1:48:43    1:51:43
   67   17  Elizabeth Anilionis, 24*, Stamford, CT    1:48:51    1:57:51
  267   89  Justin Frankel, 33, Armonk, NY            1:48:52    1:51:52
  268   90  Stephen Papadakis, 39, New York, NY       1:48:54    1:51:54
  269   14  Team Rbs/Sempra, 99, Greenwich, CT        1:48:54    1:57:54
   68    2  Wendy Carlson, 50*, New Milford, NY       1:49:18    1:58:18
   69   20  Dana Adams, 45*, Greenwich, CT            1:49:18    1:58:18
  270   88  Roy Freeman, 47, Greenwich, CT            1:49:18    1:55:18
  271   91  Brice Particelli, 31, New York, NY        1:49:38    1:52:38
   70   21  Samantha Knowlton, 42*, Mount Kisco, CT   1:49:45    1:58:45
  272   89  Jaime Jofre, 40, Larchmont, NY            1:50:02    1:56:02
   71   26  Suzanne Lodge, 38*, Chappaqua, NY         1:50:16    1:59:16
  273   90  David Rossett, 40, Scarsdale, NY          1:50:19    1:56:19
  274   92  Winston Wei, 30, New York, NY             1:50:21    1:53:21
  275   29  Thomas Dickerson, 58, Rye, NY             1:50:37    1:56:37
   72   18  Samantha Chin, 28*, New Hyde Park, NJ     1:50:39    1:59:39
   73   27  Kristin Shute, 34*, Allendale, NY         1:50:44    1:59:44
  276   91  Brian McDonough, 42, White Plains, NY     1:50:44    1:56:44
  277   93  Carlos Pierre, 30, Brooklyn, NY           1:50:49    1:53:49
  278   38  Gil Amado, 28, New York, NY               1:50:55    1:50:55
  279   94  Darren Set, 31, New Hyde Park, NY         1:51:09    1:54:09
  280   92  Ihsan Essaid, 41, Old Greenwich, CT       1:51:11    1:57:11
  281   93  Spencer Jacobson, 46, Harrison, NY        1:51:16    1:57:16
  282   30  Christopher Kelly, 50, Greenwich, CT      1:51:35    1:57:35
  283   11  Rory Fugazy, 19, Larchmont, NY            1:51:41    1:51:41
   74    3  Anne Bollinger, 18*, Wilton, NY           1:51:43    2:00:43
  284    1  John Cook, 72, Stamford, CT               1:51:48    1:57:48
  285   31  John Lopat, 57, Darien, CT                1:51:49    1:57:49
  286   15  Team Fortin, 99, Stamford, CT             1:51:50    2:00:50
  287   95  Steven Harris, 32, Stamford, CT           1:51:56    1:54:56
   75   28  Sarah Jacoby, 34*, New York, NY           1:52:00    2:01:00
   76   19  Brita Gaffey, 29*, New York, CT           1:52:02    2:01:02
  288   96  Richard Gilbert, 36, River Edge, NJ       1:52:11    1:55:11
  289   94  Rich Donnelly, 45, Tuxedo Park, NY        1:52:13    1:58:13
   77   29  Tina Hartley, 31*, Stamford, NY           1:52:35    2:01:35
  290   39  Stephen Granwehr, 29, Stamford, CT        1:52:57    1:52:57
  291    1  Richard Cantor, 65, Scarsdale, NY         1:52:58    1:58:58
  292   32  Doug Healey, 56, Westport, CT             1:53:01    1:59:01
   78   20  Marie Staley, 26*, Monroe, CT             1:53:03    2:02:03
  293   97  Thomas Leung, 30, New York, NY            1:53:08    1:56:08
   79   21  Nicole Yacobino, 23*, Stratford           1:53:16    2:02:16
  294   40  Alex Rein, 28, New York, NY               1:53:20    1:53:20
  295   95  Richard McGlynn, 46, Conyers, NY          1:53:24    1:59:24
   80   30  Alexandra Lawson, 34*, New York, NY       1:53:33    2:02:33
   81    4  Katherine Schockley, 16*, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                      1:53:34    2:02:34
  296   33  Lou Taylor, 50, Darien, CT                1:53:39    1:59:39
  297    2  Bill McGuiness, 61, Stamford, CT          1:53:46    1:59:46
   82   22  Brooke Garnett, 28*, New York, CT         1:53:51    2:02:51
   83   23  Sara Brown, 23*, Malverne, CT             1:53:59    2:02:59
   84   24  Erica Weisberg, 29*, New Rochelle, CT     1:54:01    2:03:01
   85    5  Hunter Terry, 18*, Greenwich, CT          1:54:02    2:03:02
  298   96  Doug Lovett, 40                           1:54:19    2:00:19
  299   98  Carlos Questell, 33, New York, NY         1:54:28    1:57:28
   86   25  Elesha Nelson, 21*, Greenwich, CT         1:54:28    2:03:28
   87   26  Andrea Pappas, 27*, New York, CT          1:54:31    2:03:31
   88   22  Marjorie Miller, 49*, Scarsdale, CT       1:54:32    2:03:32
  300   34  Joe Zwick, 57, Greenwich, CT              1:54:36    2:00:36
   89   31  Rachel Dale, 39*, Riverside, CT           1:54:48    2:03:48
   90   32  Denee Hayes, 32*, Stamford, NY            1:54:49    2:03:49
   91    6  Leigh Abear, 18*, Stamford, NY            1:54:50    2:03:50
   92   23  Nancy Kail, 46*, Riverside, CT            1:54:56    2:03:56
  301   16  Team Brickey, 99, Stamford, CT            1:55:00    2:04:00
  302   41  Daniel Raposo, 24, Wilton, CT             1:55:09    1:55:09
  303   35  Peter Levy, 50, Greenwich, CT             1:55:14    2:01:14
   93   33  Lisa Mainieri, 36*, New York, NY          1:55:27    2:04:27
   94   24  Liz Livaccari, 42*, New Rochelle, CT      1:55:32    2:04:32
   95   34  Jennifer Thompson, 36*, Old Greenwich, CA 1:55:37    2:04:37
  304    3  Thomas McGaughey, 61, New Canaan, CT      1:55:53    2:01:53
   96   35  Holly Singsen, 33*, Old Greenwich, CT     1:55:53    2:04:53
   97   25  Elizabeth Nann, 48*, Larchmont, CT        1:55:57    2:04:57
  305   99  Michael Taradash, 30                      1:56:02    2:02:02
   98   36  Britton Shelton, 31*, Stamford, NY        1:56:05    2:05:05
   99   27  Natasha Merritt, 26*, Poughkeepsie, CT    1:56:10    2:05:10
  100   26  Hillary Neirenberg, 44*, Briarcliff Manor, NY
                                                      1:56:10    2:05:10
  306   97  Tom Januszewski, 42, New York, NY         1:56:18    2:02:18
  307  100  William Malloy, 39, Stamford, CT          1:56:18    1:59:18
  308   12  Cory Schwarzkopf, 19, Mamaroneck, NY      1:56:30    1:56:30
  309   36  James Bollinger, 51, Wilton, CT           1:56:39    2:02:39
  310   42  Michael Duchame, 24, Stamford, CT         1:56:39    1:56:39
  311  101  Paul Sutimaneerat, 33, New York, NY       1:56:48    1:59:48
  101   28  Alexandra Zarilli, 25*, New York          1:57:03    2:06:03
  312   37  Eytan Lombroso, 56, New Rochelle, NY      1:57:21    2:03:21
  102   27  Ellen McEvily, 46*, Larchmont, CT         1:58:26    2:07:26
  103   37  Slobhan Conroy, 33*, North White Plain, NY
                                                      1:58:43    2:07:43
  104   28  Rita Morlock, 43*, Brookfield, NY         1:58:47    2:07:47
  313   38  Paul Rix, 52, Rye, NY                     1:59:13    2:05:13
  105   29  Jan Redmond, 41*, Enfield, CT             1:59:29    2:08:29
  314   98  Arjun Krishnamachar, 46, Darien, CT       1:59:44    2:05:44
  106   38  Lauren Gildersleeve, 36*, Norwalk, NY     2:00:04    2:09:04
  315   39  Keith McMillan, 53, Larchmont, NY         2:00:39    2:06:39
  316   40  Mark Sutton, 52, Riverside, CT            2:00:40    2:06:40
  107    7  Megan McEvily, 16*, Larchmont, NY         2:01:05    2:10:05
  108   30  Tania Danielson, 45*, Port Washington, CT 2:01:44    2:10:44
  317   17  Team Flynn, 99, Stamford, CT              2:01:50    2:10:50
  318  102  Piyush Awasthi, 36, Cortland Manor, NY    2:02:01    2:05:01
  319  103  Larry Magargal, 39, Greenwich, CT         2:02:21    2:05:21
  109   29  Jaclyn Lamorta, 22*, Staten Island, CT    2:02:25    2:11:25
  320   99  Sean Diffley, 41, Wilton, CT              2:02:37    2:08:37
  110   30  Devon Boynton, 20*, Greenwich, CT         2:02:46    2:11:46
  321   41  Michael Alexis, 50, Flushing, NY          2:03:12    2:09:12
  111   31  Jean Donnelly, 47*, Tuxedo Park, NY       2:03:13    2:12:13
  112   31  Cristina Catanzaro, 20*, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                      2:03:21    2:12:21
  322   18  Team Arcano, 99, Stamford, CT             2:04:15    2:13:15
  113    8  Ambika Krishnamachar, 15*, Darien, CT     2:04:57    2:13:57
  114   32  Tara Charest, 26*, Woburn, CT             2:05:19    2:14:19
  115   39  Andee Cantavero, 38*, Greenwich, CT       2:05:43    2:14:43
  323  104  Jonathan Willey, 30, Riverside, CT        2:05:49    2:08:49
  116   40  Kelly Kazup, 35*, Hopewell Jct, CT        2:05:55    2:14:55
  117   41  Shannon Dehart, 37*, Norwalk, NJ          2:05:59    2:14:59
  324  105  Sean Mullin, 32, Tarrytown, NY            2:06:11    2:09:11
  325  100  Sherif Sweillam, 41, Old Greenwich, CT    2:06:44    2:12:44
  118   42  Karina Sayeg, 32*, Greenwich, CT          2:07:49    2:16:49
  326    4  Bob Sugarman, 68, New York, NY            2:08:59    2:14:59
  119    3  Margaret Rose, 54*, New York, CT          2:10:17    2:19:17
  327   19  Team K-Dog, 99, Stamford, CT              2:10:39    2:19:39
  328   42  Peter Cawley, 55, Westport, CT            2:11:03    2:17:03
  120   32  Giancara Truitt, 41*, Westport, NY        2:12:18    2:21:18
  329   20  Team Gabrielle, 99, Stamford, CT          2:13:20    2:22:20
  121   33  Elizabeth Hamilton, 21*, Greenwich, CT    2:13:44    2:22:44
  330  106  Sam Goichman, 32, Stamford, CT            2:14:10    2:17:10
  331   21  Team Buccino, 99, Stamford, CT            2:14:15    2:23:15
  122   34  Rachel Rones, 27*, White Plains, NY       2:14:29    2:23:29
  123   35  Melissa Aylor, 25*, New York, CT          2:14:41    2:23:41
  332  107  Hugh O'Rielly, 31, New York, NY           2:14:43    2:17:43
  333  108  Erol Eyikan, 39, Fairfield, CT            2:15:11    2:18:11
  334  101  Thomas Artino, 45, New York, NY           2:15:21    2:21:21
  124   43  Kiyomi Freeman, 37*, Greenwich, CT        2:15:48    2:24:48
  125   36  Lydia Bartoszek, 24*, Greenwich, MA       2:15:58    2:24:58
  126   44  Amybeth Whissel, 36*, Astoria, CT         2:16:50    2:25:50
  127   45  Melaina Marion, 33*, New York, CT         2:16:50    2:25:50
  335   22  Team Mary-Scalise, 99, Stamford, CT       2:17:06    2:26:06
  128   46  Leslie Schoen, 39*, Stamford, NY          2:17:09    2:26:09
  336  102  Robin Myers, 40, Southport, CT            2:17:58    2:23:58
  129   33  Claudia Stroie, 41*, Greenwich, CT        2:18:28    2:27:28
  130   34  Stephanie Trell, 40*, New York, CT        2:19:41    2:28:41
  337  109  Jeffrey Kingsley, 36, Riverside, CT       2:24:48    2:27:48
  338   13  Joe Spinner, 19, Larchmont, NY            2:25:20    2:25:20
  339  103  Howard Pearlman, 48, White Plains, NY     2:25:34    2:31:34
  131   35  Andrea O'Neill, 40*                       2:27:57    2:33:57
  340   43  Douglas Gardener, 56, Rye, NY             2:32:33    2:38:33
  132   36  Janet Lynn Tibberts, 42*, Greenwich, CT   2:34:08    2:43:08
  341  110  Anthony Andino, 39, Cortland Manor, NY    2:42:07    2:45:07
  342   43  Peter Bianco, 26, New York, NY            2:52:35    2:52:35
  133    4  Kathy McGuinness, 54, Stamford, CT        2:56:22    3:05:22
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 19 & Under
43 finishers among Men 20 - 29
110 finishers among Men 30 - 39
103 finishers among Men 40 - 49
43 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 98
22 finishers among Men 99 & Up
8 finishers among Women 19 & Under
36 finishers among Women 20 - 29
46 finishers among Women 30 - 39
36 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
342 male finishers
132 female finishers
474 total finishers


Men 19 & Under
   31    1      Patrick Wolber, 16, Nashua, NH            1:23:07  
  130    2      Alex Ghaffari, 16, Greenwich, CT          1:33:29  
  154    3      Neil McMillan, 16, Larchmont, NY          1:34:51  
  158    4      Eric Taub, 19, White Plains, NY           1:35:07  
  176    5      Gregory Francis, 19, Shelton, CT          1:36:52  

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Tyler Arnett, 24, Clinton Corners, NY     1:14:46  
    6    2      Robin Pitt, 20, Hong Kong, CT             1:14:58  
   18    3      Sean McCormick, 28, Stamford, CT          1:19:50  
   20    4      Jan Sopko, 27, Stamford, CT               1:20:03  
   22    5      Joseph Eagan, 29, New York, NY            1:20:55  

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Peter Eddy, 39, Norwalk, CT               1:14:55  
    7    2      Mitch West, 38, Wilton, CT                1:15:02  
    8    3      Joe Corcoran, 31, West Hartford, CT       1:15:13  
    9    4      Jonathan McCall, 30                       1:15:37  
   19    5      Kevin Cavanaugh, 37, Riverside, CT        1:20:01  

Men 40 - 49
   10    1      David Yokelson, 40, Rye Brook, NY         1:16:39  
   14    2      Dale Bajcer, 43, Newtown, CT              1:18:36  
   15    3      Rodney Cutler, 41, Mamaroneck, NY         1:19:05  
   16    4      Matthew Weiss, 45, Armonk, NY             1:19:11  
   21    5      Todd Halloran, 46, Darien, CT             1:20:43  

Men 50 - 59
   12    1      Scott Roth, 50, Branford, CT              1:17:44  
   13    2      Bob Dahl, 51, Greenwich, CT               1:18:19  
   47    3      Nolan Edwards, 56, Old Greenwich, CT      1:25:24  
   65    4      Berk Wheeler, 54, Old Greenwich, CT       1:27:05  
   78    5      Kurt Jomo, 50, Riverside, CT              1:28:44  

Men 60 - 69
  291    1      Richard Cantor, 65, Scarsdale, NY         1:52:58  
  297    2      Bill McGuiness, 61, Stamford, CT          1:53:46  
  304    3      Thomas McCaughey, 61, New Canaan, CT      1:55:53  
  326    4      Bob Sugarman, 68, New York, NY            2:08:59  

Men 70 - 98
  284    1      John Cook, 72, Stamford, CT               1:51:48  

Relays
   11    1      Team Budden/Coughlin, 99, Rye Brook, NY   1:17:09  
   17    2      Team Snow, 99, Fairfield, CT              1:19:46  
   25    3      Team Stern, 99, Harrison, NY              1:21:48  
   74    4      Team Bedford-Cavenagh, 99, Bedford, NY    1:28:08  
  106    5      Blue Angels, 99, Cos Cob, CT              1:31:46  

Women 19 & Under
   38    1      Lisa Daniels, 19, New York, CT            1:42:08  
   49    2      Paige Terry, 17, Greenwich, CT            1:43:29  
   74    3      Anne Bollinger, 18, Wilton, NY            1:51:43  
   81    4      Katherine Schockley, 16, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                          1:53:34  
   85    5      Hunter Terry, 18, Greenwich, CT           1:54:02  

Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Anja Kreiger-Redwood, 22, Cos Cob, NY     1:26:03  
   11    2      Megan Kelly, 29, Stamford, CT             1:33:29  
   14    3      Melissa Stone, 29, Boston, CT             1:33:59  
   26    4      Caroline Cronin, 28, New York, CT         1:39:10  
   29    5      Hillary Halstead, 26, New York, CT        1:39:44  

Women 30 - 39
    7    1      Amy Roth, 30                              1:28:57  
    8    2      Jennifer Oconnor, 37, Washington, CT      1:31:06  
   10    3      Shea Willcox, 31, Bridgeport, CT          1:32:09  
   12    4      Kati Dixon, 37, Riverside, CT             1:33:52  
   13    5      Katharina Dayon, 32, Stamford, NY         1:33:53  

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Bernadette Taylor, 41, Spring Lake, NY    1:25:53  
    6    2      Darcy Ramsey, 40, Greenwich, CT           1:27:53  
    9    3      Joan Lynch, 42, Cos Cob, CT               1:31:52  
   18    4      Karen Brown, 45, Old Greenwich, CT        1:35:28  
   23    5      Margaret Green, 45, Stamford, NY          1:38:09  

Women 50 - 59
   24    1      Andrea Williamson-Hughes, 53, New Canaan, NY
                                                          1:39:04  
   68    2      Wendy Carlson, 50, New Milford, NY        1:49:18  
  119    3      Margaret Rose, 54, New York, CT           2:10:17 
  133    4      Kathy McGuinness, 54, Stamford, CT        2:56:22    

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX PAGE

 

.2008 Yardis Brothers, Inc. All rights reserved

Threads & Treads
17 East Putnam Avenue
Greenwich, CT. 06830
203-661-0142
mickeyyardis@yahoo.com

Webmaster: Mark Edwards